Race Results for
Florida State Championship Series #2
Jacksonville, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/28/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Rodriguez    200095   
2 Eric Danford   Ocala, FL 194810   
3 Chad Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 194823   
4 RUBEN HERRERA      
5 AUSTIN FEE      
6 AUSTIN BERGER      
7 JOHN GALEOTO      
8 JACKSON GARDNER      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
2 HANK PEARSON      
3 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
4 Anthony Locascio   Plantation, FL 188331   
5 SCOTT REINHARD      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Hall   Jacksonville, FL 202605   
2 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
3 MICHAEL MILLER      
4 ALEX HINTON      
5 STEPHEN GALEOTO      
6 IAN MURPHY      
7 BEN MCGWAN      
8 David Bentolila   Cooper City, FL 193220   
9 Hank Musselman   Longwood, FL 166163   
10 AUSTIN HOWARD      
11 JEREMY FACKENDER      
12 ALBERT IVES      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NEAL WETHERALD   San Antonio, TX 186966   

Men - Junior - JR - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN COX      

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Hinshaw   Winter Haven, FL 176950   
2 Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
3 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
4 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
5 Chad Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 153439   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659   
2 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
3 JIMMY HENDRY   Greenbrae, CA 189975   
4 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
5 ROGER MADIA      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Long   Boca Raton, FL 43904   
2 BOB UMBELL   Melbourne Beach, FL 185888   
3 Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393   
4 Dwayne Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL 171238   
5 Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097   
6 TIM WISNER      
7 Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   
8 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX 173950   
9 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
10 Jack Newby   Jacksonville, FL 128566   
11 JAY ULLOA      
12 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   
13 John Hackworth   Bradenton, FL 14542   
14 Herb Parker   Winter Garden, FL 144591   
15 JAKE WADE      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   
2 Thomas Tubridy   Hollywood, FL 129020   
3 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
4 CLIFFORD BOWERS      
5 MIKE SAUERWEIN      
6 Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   
7 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
8 Rick Pena   Jacksonville, FL 40894   
9 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
10 FRED LOCASCIO      
11 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
12 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
13 Thomas Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 122417   
14 Ian Costa   Orlando, FL 168340   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445   
2 Joey Kundtz   Bonita Springs, FL 197609   
3 DAN ENNIS      
4 JASON LUQUE      
5 Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103   
6 THOMAS COINER      
7 Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
8 Gregory Apotsos   Melbourne Beach, FL 152047   
9 TOM JONES      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT GRIER      
2 MIKE SUDDETH      
3 RICH BULGRIN   Tampa, FL 176006   
4 Charles Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 173096   
5 Brian Wilson   Boynton Beach, FL 164831   
6 Gary Cors   Clearwater, FL 186370   
7 John Neill   Tampa, FL 93436   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Thompson   Ocala, FL 194880   
2 Bryan Davis   Clermont, FL 147794   
3 LESTER SANCHEZ      
4 Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL 185996   
5 Anthony Janik   Jacksonville, FL 194446   
6 BRIAN MOORE      
7 David Pfeiffer   Miami, FL 164309   
8 BRADLEY JEFFERSON      
9 Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL 185851   
10 Philip Erbland   Wesley Chapel, FL 172665   
11 Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
12 RANDY MYHRE      
13 NORMAN RICKETTS      
14 ED LEDGERWOOD      
15 STEVE BODNARUK      
16 CHRISTOPHER GRAY      

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOM FOSELLI      
2 Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   
3 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403   
4 DIMPSEY WATERS      
5 ANDREW DANDFORD   Ocala, FL 173954   
6 Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
7 ANDY WEHMEYER      
8 Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370   
9 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
10 Brett Thompson   Pinellas Park, FL 94353   
11 Sean Manago   Jacksonville, FL 194441   
12 David May   Tallahassee, FL 164912   
13 Ryan Remmers   Ocoee, FL 194444   
14 FRANK LAMON      
15 Julian Bueres   Miami, FL 197804   
16 Jeff Zeyer   Weston, FL 179302   
17 TODD MAY      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
2 JEFF ESPOSITO      
3 Steve McKnelly   Jacksonville, FL 105246   
4 PHILIP FOREMAN      
5 STEVE YOUNG      
6 GEORGE FELICIANO JR   Coral Gables, FL 185885   
7 STEVE BENT      
8 R Donald Pennington   Lake Park, FL 148454   
9 James Pennington   Winston Salem, NC 164915   
10 TODD LYONS      
11 Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
12 Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
13 JULIANNE NORTH      
15 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
16 CHRIS COCCIOLONE      
17 Robert Joa   Miami, FL 140354   
18 STEVE DIX      
19 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Titsworth   Bradenton, FL 193738   
2 MANAR TARABISHI      
3 CURT SKINNER      
4 JAYSON NAZAVIO      
5 MATTHEW FOXENBERGER      
6 WILL STAPLES      
7 ERIC POST      
8 JOE KENNEDY      
9 LEIF KRUSE      
10 DUSTIN SHAW      
11 ALVARO MOSUVERA      
12 Joseph Sweeney   Clearwater, FL 190230   
13 JASON GHORMLEY      
14 DUNCAN CALDWELL      
15 Adam Beland   Seminole, FL 173696   
16 JARED HARTMAN      
17 TRAVIS SINK      
18 ELIJAH HOUSER      
19 BRENT CUTSHALL      
20 ANDY RELUE      
21 CARLOS FELIX      
22 CHRIS STEARNS      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID WILLIAMS      
2 JOSHUA HENNESSEY      
3 ANTHONY HECKLER      
4 John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305   
5 Rich Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL 188690   
6 ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN      
7 KEITH LANG      
8 JOHN TOMPKINS      
9 Gavin Alford   Hollywood, FL 192562   
10 JASON LEE      
11 JOHN PULLEY      
12 Gary Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL 194437   
13 KARLOS BERNART      
14 JASON BELLOT      
15 SEAN POTEET      
16 Greg Dunn   Cooper City, FL 194874   
17 WILLIAM LIEBLICK      
18 MATTHEW GOOLD      
19 MIKE BALLMAN      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN BORGER      
2 Aaron Becker   Tampa, FL 194447   
3 Robert Bridgham   Boca Raton, FL 198363   
4 Rob Roberts   Burbank , CA 191118   
5 Joe Lesperance   Jacksonville Beach, FL 195127   
6 MICHAEL GHIORSO      
7 BILLY HORNE      
8 DAVID LOYD      
9 BURNETT WALZ      
10 Melvyn Lugo   Winter Garden, FL 172630   
11 Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
12 JAMES DURAN      
13 LINDSEY CASKEY      
14 OSWALDO VELAZQUEZ      
15 JULIO MIRANDA      
16 Matthew Love   Minneola, FL 193548   
17 DAVID PETUTSKY      
18 CHRISTIAN SAVAIA      
19 ERIC ROULEAU      
20 ASHLEY LOPEZ      
21 STEWART HAGAN      
22 DOUGLAS TIMMONS      
23 MATTHEW MARSEGLIA      
24 JOHN LAMB      
25 PAUL LAHMANN      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARTI APARICIO      
2 JON LOWE      
3 Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691   
4 Adam Goldfarb   Plantation, FL 197810   
5 JULIO UMPIERRE      
6 BRIAN THOMPSON      
7 Eric Stone   Indialantic, FL 193847   
8 TONY MARTINEZ      
9 FRANKLIN MYERS      
10 SHAWN WINSOR      
11 ANTHONY BIELOBOCKIE      
12 Todd Treece   Orlando, FL 177970   
13 David Dodd   Altamonte Springs, FL 195150   
14 TODD KNOWLESON      
15 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
16 HUGO CASANAS      
17 RON RAKUSIN      
18 MARK ALEXANDER      
19 JOHN GRIFFIN      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   
2 JOHN BOTT      
3 ROBERT DYER      
4 Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332   
5 Larry Goode   Pembroke Pines, FL 177035   
6 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
7 Brian Lee   Weston, FL 194147   
8 SCOTT WEBER      
9 Gary Fackender   Barton, FL 195273   
10 John Poczynski   Naples, FL 195040   
11 DEAN HAMBEL      
12 HARRY CORDOZA      
13 DAVID BECKMEIER   Orlando, FL 201554   
14 RALPH LOTT      
15 Bryan Boren   Parrish, FL 186005   
16 MARTIN ALZURI      
17 DAVE CHARLES      
18 IRENIO MARTINEZ      
20 RAYMOND SCHMIDT      
21 JODY HALE      
22 DANIEL BREDA      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL 144584   
2 David Ertel   Apopka, FL 172666   
3 Ted Potyka   Treasure Island, FL 122454   
4 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379   
5 LARRY KLEM   Windermere, FL 130602   
6 STEVE AGRONICK      
7 Edward Swakon   Miami, FL 138519   
8 James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614   
9 Rennie Vogel   Jupiter, FL 92676   
10 KATHY WHITE      
11 Joseph Towles   Orlando, FL 194442   
12 James Delp   Ft Walton Bch, FL 9139   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Craig   Jacksonville, FL 181515   
2 Stephanie Stetter   Fernandina Beach, FL 185978   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Knotek   Kodak, TN 185894   
2 Colleen Carnathan   Palo Alto, CA 185971   
3 BETTY LONG      
4 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   
5 Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982   
6 KATIE NEILL      

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JANE QUIGLEY      
2 PAMELA MCLAUGHLIN      
3 Renee Blaney   Ocala, FL 195771   
4 Renae Blevins   Chuluotu, FL 189243   
5 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
6 Candi Pennington   West Palm Beach, FL 172964   
7 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
8 Lynn Sauerwein   Miami, FL 98066   
9 ELIZABETH LAWRENCE      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANNIK LAVALLEE      
2 ALEX CONTRERAS      
3 TINA MARIE CORCORAN      
4 MEGAN BURKHART      
5 HEATHER ADKINS      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Hatch   Pinckney, MI 182672   
2 CATHY GASKIN      
3 Beth Poczynski   Naples, FL 195041   
4 Sandra Tomlinson   Jacksonville, FL 198393   
5 Rebecca Gicewicz   Panama City Beach, FL 187410   
6 PAM VINCENT      
7 KIMBERLY THOMPSON   Orlando, FL 193166   
8 SALLY STAVOLA      
9 JENNA BIEWEND      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpyCUOREOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee