Race Results for
Spring Challenge #4
Derfield, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/13/2003

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARCOS RODRIGUEZ      
2DANIEL JIMENEZ      
3AUSTIN BERGER      
4DAN MARWOOD      
5Jessie Busch    Lantana, FL 179781   

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TYLER SHIELDS      
2EDDIE FELIPE      
3WILLIAM AVENDANO      
4RYAN MCTIER      
5MICHAEL MIDLARSKY      
6Stephen Matthews   Weston, FL 197807   
7RUBEN HERRERA      
8Max Lashin   Coral Springs, FL 189472   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID BENTOLILA      
2Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
3JORDAN GOLDFELD      
4ALAN SMOLINSKI      
5Neal Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL 188966   
6KYLE MORGAN      
7FEDERICO RIOS      
8JAY BELL      
9Victor Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 194806   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEREMY FURMAN      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Filippo Barbieri   Delray Beach, FL 136914   
2Kevin Lanford   Hollywood, FL 86765   
3MICHAEL CUMMINGS   Spokane, WA 160830   
4Luis Gonzalez   Miami, FL 106428   
5Juan Monge   Miami, FL 188096   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Childers   Pembroke Pines, FL 179883   
2Danny Vilato   Coral Gables, FL 107425   
3JORGE CORTEZ   Weston, FL 140447   
4Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733   
5John Myers   N Miami Beach, FL 25612   
6ANDRES VILLADIEGO      
7Frank LaRue   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GLENN MILLER   Los Alamos, NM 116838   
2Fred Reynolds   Delray Beach, FL 85581   
3PERRY SILVER      
4Mike Sauerwein   Miami, FL 74300   
5Thomas Edge   Davie, FL 185859   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RHEE POLHAMUS      
2BRYAN LILES      
3CHRIS HINSHAW      
4FRANK MANDARO      
5David Pfeiffer   Miami, FL 164309   
6Chris Burrowes   Port St. Lucie, FL 179310   
7JASON WILLEMS      
8Peter Ciasca   Hollywood, FL 176832   
9JOEY KUNDTZ      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TIM WISNER      
2Sterling Steward   Delray Beach, FL 106430   
3Eric Bray   Asheville, NC 4693   
4ANDY WEHMEYER      
5Joe Mason   Pompano Beach, FL 156455   
6Charles Oswald   Johns Creek, GA 139291   
7JOHN BOCHINO      
8THOMAS FOSELLI      
9CARLOS FELIPE MEJIA      
10MIKE THOMPSON      
11MARIO APONTE      
12JULIAN BUERES      
13CARY FLAMM      
14Eric Sanabria   Cooper City, FL 177213   
15Marco Guajardo   Miami, FL 185862   
16Hernando Sabogal   Miami, FL 175304   
17RICARDO COTTIN      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henrique Duarte   Boca Raton, FL 188689   
2Peter Tamburello   Port Saint Lucie, FL 194876   
3RON RAY      
4Michael Lenhardt   Boca Raton, FL 192004   
5CURT MORLOCK      
6Brian Wood   Deerfield Beach, FL 185891   
7TOM HUNTER      
8Carlos Hernandez   Miami, FL 193217   
9James Pennington   Winston Salem, NC 164915   
10GEORGE FELICIANO JR   Coral Gables, FL 185885   
11Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL 139832   
12Jeffrey Northrup   Pembroke Pines, FL 154677   
13Allan Cambareri   Coconut Creek, FL 56312   
14Robert Joa   Miami, FL 140354   
15Jim Gillis   Pembroke Pines, FL 179311   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Cole   Miami, FL 7319   
2BOB WEBSTER   Pittsburgh, PA 120628   
3Edward Swakon   Miami, FL 138519   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1German Bermudez   Colombia 194439   
2RICK DEBUSK      
3JIM MCGUIRE      
4Shane Danford   Ocala, FL 175210   
5ANDREW FAULK      
6Christopher Jordan   Boca Raton, FL 151333   
7LESTER SANCHEZ      
8PEDRO MORENO      
9Francisco Bravo   Miami, FL 203534   
10CHRIS DAVIS      
11Matthew Jordan   Pembroke Pines, FL 193167   
12John Mason   Oakland Park, FL 187889   
13JOHN MORGAN      
14David Crenshaw   Ft Lauderdale, FL 194436   
15OSCAR VALLE      
16RAMSES LATIFF      
17MARK ANSEL      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VAUGHAN EDWARDS      
2WILLIAM EARY      
3MIKE BERMISM      
4John Majure   Baca Raton, FL 196800   
5JOEY RAMOS      
6CHRIS GREGORIOS      
7DONALD DIMON      
8MATT ROBBINS      
9EVAN DARLING      
10DAVID BUNDY      
11Brian Knight   Miramar, FL 189054   
12MARIANO GONZALEZ      
13RICH HUDSON      
14WALLY PILAT      
15MATTHEW SOPCHECK      
16JEFFERY TURNER      
17MARK DOUGLAS      
18ERIC ROULEAU      
19SCOTT JURGENS      
20CASEY PEARICK      
21STEVEN MIDLARSKY      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691   
2CARLOS RUIZ      
3LARRY BEUTE      
4LOUIS DELUCA      
5RICHARD MOSS      
6JAMIE MARRERO      
7Chris Keefe   Miami, FL 188332   
8SCOTT CLOUTHIER      
9DAVID WEYER      
10ALFREDO LARRE      
11OSWALD VELAZQUEZ      
12ADAM GOLDFARB      
13Collin Mason   Delray Beach, FL 185883   
14JOE LAMBIOTTE      
15ALVARO TOLEDO      
16JOSE SEMPER      
17ROBERT BRIDGHAM      
18Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
19NEAL TODD      
20CHRISTOPHER NEUBERT      
21DAVE WERTH      
22JOHN GOMEZ      
23ADAM GRUMAN      
24STEPHEN MATHEWS      
25TONY MARTINEZ      
26DENNIS SANCHEZ      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Kihnley   Carbondale, CO 194872   
2Mike Berrios   Pompano Beach, FL 194873   
3PHILIP SCANDARIATO      
4Carlos Quinones   Coral Springs, FL 167094   
5AL SANTEIRO      
6Larry Goode   Pembroke Pines, FL 177035   
7Dean Yobbi   Pembroke Pines, FL 187530   
8ROBERT NESSELROTH      
9STEVE MIDLARSKY      
10Luis Berrios   Miami, FL 64189   
11TOM PIKE      
12JOHN POCZYNSKI      
13KEVIN BRADLEY      
14FERNANDO TAGES      
15Bryan Boren   Parrish, FL 186005   
16ROBERT LANG      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Callis   Ft Lauderdale, FL 187892   
2Anne Craig   Jacksonville, FL 181515   
3Karina Kroll   Weston, FL 157601   
4Amy Grubb   Ft Lauderdale, FL 177095   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ambre Levy   Fort Lauderdale, FL 194877   
2Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051   
3Stephanie Knotek   Kodak, TN 185894   
4Candi Pennington   West Palm Beach, FL 172964   
5Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL 148457   
6Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   
7Libby Harrow   Vero Beach, FL 187894   
8Lynn Sauerwein   Miami, FL 98066   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CYNTHIA FEENEY      
2ALEX CONTRERAS      
3BETH POCZYNSKI      
4LILLIE FARNIAS   Miami, FL 185976   
5LAURIE SCHOEPE      
6KIMBERLY THOMPSON   Orlando, FL 193166   
7MERRI BASS      
8TERUKO WHATLEY      
9CINDY MITTET      
10HEATHER VOET      
11MICHELE RIVERA      
12TAMMY GOOD      
13VICTORIA WHATLEY      
14LYNDA DAVEY      
15PATTY WILLIAMS      
16JENNIFER BALDWIN      
17KAREN KLEIN      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee