Race Results for
Rocky Hills Mountain Bike Race
Smithville, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 02/15/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Rader   Dallas, TX31:32.0 201905  1376 
2 Chase Jordan   35:58.0  1375 
3 Collin Fish   Austin, TX39:55.0 194274  1371 Ritchey/Nova
4 Gene Capinas   39:56.0  1374 
5 Carson Hunter   45:23.0  1380 STORM
6 Conor Steward   49:49.0  1373 
7 Ryan Mays   01:24.0  1377 Hill Country Bicycle Works
8 Harrison Berwick   05:00.0  1379 
9 Mason Taylor   26:42.0  1378 Bike Pro/ Taylor Brother Racing
DNF Hayden Liebrum     1372 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX37:05.0 189245  1344 Team Nova
2 Dylan Pemberton   44:21.0  1349 Team WBC
3 Gatewood Brown   Houston, TX46:33.0 190273  1343 
4 Cole Jordan   50:23.0  1345 
5 Dani Rudd   56:04.0  1342 Pearland Cycles
6 Garrett Morrell   57:03.0  1346 
7 Ryan Smith   06:36.0  1341 Poison Spider
8 Michael Martinez   07:26.0  1348 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9 Brian Trammell   10:20.0  1347 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Hall   48:43.0  1128 Hill Counrty Bicycle Works
2 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX49:28.0 187726  1125 Team Nova Texas
4 Carson Starkey   54:21.0  1124 Hill Country Bicycle Works - OWA
5 Ribbie Libby   04:52.0  1127 Pearland Cycles
6 Adam Cribb   05:04.0  1126 
7 Matthew Weatherly   07:35.0  1129 
DNF Chris Ronan   Austin, TX 194834  1121 Ritchey/Nova Texas
DNF Chris Ellington   Austin, TX 171508  1130 Richey/Nova

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX36:29.0 158825  653 Team Nova Texas
2 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX43:22.0 168160  657 Team Nova
3 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX45:00.0 188572  652 Texas Flyers
4 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX55:27.0 175637  656 UYS
5 Sammy Torres   Mckinney, TX55:38.0 187724  654 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Burger   37:06.0  640 
2 Joel Williams   Beaumont, TX40:20.0 188275  632 Earl Campbell Hot Links
3 Jarred Dalton   44:37.0  636 
4 Hart Liddell   45:36.0  637 
5 Christopher Mead   Copperas Cove, TX45:49.0 165783  635 Trail Blazers
7 Ben Robertson   47:48.0  634 Ozone
8 Bryan Berkenkamp   Boerne, TX48:52.0 187320  633 Hot Links
9 Seth Lurie   28:21.0  639 
DNF Harry Yochem     638 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX03:53.0 175635  79 UYS/Trialtir-USA
2 Matt Moseley   Hurst, TX06:25.0 156264  76 Bicycles Inc./Specialized
3 Wes Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX14:33.0 165777  77 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale Racing Team
4 Luke Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX20:27.0 168349  78 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
DNF Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914  80 UYS

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT49:52.0 31059  27 Sobe/Cannondale/BHRC
2 Billy Kurtz   Georgetown, TX53:04.0 20024  orthopedicstore.com
3 Scott Henry   Austin, TX53:26.0 254  Trek/VW Regional Team
4 Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK54:58.0 149104  Trek/VW Regional Team
5 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX55:00.0 13715  Trek/VW
6 Brig Brandt   Bend, OR56:41.0 41809  Trek/VW Regional Team
7 Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX57:12.0 28064  20 Sobe/Cannondale/BHRC
8 Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO57:53.0 104190  28 Bicycle Sport Shop
9 Nathan Miller   Austin, TX59:03.0 155048  21 UYS/Bicycles S.S.
10 Brett Vaughan   Austin, TX59:50.0 157832  29 Cycle 360
11 Ian Dille   01:04.0  25 
12 Patrick Miller   Houston, TX01:10.0 78507  Trek/VW Regional Team
13 Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX02:45.0 5947  18 Solar Eclipse
14 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX03:26.0 125961  Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
15 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX03:33.0 5255  14 WHEELS IN MOTION
16 Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX07:09.0 184663  12 Orthopedic Store.com/Bikeworld.com
17 Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX12:02.0 154040  orthopedicstore.com
18 Kurt Kropp   Denver, CO12:30.0 93553  26 
19 Wes Hayslip   Austin, TX12:50.0 145971  23 
20 Kelly Orr   Arlington, TX13:04.0 177980  24 Colonels Cycles
21 Stephen Hardy   Dallas, TX13:09.0 145305  19 
22 Jeremiah Judkins   Houston, TX13:31.0 165229  10 CHAPIONS CYCLERY/Red Bull
24 Gregory Keefer   Austin, TX26:46.0 143420  22 Damn Yankee
25 Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TX31:49.0 149224  16 Lonestar Cannondale
26 Martin Piskozub   Chicago, IL36:49.0 157008  32 Simpson Sports
DNF Stephen Wasmund   Bountiful, UT 37323  15 
DNF Brandon Christianson   Houston, TX 191883  30 Bicycle Heaven
DNF Jonathan Efurd   Grapevine, TX 177799  17 9515-REI Austin
DNF Erik Vitela     31 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Black   Austin, TX57:15.0 58540  149 Haro/Lone Star
2 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX59:00.0 168358  107 Bikeworld.com/orthopedicstore.com
3 Eric Hess   Austin, TX59:01.0 139534  105 Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO59:29.0 52176  129 Plano Cycling
5 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT00:16.0 96459  146 Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX01:40.0 3403  140 Ride Away - Star
7 Terry Tinney   Dallas, TX02:43.0 35625  114 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
8 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX03:00.0 155738  145 Bicycle Sportshop
9 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX03:07.0 124975  108 Bicycle Sport Shop
11 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX05:52.0 4168  154 Wheels in Motion
12 Kevin Milazzo   Houston, TX06:37.0 153651  152 Champions/Specialized
13 Edward (Eddie) Miller   Colorado Springs, CO07:40.0 168850  101 
14 David Parker   San Antonio, TX08:32.0 27256  141 Ride Away
15 Scott Kasin   09:17.0  118 BUNNZONI
16 Jay McKeown   Houston, TX09:22.0 23636  102 BIKESPORT
17 Billy Talton   Houston, TX09:23.0 76852  132 NWCC
18 David Golden   09:43.0  142 
19 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX10:41.0 163030  119 Mirage
20 Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX10:42.0 164295  109 Westside Bicycles
21 Bill Ryan   Lewisville10:43.0 123376  106 Courage House
22 Robert Malinak   College Station, TX10:45.0 22258  123 BVMBA
23 Robert Young   Fort Worth, TX10:46.0 87773  113 Team Bicycles Inc./TREK
24 Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX10:52.0 140625  104 WHEELS IN MOTION
25 Brad Price   Mc Kinney, TX11:32.0 178625  121 Bicycles Inc/Trek
26 Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO12:01.0 19209  110 
27 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX12:50.0 165285  122 Bike Sport
28 James Ephlin   Cedar Park, TX12:52.0 153094  139 Cycle 360
29 Paul Garcia   14:10.0  144 Ride Away Bicycles
30 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX17:49.0 125976  153 NWCC
31 Kenneth Kelly   Liberty Hill, TX17:54.0 62997  135 
32 Jeff Stacy   Nevada, TX18:21.0 157702  120 Timberlake Chiopractic
33 Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ19:24.0 13607  148 Wheels N Motion/ Team Knucklehead
34 William Roberts   San Antonio, TX19:43.0 122950  143 Ride Away Bicycles
35 Lee Ramirez   Austin, TX19:58.0 154363  137 APARD/ Tsunami
36 Chris Hughes   20:20.0  128 Orthopedicsore.com/Bike World
37 Richard Kinsey   San Antonio, TX21:31.0 157782  116 RideAway Bikes
38 David Boone   Austin, TX24:07.0 166681  130 Bicycles Sport Shop
39 Jeff Botelho   Aurora, CO24:54.0 178010  147 Wheelss N Motion
40 Brian Jones   Austin, TX26:58.0 18135  125 SUN & SKI SPORTS/HARO
41 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX26:59.0 18277  124 Lone Star Racing
42 Scott Miller   27:00.0  150 
DNF Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX 178627  103 Texas Flyers
DNF Mark Melton   Boulder, CO 129430  151 Texas Cyclones
DNF Richard Miller   Dallas, TX 113870  136 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
DNF Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX 91475  138 Orthopedic.com
DNF Kevin Vincent   Houston, TX 36705  115 West End/Independent Fabrication
DNF Ric Ramos   Greer, SC 29092  131 TREK/VW
DNF Brian Freeze   Houston, TX 12361  134 Lone Star
DNF John Cody   San Antonio, TX 7243  126 Solar Eclipse
DNF Alex Arumi   Austin, TX 1984  112 Hammerhead Bikes

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Gabriel   Dallas, TX18:59.0 12604  264 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
2 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX20:12.0 31116  265 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
3 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA21:41.0 35624  263 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
4 Andrew Yates   Austin, TX21:56.0 39169  285 
5 Jeff Dean   23:30.0  286 CRRC
6 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX23:55.0 12179  261 www.OrthopedicStore.com
7 Larry Price   Mckinney, TX24:33.0 28693  258 Bicycles Inc./Trek
8 Brian Rodgers   24:49.0  277 Cycle 360
9 Joey Machado   Austin, TX24:50.0 91641  291 United Youth Sports
10 Jim Fischer   Dallas, TX25:15.0 127581  290 Lone Star Bikes
11 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX25:30.0 167097  287 Westside Bicycles
12 William Wyatt   Canyon, TX25:48.0 39092  270 MDEWEB.com
13 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX26:05.0 151023  260 Mirage
14 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX26:07.0 33420  279 REI Austin Cycling Team
15 Wayne Simms   Carrollton, TX26:09.0 122133  288 Sun & Ski Sports
16 Paul Chandler   Cypress, TX27:21.0 6601  275 GCCA/Kona
17 William Klein   Helotes, TX28:40.0 19354  281 Velocity
18 Derek Garrett   Houston, TX28:48.0 168654  283 BIKELANE HOUSTON/CANNONDALE
19 David Mootz   Garland, TX32:11.0 24976  289 KONA
20 Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX34:15.0 19914  282 Hill Country Cyclists
21 Scott Starkey   34:46.0  267 Hill Country Bicycle Works- OWA
22 Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX34:50.0 174442  271 OrthopedicStore.com/Bike World
23 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX35:52.0 157600  262 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
24 Robert Dickerson   San Antonio, TX37:32.0 165310  273 OrthopedicStore.com/Bike World
25 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX38:00.0 107218  284 Bikesport
26 James Slauson   San Antonio, TX38:02.0 142783  276 Sobee/Cannondale/BHRC
27 Cap Carter   Arlington, TX39:45.0 186721  268 Team Zoom
28 Sergio Godinez   Grapevine, TX40:10.0 168145  274 Bicycles Inc/ Trek
29 Nathan Belz   Irving, TX45:28.0 159270  269 Bicycles Inc/Trek
30 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX49:47.0 126923  266 UYS/Trialtir-USA
31 Jaime Correa   04:31.0  278 Quiznos/ Instant Whip
DNF Greg Rueb   Georgetown 142796  259 
DNF John Rader     272 Cane Creek

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles MacKown   Mustang, OK33:00.0 22055  317 CRUNCH/Celestial Cycles
2 Rolf Laub   Houston, TX33:23.0 106296  321 BIKESPORT
3 Tom Presswood   33:45.0  308 Presswood Dental Ceramics
4 Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX34:58.0 115518  310 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX35:35.0 84650  309 Bicycles Inc./TREK
6 Noel Kelley III   Dallas, TX37:45.0 125316  314 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
7 John Wolf   40:14.0  316 Huff&Puff
8 Frederic Schmid   40:28.0  320 Cycle 360 Racing
9 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX42:39.0 110566  318 Ozone Bicycle
10 Bohumr Kral   Beaumont, TX47:06.0 129177  322 (none)
11 Robert Charbeneau   San Antonio, TX49:02.0 6651  315 Velo Diablo
12 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches50:36.0 138422  312 
13 Mark Chambers   Houston, TX51:54.0 91152  319 Sun & Ski Sports
14 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX53:04.0 140813  311 Bicycles Inc./Trek
15 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX55:53.0 105398  313 Bikesport
16 Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX01:34.0 154163  323 Hairy Leg
DNF Tom McMillan   Sanger, TX 175151  307 Texas Flyers
DNF Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK 140994  306 Team Crunch

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX17:28.0 188575  353 Bike Lane
2 Alex Scholl   Hewitt, TX23:24.0 184717  358 
3 Trey Guinn   23:37.0  355 
4 James Gibby   Spring, TX27:21.0 165441  359 Sun & Ski Sports
5 Teddy Childers   27:48.0  356 Coperate Expressions
6 Jiri Selig   Beaumont, TX29:59.0 188570  368 
7 Brian Pierce   Plano, TX30:25.0 168544  363 
8 Everett Garcia   33:25.0  351 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
9 Kevin Sefkow   Arlington, TX34:25.0 186413  357 A&M Cycling Team
10 Garrett Kener   36:26.0  352 Wolf Pack
11 Adrian Hernandez   40:51.0  365 APARD
12 John Koogler   Stafford, TX41:36.0 177387  362 
13 Chris Martinez   Pearland, TX45:57.0 187745  364 Pearland Cycles
14 SCOTT CARTIER   54:36.0  366 SFA Cycling
15 Jesse Hayes   01:51.0  361 
DNF Jesse Moran     367 SFA Cycling
DNF Jeff Knupp     360 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daryl Roberts   14:32.0  383 Lone Star Cannondale
2 Matthew DeLisa   Ithaca, NY15:28.0 82019  386 Orthopedicstore.com/BikeWorld
3 Wooch Graff   19:33.0  385 Bikelane Houston
4 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX19:39.0 187231  389 orthopedicstore.com
5 John Curtis   Lafayette, CO20:52.0 194209  392 
6 Zachary Hill   Austin, TX23:23.0 178318  394 
7 Hector Moya   Austin, TX24:24.0 189131  382 SWT Cycling
8 Ray Monroy   Austin, TX24:31.0 175641  387 Orthopedicstore.com/BikeWorld
9 Elliot McKinney   Amarillo, TX24:32.0 169299  395 
10 Blake Marrou   New Braunfels, TX25:11.0 194302  399 Pearland Cycles
11 Jason Grobbel   25:39.0  388 orthopedicstore.com
12 Jeff Stuecheli   Austin, TX26:02.0 154027  402 United Youth Sports
13 Robert Aguero   26:18.0  397 Wheels N Fitness in Motion/Knucklehead
14 A Saulo Velazquez   Corpus Christi, TX29:13.0 181013  403 
15 Scott Henry   Waco, TX37:18.0 187181  393 
16 Shawn ONeil   39:20.0  400 
17 Eddie Church   41:40.0  398 
18 Matthew Sappington   43:08.0  404 
19 David Myers   04:17.0  405 
DNF Jared Collins   Lake Charles, LA 188542  390 
DNF Tobin Behling   New Braunfels, TX 165773  396 Champions
DNF Jeff Wilson     384 
DNF Paul Littlefield     381 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Dixon   24:06.0  476 Waco Bicycle Club
2 Kyle Poole   Austin, TX25:44.0 188566  461 Hammerhead Bikes
3 Michael Formby   Austin, TX26:43.0 168128  474 Plano Cycling and Fitness
4 Glen Poklikuha   26:44.0  475 
5 Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX27:05.0 109720  465 BIKESPORT
6 Todd Barnes   27:26.0  483 Bike Barn
7 Clay Hobson   28:17.0  464 
8 Troy Owens   Flower Mound, TX28:37.0 188534  477 Texas Flyers
9 Garth McCann   Houston, TX30:24.0 128178  621 BIKESPORT
11 Shawn Tubre   31:14.0  462 Team Available
12 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX32:18.0 177873  486 Central Yamaha
13 Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX32:58.0 187765  466 Texas Flyers
14 Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX33:04.0 148417  457 eBikeClass/Wheels in Motion
15 Ruben Holguin   33:42.0  468 Solo
16 Tony DeOre   Houston, TX34:24.0 185902  452 NWCC
17 Beto Romero   35:04.0  489 
18 Kyle Elliott   35:46.0  460 orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld
19 Kieth Clement   36:16.0  471 
20 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX36:24.0 187774  467 REI Austin
21 Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC37:08.0 189429  456 eBikeClass/Wheels in Motion
22 James Ellis   37:47.0  478 Pedalmasher.com
23 Jimmy Boyle   37:48.0  472 Sun & Ski Sports
24 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX38:45.0 139799  482 Texas Cycles
25 Alfred Garza   Round Rock , TX40:10.0 40884  480 Wilshire Homes
26 Jeff Peacock   Suger Land, TX41:03.0 143429  481 SW Sports Medicine
27 Anton Ordoveza   41:12.0  469 OrthopedicStore.com
28 James Webb   42:54.0  473 New Revolution Cycles
29 Aliraza Sepehriazar   42:55.0  487 
30 Matt Holland   46:05.0  479 
31 Sean Knox   San Marcos, TX49:07.0 155447  470 Bucks Bikes/Team Jamis
32 Bryan Jenkins   Waco, TX51:40.0 144601  488 Team Outback
DNF Chris Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253  455 eBikeClass/Wheels in Motoin
DNF Chance Bell   Garland, TX 188533  459 eBikeClass/Wheels in Motion
DNF Shelby Hamilton   Katy, TX 184626  451 
DNF Clyde Stafford   Dallas, TX 165289  485 Wheels N Motion
DNF Gary Rodosta     484 
DNF Dustin Barton     458 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Kosar   Rowlett, TX26:57.0 194179  547 eBikeClass.com/Wheels in Motion
2 Fred Gray III   Spring, TX28:29.0 187011  569 Woodlands Cycling
3 Vaughn Cavanaugh   29:04.0  585 BikeSport
4 Don Booker   Sachse, TX29:23.0 178241  546 Texas Flyers
5 Hector Hernandez   Austin, TX29:55.0 185327  541 REI-Austin Cycling Team
6 John Larson   31:29.0  561 
7 Boyd Hemphill   Pflugerville, TX31:42.0 146830  573 THE WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB
8 Robbie Rodriguez   31:46.0  542 orthopedicstore.com/Bike World
9 Kevin Mays   32:04.0  553 Hill Country Bicycle Works
10 Charles Covill   Austin, TX32:21.0 165262  545 
11 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX32:27.0 167973  580 BikeSport
12 Chris Davies   Lakewood Village, TX32:28.0 169063  549 
13 Gordon Wilkinson   32:35.0  574 Woodlands Cycling Club
14 Douglas Meegan   Littleton, CO33:05.0 105731  581 
15 Randall Leedy   33:21.0  582 PBBA
16 Marque Allen   San Antonio, TX33:33.0 175303  551 orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld
17 Doug Harper   Allen, TX34:08.0 175622  552 Wheelss N Motion/ Team Knucklehead
18 Thomas Tilbury   34:23.0  570 Bike Barn
19 Eric Torres   Frisco, TX34:40.0 168659  548 Texas Flyers
20 Clay Crymes   Fayetteville, AR34:48.0 105056  557 Sonic/ChainWheel
21 Stephen Curtner   Houston, TX35:09.0 104965  586 Mad Dog Bike Shop
22 Brandt Dozier   35:34.0  571 Fossil Fuel
23 Scot Pemberton   35:44.0  567 Team WBC
24 Rick Anderson   Austin, TX36:28.0 184852  584 Bicycle Sport Shop
25 Daniel Riojas   Austin, TX36:51.0 29948  579 
26 Rudy Garcia   Round Rock, TX37:39.0 156423  543 Wilshire Hms
28 Sam LaBarbera   Mesquite, TX37:55.0 157701  564 
29 Jose Aguilar   39:55.0  560 River Rockets
30 Gerald Bartholomew   42:04.0  577 
31 Jeff Bisballe   42:14.0  572 Bicycles Inc.
32 Don Paullo   Houston, TX43:00.0 165414  583 Bikesport
33 Rayner Cardenas   43:23.0  559 River Rockets
34 Robert Jordan   Phoenix, AZ43:54.0 18290  563 
35 Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX45:18.0 168574  565 Texas Flyers
36 Fred Lauf   45:27.0  562 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale Racing Team
37 Robert Delgado   San Antonio, TX45:50.0 159843  578 Rideaway Bicycles
38 Michael Springborn   47:34.0  568 Prarie Bike Club
39 Scott Bristow   Sugar Land, TX48:26.0 78458  566 Westside Bicycles
40 William Moritz   50:07.0 161421  575 Westside Bicycles
41 John Blanton   53:56.0  556 Champions Cyclery
DNF Bill Oliver     544 
DNF Russell Lott   Fort Worth, TX 209661  555 Psycho Racing

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 C Troy   Katy, TX40:28.0 53622  695 NWCC
2 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX42:02.0 186298  675 Zettner Mows
3 Mark Spradley   42:03.0  681 
4 Richmond Frasier   Boerne, TX42:37.0 58520  685 Team Hot Links
5 Steve Shelburne   Austin, TX42:56.0 32392  697 Petting Zoo
6 Tracy Storm   Arlington, TX44:18.0 34304  700 
7 Norman Schiele   Round Rock, TX44:26.0 169058  680 
8 John Elder   44:32.0  704 WestEnd (Houston TX)
9 Eric Sime   Boscobel, WI46:00.0 176464  696 
10 Michael Ridener   Euless, TX46:13.0 68703  688 Bicycles Inc./TREK
11 Charley Rome   Baton Rouge, LA46:29.0 157791  674 
12 David McIver   San Antonio, TX46:37.0 95833  703 Bicycle heaven racing team
13 John McDaniels   Mesquite, TX46:45.0 187741  673 
14 Todd Maras   Austin, TX48:43.0 165216  702 
15 Ralph Voss Jr.   Canyon Lake, TX49:20.0 186996  686 STORM
16 Gary Bedsole   Houston, TX49:27.0 143401  698 BIKESPORT
17 James Janoch   Pearland, TX51:02.0 171472  699 Lonestar Cannondale
18 Chris Shearer   51:54.0  691 
19 Jean B. Corbeil   52:13.0  690 River Rockets
21 Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX54:21.0 155371  676 
22 Frederick Mauermann   Cypress, TX54:45.0 191727  694 Boozin B
23 Michael Heggie   55:12.0  689 River Rockets
24 Craig Kincer   56:34.0  682 
25 Robert Remlinger   58:47.0  687 Back Door Cafe
26 James Hopper   Houston, TX59:36.0 109445  701 
27 Orlando Perez   Houston, TX04:44.0 87825  706 West End
28 Mike Cottrell   San Antonio, TX09:48.0 178624  693 STORM/InstantWhip foods
29 Sidney Feinstein   Spring, TX14:47.0 153097  692 Cyclone Cycles
30 Darryl Younger   16:41.0  705 
DNF David Smith   Houston, TX 33108  679 BIKESPORT
DNF Chuck Venable   Oak Point, TX 185410  683 Plano cycling and Fitness
DNF Greg Post   Plano, TX 186570  677 
DNF Wayne Ziegler   Dripping Springs, TX 175885  678 
DNF Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX 157012  671 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David James   Austin, TX42:23.0 186985  737 NWCC
2 Monte King   46:38.0  741 
3 Peter Menke   Austin, TX46:46.0 24035  742 The Petting Zoo
4 Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX47:52.0 188544  738 Texas Flyers
5 Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX48:44.0 172879  745 West End
6 Rick Morris   Provo, UT49:24.0 177354  732 OrthopedicStore.com
7 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM50:06.0 8894  739 Team Diabetic
8 Mark Yuhas   50:15.0  740 Desert Spots
9 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX53:08.0 122156  748 
10 Alvis Hill   Mcgregor, TX53:34.0 191295  734 Waco Bicycle Club
11 Jeff Elliot   Spicewood, TX55:39.0 186534  733 NWCC
12 Guido Santaguida   58:53.0  747 
13 Scott Zettner   San Antonio, TX00:55.0 193838  736 
DNF Jay Watanabe     743 Bike Barn
DNF Mark Haas     744 Woodlands
DNF Randal Rogers   Sunnyvale, TX 158922  731 Mirage
DNF Tom Forbes   Houston, TX 48879  746 Bikesport

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Hardman   Valley View, TX56:53.0 109447  763 
2 John Howell   Austin, TX58:44.0 169633  772 Velocity
3 Jimmy Dreiss   Bridgeport, CT58:45.0 158429  769 Flat Rock Ranch
4 Russel Hanna   02:36.0  765 West Side Schwinn
5 Rick Sanders   Houston, TX03:47.0 190275  768 Houston Adventure Racing Team/West End
6 John Farabaugh   Irving, TX05:21.0 163138  766 
8 Michael Floores   10:53.0  762 
9 Thomas Harlan   Austin, TX23:53.0 180729  771 
10 Dennis Brown   Cleveland, TX24:36.0 5059  767 KingWood Athletic Club
11 Steven Williams   Houston, TX24:37.0 126724  770 Armstrong Repair Center
DNF Tony Moseley   Colleyville, TX 156265  764 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rodrigo Colin   45:12.0  861 
2 Paul Ford   46:32.0  852 
3 Travis Duane   49:27.0  857 Wheels in Motion
4 Kyle Gossen   Austin, TX50:53.0 187767  855 B4
5 Chad Baker   51:38.0  864 
6 Carlos Moreno   Houston, TX55:35.0 189471  860 Wolfpack
7 Ryan Haglund   56:02.0  856 Bike World
8 Michael Moss   58:08.0  859 
9 Nathan Bond   00:54.0  854 B4
10 Doug Fraser   04:30.0  863 
11 Justin Henry   05:38.0  851 
12 Michael Roberson   17:01.0  853 
DNF Kevin Smith     862 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Yeh   44:54.0  891 United Youth Sports Inc.
2 Jason Barrows   The Woodlands, TX46:55.0 183672  892 Bike Lane
3 Eric Swartzendruber   47:09.0  903 
4 Kevin Kovatch   48:15.0  908 
5 Anthony Netkow   48:36.0  901 
6 John Chao   49:06.0  893 Sun & Ski Sports
7 Clint Reynolds   50:24.0  905 Springfield Isotopes
8 Jason Maloney   51:19.0  902 
9 Mario Romo   52:15.0  897 Coyote Mtb. Club
10 Ivan Baeza   52:17.0  900 
11 Travis Tilman   53:12.0  904 
12 Jacob Peņa   54:50.0  898 River Rockets
13 Robert Wessels   55:24.0  906 
14 Alan Rodriguez   56:51.0  912 Cuervos
15 Garnett Beard   59:31.0  909 
16 Bruce Gelb   01:03.0  899 
17 Jason Kellar   02:41.0  895 
18 Christopher Guzman   02:42.0  907 
19 Sidney Armer   Smithville, TX04:09.0 187791  911 Team Dieabetic/BHRC
20 Peter Hotrum   09:02.0  913 
21 Ian Burk   47:10.0  910 
DNF Jeff Wilson     914 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pete Gonzales   45:25.0  963 orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld
2 Craig Lesley   46:02.0  980 
3 Marc Thiel   Austin, TX46:17.0 139565  967 
4 Jason Krempin   46:58.0  1000 
5 Keith deLeeuw   Flower Mound, TX47:10.0 178353  972 Texas Flyers
6 Gerald Costigan   47:11.0  993 
7 Craig Rowland   48:24.0  994 
8 Doug Seims   48:25.0  1003 
9 Mel Candanosa   48:33.0  1001 
10 Brian Woodward   48:44.0  1007 
11 Ron Parker   50:03.0  979 ridebicycle.com
12 Erik Streight   Houston, TX50:05.0 178201  1002 West End
13 Wellen Mercado   Edinburg, TX50:20.0 175063  991 River Rockets
14 Eric Novaez   50:47.0  961 orthopedicstore.com
15 Brian Connor   Dale, TX50:48.0 194247  969 
16 David Bremner   51:05.0  1004 West End Bikes
17 Ben Berwick   51:19.0  1010 
18 John Hasert   51:26.0  1005 
19 Tim Anderson   51:32.0  982 
20 Victor Vargas   51:53.0  977 
21 Ricardo Puente   52:20.0  971 orthopedicstore.com
22 Adulfo Amador   Baytown, TX52:44.0 157719  1009 
23 Chris Holland   53:14.0  995 
24 Jose Uzeta   53:43.0  989 
26 Randy Petrini   Waco, TX55:33.0 169022  999 
27 Fred Cohagan   56:54.0  985 
28 Richard Sutherland   57:08.0  997 
29 Allen Zolondek   57:10.0  996 
30 Lenny Smith   58:26.0  975 
31 Hank Alexander   58:43.0  1006 
32 Jorge Garza   59:39.0  973 Team eBikeClass/Wheels in Motion
33 Gabriel Rodriguez   00:03.0  981 
34 Joe Leal   00:14.0  988 
35 Dan Raine   01:17.0  978 
36 Gregg Kalba   01:18.0  968 
37 Ron Owens   Justin, TX02:07.0 178684  983 
38 Joseph Williams   02:32.0  990 
39 Michael McCoy   03:56.0  976 
40 Daniel Palmer   San Antonio, TX04:16.0 140390  998 
41 Mark Bierig   04:29.0  986 
42 Richard Jennings   06:17.0  974 
43 Aaron McAlexander   07:19.0  970 
44 Jason laviolette   13:28.0  984 
45 Alton Mays   44:25.0  1011 
46 Brian Taylor   San Angelo, TX10:50.0 165000  992 Bike Pro/taylor Brother Racing
DNF Kenneth Ulrich     1008 
DNF Thomas Gregg     966 
DNF Mark Cooley     962 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sergio Botero   Austin, TX47:04.0 191277  1045 
2 Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA47:11.0 153753  1075 Team GHORBA
3 Tracy Bowen   47:27.0  1058 
4 Mark Calaway   47:37.0  1036 
5 Jerry Woiton   48:31.0  1062 
6 Jay McGinnis   Plano, TX48:36.0 187731  1056 
7 Kelly Strader   49:01.0  1073 
8 Mark Fraske   49:19.0  1048 
9 David Carpenter   49:26.0  1066 Bikesnob.com
10 John McCullough   Ft Worth, TX49:29.0 194214  1042 
11 John Washbourne   49:33.0  1067 
12 Eric Anderson   50:12.0  1061 
13 Nick Miller   Houston, TX50:32.0 187792  1049 Sun & Ski Sports
14 Michael Dolan   50:40.0  1031 
15 Michael Tamayo   50:41.0  1055 Brownsville River Rockets
16 Thomas Howertow   50:42.0  1054 
17 Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX50:59.0 188559  1059 
18 Armin Schaefer   51:25.0  1071 
19 Duane Brantley   Austin, TX51:39.0 165314  1041 Team Extreme
20 Brian Thornton   51:52.0  1063 
21 Grey Havner   52:23.0  1043 
22 Juan Carlos Guerra   53:47.0  1060 Coyote Mtb Club
23 John Jacks   53:52.0  1053 Texas Flyers
24 Michael Hewett   Bastrop, TX54:30.0 177908  1072 ridebicycle.com
25 Robert MCCullough   54:37.0  1032 
26 Andy Mendez   56:40.0  1077 
27 Brian Olson   Round Rock, TX56:49.0 194261  1044 
28 Clay Tillery   56:56.0  1040 
29 Joseph Fried   Houston, TX57:32.0 202488  1046 
30 Gary Burns   Arlington, TX58:32.0 202640  1050 
31 Martin Rojas   59:04.0  1074 
32 Tracy Jeffcoat   00:34.0  1033 
33 John Harden   01:13.0  1064 
34 John Serrano   01:14.0  1069 
35 Kevin Bowles   01:18.0  1047 
36 Rob Anderson   01:25.0  1038 
37 Russell Lott   Fort Worth, TX03:00.0 209661  1034 Psycho Racing
38 David Taylor   New Braunfels, TX03:03.0 185311  1065 BikeMojo.com
39 Mike Caskey   04:00.0  1068 
40 Stieve McCleery   06:13.0  1070 
41 Paul Ervin   09:01.0  1078 
42 Chris Rosenbaum   10:25.0  1052 
43 Michael Yates   10:30.0  1037 
44 Paul Capinas   11:23.0  1057 Quizno
45 Tony Benson   Crested Butte, CO15:08.0 205947  1051 
46 Ruben Mendez   22:22.0  1076 
DNF Daniel Jewell     1035 
DNF Michael Christen     1039 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn McKinlay   47:36.0  1158 
2 Hail Mike   48:10.0  1154 
3 Don Smith   48:21.0  1142 Poison Spider
4 Gary Strouz   49:52.0  1156 Westside Bikes
6 Mark Triana   50:30.0  1144 West End Bicycles
7 Mike McFalls   New Braunfels, TX51:29.0 186537  1143 
8 Rolando Aviles   51:38.0  1159 
9 Cornell Long   52:12.0  1163 
10 Kurk Nielsen   52:15.0  1157 Woodlands Cyling
11 Joe Guerra   52:47.0  1141 
12 Eugene Garcia   52:48.0  1145 
14 Jorge Colmenares   53:36.0  1164 Waco Bicycle Club
15 Lonnie Underberg   Waco, TX54:04.0 187027  1150 
16 Frank Tillery   Grapevine, TX54:25.0 188677  1146 Texas Flyers
17 William Winfrey   54:26.0  1155 
18 Scott Kelley   Humble, TX54:49.0 169032  1151 Westside Bicycles
19 Charles Cude   56:32.0  1148 
20 Tom Turk   Bulverde, TX57:29.0 185911  1162 
21 Robert Sparacino   59:24.0  1147 
22 Glenn Hardesty   Austin, TX59:39.0 185901  1165 
23 Pat Mossman   00:00.0  1153 
24 Alan Shields   00:53.0  1152 (none)
25 Pete Nava   16:04.0  1160 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Miller   Corinth, TX50:37.0 194602  1196 Texas Flyers
2 Jim Byrd   51:01.0  1193 Texas Flyers
3 David Hunter   Boerne, TX52:58.0 106720  1201 STORM
5 Bob Beran   55:53.0  1197 
6 Guy Guzman   57:22.0  1198 
7 Aaron Combs   59:45.0  1192 
8 Ed Bejrowski   01:37.0  1200 
9 Frank Crites   01:53.0  1195 
10 David Gibson   05:59.0  1199 
11 Tommy Alford   16:26.0  1194 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Legge   50:38.0  1221 
2 Stanley Ford   51:33.0  1222 
3 Mike McGee   57:43.0  1224 Waco Bicycle Club
5 Mark Miller   03:22.0  1223 
6 William Weidlein   05:55.0  1227 The Woodlands Cycling Club - Race Team
DNF Ronnie Taylor     1225 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX33:07.0 185730  1394 Team Nova
2 Megan Steward   46:50.0  1393 
3 Ashlin Pemberton   46:51.0  1396 WBC
4 April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO48:33.0 195908  1391 
5 Lucy Brown   49:17.0  1395 
DNF Katie Burns     1392 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Armer   Smithville, TX47:18.0 195648  1362 Richey Nova
2 Breanna King   01:03.0  1361 Motive

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wallis Spears   Kerrville, TX59:51.0 182334  1336 Hill Country Bicyle Works
2 Olivia Rose Beran   04:12.0  1334 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
3 Elizabeth Mead   Copperas Cove, TX06:53.0 165784  1333 Fort Hood Trailblazers
4 Melissa Morrell   09:19.0  1335 
5 Summerlann Jones   49:38.0  1331 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
DNF Jenny Remlinger     1332 Team Nova/Back Door Cafe
DNF Nicole Lisdell     1337 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karma Main   19:36.0  836 Bicyle Heaven/ Cannondale
2 Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX27:47.0 169043  837 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CA06:22.0 177279  202 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX05:51.0 149261  230 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX13:05.0 186087  227 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Melanie Black   Houston16:09.0 40370  231 Sun & Ski Sports
4 Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO22:59.0 21089  228 Sun & Ski Sports
5 Mel Steele   Austin, TX25:56.0 168893  229 Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Nye   Kerrville, TX33:15.0 26368  342 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Mary Hodge   Houston, TX33:52.0 16383  347 unattached
3 Cynthia Post   Plano, TX36:10.0 186569  341 
4 Donna Young   Houston, TX42:52.0 138943  348 Sun & Ski Sports
5 Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO46:07.0 24357  346 Champions Cyclery
6 Megan Rucker   Austin, TX49:04.0 185733  349 Bucks Bikes - Team Jamis
7 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX52:29.0 157028  200 Bikes & More
8 Dawn Juarez   Austin, TX54:15.0 185400  350 REI Austin Cycling Team
9 Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX56:00.0 84651  344 Bicycles Inc/TREK
10 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX56:39.0 157466  345 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Aguero   59:40.0  784 Wheels N Motion/ team Knucklehad
2 Joanna McDaniel   Austin, TX00:48.0 177536  781 OrthopedicStore.com/Bikeworld
3 Sarah Wasmund   Dallas, TX06:01.0 119338  783 Bicycle Heaven /Team Diabetic
4 Melissa Mater   Houston, TX07:02.0 178214  786 Bike Sport
DNF Julie Silvestro   Englewood, CO 191109  782 DFW Dirt Divas

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelli Sewell   00:33.0  804 
2 Traci Rodosta   11:42.0  811 GCCA
3 Kathy Kalinowska   14:06.0  806 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
4 Christiane Reetz   Boerne, TX15:41.0 197397  810 Pedalmasher.com
5 Suzanne Zabroky   16:07.0  809 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6 Angela Nugent   Dripping Springs, TX18:17.0 165227  808 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
7 Monica Gill   Denver, CO22:42.0 185709  812 GCCA
8 Margaret Garcia   Taylor, TX45:42.0 175116  805 
DNF Elena Capsuto   Austin, TX 178248  803 NWCC
DNF Michelle Perez   Sunnyvale, CA 177431  801 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Thomas   Allen, TX17:31.0 188539  844 eBikeClass/Wheels in Motion
2 Anna Bugbee   17:43.0  846 
3 Dawn Hill   19:09.0  843 Waco Bicycle Club
4 Pamela Avery   Houston, TX21:36.0 187022  850 Sun & Ski Sports
5 Laura Matthews   21:43.0  841 Orthopedicstore.com/Bike World
6 Dawn Skinner   Austin, TX25:40.0 32873  847 Cycles 360 Womens Racing
7 Lea Grasshoff   San Antonio, TX29:05.0 194144  842 Orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld.com
8 Theresa Slauson   San Antonio, TX29:15.0 153973  829 Team Diabetic/BHRC
10 Mary Cowger   32:11.0  830 Team Diabetic/BHRC
11 Sileide Andersen   Cedar Park, TX00:04.0 185323  849 L.T.R.

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christen Kettler   56:33.0  1242 
2 Jennifer Jasons   56:40.0  1244 
3 Deanna Weber   57:29.0  1246 
4 Kirsty Bremner   57:47.0  1249 West End Bikes
5 Beth schlotterbeck   59:17.0  1248 NWCC
7 Kelly Bays   06:56.0  1241 Lonestar Racing
8 Angela Kirke   13:11.0  1250 
DNF Lauri Talbott     1245 
DNF Jayne Danks     1247 Austin Flyers

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Marchak   55:58.0  1295 Westside Bicycles
2 Shari Patterson   57:23.0  1284 eBikeClass/Wheels in Motion
3 Jody Smith   57:25.0  1296 
4 Christa Zieschang   58:19.0  1291 
5 Laurie LeBert   00:13.0  1290 Self
6 Sharon Long   00:23.0  1281 
7 Gracie Mendez   Austin, TX00:53.0 187761  1298 REI/Austin Cyling Team
8 Vicki Strouz   02:41.0  1294 Westside Bicycles
9 Dana McAlexander   Houston, TX04:48.0 209645  1283 
10 Christina Case   Harahan, LA04:50.0 185478  1287 West End
11 Jessica Meegan   05:38.0  1292 
13 Charlotte Turner   06:33.0  1293 
14 Meri Heggie   13:13.0  1297 River Rockets
15 Andrea Liu   15:11.0  1286 
16 F Borgeois   17:29.0  1282 
54 Amy Thomson   Inc/TREK  1289 Bicycles
DNF Tina Mootz   Garland, TX 89177  1288 Kona
DNF Olga Dib   San Antonio, TX 210039  1285 Ciclismo

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherry Durham   Austin, TX00:04.0 125800  1313 
2 Cynthia Stewart   05:33.0  1315 Westside Bicycles
3 Deborah Tarver   10:42.0  1316 
4 Cynthia Weisinger   19:39.0  1312 
DNF Delia Bullock     1311 Ride Away Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFSpyCUOREShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee