Race Results for
Jack Rabbit Run
Norwalk, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/19/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Morley   47:10.1   
2Jay Colapietro   47:22.9   
3Mike Festa   47:28.5   
4Mike Hayes   47:32.1   
5Billy Bateson   48:10.3   
6Paul Rago   49:12.3   
7Greg Wrobel   49:18.6   
8Eric Jackson   49:40.0   
9Randy Myers   Chester, CT51:01.9 187425   
10Nicholas Leigh   Springfield, MA51:45.1 189574   
11Mike Jopling   51:51.9   
12Michael Waskom   53:32.1   
13Brian Stearns   53:34.3   
14Griffin Moran   53:37.4   
15Kyle Motola   53:39.2   
16Chris Murdoch   Niantic, CT54:25.0 179635   
17Brendan Rogers   55:01.5   
18Rob Bailer   55:13.8   
19Greg Camia   55:44.7   
20Colin Gaughran   55:47.5   
21Adam Bickford   55:53.9   
22Eric Boardman   56:11.4   
23Ben Adams   Somers, CT57:20.7 27219   
24Geoffrey Veysey   57:26.4   
25Wylie Karl-Cannon   57:49.1   
26Fletcher Bouvier   58:24.3   
27Jamie Fallon   1:00:40.   
28Alex Honson   1:00:57.   
29Randall Pair   1:01:55.   
30Adam West   1:03:04.   
31Brian Noble   1:03:19.   
32John Kollar   1:05:42.   
DNFMichael Orsi   Sonoma , CADNF 189030   
DNFEthan Schoonmaker   West Dover, VTDNF 174877   

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Casioppo   Canton, CT50:06.3 186243   
2David Scherp   East Hampton, CT50:28.1 182798   
3Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO50:51.0 191158   
4Cory Macniven   Wainscott, NY51:21.4 181598   
5Evan Owens   Woodbridge, CT55:18.5 166831   
6Paul Bickford   55:52.0   
7Sam Carpenter   56:28.2   
8Mark Donaldson   1:00:21.   
9Richard Patry   1:01:24.   
10James Wheeler   1:01:31.   
11Mike Goslee   1:02:57.   
12Ryan Murdock   1:08:07.   
13Anthony Guglielmo   1:10:23.   
14Cory Weiss   1:11:31.   
15Eric Roth   1:19:44.   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Hedin   Davis, CA1:06:52. 179604   
2James Ford   Littleton, CO1:07:52. 157072   
3Sean Condron   Pittsfied, MA1:07:56. 185541   
4Matthew Reale   Walla Walla, WA1:08:37. 188965   
5Eric Rubenstahl   E Hartland, CT1:08:42. 189538   
6Zach Ogden   Lanesboro, MA1:09:30. 185540   
7Nick Schmitz   East Lyme, CT1:09:50. 184115   
8Timothy Carey   1:10:09.   
9Andrew Thompson   Winchendon, MA1:11:00. 189770   
10Justin Fernandes   1:12:17.   
11Andrew Krulewitz   1:13:10.   
12Peter Welch   Tolland, CT1:13:42. 165015   
13Stephen Iwanicki   East Lyme, CT1:13:43. 189342   
14Gavin Vaughan   Sharon, VT1:14:04. 173589   
15Jeff Hoyd Jr   1:14:13.   
16Travis Pelletier   Fitchburg, MA1:19:05. 181176   
17Aaron Choi   1:19:10.   
18Peter Coenen   1:19:25.   
19Marko Tuominer   1:21:09.   
20Richard Patty   1:30:41.   
DNFJason Nikic   DNF   
DNFJohn Gaston   DNF   
DNFChris Kohnle   Manchester, CTDNF 186430   
DNFChris Keefer   San Angelo, TXDNF 183603   
DNFPeter Gaston   DNF   
DNFColin Coates   Cheshire, CTDNF 159652   

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA1:17:46. 170399   
2Brian Weldon   Avon, CT1:17:53. 159653   
3Andrew Freye   New Gloucester, ME1:19:11. 164856   
4Peter Chudzik   Manchester, CT1:22:48. 170410   
5Patrick Carey   Oakham, MA1:23:18. 171839   
6Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH1:23:23. 156797   
7Kendell Shailer   Morris, CT1:24:59. 147332   
8Jeremiah Russell   Russell, MA1:27:26. 170791   
9Joshua Kissinger   E Hampton, CT1:28:15. 168844   
10Kyle Drennen   Waterford, CT1:31:05. 146510   
11Adam Crane   1:31:56.   
12Joseph Adams   Montgomery, VT1:32:02. 144449   
13Triston Ostronic   Bowling Green, KY1:43:16. 175965   
DNFBenjamin Yanni-Lazarus   Wallingford, CTDNF 159517   
DNFBryan Boeckmann   West Camp, NYDNF 152491   
DNFKevin Montgomery   San Francisco, CADNF 164746   

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Salem Mazzawy   S Glastonbury, CT1:28:34. 23079   
1Troy Michaud (1 - SM)   York, ME1:31:25. 92465   
2John Foley   Fiskdale, MA1:33:13. 121026   
3Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY1:34:43. 32000   
4Brian Clark   Middlefield, CT1:36:47. 40571   
5Edward Ceccolini   Pompton Lakes, NJ1:38:56. 54209   
6Donald Snoop Jr   Beverly, MA1:40:14. 82776   
7Matthew Domnarski   Ware, MA1:43:20. 9762   
DNFTimothy Haitz   Kingston, RIDNF 77034   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Justin Scott   East Lyme, CT1:19:01. 140116   
2Matthew Mollo   Ipswich, MA1:20:02. 161025   
3Zoria Ospina   Carle Place, NY1:21:19. 164395   
4Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO1:21:24. 171671   
5Sean Cavanaugh   N Miami, FL1:21:39. 179881   
6Seth Mitchell   Deep River, CT1:21:43. 92984   
7Kevin Petrone   Fairlee, VT1:22:20. 164287   
8Brian Wolff   Sound Beach, NY1:24:10. 92298   
9John Legere   Canton, CT1:24:11. 156979   
10Alec Stall   Poughkeepsie, NY1:25:28. 33774   
11Dereck Fish   Coventry1:25:40. 117275   
12Jason Comer   South Kortright, NY1:26:13. 151126   
13Denis Lafaille   Bridgeport, CT1:27:55. 146990   
14Sam Alsop   Deep River, CT1:29:04. 183513   
15Ethan Spinelli   Marlborough, CT1:32:40. 146367   
16Michael Dawid   Bridgeport, CT1:33:36. 155156   
17Lee Griswold   Bethel, CT1:35:00. 143726   
18Andrew McAllister   1:36:04.   
DNFChris Cosma   SuffieldDNF 153906   
DNFCorey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CODNF 146402   
DNFKeith Connelly   Setauket, NYDNF 55537   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT1:18:09. 94818   
2Christopher Adeletti   Granby, MA1:19:34. 1190   
3Alexei Medvedev   Katonah, NY1:20:39. 101472   
4Kenneth Caputo   North Windham, CT1:20:50. 147508   
5Michael Patrick   Milford, CT1:21:37. 77698   
6Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY1:22:52. 133393   
7Douglas DeLapp   Mystic, CT1:22:57. 144949   
8Myron Baker Jr   Hamilton, NJ1:23:27. 175086   
9Josh Begin   Lawrenceville, IL1:23:33. 161260   
10Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA1:23:37. 178460   
11Mark Hixson   Simsbury, CT1:23:46. 170815   
12Edward-Rambo G Desimas   E Greenwich, RI1:24:58. 22730   
13William Martin   Bozeman, MT1:25:01. 22734   
14Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA1:25:08. 168738   
15Samual Stevens   Middletown, CT1:25:28. 178524   
16Brandon Eifrid   Lafayette, CO1:25:36. 106252   
17William Turner   Northboro, MA1:25:39. 101153   
18Scott C Martin   Altoona, WI1:26:21. 23374   
19Gary Velardi   Wallingford, CT1:26:22. 170856   
20Ed Grano   Yorktown Hts, NY1:26:47. 145243   
21Glenn Medeiros   South Burlington, VT1:28:06. 160221   
22John DeBitetto   Yorktown Heights, NY1:28:20. 89638   
23Joseph McTague   Saratoga Springs, NY1:28:23. 172647   
24Maximino Veiga   Danbury, CT1:29:15. 86327   
25John Loughrey   Shelton, CT1:29:24. 153266   
26Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY1:29:29. 153034   
27Frank Cerra   Southington, CT1:30:54. 143677   
28Robert Wolfe   Middle Island, NY1:31:41. 92296   
29Mike Gallagher   Gilford, NH1:31:56. 180464   
DNFChristopher Conway   DNF   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT1:22:42. 13215   
2Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY1:22:50. 37650   
3Michael Rubenstahl   1:26:06.   
4Paul Nyberg   Avon, CT1:27:26. 82305   
5Christopher Logan   Keene, NH1:27:31. 21464   
6Bill Barrows   1:28:45.   
7Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY1:29:26. 169430   
8Denis Biglin   Glastonbury, CT1:29:55. 160943   
9Michael Foster   1:30:19.   
10Steve Alger   Uncasville, CT1:31:37. 134091   
11Kevin Brown   Fairfield, CT1:32:51. 152999   
12Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ1:33:02. 13909   
13Participant 381   1:34:45.   
14Kenny King   1:34:47.   
15Massimo Cavalli   Woodstock, CT1:37:35. 109227   
16Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT1:40:14. 121411   
DNFRandy Tefft   Keene, NHDNF 100727   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Feldman   Tiverton, RI1:32:23. 134189   
2Steve Agronick   Villages, FL1:41:34. 1209   
3James Argabright   Richardson, TX1:42:26. 98324   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Wilson   1:01:28.   
2Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH1:03:24. 159160   
3Michael Wilcox   Somers Point, NJ1:03:58. 181577   
4Stanley Lezon   Bolton, CT1:06:20. 103982   
5Ed Torres   St Charles, IL1:06:56. 159234   
6Will Hanson   Cleveland, OH1:07:52. 183643   
7Lindsay King   Milford, CT1:08:53. 172495   
8Jeff Chen   1:09:02.   
9Nando Ateho   1:09:19.   
10Whitney Hanson   Swanton, VT1:09:22. 188168   
11John Lee   Moosup, CT1:11:04. 181117   
12Joseph Tella   1:11:42.   
13Brennan Gerster   Norwalk, CT1:13:01. 189585   
14Keith Liggett   1:13:43.   
15Shane DelGrosso   Mystic, CT1:13:45. 99712   
16Brian Usher   1:14:20.   
17Steven Ivory   1:15:22.   
18Alan (Bo) Daley   Worcester, MA1:16:18. 92923   
19David Flagg   Pawcatuck, CT1:16:46. 187931   
20Robert Benazzi   1:19:09.   
21Robert Newall   1:20:29.   
22Gultekin Kilie   1:21:54.   
23Richard Friedrich   N Franklin, CT1:22:23. 168943   
24Alex Stewart   1:22:25.   
25Gregory Swift   1:23:33.   
26Travis Drennen   Waterford, CT1:33:39. 117323   
27Steven Sulewski   1:35:37.   
DNFSteve Milondov   DNF   
DNFTimothy McCormack   DNF   
DNFTimothy Sweeney   Brattleboro, VTDNF 171838   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Moore   Bloomfield, CT1:04:01. 159697   
2John Bazyk   1:06:37.   
3Thomas Bentivegna   Medford, NY1:07:15. 165020   
4Steven Lecher   Ridgefield, CT1:07:18. 134083   
5Chris Crowell   Prospect, CT1:07:24. 173890   
6Jim Proulx   1:07:47.   
7Bryan Spielvogel   New York, NY1:08:16. 133391   
8Robert Menendez   Exeter, RI1:09:04. 147869   
9Todd Szoka   Colchester, CT1:09:36. 170799   
10Brent Mather   Newton, CT1:10:09. 164985   
11John Franco   1:10:16.   
12Thomas M Mcdonald   Longview, TX1:10:20. 88585   
13Jeffrey Robert   Worcester, MA1:10:35. 107565   
14Donald Dauphinais   Danielson, CT1:10:37. 138958   
15Andrew Egan   1:10:42.   
16Guy Herrmann   Danbury, CT1:11:14. 159309   
17David Hildebrand   Ellington, CT1:12:44. 160538   
18John Menendez   1:13:42.   
19Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:13:44. 135669   
20Ray Santora   New London, CT1:14:01. 105356   
21John Meyerle   Monroe, CT1:14:18. 174385   
22Bryan Zieroff   Stamford, CT1:14:34. 181426   
23Kurt Salmoiraghi   Manchester, CT1:15:19. 177365   
24Chip Brooks   1:16:45.   
25Peter Baiamonte   1:17:00.   
26Rob Capodanno   Fairfield, CT1:17:22. 148070   
27Thomas Hanson   Feeding Hills, MA1:20:05. 172557   
28Mike Kane   1:20:15.   
29Michael Ala   Edgewater, NJ1:21:13. 179738   
30David Rea   1:21:33.   
31James Schumacher   Shelton, CT1:22:50. 161018   
32B Campbell Andersen   Scarsdale, NY1:27:17. 187379   
33Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT1:27:57. 98848   
34Michael Pajarillo   Hope Valley, RI1:31:40. 114646   
DNFRobert Cerdeira   DNF   
DNFJames Smith   DNF   
DNFJohn Kleine   DNF   
DNFGraham Thompson   Voluntown, CTDNF 171460   
DNFDeryl Gage   Moodus, CTDNF 168284   
DNFRobert Follansbee   Grafton, MADNF 137287   
DNFCraig Stevens   Hamden, CTDNF 34076   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT1:08:05. 170260   
2Mario Ippolito   Chappaqua, NY1:08:09. 134277   
3Kevin Breton   Ashford, CT1:08:48. 63314   
4David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI1:08:56. 169209   
5Kevin Farrell   York, ME1:11:11. 174078   
6Estaban Fernandez   Greenwich, CT1:11:11. 103630   
7Charles Moss   Plantsville, CT1:11:31. 159701   
8Michael Milau   Miller Place, NY1:12:37. 147962   
9Karl Krawczk   1:12:57.   
10Ray Bennettson   Newington, CT1:13:13. 3345   
11Walter Iwanicki   East Lyme, CT1:13:30. 43523   
12Paul Hayes   Guilford, CT1:14:36. 188015   
13Eric Latimer   1:14:46.   
14Warren Moe   New York, NY1:15:16. 24676   
15Clark Drake   Sunderland, MA1:16:44. 168733   
16Paul Brais   Chepachet, RI1:17:18. 146123   
17Brian Pierce   Montague, MA1:17:48. 71607   
18John Stockford   Norwich, CT1:18:39. 140117   
19Mark Eddins   Plantsville, CT1:19:15. 160940   
20Rod Ciardullo   1:19:55.   
22Michael Medas   North Dighton, MA1:22:28. 23883   
23Richard Holzberg   1:23:40.   
24William Bonin   Hampton, CT1:27:20. 156799   
25Mark Oberlatz   1:35:40.   
26Dan Buckley   1:38:25.   
27David Clifford   Fairfield, CT1:39:17. 158675   
28Tony Volante   1:42:43.   
DNFPaul Gaston   DNF   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ron Closson   1:13:41.   
1Douglas Wysocki   New Paltz, NY1:16:19. 39127   
2Robert Spreng   Groton, CT1:18:33. 79869   
3William Palumbo   Ridgefield, CT1:21:58. 161905   
4Bill Hart   Dalton, MA1:22:35. 170788   
5Peter Friedman   Port Chester, NY1:41:12. 90171   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Perkins   46:16.5   
2Sean McCutchan   Hamden, CT47:22.0 189205   
3Jason McLevy   Sterling, CT48:15.9 187360   
4Mark Severance   S Windsor, CT48:21.4 176287   
5Philip Golden   Canton, MA49:50.3 101482   
6William Butler   50:25.0   
7Alan McLeoy   50:51.5   
8John Murdoch   53:36.0   
9Leonardo Paredes   55:18.2   
10Sean Drew   57:17.4   
11Nathan Chubet   1:00:37.   
12Christopher Depalna   1:10:24.   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Steidinger   Wallingford, CT46:55.1 189542   
2John Plow   48:20.5   
3Joe Connolly   49:32.6   
4Ryan Dubey   Hamden, CT51:24.3 10063   
5Alvar Lee   52:03.3   
6Timothy Butler   New City, NY52:07.1 155457   
7Thomas Malone   52:30.0   
8William Specht   52:41.6   
9Robert Dancosse   53:04.2   
10Lance Risi   54:29.3   
11Julio Useche   Staten Island, NY57:44.4 188166   
12John Mynttinen   Groton, MA59:09.4 167253   
13Tim Holstrom   1:00:12.   
14Winston Thompson   Bronx, NY1:14:01. 189401   
DNFAndrew Johnson   Greenwich, CTDNF 133686   
DNFCarl Marinaccio   DNF   
DNFKenneth Batson   Stamford, CTDNF 188440   
DNFDaniel Johnson   Worcester, MADNF 170862   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Vanrandwyk   49:26.4   
2Garth Bean   Ashford, CT49:51.1 175179   
3Matt Eigner   50:00.7   
4Stephen Sawicki   Northbridge, MA51:33.7 159480   
5David Wheeler   52:17.0   
6Mike Stone   Danbury, CT53:09.8 84831   
7Karl Schactner   54:06.6   
8John Burns   Ridgefield, CT54:23.7 158470   
9Christopher Hinds   Exeter, NH54:31.3 16260   
10Drew Bradley   55:20.9   
11Larry Waskom   Wilton, CT55:31.5 171806   
12John Torrey   56:00.2   
13James Gambino   56:41.4   
14William Snhmitt   57:10.5   
15Russ Crabs   Burlington, VT57:25.3 7635   
16Kirk Tucker   57:38.8   
17John Coates   Cheshire, CT59:52.5 170406   
18Craig Thomas   1:00:32.   
19Jack Becker   1:01:01.   
20Frank Strazar   1:01:13.   
21Chris Fryer   1:01:55.   
22Richard Brennan   1:03:02.   
23David Travisano   1:06:15.   
24Marc Fleisher   1:08:30.   
DNFRichard Rude   Redding, CTDNF 189124   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Billy Welkent   Avon, CT51:07.6 37572   
2Tom Hart   1:02:48.   
3Paul Roth   Bethany, CT1:06:13. 141080   
4William Wentworth   1:13:57.   
5Peter Sheehan   New Paltz, NY1:28:03. 187325   

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheryl Lumbruno   56:51.9   
2Joann Biglin   Glastonbury, CT1:03:52. 161906   
3Patricia Niemann   1:08:26.   
99Elizabeth Johnson   Greenwich, CTDNF 176612   

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Nugent   54:49.7   
1Ashley Drake   Sunderland, MA1:10:19. 186383   
2Colleen Bridgeman   56:14.9   
2Heather Varrato   Middletown, CT1:15:09. 175185   
3Erin Duggan   Avon, CT1:01:46. 189709   
4Marya Woodruff   1:16:29.   
5Heather Broome   1:25:15.   

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lea Davison   Jericho, VT1:36:43. 164014   
2Suzanne Filippone   S Berwick, ME1:43:40. 134465   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Potter   Shrewsbury, MA1:37:48. 150561   
2Kristen Schaffer   Moodus, CT1:42:32. 151017   
3Sabra Davison   West Chester, PA1:48:23. 175327   
4Lesli Comp   Middletown, CT1:53:49. 159513   
5Amy Vaillancourt   1:54:09.   
6Darcy Cornell   Sturbridge, MA1:55:05. 175568   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathleen Shaw   East Hartland, CT1:40:30. 109094   
2Holly Hageman   Glastonbury, CT1:47:55. 32341   
3Kathy Burns   Gardiner, NY2:22:24. 12456   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michele Kornheisl   1:16:18.   
2Andrea Hilderbrand   Charlotte, NC1:19:54. 181423   
3Rachel Koroski   1:20:18.   
4Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT1:23:30. 150092   
5Linda Fijol   Hadley, MA1:24:34. 151131   
6Kimberly Ortiz   1:24:56.   
7Michelle MacDonald   1:25:48.   
8Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA1:26:05. 188596   
9Samantha Ecke   Stamford, CT1:28:20. 185842   
10Kerri Coughlin   Bloomfield, CT1:31:44. 159698   
11Emily Darrow   Leverett, MA1:33:28. 181601   
12Elizabeth McCutchan   Hamden, CT1:34:41. 189120   
13Jennifer Szoka   Colchester, CT1:46:34. 170798   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Jensen   1:20:33.   
2Kristin Herbert   Hope Valley, RI1:23:46. 189293   
3Elizabeth Merikle   Salem, CT1:27:30. 24073   
4Pat Rosier   Pittsfield, MA1:36:36. 170786   
5Amy Burrer   1:36:37.   
6Cathy Wilson   Middle Island, NY1:59:55. 163898   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee