Race Results for
Florida State Championship Series #7
Brandon, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 12/07/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
2Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
3Chad Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 153439   
4Chris Hinshaw   Winter Haven, FL 176950   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659   
2Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
3Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
4ROBERT BOUNDS      
5Edward O'Dea   Atlanta, GA 176831   
6Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   
2Dwayne Allgire   Palm Harbor, FL 171238   
3Matthew Long   Boca Raton, FL 43904   
4Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   
5TIM WISNER      
6Michael Moule   Lihue, HI 79052   
7John Sanborn   Dallas, TX 173950   
8JAY ULLOA      
9Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097   
10Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186   
11Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   
2Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
3Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
4Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
5Mike Sauerwein   Miami, FL 74300   
6Rick Pena   Jacksonville, FL 40894   
7Fred Reynolds   Delray Beach, FL 85581   
8Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
9Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
10Ian Costa   Orlando, FL 168340   
11Martin Clemens   Lecanto, FL 104003   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICK GIBSON      
2Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103   
3Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
2MIKE SUDDETH      
3Gary Cors   Clearwater, FL 186370   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carlos Thompson   Ocala, FL 194880   
2Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL 185996   
3David Pfeiffer   Miami, FL 164309   
4BRIAN MOORE      
5Anthony Janik   Jacksonville, FL 194446   
6Pete Johnson   Jacksonville, FL 194829   
7Charles Oswald   Johns Creek, GA 139291   
8Philip Erbland   Wesley Chapel, FL 172665   
9CHRISTOPHER GRAY      

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TOM FOSELLI      
2Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
3Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   
4ANDY WEHMEYER      
5DIMPSEY WATERS      
6David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403   
7Brett Thompson   Pinellas Park, FL 94353   
8Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370   
9Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
10JOHN BRAGANSA      
11Ryan Remmers   Ocoee, FL 194444   
12Sean Manago   Jacksonville, FL 194441   
13Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
14Evan Hollander   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139796   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
2George Feliciano   Coral Gables, FL 185885   
3James Pennington   Winston Salem, NC 164915   
4JEFF ESPOSITO      
5Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
6Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
7TODD LYONS      
8R Donald Pennington   Lake Park, FL 148454   
9Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530   
10MIKE BABINEC      
11Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
12STEVE YOUNG      
13Henry O'Buck   Port St Lucie, FL 105259   
14Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
15Neil Booz   Spring Hill, FL 166152   
16JOHN NEILL      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcus Rodriguez    200095   
2Chad Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 194823   
3Eric Danford   Ocala, FL 194810   
4AUSTIN BERGER      
5JOHN GALEOTO      
6Scott Reinhard   Citrus Springs, FL 202579   
7JOE VANHART      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
2Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
3Evan Pennington   Lake Park, FL 194434   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
2MICHAEL MILLER      
3Mitchell Hall   Jacksonville, FL 202605   
4DANIEL HAZELWOOD      
5ALEX HINTON      
6STEPHEN GALEOTO      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curt Skinner   Hustler, WI 202580   
2WILL STAPLES      
3Joshua Titsworth   Bradenton, FL 193738   
4RYAN BEDENBAUGH      
5ERIC POST      
6MANAR TARABISHI      
7RAJEEB DAS      
8ALVARO MOSUVERA      
9Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611   
10TODD MCBRIDE      
11ANDY RELUE      
12BRENT CUTSHALL      
13Carlos Felix   Rockledge, FL 202608   
14NARCIN FASIECKI      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID WILLIAMS      
1ERIC REYES      
2JOSHUA HENNESSEY      
2RON BENNETT      
3John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305   
3DENNIS STAFFORD      
4KEITH LANG      
4BRADON JONES      
5ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN      
5JAMES HENDERSON      
6JOHN TOMPKINS      
6CHRIS RUTLEDGE      
7ANTHONY HECKLER      
7DANICO CLAVERIA      
8DAVID MEEKER      
8SHANE CROWDER      
9KARLOS BERNART      
9STEVEN KROESEN      
10JASON BELLOT      
10ROBERT KROEN      
11GREY GUERZON      
12JAYSON VELEZ      
13CASEY PARROTT      
14BOB VANHART      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN BORGER      
2Rob Roberts   Burbank , CA 191118   
3Aaron Becker   Tampa, FL 194447   
4Robert Bridgham   Boca Raton, FL 198363   
5MICHAEL GHIORSO      
6BILLY HORNE      
7Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
8DAVID LOYD      
9STEWART HAGAN      
10DARRIN RUTLEDGE      
11Matthew Love   Minneola, FL 193548   
12CHRISTIAN SAVAIA      
13RONALD CARKHUFF      
14Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
15JOHN LEONARD      
16ASHLEY LOPEZ      
17Ramon Lopez   Tampa, FL 195206   
18JOHN LAMB      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JON LOWE      
2TIM JONES      
3Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691   
4ROB BAGANS      
5Adam Goldfarb   Plantation, FL 197810   
6JULIO UMPIERRE      
7BRIAN THOMPSON      
8Eric Stone   Indialantic, FL 193847   
9GRANT HALL      
10Todd Treece   Orlando, FL 177970   
11SHAWN WINSOR      
12Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
13TERRY SCHRAMM      
14TODD KNOWLSON      
15TIMOTHY PARKS      
16GEORGE RICO      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
2Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332   
3Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   
4John Poczynski   Naples, FL 195040   
5SCOTT WEBER      
6Larry Goode   Pembroke Pines, FL 177035   
7ROBERT DYER      
8MARK ALLEN      
9Brian Lee   Weston, FL 194147   
10MARK RATCLIFF      
11MASON GRAHAM      
12Gary Fackender   Barton, FL 195273   
13David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554   
14RALPH LOTT      
15JOSE FERNANDEZ      
16KARL SMART      
17PETER BOYLAN      
18DAVID FLEET      
19ANTHONY PORTER      
20MICHAEL STEVENSON      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL EATON      
2STEVE AGRONICK      
3Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL 144584   
4Ted Potyka   Treasure Island, FL 122454   
5Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379   
6Edward Swakon   Miami, FL 138519   
7James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614   
8Michel Timmermans   Sarasota, FL 139486   
9Joseph Towles   Orlando, FL 194442   
10James Delp   Ft Walton Bch, FL 9139   

Men - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AUSTIN FEE      
2AUSTIN COX      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Stetter   Fernandina Beach, FL 185978   
2Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Knotek   Kodak, TN 185894   
2Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982   
3Colleen Carnathan   Palo Alto, CA 185971   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CAROLYN VANVURST      
2PAMELA MCLAUGHLIN      
3JANE QUIGLEY      
4Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
5Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
6Candi Pennington   West Palm Beach, FL 172964   
7Renae Blevins   Chuluotu, FL 189243   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALEX CONTRERAS      
2ANNIK LAVALLEE      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beth Poczynski   Naples, FL 195041   
2CONSTANCE KURASH      
3Heather Hatch   Pinckney, MI 182672   
4CATHY GASKIN      
5Rebecca Gicewicz   Panama City Beach, FL 187410   
6LAURIE SCHOEPE      
7SALLY STAVOLA      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee