Race Results for
Florida State Championship Series #8
Reddick, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 12/14/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
2Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
3Chad Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 153439   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rodney Reber   Gainesville, FL 129659   
2Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
3Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
4Mark Gerard   Braintree, MA 159210   
5ROBERT BOUNDS      

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Long   Boca Raton, FL 43904   
2Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   
3John Sanborn   Dallas, TX 173950   
4TIM WISNER      
5Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   
6Darrell Pounders   Fort Myers, FL 172097   
7Chris Costa   Sanford, FL 153393   
8Mike Nuccio   New Port Richey, FL 176298   
9JAY ULLOA      
10DOUGLAS PITTS      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
2Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL 104661   
3Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
4Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
5Rick Pena   Jacksonville, FL 40894   
6Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
7Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Luke Rozanski   Black Mountain, NC 186103   
2NICK GIBSON      
3Francis (Frank) Mandaro   Asheville, NC 186545   
4CHRIS LEONE      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Wilson   Boynton Beach, FL 164831   
2Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
3Charles Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 173096   
4Gary Cors   Clearwater, FL 186370   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carlos Thompson   Ocala, FL 194880   
2David Pfeiffer   Miami, FL 164309   
3Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL 185996   
4BRIAN MOORE      
5Anthony Janik   Jacksonville, FL 194446   
6Philip Erbland   Wesley Chapel, FL 172665   
7Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL 185851   
8LESTER SANCHEZ      
9RANDY MYHRE      
10CHRISTOPHER GRAY      

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Hammond   Woodstock, GA 187953   
2TOM FOSELLI      
3Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
4Sean Manago   Jacksonville, FL 194441   
5DIMPSEY WATERS      
6Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
7David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL 122403   
8Brett Thompson   Pinellas Park, FL 94353   
9Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370   
10Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
11Ryan Remmers   Ocoee, FL 194444   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
2JEFF ESPOSITO      
3Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
4George Feliciano   Coral Gables, FL 185885   
5James Pennington   Winston Salem, NC 164915   
6Ron Wiltison   Sebastian, FL 188707   
7R Donald Pennington   Lake Park, FL 148454   
8Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
9Alfred Mann   Sorrento, FL 122822   
10Henry O'Buck   Port St Lucie, FL 105259   
11STEVE YOUNG      
12JOHN NEILL      

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcus Rodriguez    200095   
2Eric Danford   Ocala, FL 194810   
3Chad Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 194823   
4AUSTIN BERGER      
5MICHAEL GASKIN      
6Scott Reinhard   Citrus Springs, FL 202579   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
2Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
2Evan Pennington   Lake Park, FL 194434   
3HANK PEARSON      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN WOODALL      
2MICHAEL MILLER      
3Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   
4DANIEL HAZELWOOD      
5Mitchell Hall   Jacksonville, FL 202605   
6STEPHEN GALEOTO      
7ALEX HINTON      
8IAN MURPHY      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WILL STAPLES      
2MATTHEW FOXENBERGER      
3Joshua Titsworth   Bradenton, FL 193738   
4Curt Skinner   Hustler, WI 202580   
5ERIC POST      
6Joseph Kennedy   Honolulu, HI 202583   
7MANAR TARABISHI      
8ALVARO MOSUVERA      
9ANDY RELUE      
10RAJEEB DAS      
11LEIF KRUSE      
12Jeremy Furman   Colorado Springs, CO 197611   
13BRENT CUTSHALL      
14GREG DOUGHERTY      
15JD FOWLER      
16JARED HARTMAN      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID WILLIAMS      
2JOSHUA HENNESSEY      
3ANTHONY HECKLER      
4KEITH LANG      
5ROBERT MCLAUGHLIN      
6John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305   
7DAVID MEEKER      
8JASON BELLOT      
9SEAN POTEET      
10KARLOS BERNART      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN BORGER      
2Rob Roberts   Burbank , CA 191118   
3Robert Bridgham   Boca Raton, FL 198363   
4Aaron Becker   Tampa, FL 194447   
5BILLY HORNE      
6MICHAEL GHIORSO      
7Julio Miranda   Hialeah, FL 202609   
8STEWART HAGAN      
9Matthew Love   Minneola, FL 193548   
10DAVID OBI JR      
11Brent Haeseker   Crystal River, FL 194807   
12Joe Lesperance   Jacksonville Beach, FL 195127   
13ASHLEY LOPEZ      
14CHRISTIAN SAVAIA      
15JOHN LAMB      
16Ramon Lopez   Tampa, FL 195206   
17JEFFREY ALEXANDER      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JON LOWE      
2Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691   
3JULIO UMPIERRE      
4Adam Goldfarb   Plantation, FL 197810   
5Eric Stone   Indialantic, FL 193847   
6BRIAN THOMPSON      
7Todd Treece   Orlando, FL 177970   
8Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
9ROMERO GILL      
10MARK ALEXANDER      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOHN BOTT      
2Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL 201808   
3Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332   
4ROBERT DYER      
5John Poczynski   Naples, FL 195040   
6Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
7MICHAEL HAZELWOOD      
8SCOTT WEBER      
9Larry Goode   Pembroke Pines, FL 177035   
10Gary Fackender   Barton, FL 195273   
11RALPH LOTT      
12ZACHARY LEAVITT      
13David Beckemeier   Orlando, FL 201554   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL 144584   
2STEVE AGRONICK      
3Ted Potyka   Treasure Island, FL 122454   
4James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614   
5Edward Swakon   Miami, FL 138519   
6Randolph White   Riverview, FL 103379   
7CARL GOUGH      
8James Delp   Ft Walton Bch, FL 9139   

Men - BG - Junior - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1AUSTIN FEE      
2KAIN RODRIGUEZ      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne Craig   Jacksonville, FL 181515   
2Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859   
3Stephanie Stetter   Fernandina Beach, FL 185978   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Colleen Carnathan   Palo Alto, CA 185971   
2Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982   
3Stephanie Knotek   Kodak, TN 185894   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JANE QUIGLEY      
2PAMELA MCLAUGHLIN      
3CAROLYN VANVURST      
4Renee Blaney   Ocala, FL 195771   
5Tracey Wallace   Lakeland, FL 188970   
6Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
7Candi Pennington   West Palm Beach, FL 172964   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALEX CONTRERAS      
2ANNIK LAVALLEE      

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Beth Poczynski   Naples, FL 195041   
2Heather Hatch   Pinckney, MI 182672   
3CATHY GASKIN      
4Rebecca Gicewicz   Panama City Beach, FL 187410   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee