Race Results for
Snake Alley Criterium
Burlington, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 05/25/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Boyd   Westminster, CA 174326  72 Gateway Cycling Club
2 Mike Cornelison     78 Loops
3 GLEN CABLE     70 BIKE BURLINGTON
DNP Jacob Brower     76 ABD Cycle Club

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Cornelison   Fort Bragg, NC 178193  71 DMOS
2 Brian West   Boone 171534  80 MIDWEST ROLLING THUNDER
3 Karl Sachs   Seymour, WI 180985  74 Hinckley Springs
4 Michael Beard   Novi, MI 164226  75 Ann Arbor Velo Club
5 Ben Schneider   Burlington, IA 168814  79 Bike Burlington
DNP Derek Hancock   Burlington, IA 192723  77 Bike Burlington

Men - Junior - JR - 15-20

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC 171977  93 Balenie Bar/DEVO
2 Michael House   Woodville, OH 158885  79 Go-Mart
3 Blake McMahon   Tulsa, OK 151694  88 Team Power Train
4 Nick Bishop   West Des Moines 155763  86 Midwest Rolling Thunder
5 Zach Garrett     75 Columbia Bike Club
6 Nick Frey   Des Moines Ia 180819  85 Midwest Rolling Thunder
7 Nathan Birru   Des Moines, IA 180821  82 Midwest Rolling Thunder
8 Ryan Kick     91 Team Power Train
9 Alex Lehman   Grand Rapids, MI 184586  76 Rapid Wheelman
10 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958  90 Team Power Train
11 Alex Voitik   Champaign, IL 184412  95 
12 Thomas French   Tulsa, OK 179511  78 Team Power Train
13 Aaron Pool   Aspen, CO 172553  89 Benson Bike Club
14 John Hackman   Los Angeles, CA 179407  98 MCI
15 Stefan Hoffman   Fairfield, IA 185246  92 
16 Rob West   Belmar, NJ 37791  87 Midwest Rolling Thunder
17 Alexander Boyd   Wichita Falls, TX 168212  97 Gateway Cycling Club
18 Sal Rizzo   W Chicago, IL 179627  77 Athletes by Design
19 Paul Struebing   Arlington Heights, IL 183834  81 ABO
DNP Tim Cable   Burlington, IA 173189  96 Bike Burlington
DNP Sam Grett   Altoona, IA 189779  83 Midwest Rolling Thunder
DNP Samuel Brower   Normal, IL 180068  80 ABD Cycle Club
DNP Adam Biwan   Wichita Falls, TX 174122  72 
DNP Rick Oberst   Waukesha, WI 190188  71 
DNP PJ Boguanno     84 Midwest Rolling Thunder
DNP Ben Damhoff   Morrison, IL 133889  74 
DNP Mat Siemens   Quincy, IL 192722  94 Team Mack Racing

Men - Master - MR - 30-40

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Manno     159 Red Rocus Velo
1 Christopher Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 118551  144 HRRC/Bikesource
2 Matthew Thibodeau   Chicago, IL 189796  147 
2 Joseph McWilliams   Lincoln, NE 148056  160 UNMC NHS Team KAOS
3 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK 60327  132 Kansas City bicycle Club
3 John Boyd   Westminster, CA 157330  161 Gateway Cycling Club
4 Stephen Clarke   Stillwater, OK 7070  121 Brazen Dropouts
4 Mark Guthart   Iowa City, IA 110666  124 ICCC
5 David Henderson   Columbia, MO 54845  164 CBC
6 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL 154822  131 Turin
7 Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495  141 Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Patrick Loney   Madison, WI 21508  118 Great Dane Velo Club
9 Marco Vasquez   Castle Rock, CO 56261  123 NHS/UNMC-Team Kaos
10 Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA 52064  140 ICCC
11 Thomas Moloney   Tampa, FL 174879  155 Club Bicicletta
12 DOUG MANNO     159 Red Rocus Velo
13 Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370  142 Peoria Bicycle Club
14 Michael Grinney   New York, NY 159200  128 Brazen Dropouts
15 Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN 70424  149 
16 Lynn Neir   Mountain View, CA 109993  148 KCBC
17 Chad Martel   Springfield, IL 52658  113 MACK
18 Dave Lippold     134 KCRC
19 Stephen Goetzelman   Iowa City, IA 58682  120 GMBC/Team Invynsis
20 Eric McRae   Decatur, IL 66858  122 ABD Cycle
21 Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734  136 Team Mack
22 Bruce Hitchcock   Littleton, CO 166661  116 Vitamin Cottage/Moegul Bism
23 Cully Todd   Coeur D Alene, ID 97194  126 Cannondale Midwest Cycling
24 Mark Magilner   Salem, OR 126084  151 ICCC
25 Giorgio DiPaolo   Brookfield, IL 172178  115 Team Mack
26 Randy Schwers   Tulsa, OK 130332  117 CTE
27 Geoffrey Lanier   Odessa, FL 84904  139 Best of Bay Cyclists
28 Brandon Antonrwicz     157 XXX Racing/Clifbar
29 MATHEW THIBODEAU     147 
31 JOHN BOYD     161 
32 MARK GUTHART   Iowa City, IA 110666  124 
DNP David Martindale   Burlington, IA 54321  158 Bike Burlington
DNP Scott Pearson   Lisle, IL 60955  127 Hinkley Springs
DNP Michael Pederson   St Paul, MN 27579  133 GIS
DNP James Schien   Riverton, IL 188381  156 Team Mack
DNP Doug Davenport   San Francisco, CA 180868  163 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNP William Huntsberger   Davenport, IA 177797  152 Dice
DNP Christopher Andruscavage   Davenport, IA 169081  165 Quad City Bike Club
DNP William Baudhuin   Fitchburg, WI 159914  146 Brazen Dropouts
DNP Jeff Williams   Springfield, IL 138690  119 Team Mack
DNP Anthony Roth   Kalamazoo, MI 131380  130 Athletes By Design
DNP Gerald Shurlow   Saint Louis, MO 126502  150 Big Shark Racing
DNP Christopher (Chris) Martel   Highlands Ranch, CO 113808  114 Team Mack
DNP Michael Pardon   St. Louis, MO 101288  135 Team Mack
DNP Andrew Couch   Longmont, CO 49853  145 American Cycling-Boulder Chaos
DNP James Wong   Golden, CO 47029  125 Schwab Cycles
DNP Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  154 Wheatland Cycling
DNP Bruce Timmerman   Dubuque, IA 35611  162 Chain Reaction
DNP Tracy Thompson     129 Bike Burlington
DNP David Stedje   Lutz, FL 33913  138 Best of Bay Cyclists
DNP William Jensen   Springfield, IL 17790  137 
DNP Rick Cox     143 
DNP Bruce Grell   Bettendorf, IA 160139  153 Dice/QCBC

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Brasch   Lincoln, NE 98661  104 Team Kaos/NHS/UNMC
2 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011  112 Bianchi/Grand Performance
3 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289  132 XXXRacing-CliffBar Team
4 Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL 154822  117 Turin
5 Paul Hahn   Berwyn, IL 14621  116 Team Apache
6 Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  111 Velo Force
7 Mark Olson   Lemont, IL 144620  106 Northwave Midwest Masters
8 Scott Dixon     102 
9 Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE 102327  135 Benson Bike Club
10 Bill Crum   Eagle, ID 52372  113 Velo Force
11 Barry White   Portland, OR 61348  115 Apache
12 Gaston Vega   Atlanata, GA 50033  137 ConeCreek
13 James Hopson   Iowa City, IA 155004  114 Iowa City Cycling
14 Larry Fitz   Oakwood, IL 11742  109 NORTHWAVE MIDWEST MASTERS
15 Raymond Sapp   Columbia, MO 143499  120 CBC
16 Daniel Hill   Pekin, IL 47756  108 Peoria Bicycle/Proctor Racing
17 Paul Forsythe   Crown Point, IN 55600  107 Northwave Midwest Masters
18 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392  105 COLUMBIA BIKE CLUB
19 David Ertl   Waukee, IA 45306  122 DMCC/DMOS
20 Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS 60610  134 RCRC
21 Jeffrey Paul   Colorado Springs, CO 87353  131 Vitamin Cottage/Morone Bismark
22 Daniel Denson   Austin, TX 177155  139 ICCC
23 Andrew Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL 89323  133 Hinckley Springs
25 Richard Ross     128 CBC
27 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512  127 Northwave Midwest Masters
DNP Jeffrey Kester   Deerfield, IL 183012  121 Velo Club Roubaix
DNP William Brower   Downers Grove, IL 180067  130 ABD Cycle Club
DNP Christopher Mount   Chicago, IL 72968  103 
DNP Michael Merulla   Iowa City, IA 45682  110 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNP Kevin Noone   Indianapolis, IN 66206  126 Bicycle Action Project

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Larry Fitz   Oakwood, IL 11742  109 Northwave Midwest Masters
3 Raymond Sapp   Columbia, MO 143499  120 CBC
4 Jim McDonald   Harrison, AR 23392  105 Columbia Bike Club
5 Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS 60610  134 RCRC
6 Richard Adamczyk   Fort Myers 379310  125 
7 John Nieters   Centralia, MO 26120  129 CBC
8 E Michael Ozment   Champaign, IL 46412  124 Northwave Midwest Masters
9 Brad Reid   Normal, IL 107883  136 Team Mack
10 Amado Navarro   Mission, KS 138746  140 Blue River Bike Club
11 James Kinsinger   Erie, CO 94886  118 COBRAS
12 Mike Vonnahmen   Springfield, IL 186529  138 Team Mack
DNP James Meyer   La Crosse, WI 143899  123 Loon State Cyclists
DNP James Dlouhy   Longmont, CO 70900  119 COBRAS

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Lieswyn   Davis, CA 48408  81 7UP/NutraFig
1 Steven Cate   Moore, OK 6467  75 Mathis Brothers
1 Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN 102633  21 Nature Valley
2 Jason McCartney   Coralville, IA 23245  JellyBelly/Carlsbad Clothing
2 Paul Martin     74 Gomart
2 Scott Ralston   Farmington, MN 69393  FCCC/Nature Valley
3 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  24 Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clothing
3 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  89 
3 Ben Raby   Boulder, CO 119285  58 ABD Cycle Club
4 Mariano Friedick   Los Angeles, CA 12421  27 Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clothing
4 Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038  53 SPBRC/Grand Perf-Bianchi
4 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400  19 Velo Force
5 Christopher McGovern   Nevada City, CA 23487  25 Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clothing
5 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  52 Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL 165869  43 Turin
6 Brian Forbes   Mesa, AZ 65615  23 Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clothing
6 Jeremy Sartain   St Paul, MN 69834  51 Biamchi/Grand Performance
7 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO 102604  78 7UP/NutraFig
7 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI 126996  108 CBIKE.COM
8 Paul Ellis   North Oaks, MN 84976  55 Grand Preformance/Bianchi
9 Benjamin Sharp   Boulder, CO 56190  73 Pharmacia Cycling Team
11 Matthew Gates   Lyons, CO 109998  Flat City Cycling/Nature Va
12 Ryan Nenninger   Iowa City, IA 123851  29 Team Mack
13 Darryl Uhler   York, PA 36191  99 SUBURBAN HOMES /WSC
14 Dale Suttle   Brooklyn, NY 111281  100 BACKYARD BURGERS/DAVID JONES INVESTMENTS
DNF Derek Wilkerson   Dallas  52173  26 Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clothing
DNF Remi MeManus     28 Jelly Belly/Carlsbad Clothing
DNF Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO 31615  82 7UP/NutraFig
DNF Eddy Gragus (Pro)   Highlands Ranch, CO 48508  97 SIERRA NEVADA/ CANNONDALE
DNF Matthew Walczak   Indianapolis, IN 90908  42 Churchill-Higher Gear
DNF Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  32 Ritcher Midwest
DNF Christian Foster   Athens, GA 164559  92 Back Yard Burgers
DNF Jacob Stechmann   Chardon, OH 133200  66 Grand Performance-Bianchi
DNF Daniel Possley   San Antonio, TX 76654  104 ABD
DNF Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK 110309  76 Mathis Brothers
DNF Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  46 
DNF Alan Craddock   Wichita, KS 53167  60 River City Racing Club
DNF Steve Meek   Reno 53946  14 Team Bloomington
DNF Andrew Broas   Neenah, WI 62450  31 Team Mack
DNF Arjuna Flenner   Claremont, CA 11827  62 Columbia Bike Club
DNF Poul Holm   South St. Paul, MN 16578  54 Bianchi/Grand Perf
DNF Marc Kebbekus   Norcross, GA 65290  110 People Soft
DNF Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  113 CBikeCom
DNF Andrew Malcom   Bartlesville, OK 51206  91 RCRC
DNF Eärendel Fingerson   Madison, WI 112519  41 Churchill-Higher Gear
DNF Timothy Carolan   Tucson, AZ 55904  11 Nature Valley
DNF John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334  98 TEAM TURIN
DNF Michael Ebert   Winfield, IL 67323  48 ABO Cycle Club
DNF Michael Kehrberg   Bloomington, IN 156514  18 Team Bloomington
DNF Nathan Roark   Flagstaff, AZ 84519  47 Iowa City Cycling CLub
DNF Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282  77 Mathis Brothers
DNF Dylan Lewis   Decatur, IL 97071  49 ABD Cycle Club
DNF Michael Lange   Golden, CO 102660  112 cbike.com
DNF Kurt Rees   Arlington Heights, IL 104590  40 Churchill-Higher Gear
DNF William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  88 HRRC/Bike Source
DNF Edward Micek   Bend, OR 40989  45 RCRC/LeMond
DNF John Gore   Nashville, TN 53427  103 BACK YARD BURGERS
DNF Christian Davenport   Lincoln, NE 64834  30 Rivercity Racing
DNF Andrew Rizzo   Lisle, IL 41693  38 Churchill-Higher Gear
DNF Peter Fairbanks   Eden Prairie, MN 77513  Nature Valley
DNF Anthony Coughlin   Duluth, MN 148252  Nature Valley
DNF Frank Dierking   Madison, WI 148481  72 Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Joseph Hill   Kirkwood, MO 110690  69 Big Shark Racing
DNF Lee Venteicher   Decorah, IA 74475  Cannondale Midwest Cycling
DNF Jason Ozenberger   Ashland, MO 158320  34 Ritchey Midwest
DNF Brian Shelton   Cookeville, TN 140007  102 BACKYARD BURGERS
DNF Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO 126190  15 Ritchey Midwest/Diablo
DNF Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  63 Stichey Midwest
DNF Jad Sutton   Winfield, KS 103047  20 RCRC
DNF Billy Masterson   Louisville, CO 143729  85 Excel Sports Boulder
DNF Dave Nelson   San Jose, CA 25843  68 Marathon RT
DNF Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805  Cannondale Midwest
DNF Kurt Fletcher   Saint Louis, MO 11844  67 Dogfish Racing
DNF Matt Henry   Burlington Ia 15859  16 Nature Valley/FCCC
DNF Steve Owens   Fort Collins, CO 26990  96 COLORADO STATE UNIV
DNF John Rines   Wildwood, MO 29925  17 Cannondale Stage 1
DNF Thomas Wilson   Leicester, NC 38592  56 Best of Bay Cyclists
DNF Erik Tomlinson   Genoa, IL 162381  111 Cbike.com
DNF Robert Rhamy   Bloomington, IN 132251  13 Team Bloomington
DNF Chris Spence   Omaha, NE 164302  12 NHS/UNMC
DNF Todd Miller   Shorewood, WI 24495  59 Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Jesse Bartholomew   Madison, WI 78640  33 ABD Cycle
DNF Jason Landretti   Fitchburg, WI 86309  44 Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  57 Heartland Road Racing Club
DNF Eli Mercer   Fox Lake, IL 148150  65 Athletes by Design
DNF Luca Fagundes   Madison, WI 151956  61 RCRC/LeMond
DNF Christopher Fabri   Evanston, IL 133520  87 Churchill/Higher Gear
DNF Aron Huerta   San Rafael, CA 160056  109 Mercy
DNF John Olney   Naperville 152158  Iowa City Cycling Club
DNF Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO 149353  93 WCC/Suburban

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Devine   Dixon, IL 166980  62 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Bryan Smith     53 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC 171977  78 Team DEVO
4 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  11 CTE Tulsa
5 David Reed   Elmhurst, IL 132150  40 Team Apache
6 James Holmes   Madison, WI 155854  Cannondale Midwest
7 Micah Moran   Waterloo, WI 145996  73 Ritchey Midwest
8 James Lennon   Plymouth, WI 143906  58 Great Dane Velo
9 Darin Schlake   Malcolm, NE 31593  10 Team Snort
10 Kevin Wilkins   Lincoln, NE 38260  NHS/UNMC
11 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  12 CTE Tulsa
12 Justin Rumley   Woodbury, MN 174354  23 ISU Cycling
13 Stephen Jarrett   Bellevue, NE 17695  72 
14 Aaron Rukgaber   W Burlington, IA 155960  37 Iowa City Cycling
15 Brian Schwaller   Elkhart Lake, WI 164577  42 PCW Cycling
16 Isaiah Knouff   Atlanta, GA 174282  52 Higher Gear
17 Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA 139348  51 Northwestern U
18 Jon Kloppenburg   Chicago, IL 173352  49 Alterra Coffee
19 Robert Schrank   Gurnee, IL 118745  14 Albertos Sport
20 Winfield Gibson   Tulsa 150872  83 CTE
21 Ian Robertson   Lincoln, NE 138532  80 NHS/UNMC-Team KAOS
22 Brian Deutschendorf   Iowa City, IA 168691  Cannondale Midwest
23 Timothy Shotts   Carbondale, IL 177497  59 Team Mack Racing
24 Phillips Hwang   Indianapolis, IN 63124  38 Indiana Hand Center Racing
25 Kevin Vanes   Indianapolis, IN 170239  81 BIKE WARE
26 Jon Kersha   Columbia, MO 174688  36 Ritchey Midwest
27 Zachary Davies   Boulder, CO 182034  55 Great Dane Velo Club
28 Ronnie Cookson   Tulsa, OK 7684  39 CTE Tulsa
29 Christopher Reed   Center Point, IA 132199  50 Iowa City Cycling
30 Chris Strout   Hendersonville, NC 177553  61 2CC/Pony Shop
31 Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO 77370  82 BIG SHARK RACING
32 Eric Nonnecke   Roland, IA 139193  21 Iowa State Cycling Team
33 Matt Landen   Denver, CO 159582  41 RCRC
34 Maciej Pike-Biegunski   Naperville, IL 117151  22 Hinckley Springs
35 Michael Cragun   Kansas City, MO 126587  86 KCBC
37 Jordan Carr   Gunnison, CO 170822  64 ISCorp cycling Team
DNP Joseph Shanahan   Fond Du Lac, WI 139118  48 PCW Cycling
DNP Edward Henry   Upper St Clair , PA 134611  29 Groundhog Cycling
DNP Paul Michna   Aurora, IL 132092  16 Hinkley Springs
DNP Juston Manville   Richmond, VA 125938  45 CS Ardagna
DNP Tim Way     68 Mathis Brothers
DNP Eric Melton   Norman, OK 121133  47 Mathis Brothers.com/CRRC
DNP H Thomas (Tom) Hanley   Indianapolis, IN 118736  75 BikeSource
DNP Sean Moran   Mokena, IL 113122  13 Hinkley Springs Cycling
DNP Sean Jacobs   Lake Zurich, IL 110098  15 Hinckley Springs Racing
DNP Joel Gormon   Tampa, FL 97818  88 Best of the Day Cyclist
DNP Marc Hollander   West Des Moines, IA 89139  Cannondale Midwest
DNP Robert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ 79942  27 
DNP Jack Sells   Louisville, KY 79423  32 Rapid Transit
DNP Michael Murdin   Bothell, WA 119001  Seattle Velo
DNP Brad Davis   Cincinnati, OH 79097  35 Cave Furori
DNP Christopher Mount   Chicago, IL 72968  
DNP Jay Strothman   St Louis , MO 130537  71 Big Shark Racing
DNP Evan Solida   Mauldin, SC 70039  60 Hinkley Springs
DNP Patrick McNally     87 Northwestern
DNP Joe Hetrick   Iowa City, IA 61194  18 ICCC
DNP Rick Oberst   Waukesha, WI 190188  70 
DNP Antonio Padilla   Kansas City, MO 145749  90 BLUE RIVER CYCLING CLUB
DNP Blake Longacre   Minneapolis, MN 180972  24 Northwestern-Grosso Sport
DNP Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  74 Redline-Village Cycle Sport
DNP Thomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO 179448  67 Brazen Dropouts
DNP Benjamin Coles   Lawrence, KS 178610  69 Wheatland
DNP Michael York   Olathe, KS 178573  65 Hinchley Springs/IBRS
DNP Seth Smith   Columbia, MO 48004  25 NA
DNP Bret Glembocki     46 IS Corp
DNP Scott Ouimette   Hampshire, IL 172191  Team Mack Racing
DNP Rich Smott   Westchester, IL 41631  19 Jolly Roger Racing
DNP Joshua Lukins   Des Moines, IA 171131  85 TREK
DNP Donny Quixote   West Des Moines, IA 171032  20 Iowa State Univ. Racing
DNP Scott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441  66 Runza Cycling
DNP Andrew Millard   Cincinnati, OH 42755  26 Cavo Fuori
DNP Adam Biwan   Wichita Falls, TX 174122  84 ISCORPCYCLING TEAM
DNP Jeff Kearny   Chicago, IL 18668  56 Club Bicicletta/Higher Gear
DNP Ray Pryor   Seattle, WA 170219  28 Morris Trucking
DNP Jason Fryda   Boulder, CO 169457  79 IS Corp cycling
DNP Steven Ballinger   Albuquerque, NM 164768  44 Velo Force
DNP Gordon Winder   Madison, WI 48447  17 Brazen Dropouts
DNP Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  77 RCRC
DNP Brian Holmgren   St James, MN 179608  Nature Valley/FCC
DNP Tomasz Dolak   Boulder, CO 58698  33 Ft. Collins Cycling
DNP Robert Kelly   Washington, DC 185671  54 Weatland
DNP Cassel Lessinger   Kenilworth, IL 160893  34 Hinkley Springs Racing
DNP Christopher Brewer   Saint Louis, MO 159039  43 RCRC/LeMond
DNP Kevin Momber   Durham, NC 156785  76 
DNP Robert Green     63 Mathis Brothers/CRRC.com
DNP Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  89 
DNP Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT 147856  30 Cannondale Midwest

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322  142 Free Flight
2 Aaron Bolton   Columbia, MO 121069  163 
4 Bryan Happel   Saint Louis, MO 173580  165 Big Shark Racing
5 Patrick Jak   San Diego, CA 41552  139 Cavo Flori
6 Jason Ribando   Waterloo, IA 179477  125 Bike Tech
7 Chris French   Minneapolis, MN 174687  161 Benson Bike Club
8 William Allen    Westminster, CO 186832  123 ISU Cycling Team
9 John Danzer   Madison, WI 184112  154 ICCC
10 Stephen Balsley   Mount Horeb, WI 178805  128 Brazen Dropouts
11 Chad VandeLune   Altoona, IA 130769  162 ISU
12 John Lefler. JR   Lincoln, NE 155924  140 NHS/UNMC/Team Kaos
13 Alan Jacobsen   Los Angeles, CA 180811  156 Northwestern University
14 Gregory Thompson   Columbus, OH 142030  150 Savage Hill Cycling Team
15 Andrew Crooks     172 OBCR
16 Michael Necessary   Normal, IL 189614  175 
17 Daniel Tess   San Francisco, CA 191890  151 PCW
18 David Cornelison   Carlisle, IA 138120  122 ISU Race Team
19 Michael Shover   Bellvue, CO 178553  135 XXX-ClifBar
20 Cris Bifaro   Asheville, NC 179030  168 Iowa City Cycling Club
21 Chad Headlee   Denver, CO 169388  132 
22 Shawn Monroe   San Diego, CA 185061  169 Arlington Flyers
23 Matt Kleinmeyer   Iowa City, IA 187416  124 Cannondale Midwest Cycling
24 Tracy Thompson   W Burlington, IA 35485  134 Bike Burlington
25 William Calkins   Longmont, CO 69537  146 Team Apache Racing
DNP Eric Nordsieck   Urbana, IL 191953  141 ABD
DNP Alexander Hahn   Berwyn, IL 61736  152 Apache Racing
DNP Max Bode     158 Team Apache
DNP Joshua Ballard   Anna Il 177319  126 Swift Cycling
DNP Andrew Hammond     164 UNL
DNP Lance Maylath   Plainfield, IL 189252  137 Hinckley Springs
DNP John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL 65258  147 Hinckley Springs Racing
DNP Dan McKnight   Victoria, MN 186964  131 Hinckley Springs
DNP Heath McEwen   St Charles, MO 185485  138 Velo Force
DNP Jon Edgington   Milo, IA 183419  145 Iowa State Cycling
DNP Christopher Dale   Evanston, IL 181486  149 2CC Racing
DNP Grant Kleiber   Wheaton, IL 179702  143 ABD
DNP John Hackman   Los Angeles, CA 179407  160 MCI
DNP Andrew Durbin   Cedar Rapids, IA 179038  148 Iowa City Cycling Club
DNP Mark De Lanoy   Sammamish, WA 178995  127 Hinckley Springs
DNP Chris McIntyre   Mequon, WI 178940  170 PCW
DNP Michael Ott   Peoria, IL 174192  166 Proctor Cycling Team
DNP Jayson Blackowicz   Peoria, IL 169094  167 Peoria Bicycle Club/Proctor
DNP Dennis Savitskij   Chesterfield, MO 180366  171 Big Shark Racing
DNP Kenneth Conaway   Batesville, IN 168466  129 Cavo Fuori
DNP Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC 151860  144 National Capital Velo Club
DNP Russell McMahon   Tulsa, OK 151695  159 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Krystian Bigosinski   Chicago, IL 140223  174 Northwestern
DNP Tim Possley     153 Apache
DNP Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311  130 BRC/ATA Cycles
DNP Tom French     155 Team Power Train
DNP Christopher Ribando   Saint Louis, MO 125642  173 Velo Force
DNP Eric Lambi   Auburndale, MA 88958  133 Iowa City Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Means   Chicago, IL 186921  73 Grounhog Cycling Club
2 Anthony Vukovics   Centennial, CO 187168  75 Albertos
3 Brandon Antonrwicz     77 XXX Racing/Clifbar
4 Mike Houtz     72 Team Apache
5 Joshua Papke   Eureka, IL 189548  83 Peoria Bicycle Club
6 Todd Spacek   Champaign, IL 33548  86 
7 David Martindale   Burlington, IA 54321  79 Bike Burlington
8 David Aldersebaes   Milwaukee, WI 174255  74 Hotel Accomodations
9 Zech Sigfried     85 Grand Performance/Bianchi
10 David Beard   Novi, MI 132906  78 Ann Arbor Velo Club
11 Lyman Ross     82 Bike Burlington
12 Scott Reel   Prairie City, IA 130773  80 Rnsmussens
13 Daniel Murdin     81 
DNP Chris Vogel   Chicago, IL 189191  87 HOTEL ACCOMIDATIONS
DNP Jon Wendell   Scottsdale, AZ 177324  84 Bicycle Ranch/Clear Channel
DNP Rich Heeter     76 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Magen Long     160 OBRV
1 Heather Brice     141 Big Shark Racing
1 Linda Murphy   Anthony, FL 105263  155 BBC
2 Christine Miller     142 Mercy Cycling
2 J Kele Hulser     163 Seattle Velo
2 Jenn Wangerin   Portland, OR 176163  167 Trek-Volkswagon
3 Megan Elliott     156 Meray Cycling Team
3 Kirstin Fisher   Golden, CO 160154  157 Ionic/ICO
3 Laura Whittle   St. Louis, MO 173515  165 Museum/Big Shark
4 David Stedje   Lutz, FL 33913  146 Best of Bay Cyclists
4 Katie Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542  148 Team Mack Racing
4 Samantha Kaplan   Madison, WI 123642  164 CVC/TDS Telecom
5 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  121 Trek-Volkswagon Midwest
5 Ann Marie Woodward     135 Trek-VW Midwest
6 Deborah Dust   Chicago 77447  139 Trek VW-Midwest
6 Alicia Mayer     152 AAVC/Specialized
7 Elizabeth Morse   Saint Petersburg, FL 126302  149 Trek/VW Midwest
8 Jody Koch   Ann Arbor, MI 146582  144 Trek-VW Midwest
9 Rachel Smetanka   Park Rapids, MN 144952  138 GMBC/Team Invensys
10 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728  126 Team Mack
11 Suzanne Johnson   Reston, VA 120043  143 Museum/Big Shark
DNF Erika Nelson-Wong   Golden, CO 59722  140 Schwab Cycles
DNF Amyazellie Tremelling   Kenosha, WI 59645  161 trek-VW
DNF Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI 55494  154 TDS Telecom
DNF Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL 167518  130 Trek VW Midwest
DNF Melanie Fitz   Oakwood, IL 141136  131 Trek Volkswagen Midwest
DNF Rebecca Anderson   Columbus, WI 126258  127 CVC/TDS Telecom
DNF Jane Vanni-Noone   Indianapolis, IN 63119  151 Bicycle Action Project
DNF Alison Dwyer   Madison, WI 183935  136 Team Mack
DNF Megan Monroe   Boulder, CO 178944  137 Capitol Velo Club
DNF Kristen Popio   Springboro, OH 107159  122 Team Apache
DNF Jean Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL 89324  124 Hinckley Springs

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Syth   Madison, WI 188667  153 Capitol Velo/TDS Telecom
2 Andrea Mugge     151 Cannondale Midwest
3 ANTONIA LEAL     169 GRAND PERFORMANCE
4 Melissa Proper   Downers Grove, IL 177473  155 Trek-Volkswagen Midwest
5 Monique Karlen   Madison, WI 165538  152 CVC/TDS telecom
6 Lindsay Wetzel Polin   Davis, CA 172454  163 Trek-VW Midwest
7 Anna Uhler   Lansing, MI 66855  162 
9 Christina Baade   Murfreesboro, TN 190338  167 Capital Velo/TDS Telecom
10 Julie Snell   Columbia, MO 143219  164 Trek Volkswagon Midwest
11 Elizabeth Gallo   Norcross, GA 192644  168 People Soft
12 Jennifer (Jenni) Snavely   Burlington , WI 159468  159 TDS Telecom/CVC
13 Marilyn Powell   Springfield, IL 186559  165 Team Mack
DNP Jessica Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL 156921  160 Hinckley Springs
DNP Juli Wagner   Madison, WI 179641  166 Capitol Velo/TDS Telecom
DNP Heath McEwen   St Charles, MO 185485  156 Velo Force
DNP Cynthia Dywan   Laramie, WY 174388  158 Tred VW-Midwest
DNP Natalie Jacobson   Chicago, IL 168152  154 CVC/TDS Telecom
DNP Stephanie Tschampa   Glen Elln, IL 156922  161 Hinckley Springs

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee