Race Results for
Piney Hills Classic
Ruston, LA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 11/09/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Standard   00:14:10  938 
2 Ian Gibson   Lake Charles, LA00:17:42 218997  943 
3 Jared Reyes   00:17:46  939 
4 Neil Trumbull   00:18:52  944 Team ACME
5 Colton Conrad   00:19:36  945 Loco
6 Bayley Braddock   00:20:05  936 
7 Scott Cook   00:20:06  935 
8 Matthew Toczek   00:37:02  941 
9 Michael Davison   00:38:02  947 
10 Zachary Elkharash   00:42:59  937 
DNF Fernando Reyes Jr.     941 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Britt Standard   00:25:15  918 
2 Dani Rudd   00:25:20  917 Pearland Cycles
3 Evan Horne   00:28:13  919 
4 Troy Tillman   00:30:28  916 
5 Nolan Otten   00:32:20  915 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Ronan   Austin, TX00:51:50 194834  788 Ritchey/Nova Texas
2 Logan Sain   00:53:43  786 PACC
3 Jay Veasman   00:55:51  781 Pedalplay
4 Matthew Weatherly   01:00:20  787 
5 Talib Brown   01:00:35  785 Pearland Cycles
6 Brian Trammell   01:03:36  790 Bike Barn
7 Joe Gardner   01:05:08  784 SW Golf & Sports
8 Caleb Morton   01:05:26  782 
9 Jason Gardner   01:13:06  783 SW Golf & Sport
10 Brett Martin   01:15:22  780 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX01:45:45 188572  492 Team Nova/Ritchey
2 Ben Weatherly   Austin, TX01:49:43 188666  496 Team Nova
4 Shane Smith   01:52:06  491 UYS
5 Micah Hayes   Tom Bean, TX01:55:07 194272  494 
6 David Garcia   San Antonio, TX01:58:59 194268  493 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
7 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX02:04:22 187726  497 Team Ritchey Nova
DNF Bryan McCutcher     495 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Koyle Olsen   01:41:01  488 
2 Whitney Stanbrough   01:41:21  487 Capitol Cycling - Lake Charles
3 Austen Bickford   Fort Smith, AR01:45:07 201549  485 S.W. Golf & Sport
4 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX01:45:31 175637  486 UYS
5 Jonathan Turner   Trinity, TX02:21:13 192981  489 Team New Revolution Cycles

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX02:18:44 168914  145 UYS
2 John Purvis   02:38:46  147 
DNF Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX 158825  146 Ritchey/Nova

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT02:03:18 31059  126 Sobe/Cannondale/BHRC
2 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX02:16:27 188575  120 Bike Lane/EDJ
3 Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK02:17:40 149104  129 Trek/VW Regional Team
5 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX02:24:09 125961  121 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
7 Branden Morvant   02:25:29  130 
8 Jeffrey Nixon   Bryan, OH02:28:06 186448  131 Tech Cycling
9 Ray Monroy   Austin, TX02:32:12 175641  125 Orthopedicstore.com/BikeWorld
10 Mason Quintana   Austin, TX02:39:38 187231  122 orthopedicstore.com/Bikeworld.com
DNF Christopher Straynar   Parrish, AL 164955  123 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT02:11:08 96459  158 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Brad Fierke   Fayetteville, AR02:11:28 111412  160 Adventure Subaru
3 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX02:13:57 155738  171 Bicycle Sportshop
4 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX02:18:15 178627  152 ORTHOPEDICSTORE.COM/BIKEWORLD
5 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX02:19:06 165285  163 Bike Sport
6 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA02:20:15 166132  151 
7 Cal Partlow   02:20:17  156 Ford Racing/ Orlando Velo
8 Brent Thompson   Austin, TX02:21:09 115089  179 Bicycle Sport Shop
9 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX02:21:53 187774  150 REI Austin Cycling Team
10 Jeff Stacy   Nevada, TX02:26:04 157702  164 Wheels In Motion/Team Knucklehead
11 Fred Gray III   Spring, TX02:26:22 187011  172 Woodlands Cycling
13 Ricky Buchanan   Memphis, TN02:27:29 153529  169 LAS Sauell Diamonds
14 Billy Talton   Houston, TX02:28:38 76852  159 NWCC
15 Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ02:31:21 13607  168 Wheels N Motion
16 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX02:36:05 125976  165 NWCC
17 Robert Scharfe   Austin, TX02:36:26 31494  167 Independent
18 Kyle Poole   Austin, TX02:37:18 188566  166 OrthopedicStore.com/Bikeworld
19 Brian Bowes   02:48:10  175 
DNF Chris Hamilton   Dallas, TX 189253  176 Plano Cycling & Fitness
DNF Brad Price   Mc Kinney, TX 178625  174 Bicycles Inc/Trek
DNF Tim Woodruff   Rosendale, NY 168509  173 CHAMPIONS CYCLERY
DNF Craig Kunz   Austin, TX 124975  153 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Joe Ingram     177 
DNF Vaughn Cavanaugh     180 Webster Cycles

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blaine Augustine   01:32:37  974 K2 Team
2 Drake Moore   Mc Kinney, TX01:32:39 24908  971 Plano Cycling
3 Larry Price   Mckinney, TX01:33:33 28693  958 Bicycles Inc./Trek
4 Derek Garrett   Houston, TX01:35:18 168654  978 BIKELANE HOUSTON/CANNONDALE
5 David Mootz   Garland, TX01:36:29 24976  906 KONA
6 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX01:36:41 151023  963 Mirage
7 Greg Rueb   Georgetown01:37:33 142796  966 Rocky Hill Bike Ranch
8 Nathan Belz   Irving, TX01:38:27 159270  976 Bicycles Inc/Trek
9 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM01:38:49 8894  968 Team Diabetic
11 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX01:40:30 167097  907 
12 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:40:54 186298  960 Orthopedicstore.com
13 Johnny Brown   Russellville, AR01:42:06 140281  961 
14 Sergio Godinez   Grapevine, TX01:42:30 168145  959 Bicycles Inc/ Trek
16 Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX01:43:34 174442  965 OrthopedicStore.com/BikeWorld.com
17 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX01:44:43 107218  905 Bikesport
18 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX01:45:37 157600  964 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
19 Jerome Baumeister   Houston, TX01:52:54 2941  977 Bikesport
20 Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX01:54:24 88139  970 
21 Cap Carter   Arlington, TX01:55:10 186721  969 Texas Flyers
22 Gary Vance   01:56:42  967 
DNF Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX 126923  908 UYS/Trialtir-USA
DNF Patrick Stephens   Longview, TX 110518  975 Bike and Fitness
DNF Larry Carbonneau   Sylvania, OH 6078  962 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX01:41:45 18590  980 Tanner Bikes
2 Ed Hawkins   01:42:15  988 Mercy
3 Rick Sederberg   Batesville, AR01:43:24 171312  990 Parkside/Subway
4 Marvin Hester   Garland, TX01:48:09 188938  984 Mirage
5 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX01:49:07 84650  981 Bicycles Inc./TREK
6 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches01:49:51 138422  979 NRC
7 Frederic Schmid   01:50:06  986 Waco Bicycle Club
8 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX01:53:37 110566  983 Ozone Bicycle
9 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:56:23 140813  985 Bicycles Inc./Trek
10 Doug Keathley   Houston, TX01:56:41 142935  989 Bike Sport
11 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX01:57:22 105398  991 Bikesport
12 Bohumr Kral   Beaumont, TX02:02:17 129177  982 (none)
13 Mark Chambers   Houston, TX02:04:28 91152  987 Sun & Ski Sports

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Martinez   Pearland, TX01:39:41 187745  217 Pearland Cycles
2 Noe Esqueda   01:39:42  222 Cyote Mtn Bike Club
3 Everett Garcia   Crested Butte, CO01:40:07 194250  219 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
4 Roger Malvaiz   02:00:59  220 Malvaiz Builders
5 Brian Buell   N Richland Hills, TX02:04:25 176059  216 Grapevine Bike Center

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Collins   Lake Charles, LA01:35:04 188542  241 
2 Clay Holder   01:35:51  236 Pedalmasher.com
3 Chad Canter   01:36:25  242 Jolly Roger Cycling
4 Robert Aguero   01:40:26  247 Wheels N Fitness in Motion/Knucklehead
5 Chris Blackburn   01:41:00  240 Capitol Cyclery
6 Matt Wick   01:41:17  248 
7 Anthony Netkow   01:45:50  243 pricepoint.com
8 Matthew Sappington   01:50:37  246 Ozone
9 Ross Helm   02:04:34  244 
DNF Leonard Kirk   Friendswood, TX 171516  239 
DNF Buc Slay     237 Team Pedro
DNF Brad Atkins     245 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beto Mora   01:37:03  284 
2 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX01:38:30 177873  275 
3 Gary Rodosta   Morgantown, WV01:38:50 30303  269 GCCA
4 Clay Hobson   01:39:04  256 
5 Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX01:40:51 109720  263 BIKESPORT
6 Billy Cloer   01:42:30  274 
7 Tobin Behling   New Braunfels, TX01:42:34 165773  273 Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GS Tenzing
8 Marty Evans   Alexandria, LA01:43:08 199519  258 
9 Michael Walker   Arlington, TX01:43:38 185900  271 
10 Alfred Garza   Round Rock , TX01:45:41 40884  279 Wilshire Homes
11 James McIntiire   01:45:49  285 
12 Tony DeOre   Houston, TX01:46:38 185902  282 NWCC
13 James Ellis   Kyle, TX01:49:43 176061  277 Pedalmasher.com
14 Aliraza Sepehriazar   01:50:01  257 
15 Cary Watkins   Ridgeland, MS01:50:10 170307  267 
16 Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX01:51:34 187765  270 Texas Flyers
17 Erik Streight   Houston, TX01:53:15 178201  272 West End
18 Michael Gorton   01:54:10  283 
19 Randy Segundo   01:54:22  276 Latin Pools Inc.
20 Chris Eckert   Raleigh, NC01:54:43 189429  281 eBikeClass/Wheels in Motion
21 Robert Toner   01:56:16  261 
22 Clyde Stafford   Dallas, TX01:57:19 165289  260 Wheels N Motion
23 Jeremy Guevara   02:03:25  268 Southwest Golf and Sport
24 Dan Brugeman   02:04:00  262 West End
25 John Purser   Plano, TX02:10:51 202534  259 Mad Duck
DNF James Webb     278 NRC

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Ford   Cypress, TX01:35:47 12010  450 Intl. Christian Cycling Club
2 Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR01:40:00 86333  483 CARVE
3 John Larson   Mckinney, TX01:40:27 194312  478 Wheels in Motion/Team Knucklehead
4 Don Booker   Sachse, TX01:41:23 178241  473 Texas Flyers
5 Stephen Curtner   Houston, TX01:41:42 104965  476 Mad Dog Bike Shop
6 Shane Booth   Lewisville, TX01:42:09 184944  479 Bike Mojo
7 Charles Covill   Austin, TX01:42:21 165262  472 Hammerhead Bikes
8 Keith Clement   01:42:22  265 
9 Nelson Morales   Houston, TX01:42:37 157494  465 Spring Valley Bicycles
10 Daniel Riojas   Austin, TX01:43:06 29948  459 Ozone
11 David Craker   01:43:22  484 Carve
12 Sam LaBarbera   Mesquite, TX01:44:47 157701  468 Wheels In Motion/Team Knucklehead
13 Darius Sampey   01:45:00  482 Deep South Racing
14 Andreas Starz   Dickinson, TX01:45:22 104394  471 Pearland Cycles
15 David Hardman   Plano, TX01:46:34 109409  470 Richardson Bike Mart
16 Brian Sugg   01:46:51  457 
17 Jay McGinnis   Plano, TX01:47:00 187731  477 
18 Thomas Tilbury   Chester, VA01:49:28 193649  460 Bike Barn
19 Scott Bristow   Sugar Land, TX01:49:50 78458  461 Sandi B
20 Mark Calaway   Krum, TX01:50:21 197402  464 
21 Rudy Garcia   Round Rock, TX01:51:14 156423  480 Wilshire Hms
22 Paul Allan   01:54:22  454 
23 William Moritz   01:54:55 161421  451 
24 Dan Hendricks   01:58:11  456 
25 Chris Warren   01:58:14  452 
26 Daniel Jewell   Dallas, TX02:01:13 187800  466 
DNF Chris Davies   Lakewood Village, TX 169063  467 
DNF Brian Anderson   Brandon, MS 167919  462 
DNF Darrin Fisher   Austin, TX 109386  463 Ride Away Bicycles
DNF Dave Ryan     458 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Williams   Dallas, TX01:38:26 181081  506 
2 Mike Mitchell   Dallas, TX01:39:05 186512  516 Bikes and More
3 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX01:40:20 49894  524 Bicycles Inc./MBRT
5 Paul Kelly   Baton Rouge, LA01:41:52 161501  521 Deep South Racing
6 John Wilson   Katy, TX01:42:12 160949  507 Acme Bicycles
7 Rowan Sampson   01:42:58  510 
8 Don Smith   01:44:17  505 Poison Spider
9 Dary Garrido   Katy, TX01:44:28 165278  518 ACME Bicycles
10 Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TX01:44:54 157012  525 Koyote Mtb.
11 John Elder   Bellaire, TX01:45:08 186297  512 WestEnd (Houston TX)
12 Greg Post   Plano, TX01:45:12 186570  526 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
13 John McDaniels   Mesquite, TX01:45:45 187741  522 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
14 Scott Randall   Baton Rouge, LA01:46:01 161466  520 Peak Schwartz
15 Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX01:46:06 155371  501 
16 Chris Shearer   San Antonio, TX01:46:33 42936  504 
17 James Davis   Conroe, TX01:47:18 185473  519 
18 Chris Clemmons   01:49:59  509 
19 Kelly Garban   01:50:21  502 
20 William Hoenig   01:52:12  511 Verizon
21 Bill Kuhn   Conroe, TX01:54:04 176471  515 Woodlands
22 Michael Ridener   Euless, TX01:55:19 68703  513 Bicycles Inc./TREK
24 Evan Stein   02:07:53  514 Woodland Cycling Club
DNF Steve Zettner     508 Zettner Mows
DNF Mark Murphy     503 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monte King   01:39:02  543 
2 Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX01:42:14 188544  546 Texas Flyers
3 Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX01:43:59 172879  542 Bike Sport
4 Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL01:45:32 173103  536 
5 Clay Cook   01:46:00  548 
6 Alvis Hill   Mcgregor, TX01:47:34 191295  537 Team WBC/Waco Bicycle Club
7 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX01:47:35 122156  544 
8 Rick Morris   Provo, UT01:48:03 177354  541 OrthopedicStore.com
9 Gary Hochstatter   01:55:07  538 
10 Scott Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:56:36 193838  535 Orthopedicdot.com
11 David Hunter   Boerne, TX02:00:01 106720  547 STORM
12 David Pitts   Memphis, TN02:03:38 138537  540 Mid South Velo
DNF Ted Schlaack   Mckinney, TX 176216  549 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale
DNF Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK 112942  539 TEAM CRUNCH

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Haas   Dickinson, TX01:47:53 194828  561 sporex
2 David McClintock   Conroe, TX01:48:18 176388  568 Woodlands Cycling Club
3 Roger Hardman   Valley View, TX01:51:04 109447  564 
4 Billy Blann   El Dorado, AR01:52:27 100709  570 N
5 John Howell   Austin, TX01:54:04 169633  569 Velocity
6 Dennis Korzekwa   Memphis, TN01:54:05 148207  562 
7 Charles Agriesti   01:57:21  563 
8 Steven Seltz   01:57:23  565 Wheels & Fitness in Motion

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Moore   00:50:59  632 
2 Jake Danis   00:51:00  631 Planet Bike
3 Stephen Townsend   00:51:10  629 
4 Josh Rea   00:55:46  635 
5 David Orlikowski   00:56:34  627 
6 James Johnston   00:57:50  636 
7 Brooks Branham   New Orleans, LA01:02:29 203790  634 
8 Eddy Trujillo   01:11:07  633 
DNF Chad White     630 Tupelo Bicycle Club
DNF Justin Reneau     628 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eduardo Arguelles   00:55:14  666 Team McAllen
2 Michal Alexander   00:55:40  665 
3 Justin Achord   01:01:55  667 
4 Jason Waring   01:06:20  668 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Acree   Breckenridge, CO00:49:05 202296  693 Arkansawa Cycling & Fitness
2 Wellen Mercado   Edinburg, TX00:49:38 175063  699 River Rockets
3 David Matthew   00:50:40  688 Plano Cycling
4 Anthony Garcia   00:52:55  685 
5 Darrin W. Ramie   00:55:24  700 
6 Mark Malvaiz   Round Rock, TX00:55:36 194300  691 Malvaiz Builders
7 Michael LeJong   00:56:39  697 
8 Robert Trujillo   00:57:26  695 
9 Keith deLeeuw   Flower Mound, TX00:57:48 178353  698 Texas Flyers
10 Bryon Moudy   01:00:00  686 
11 Eric Baker   01:03:33  690 Gulf Coast Bicycle club
12 Joesph Naff   01:07:20  687 
13 Xavier Casillas   01:10:01  696 
14 Robert Little   01:12:01  689 Pearland Cycles
DNF Jim Ed Marshall     694 Mad Duck Sports

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Doiron   00:50:44  742 
2 John Renaud   00:52:42  721 
3 Brian Thornton   00:54:06  739 
4 Thomas Kirkpatrick   00:55:18  730 S.W. Golf & Sport
5 Lance Thornton   Liberty Hill, TX00:55:38 206247  723 
6 Shawn Murphy   00:55:42  745 
7 Randy Braddock   00:55:45  724 
9 Cliff Evans   Frankston, TX00:56:34 185692  740 
10 Robert Brown   Katy, TX00:57:04 201241  720 ACME Bikes
11 Jimmy Smith Jr.   00:57:06  746 
12 Chlue Hukill   Flower Mound, TX00:57:42 209659  722 Mad Duck
13 Ken Lopez   00:58:08  725 
14 Gary Burns   Arlington, TX00:59:24 202640  728 
15 Bill Gutierrez   00:59:39  738 Cycles Etc.
16 Jeffrey Rogers   01:00:55  732 
17 Jason Davis   01:01:27  741 
18 Richard Dunn   01:07:00  729 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maurie Wilson   00:52:17  797 Woodlands Cycling Club
2 Lyle Trumbull   00:52:30  811 Team ACME
3 Kevin Mitchell   Houston, TX00:52:45 202081  795 
4 Jerry Krause   00:54:01  803 
5 Cary Duke   Highland Village, TX00:54:51 202490  802 Mad Duck
6 Glenn Hardesty   Austin, TX00:57:19 185901  807 
7 Lonnie Underberg   Waco, TX00:57:22 187027  809 Team WBC
8 Terry Pitts   01:00:28  804 
9 Mark Hornsby   01:01:36  810 Loco
10 Chris Marien   01:02:58  799 
11 Tom Turk   Bulverde, TX01:03:01 185911  812 
12 Michael Cook   01:10:08  798 
13 Fernando Reyes   01:35:04  805 
DNF Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX 196162  801 
DNF James Harley     796 Team Acme

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rock Horne   Georgetown, TX00:55:05 200424  833 
2 Kevin Highfield   00:56:40  828 
3 Sam Irwin   00:59:21  825 
4 David Lurz   00:59:29  827 Pedal Masher.com
5 Bill Raley   Garland, TX01:02:07 175625  835 
6 Jeff Otten   01:09:07  826 
7 Ozzy Reyes   01:11:50  834 
DNF Salem Elkharash     830 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Begnaud   00:55:27  842 
2 John Sutton   00:59:06  847 
3 Marlin Duke   01:02:01  844 
4 Michael Kelley   01:02:03  843 Woodlands Cycling Club
5 Ken Cox   01:02:04  846 
6 Rob Shultz   01:03:53  841 
7 Ed Horn   Plano, TX01:10:11 42230  840 Kristi
8 David W Brown   01:28:04  845 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO00:16:57 195908  951 
2 Katie Burns   00:18:53  950 
3 Chelsea Stephens   00:19:07  953 
4 Hayley-Rae Tillman   Chattanooga, TN00:22:32 210084  952 Scenic City Club
5 Katrina Tilbury   00:25:15  954 Bike Barn

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Schumacher   00:30:09  926 

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Otten   01:21:51  910 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX02:12:48 169043  190 Bicycle Heaven/Cannondale

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Aguero   Little Rock, AR01:45:12 187776  188 Wheels N Motion/ team Knucklehad
2 Bonnie Barlow   01:48:08  187 Mad Duck
3 Rebecca Gross   01:48:45  186 Grass Roots Cycling
4 Zara Brade-Clarke   01:54:02  185 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX01:38:26 149261  197 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL01:44:03 139331  196 ABP Velo
4 Patti Plagmann   Spring, TX01:50:04 130335  195 
5 Mel Steele   Austin, TX02:00:41 168893  199 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX 186087  198 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Robertson   01:53:37  1000 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
2 Mary Thomas   Allen, TX02:05:23 188539  999 eBikeClass/Wheels in Motion
3 Megan Rucker   Austin, TX02:07:49 185733  998 Bucks Bikes - Team Jamis
4 Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX02:08:40 84651  997 Bicycles Inc/TREK
5 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX02:14:00 157466  996 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Schlotterbeck   01:58:40  576 NWCC
DNF Jill Price   Roanoke, TX 167765  577 Bicycles Incorporated

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christiane Reetz   02:00:13  584 Pedalmasher.com
2 Tracey Cox   San Antonio, TX02:04:07 194265  582 Team Confederates
3 Shari Patterson   02:05:26  586 eBikeClass/Wheels in Motion
4 Catherine Marchak   02:06:16  580 GDI
5 Di Anna Borders   02:26:10  583 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
DNF Traci Rodosta     581 GCCA

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Stewart   Baytown, TX02:04:41 194836  607 Bikesport
2 Pamela Avery   Houston, TX02:07:18 187022  608 Bike Sport
3 Vicki Strouz   Rosharon, TX02:13:13 197742  606 Bike Sport
4 Teresa White   02:45:07  610 
DNF Dawn Hill     605 Team WBC/Waco Bicycle Club
DNF Debbie Main   Austin, TX 141642  609 Race Like A Girl

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karissa Riggs   00:58:17  851 
2 Samantha Griggs   00:58:56  850 My Freinds
3 Cathryn Killebrew   01:05:39  853 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlotte Turner   01:03:19  886 
2 Tamara Jones   01:05:28  890 Team ACME
3 Michelle Hunt   01:06:08  883 
4 Amy Thomson   01:10:19  889 Bicycles Inc/TREK
5 Rhonda Zimmer   01:18:03  880 
6 Sandi Bristow   01:19:36  885 
7 Shawn Robidou   01:31:36  881 Texas Flyers

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Tillman   01:11:50  900 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee