Race Results for
Atilla the Hum
Hot Springs, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 11/16/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DALTON RIMMER     161 
2TREVOR MULHERN     136 No Limits

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DILLION LOY     109 Parkside/Subway

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS WALLACE     134 
2CHRISTIAN MCGUIRE     103 
3DAVID THAMES     102 
4ARLO BLAISUS     118 Adventure Suburu
5CHRIS BLACKSTEAD     150 
6BRANDON IMMEL     117 
7ISAAC TWEEDDALE     118 No Limits

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN THAMES     101 
2BRIAN KELSEY     146 Ouachita Cycling

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MIKE BIONDI     137 HOMER
2JAMES HALITZKA     167 OCC
3BRANDON WALLER     145 Ouachita Cycling
4JOEY COPELIN     166 OCC
5RAY FORD     157 Parkside/Subway

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN PURVIS     10 NWA Bushmen
2JOSIAH HALL     18 Tooth Acres
3FORREST WHITE     Adventure Suburu
4AUSTIN HUBBARD     Parkside/Subway
5JACOB BRADLEY     Sports Extreme
6LINDEN BLAISUS     13 Adventure Suburu
DNFKOYLE OLSEN     11 NWA Bushmen

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1IRA WHITE     16 Adventure Suburu
2JAKE ATCHISON     12 No Limits
3Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR 171313  19 SoBe Cannondale
4DANIEL SMITH     Adventure Suburu

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRAD FIERKE     15 Adventure Suburu
2RICHARD MACHYCHEK     Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
3SCOTT DAVIS     Sport Extreme
4GREG CHURN     22 Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
5RICKY BUCHANAN     24 LAS Savell Diamonds

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID MOOTZ     23 KONA
2JONNY BROWN     14 Parkside/Subway
3SCOTT BOWES     21 PARKSIDE SUBWAY
4JAMIE BYTHEWAY     25 NO LIMITS
DNFLARRY VANCE     17 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LARRY YANCY     Gearhead
2ED HAWKINS     OCC

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AARON HANLEY     224 Adventure Suburu
2RYAN COOK     231 Parkside/Subway
3ERIC GRIMMETT     245 CARVE
4BLAKE WAGNER     236 Tooth Acre
5JOSH HUBBARD     220 Parkside/Subway
6JESSE SIBLEY     225 Adventure Suburu
7RON PAWLEY     210 No Limits
8TIMOTHY FITSGERALD     215 No Limits
9CHRIS KEELING     206 AR.CYC.&FIT.
10JON BRYAN     226 Adventure Suburu
11MICHAEL MURPHY     227 
DNFSCOTT BURKE     240 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALAN CORUM     207 
2JOHN BRADLEY     214 Sport Extreme
3Scott Penrod   Maumelle, AR 86333  203 CARVE
4MARK MAYNARD     219 Sport Extreme
5STEVE PASCOE     211 TOOTH ACHES
6BRIAN SUGG     228 
7JOEY WOODFIELD     245 Parkside/Subway
8BRANDON BOWER     244 
9KELLY BRYSON     242 Gearhead
10SCOTT SCHOLL     217 Carve
11MATT HENRY     241 Parkside/Subway
12Phil Penny   Fayetteville, AR 114182  232 PHIZ
13MARK SWEEZY     218 No Limits
DNFJIM KERR     222 PARKSIDE SUBWAY
DNFRONNIE POINTS     238 CARVE
DNFDAN HENDRICKS     229 
DNFSHANE WOLF     247 CHAINWHEEL

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SCOTT POWERS     250 ST.FRANCIS/CTE
2BRUCE HUBBARD     221 Parkside/Subway
3DANNY BAGGETT     202 BICYCLES INC

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RICHARD THOMPSON     208 AR CYCLING & FITNESS
DNFTOM BURKS     201 CARVE

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEVIN BOLTZ     135 
2BRYAN MCCUTCHEON     111 Bushmen
3BENJAMIN GLEEN     140 
4ERIC EASTERLY     138 CARVE
5JUSTIN WEST     141 Duude
6SCOTT HOKINS     107 Adventure Suburu
7JUSTIN FREEMAN     129 
8TODD BRENNFOERDER     123 Parkside/Subway
9ANTONIO SKYES     128 
10GEORGE BUMPUS     131 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WAYNE ACREE     132 AR.CYC.&FIT.
2A.J. JOHNSON     147 PARKSIDE/SUBWAY
3RUSSLE BIGGS     163 
4DAVID DODD     110 Bushman
5WELCH SHAWN     162 
6MICHAEL LEJONG     139 Mercy Cycling
7JOHN LLOYD     122 DUUDE
8DENZELLE FITZ     113 
9DINH T LE     154 Mercy Cycling
10STEVE WELLS     155 
11SCOTT MATTESON     104 LEGEND
12VINCENT CUCCO     148 BUSHMEN

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KENNY DAVIS     159 Ouachita Cycling Club
2LARRY FORD     156 Parkside/Subway
3DALE FOSTER     126 
4MIKE LOY      Parkside/Subway
5DON TINKER     124 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LARRY MATTHEWS     115 Parkside/Subway
2KEN COX     160 Mercy Cycling
3MIKE MCGREEVY     120 Sports Extreme
4DAVID TWEEDDALE     151 No Limits
5BILL WILLIAMS     146 
6DAVID NEWCOMB     106 BUSHMEN

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALEX ROSE     144 NO LIMITS

Women - EX - Master - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANNA ASSENMACHER     Sports Extreme
2TAMMY HOTTINGER     20 CARVE

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANNA BLOCKER     26 PARKSIDE/SUBWAY

Women - SP - Master - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHELLY WISE     205 
2PAMELA STEHLE     209 AR CYCLING & FITNESS

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RUTH BOWEN     243 

Women - BG - Master - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SARAH L HENRY     133 PARKSIDE/SUBWAY
2SHAWNA ROSE     145 No Limits
3KELLY SHELTON     127 CARVE
4SHIRLEY HYMAN     130 No Limits

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1THERESA SPENCER     158 Ouachita Cycling
2LUISE ARMSTRONG     114 
3SUSAN KELSEY     142 Ouachita Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee