Race Results for
Maine Sport Outfitters
Camden, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/15/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CY SCOFIELD   1:22:09  288 
2 DEREK YOUNG   1:22:42  212 FIDDLEHEADS
3 JAMES TYLER   1:25:42  215 SKIING IS BETTER
4 NATHAN MILLER   1:26:17  289 
5 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC1:33:17 192115  290 ME COAST CC
6 SEAN HOWLAND   1:33:46  286 PAL RACE TEAM
7 JEREMY KUHN   1:34:03  285 PAL
8 Seth Blais   Eddington, ME1:38:44 200132  287 PAL RACE TEAM
9 PATRICK THOMPSON   1:40:54  217 
10 FLETCHER REED   1:41:19  210 TEAM OP
11 DUSTIN SULLIVAN   1:44:30  223 
12 TYLER SIVIK   1:45:19  170 
13 JOSH GROLEAU   1:47:36  209 TEAM OP
14 CONOR MATHEWS   1:48:27  211 
15 NATE MURRAY   1:52:29  172 
DNF DAN COURTEMANCH     201 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AARON ROSE   1:51:27  300 
2 Jonathan Foster   Saco, ME2:02:01 174650  334 SMCC
3 BRENT GALEUCIA   2:02:51  332 TEAM CRUM
5 KENNEY LAROCHELLE   2:07:13  313 
6 Steven Gould   China, ME2:11:06 192114  318 
7 T J VANIDESTINE   2:25:37  317 SKI RACK
8 Matthew Swett   Lincoln, ME2:28:51 200133  301 PAL RACE TEAM
DNF JASON GREENE     335 
DNF ANDREW GAGNE     326 
DNF Derrick White   Fayette, ME 181480  330 SEBAGO OUTFITTERS
DNF MIKE WEEKS     213 HILLTOP SKI AND BIKE
DNF COLIN FILLITER     333 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Shultz   Brewer, ME1:02:13 199440  158 PAL RACE TEAM

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Max Holm   Camden, ME48:31 192117  163 
3 ADAM LAROCHELLE   49:18  162 
4 RADDIE MITCHELL   56:18  173 
5 MATT LEBRUN   Boise, ID1:07:57 2003  159 TEAM CRUM
6 TED WOJCIKTED   1:22:30  165 

Men - Pro - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence (Skip) Brown   Somerville, MA2:09:07 5155  478 SEVEN CYCLES

Men - EX - Master - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yale Iverson   Stow, OH2:12:46 125448  470 ROSE BIKE
2 Alan Starrett   Portland, ME2:13:42 147125  477 
3 Rick Nelson   Edgecomb, ME2:18:27 181467  471 BIKE MAN BATH CYCLE
4 Scott Seymour   Brewer, ME2:19:05 32254  474 
5 CAMERON MILLARD   2:21:27  472 ROSE BICYCLE
6 ROBERT FRECHETTE   2:24:25  486 LIQUID MOTION
7 Anthony Giguere   Winslow, ME2:24:40 174497  485 MATHIEUS CYCLE & SPORT
8 Andrew Rudnicki   Glenburn, ME2:26:10 133143  473 PAL RACE TEAM
9 Anders Larson   S Portland, ME2:26:13 91339  475 
10 Christopher Cyr   So. Portland, ME2:28:15 147253  479 BIKEMAN
11 Jonathan Kibler   Windham, ME2:33:18 151283  491 SEBAGO OUTFITTERS
12 Justin Swett   Truckee, CA2:47:24 135943  487 UMAINE
13 CHANNING JONES   2:48:44  484 LIQUID MOTION
14 RYAN RUMSEY   2:48:45  476 
DNF COLIN SHAH     481 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Joel Hinshaw   S Freeport, ME2:39:29 99421  490 
4 Mike Tetrault   Standish, ME3:06:26 152203  488 SIX PACK
DNF Kristian Hanson   Freeport, ME 120045  482 LIQUID MOTION
DNF Brian McLaughlin   Hampton, NH 23681  469 BIKEMAN

Men - SP - Master - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREGORY SIVIK   1:55:27  322 SKI RACK
2 David Herzig   Windham, ME1:57:50 174646  336 SEBAGO OUTFITTERS
3 James Hemond   Minot, ME1:57:52 158978  303 SEBAGO CYCLING
4 CHRIS MOORE   Bend, OR2:00:24 200083  312 PAL RACE TEAM
5 PIERRE VANDENBORRE   2:01:03  325 
6 TODD WILLIAMS   2:01:42  331 FIDDLEHEADS
7 TOM HARTENSTEIN   2:03:15  329 BIKEMAN
9 STEPHEN CROSS   2:18:20  305 
10 Todd Bickford   Gorham, ME2:19:03 192292  327 TEAM 6 PACK
11 Kevin Lafortune   Saco, ME2:26:16 147935  304 
12 DAVID SALTMARSH   2:35:16  307 TEAM CRUM
13 MIKE ZUK   2:35:30  311 TEAM CRUM
14 David Parent   Springvale, ME2:49:08 193231  308 TEAM CRUM
DNF JOSH YODER     306 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Phillips   Sanford, ME1:55:37 199412  310 TEAM CRUM
2 MICHAEL HOOVER   1:57:27  316 
3 JOHN MILLER   2:08:26  319 BIKEMAN
4 Shawn Carll   New Gloucester, ME2:11:05 180415  323 SEBAGO CYCLING
5 Jeff Warren   Auburn, ME2:22:38 161740  302 TEAM SEBAGO
6 David Shedd   Portland, ME2:54:43 148680  315 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PERRY SCOFIELD   1:17:30  205 THE Q AID BEANS
2 DAN ANCTIL   1:26:19  214 TEAM CRUM
3 BRIAN TREMBLAY   1:27:56  220 ROSE BIKE
4 JORY JENKINS   1:36:57  206 WALLACES WHEELS
5 JESS WHEELER   2:07:09  202 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Cushman   Portland, ME1:24:47 199721  200 TEAM BIKEMAN
2 STEVEN MILBURN   1:42:57  218 
3 Mark Robinson   Dover Foxcroft, ME1:51:30 172037  296 
4 AARON WALSTON   2:38:22  204 WALLACES

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRYAN BUDD   1:27:58  291 TEAM CRUM
2 DAVID STACKHOUSE   1:34:23  298 TEAM CRUM
3 KENNETH SIVIK   1:34:29  222 
4 DAVID MCCABE   1:39:15  292 SEBAGO
5 AVRAM HAINS   1:47:37  299 
6 KEITH EDMONDS   1:55:34  297 TEAM CRUM
7 Joseph Hepp   Arundel, ME1:59:57 58697  294 SO ME CC
8 RANDALL DYER   2:01:10  219 RAGE
9 ALAN HOGT   S Portland, ME2:02:22 188405  203 RAGE
10 DOUGLAS PERLEY   2:17:32  293 ME COAST CC
11 ERIC NEIBAUER   2:29:02  207 SMCC

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Shultz   Carmel, ME1:09:54 199439  161 PAL RACE TEAM

Women - EX - Master

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiffany Mann   Somerville, MA1:53:34 102493  321 INDEPENDENT FAB
2 Emmy Monahan   Hampden, ME2:07:36 190556  483 TEAM SIX PACK
3 Sandy Noble   Kennebunkport, ME2:18:31 149798  320 SMCC

Women - SP - Master

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Longhofer   Portland, ME1:33:56 189989  216 TEAM 6 PACK
2 DARCY STARRETT   1:50:30  208 BIKEMAN
3 Elisabeth Macrum   Acton, ME1:59:15 174520  284 TEAM CRUM

Women - BG - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRADLEY RUSSELL   58:42  166 LIQUID MOTION
2 REBECCA BOYCE   1:00:50  169 RAGE
3 MORGAN BUMPS   1:02:16  171 SEBAGO
4 SUSAN JENSEN   1:02:25  168 SEBAGO CYCLING
5 NANCY RYAN   1:07:08  167 SEBAGO OUTFITTERS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaOSMOShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee