Race Results for
Florida State Championship Series #4
Gainesville, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 10/26/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN COX      
2 Eric Danford   Ocala, FL 194810   
3 AUSTIN BERGER      
4 MICHAEL GASKIN      
5 Chad Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 194823   
6 JOHN GALEOTO      
7 SCOTT REINHARD      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
2 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
3 Marcus Rodriguez    200095   
4 HANK PEARSON      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
2 MICHAEL MILLER      
3 David Bentolila   Cooper City, FL 193220   
4 Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611   
5 BEN FORSHEE      
6 DANIEL HAZELWOOD      
7 IAN MURPHY      
8 BEN MCGWAN      
9 STEPHEN GALEOTO      
10 ERIK ANSPACH      
11 KYLE MCELHANEY      

Men - Junior - JR - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AUSTIN FEE      

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
2 Chris Hinshaw   Winter Haven, FL 176950   
3 Zachary Ball   Tallahassee, FL 144436   
4 Chad Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 153439   
5 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
2 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
3 JIMMY HENDRY   Greenbrae, CA 189975   
4 Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL 185881   
5 ROBERT BOUNDS      
6 Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
7 Joey DeSilva   Longwood, FL 144486   
8 MARCO SCHAETZING      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Long   Boca Raton, FL 43904   
2 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   
3 Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097   
4 JAKE WADE      
5 BOB UMBELL   Melbourne Beach, FL 185888   
6 Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393   
7 WILLY THELOSEN      
8 Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
9 JAY ULLOA      
10 TIM WISNER      
11 Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
12 Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL 27352   
13 Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   
14 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX 173950   
15 Connie Miller   Sarasota, FL 105557   
16 JIM SMART      
17 Herb Parker   Winter Garden, FL 144591   
18 Kenneth Tackett   Pendleton, SC 154655   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   
2 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
3 Rick Pena   Jacksonville, FL 40894   
4 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
5 Franz Biron Keefer   Indian Harbour Beach, FL 18684   
6 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
7 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
8 MIKE SAUERWEIN      
9 Thomas Tubridy   Hollywood, FL 129020   
10 Perry Silver   San Mateo, CA 176841   
11 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
12 Ian Costa   Orlando, FL 168340   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Crichton   Jacksonville Beach, FL 194445   
2 Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103   
3 BILL PRYOR      
4 Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559   
5 BRENDAN DRAPER      
6 NICK GIBSON      
7 JASON LUQUE      
8 Gregory Apotsos   Melbourne Beach, FL 152047   
9 MICHAEL MILES      
10 ANDREW MEEKER      
11 TOBIN MCKNIGHT      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Wilson   Boynton Beach, FL 164831   
2 MIKE SUDDETH      
3 RICH BULGRIN   Tampa, FL 176006   
4 Gary Cors   Clearwater, FL 186370   
5 Charles Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 173096   
6 ROBERT GRIER      

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL 185996   
2 Carlos Thompson   Ocala, FL 194880   
3 Philip Erbland   Wesley Chapel, FL 172665   
4 BRIAN MOORE      
5 Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL 185851   
6 David Pfeiffer   Miami, FL 164309   
7 Anthony Janik   Jacksonville, FL 194446   
8 JUSTIN DE LEO      
9 LESTER SANCHEZ      
10 RANDY MYHRE      
11 TREVOR BUSBY      
12 Bryan Davis   Clermont, FL 147794   
13 Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
14 CHRISTOPHER GRAY      

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOM FOSELLI      
2 Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   
3 MARTI APARICIO      
4 DIMPSEY WATERS      
5 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403   
6 Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
7 Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370   
8 Sean Manago   Jacksonville, FL 194441   
9 Brett Thompson   Pinellas Park, FL 94353   
10 ANDY WEHMEYER      
11 Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
12 JIMMY ADAMES      
13 David May   Tallahassee, FL 164912   
14 Maurice Tobon   Coral Springs, FL 139074   
15 ANDREW DANDFORD   Ocala, FL 173954   
16 Ryan Remmers   Ocoee, FL 194444   
17 TODD MAY      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
2 GEORGE FELICIANO JR   Coral Gables, FL 185885   
3 JEFF ESPOSITO      
4 STEVE BENT      
5 R Donald Pennington   Lake Park, FL 148454   
6 James Pennington   Winston Salem, NC 164915   
7 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
8 TODD LYONS      
9 MARSHALL REEVES JR      
10 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
11 TOM HUNTER      
12 Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
13 Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
14 STEVE YOUNG      
16 Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
17 STEVE DIX      
18 Neil Booz   Spring Hill, FL 166152   
19 Albert Muniz   Coconut Creek, FL 194820   
20 CHRIS COCCIOLONE      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Titsworth   Bradenton, FL 193738   
2 CURT SKINNER      
3 WILL STAPLES      
4 ERIC POST      
5 MATTHEW FOXENBERGER      
6 Aaron Howard   Orlando, FL 194440   
7 LEIF KRUSE      
8 RAJEEB DAS      
9 DUSTIN SHAW      
10 MANAR TARABISHI      
11 ANDY RELUE      
12 Joseph Sweeney   Clearwater, FL 190230   
13 ALVARO MOSUVERA      
14 John Hustoles    214922   
15 BRENT CUTSHALL      
16 TRAVIS SINK      
17 JONATHAN TIMMERMANS      
18 Dominik Girouard   Gainesville, FL 197796   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID WILLIAMS      
2 JOSHUA HENNESSEY      
3 ANTHONY HECKLER      
4 John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305   
5 KEITH LANG      
6 Barry Elkins   Odenville, AL 192492   
7 ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN      
8 DAVID MEEKER      
9 Rich Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL 188690   
10 JOHN TOMPKINS      
11 Gavin Alford   Hollywood, FL 192562   
12 KARLOS BERNART      
13 JASON BELLOT      
14 Eric Estes   Clearwater, FL 104350   
15 SEAN POTEET      
16 WILLIAM LIEBLICK      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Becker   Tampa, FL 194447   
2 Rob Roberts   Burbank , CA 191118   
3 Robert Bridgham   Boca Raton, FL 198363   
4 BILLY HORNE      
5 MICHAEL GHIORSO      
6 Joe Lesperance   Jacksonville Beach, FL 195127   
7 Matthew Love   Minneola, FL 193548   
8 DAVID LOYD      
9 JULIO MIRANDA      
10 Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
11 CHRISTIAN SAVAIA      
12 ADAM WICK      
13 STEWART HAGAN      
14 JOHN LEONARD      
15 RONALD CARKHUFF      
16 ASHLEY LOPEZ      
17 JOHN LAMB      
18 KEVIN SOWLES      
19 Ramon Lopez   Tampa, FL 195206   
20 PAUL LAHMANN      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JON LOWE      
2 Eric Stone   Indialantic, FL 193847   
3 Adam Goldfarb   Plantation, FL 197810   
4 ROB BAGANS      
5 JULIO UMPIERRE      
6 BRIAN THOMPSON      
7 Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691   
8 Todd Treece   Orlando, FL 177970   
9 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
10 LANCE GLAAB      
11 SHAWN WINSOR      
12 TODD KNOWLSON      
13 David Dodd   Altamonte Springs, FL 195150   
14 Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883   
15 TERRY SCHRAMM      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Rozanski   Ocala, FL 194809   
2 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   
3 JOHN BOTT      
4 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
5 BRIAN BOMBASSEI      
6 Larry Goode   Pembroke Pines, FL 177035   
7 Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332   
8 SCOTT WEBER      
9 MARK RATCLIFF      
10 MARK HELLER      
11 John Poczynski   Naples, FL 195040   
12 ROBERT DYER      
13 Brian Lee   Weston, FL 194147   
14 MARTIN ALZURI      
15 Gary Fackender   Barton, FL 195273   
16 GARY HEADLEY      
17 RALPH LOTT      
19 DAVID BECKMEIER   Orlando, FL 201554   
20 JOSE FERNANDEZ      
21 Bryan Boren   Parrish, FL 186005   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL 144584   
2 David Anderson   Tallahassee, FL 45024   
3 STEVE AGRONICK      
4 Ted Potyka   Treasure Island, FL 122454   
5 Michel Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139486   
6 Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379   
7 LARRY KLEM   Windermere, FL 130602   
8 James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614   
9 Edward Swakon   Miami, FL 138519   
10 Joseph Towles   Orlando, FL 194442   
11 James Delp   Ft Walton Bch, FL 9139   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Craig   Jacksonville, FL 181515   
2 SUSIE MARSTON      
3 Stephanie Stetter   Fernandina Beach, FL 185978   
4 Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL 139331   
5 BARBARA PERIGARD   Tampa, FL 176253   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Carnathan   Palo Alto, CA 185971   
2 Stephanie Knotek   Kodak, TN 185894   
3 KRISTEN BOWERS      
4 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   
5 Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982   

Women - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JANE QUIGLEY      
2 PAMELA MCLAUGHLIN      
3 CAROLYN VANVURST      
4 Renee Blaney   Ocala, FL 195771   
5 Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
6 Renae Blevins   Chuluotu, FL 189243   
7 Candi Pennington   West Palm Beach, FL 172964   
8 THERESA SLIFKO-SCHIFERL   Ocoee, FL 153380   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX CONTRERAS      
2 VALERIE PARKS      
3 ANNIK LAVALLEE      
4 NICOLE STRONG      

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CONSTANCE KURASH      
2 Heather Hatch   Pinckney, MI 182672   
3 Beth Poczynski   Naples, FL 195041   
4 CATHY GASKIN      
5 Rebecca Gicewicz   Panama City Beach, FL 187410   
6 Sandra Tomlinson   Jacksonville, FL 198393   
7 KIMBERLY THOMPSON   Orlando, FL 193166   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee