Race Results for
Florida State Championship Series #3
Tallahassee, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/19/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Danford   Ocala, FL 194810   
2 Chad Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 194823   
3 EDWARD SABA      
4 AUSTIN FEE      
5 AUSTIN BERGER      
6 JOHN GALEOTO      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
2 Marcus Rodriguez    200095   
3 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
4 HANK PEARSON      
5 WARREN LICKSON      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
2 MICHAEL MILLER      
3 DANIEL HAZELWOOD      
4 Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611   
5 Mitchell Hall   Jacksonville, FL 202605   
6 CAM MUSIL      
7 BEN FORSHEE      
8 ALEX HINTON      
9 David Bentolila   Cooper City, FL 193220   
10 IAN MURPHY      
11 STEPHEN GALEOTO      
13 BEN MCGWAN      
14 AUSTIN HOWARD      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NEAL WETHERALD   San Antonio, TX 186966   

Men - Junior - JR - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN COX      

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Hinshaw   Winter Haven, FL 176950   
2 Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
3 Chad Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 153439   
4 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
5 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
6 Chet Smith   Tallahassee, FL 163158   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR 136658   
2 Hazen Kreis   Tallahassee, FL 168432   
3 Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659   
4 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
5 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
6 JUSTIN MAGURA   Tallahassee, FL 200727   
7 GLEN ENZFELDER      
8 ROBERT BOUNDS      
9 ZACH FINN   Tallahassee, FL 25467   
10 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Long   Boca Raton, FL 43904   
2 Dwayne Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL 171238   
3 Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097   
4 Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL 27352   
5 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   
6 John Hackworth   Bradenton, FL 14542   
7 Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
8 Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393   
9 TIM WISNER      
10 JAKE WADE      
11 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX 173950   
12 DAVE DESROSIERS      
13 Campbell Newport   Deerfield Beach, FL 179880   
14 Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   
15 LANCE RIDDLE      
16 BARRY CARSWELL   Seattle, WA 57089   
17 Herb Parker   Winter Garden, FL 144591   
18 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
19 Jim Cooper   Cape Coral, FL 153430   
20 Kenneth Tackett   Pendleton, SC 154655   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
2 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   
3 Thomas Tubridy   Hollywood, FL 129020   
4 Rick Pena   Jacksonville, FL 40894   
5 Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   
6 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
7 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
8 MIKE SAUERWEIN      
9 Perry Silver   San Mateo, CA 176841   
10 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
11 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
12 William Otersen   Tallahassee, FL 26912   
13 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
14 Ian Costa   Orlando, FL 168340   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445   
2 Joey Kundtz   Bonita Springs, FL 197609   
3 Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103   
4 NICK GIBSON      
5 BRENDAN DRAPER      
6 DAN ENNIS      
7 Gregory Apotsos   Melbourne Beach, FL 152047   
8 LARRY SNYDER      
9 DON DAVIS      
10 CHRIS DEAL      
11 THOMAS COINER      
12 Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
13 JASON LUQUE      
14 SEAN MCKNIGHT      
15 TOBIN MCKNIGHT      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAM WINTON      
2 MIKE HALL      
3 TIM CORNELIUS      
4 RICH BULGRIN   Tampa, FL 176006   
5 ROBERT GRIER      
6 Gary Cors   Clearwater, FL 186370   
7 Charles Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 173096   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Thompson   Ocala, FL 194880   
2 BRADLEY JEFFERSON      
3 David Pfeiffer   Miami, FL 164309   
4 Philip Erbland   Wesley Chapel, FL 172665   
5 Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL 185996   
6 BRIAN MOORE      
7 Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL 185851   
8 LESTER SANCHEZ      
9 Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
10 TREVOR BUSBY      
11 DAVID PETUTSKY      
12 Anthony Janik   Jacksonville, FL 194446   
13 MARK WHITTINGTON      
14 TOM HELLMANN      
15 CHRISTOPHER SLATON      
16 CHRISTOPHER GRAY      

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE BLANEY      
2 TOM FOSELLI      
3 ANDREW DANDFORD   Ocala, FL 173954   
4 Timothy Shank   Tallahassee, FL 93408   
5 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403   
6 David May   Tallahassee, FL 164912   
7 DIMPSEY WATERS      
8 Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370   
9 Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
10 Brett Thompson   Pinellas Park, FL 94353   
11 Sean Manago   Jacksonville, FL 194441   
12 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
13 Ryan Remmers   Ocoee, FL 194444   
14 TODD MAY      
15 Jeff Zeyer   Weston, FL 179302   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVE BENT      
2 GEORGE FELICIANO JR   Coral Gables, FL 185885   
3 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
4 Steve McKnelly   Jacksonville, FL 105246   
5 JEFF ESPOSITO      
6 James Pennington   Winston Salem, NC 164915   
7 R Donald Pennington   Lake Park, FL 148454   
8 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
9 Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
11 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
12 TODD LYONS      
13 JULIANNE NORTH      
14 MARKUS MITTERMAYER   South Pasadena, FL 164927   
15 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
16 Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
17 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007   
19 STEVE DIX      
20 CHRIS COCCIOLONE      
21 STEVE YOUNG      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICKY CARMICHAEL      
2 ERIC POST      
3 WILL STAPLES      
4 Joshua Titsworth   Bradenton, FL 193738   
5 MATTHEW FOXENBERGER      
6 RAJEEB DAS      
7 Aaron Howard   Orlando, FL 194440   
8 MANAR TARABISHI      
9 GLENN STEVENSON      
10 JOHN AVERETT      
11 LEIF KRUSE      
12 JOE KENNEDY      
13 CHRIS SCHULER      
14 ANDY RELUE      
15 Joseph Sweeney   Clearwater, FL 190230   
16 DUSTIN SHAW      
17 BRENT CUTSHALL      
18 Dominik Girouard   Gainesville, FL 197796   
19 ELIJAH HOUSER      
20 Dwayne Huffman   Horse Shoe, NC 170115   
21 TOMAS VEGL      
22 CHRIS YORK      
23 MICHAEL JACKMAN      
24 CARLOS FELIX      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID WILLIAMS      
2 JOSHUA HENNESSEY      
3 JEFF ASBELL      
4 John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305   
5 BURKE WELLBORN      
6 Rich Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL 188690   
7 JOHN TOMPKINS      
8 KEITH LANG      
9 JASON BELLOT      
10 ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN      
11 KARLOS BERNART      
12 HARRY CORDOZA      
13 ANTHONY HECKLER      
14 Eric Estes   Clearwater, FL 104350   
15 SEAN POTEET      
16 WILLIAM LIEBLICK      
17 JOHN CHIASSON      
18 Gavin Alford   Hollywood, FL 192562   

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Becker   Tampa, FL 194447   
2 RYAN BORGER      
3 Rob Roberts   Burbank , CA 191118   
4 BILLY HORNE      
5 Robert Bridgham   Boca Raton, FL 198363   
6 MICHAEL GHIORSO      
7 CHRIS MARINO      
8 DAVID LOYD      
9 JULIO MIRANDA      
10 Matthew Love   Minneola, FL 193548   
11 HECTOR TORRES      
12 Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
13 PEARCE GRAHAM      
14 CHRISTIAN SAVAIA      
15 STEWART HAGAN      
16 ASHLEY LOPEZ      
17 JOHN LEONARD      
18 ADAM WICK      
19 PAUL LAHMANN      
20 JOHN LAMB      
21 Ramon Lopez   Tampa, FL 195206   
22 DOUGLAS TIMMONS      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JON LOWE      
2 DARRYL WILLIAMS      
3 BRIAN THOMPSON      
4 Eric Stone   Indialantic, FL 193847   
5 Adam Goldfarb   Plantation, FL 197810   
6 Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691   
7 JULIO UMPIERRE      
8 TROY POTTS      
9 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
10 SHAWN WINSOR      
11 Todd Treece   Orlando, FL 177970   
12 David Dodd   Altamonte Springs, FL 195150   
13 TODD KNOWLSON      
14 MARK ALEXANDER      
15 BRIAN LEGION      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EARL MAY      
2 Steve Barraco   Austin, TX 192486   
3 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   
4 Ron Rozanski   Ocala, FL 194809   
5 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
6 Brian Lee   Weston, FL 194147   
7 JOHN BOTT      
8 ROBERT DYER      
9 FRANK FLYNN      
10 SCOTT WEBER      
11 Larry Goode   Pembroke Pines, FL 177035   
12 John Poczynski   Naples, FL 195040   
13 Gary Fackender   Barton, FL 195273   
14 MARTIN ALZURI      
15 DON BRUNS      
16 JAMES FARR      
17 GARY HEADLEY      
19 RALPH LOTT      
20 SANTIAGO HERNANDEZ      
21 DAVID BECKMEIER   Orlando, FL 201554   
22 JOSE HERNANDEZ      
23 ROBERT OVERTON      
24 JODY HALE      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024   
2 David Ertel   Apopka, FL 172666   
3 Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL 144584   
4 STEVE AGRONICK      
5 Ted Potyka   Treasure Island, FL 122454   
6 James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614   
7 Michel Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139486   
8 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379   
9 Edward Swakon   Miami, FL 138519   
10 DENNIS SCOTT      
11 DAVID SABA      
12 KATHY WHITE      
13 James Delp   Ft Walton Bch, FL 9139   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geri Laverty   Saint Petersburg, FL 129666   
2 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL 139331   
3 Anne Craig   Jacksonville, FL 181515   
4 Stephanie Stetter   Fernandina Beach, FL 185978   
5 BARBARA PERIGARD   Tampa, FL 176253   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   
2 Colleen Carnathan   Palo Alto, CA 185971   
3 KRISTEN BOWERS      
4 Stephanie Knotek   Kodak, TN 185894   
5 Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JANE QUIGLEY      
2 CAROLYN VANVURST      
3 Renee Blaney   Ocala, FL 195771   
4 PAMELA MCLAUGHLIN      
5 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
6 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
7 Renae Blevins   Chuluotu, FL 189243   
8 ELIZABETH LAWRENCE      
9 Candi Pennington   West Palm Beach, FL 172964   
10 Deborah Jacob   Wellington, FL 186457   
11 Lynn Sauerwein   Miami, FL 98066   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX CONTRERAS      
2 ANNIK LAVALLEE      
3 NICOLE STRONG      
4 NANCY BRUNER      
5 HEATHER ADKINS      
6 MEGAN BURKHART      
7 SUZANNE SIMPSON      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Poczynski   Naples, FL 195041   
2 Heather Hatch   Pinckney, MI 182672   
3 CATHY GASKIN      
4 Rebecca Gicewicz   Panama City Beach, FL 187410   
5 KIMBERLY THOMPSON   Orlando, FL 193166   
6 SALLY STAVOLA      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSpyCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee