Race Results for
Leonardtown Criterium
Leonardtown, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 05/05/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Lynch   Washington, DC 188121  244 NCVC
1 Brian Freeburger   Alexandria, VA 156858  200 Patuxent Velo
2 Jeffrey Beall   Arlington, VA 128190  209 NCVC
2 Michael Packard   Arlington, VA 188462  230 NCVC
3 Louis Legendre   Rockville, MD 161117  236 NCVC
3 John Pollard   Severna Park, MD 180430  226 Snow Valley
4 John Tegeris   Dayton, MD 67600  203 College Park Racing
5 Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626  206 Artemis Racing
6 Jesus Ferro   Bethesda, MD 187089  222 Artemis Racing
7 Robert Holt   Red Bank, NJ 183880  205 NCVC
8 Julian Cushing   Philadelphia, PA 173678  227 Tri-State Velo
9 Robert Campbell   Kensington, MD 97635  202 NCVC
10 Arthur Mitchell   Washington, DC 165132  240 Squadra Coppi
11 Karl Augenstein   Oakland, CA 179621  217 NCVC
12 M Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160  224 Artemis Racing
13 Frderick Myers   Annapolis, MD 179111  214 Navy
14 Andrew Maracini   Arlington, VA 103873  204 Patuxent Velo
15 Eric Fetterman   Lehi, UT 184659  248 All American
16 Christopher Remaly   Oceanside, CA 135703  228 AABC
17 Matthew Pollard   Severna Park, MD 180429  261 Snow Valley
18 Robert Bernier   Ijamsville, MD 3498  231 All American
19 David Garrison   Glen Allen, VA 169763  254 All American
20 Carolos Concalves   Rockville, MD 87855  229 All American
21 Christopher Andrews   Denver, CO 111273  245 NCVC
DNF Matthew Becker   Seabeck, WA 177956  257 Bayside Velo
DNF Christopher Davidson   Hyattsville, MD 175639  215 Route 1 Velo
DNF Alphonso Wynne   Capital Heights, MD 169237  249 Dream Racing
DNF Bruce Wall   Arlington, VA 142215  253 NCVC
DNF William Miller   Washington, DC 136109  211 Squadra Coppi
DNF David Studner   Madison, WI 132116  218 NCVC
DNF Kevin Crouch   Reston, VA 107013  219 NCVC
DNF Tom Dang   Olney, MD 95752  213 NCVC
DNF Michael Cohen   Washington, DC 89247  212 NCVC
DNF Leon Chou   Fredericksburg, VA 598  235 Prince William Elite Racing
DNF L Stuard Detmer   Humble, TX 187941  242 NCVC
DNF Gonzalo Escobar   Falls Church, VA 186767  247 Squadra Coppi
DNF Benjamin Palmer   Takoma Park, MD 181636  220 Route 1 Velo
DNF Carter East   Charlottesville, VA 179837  239 Monticello Velo
DNF James Harris   Washington, DC 176969  237 Artemis Racing
DNF Richard McAfee   Alexandria, VA 188027  259 Unattached
DNF Brian Farmer   Reston, VA 95718  246 NCVC

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  500 Artemis Racing

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Remaly   Oceanside, CA 135703  490 AABC
2 Gonzalo Escobar   Falls Church, VA 186767  492 Squada Coppi
3 Bryan Deli     491 Snow Valley
4 Alexander Arnold   Alexandria, VA 186945  494 Squada Coppi
4 Adam Steelman   Ocean Isle Beach, NC 179539  182 Snow Valley
5 Jonathan Nathanson   Reston, VA 184860  499 Evolution

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Weightman   Silver Spring, MD 175001  180 NCVC
2 Julian Cushing   Philadelphia, PA 173678  178 Tri-State Velo
3 Matthew Pollard   Severna Park, MD 180429  177 Snow Valley
4 Chris Saxon   Banner Elk, NC 175369  181 Snow Valley
5 James Harris   Washington, DC 176969  179 Artemis Racing
7 Adam Lash     176 Patuxent Velo

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348  431 Snow Valley
2 Jay Murphy   Pasadena, MD 49032  419 All American
3 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  418 Artemis Racing
4 Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452  405 Snow Valley
5 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432  403 Monticello Velo
6 Eric Frost   Alexandria, VA 12481  400 Snow Valley
7 Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC 89429  416 NCVC
8 Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561  408 All American
9 Allen Pritchard   Washington, DC 28736  402 Squadra Coppi
10 Arch McKown   Raleigh, NC 47787  429 Snow Valley
11 Matthew Forbes   Richmond, VA 133521  428 Richmond Ciclismo
12 William Rowlette   Manassas, VA 174638  424 Evolution Cyling
13 R Jason Jouet   Washington, DC 162720  413 NCVC
14 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779  426 NCVC
15 Jonathan Turbilt   Shrewsbury, MA 46811  423 Bike Alley
16 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  401 Artemis Racing
17 Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626  414 Artemis Racing
18 Eric Fetterman   Lehi, UT 184659  420 Unattached
19 Joe Altoff   Portales 100538  417 Squadra Coppi
DNF David Garrison   Glen Allen, VA 169763  421 All American
DNF Frederic Kelley   Middletown, MD 167276  406 NCVC
DNF Jeff Teach   Mclean, VA 160805  430 Unattached
DNF Steve Soltes   Reston, VA 149704  432 Beltway Bicycle
DNF Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102  411 NCVC
DNF Steven Dontigny   Falls Church, VA 102568  412 Evolution Cyling
DNF Keith Nadeau   Baltimore, MD 73503  415 Bayside Velo
DNF Troy McFee   Alexandria, VA 176393  410 AVC/Cliff Bar
DNF Thomas Hoeger   Poolesville, MD 62539  407 All American
DNF Daniel Crocker   Chevy Chase, MD 46767  425 Penisula Velo
DNF Robert Bernier   Ijamsville, MD 3498  422 All American
DNF Terry Ashby   Richmond, VA 1997  427 Monticello Velo
DNF M Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160  404 Artemis Racing

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432  456 Monticello Velo
2 Grant Soma   Manassas, VA 50348  467 Snow Valley
3 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144  462 Power/MAMA
4 Keith Mitchell   Somewhere,  62379  471 Beltway Bicycle
5 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  453 Fuji Racing T.E.A.M
6 Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA 20330  473 Prince William Elite Racing
7 Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD 45276  458 Chesapeake Wheelmen
8 Andrew Coggan   Ballwin, MO 45196  460 Power/MAMA
9 David Wolfel   Washington, DC 127614  457 Squadra Coppi
10 Channing Houston   Chevy Chase, MD 45474  469 NCVC
DNF Kevin Lee   Glenn Dale, MD 20729  461 Power/MAMA
DNF Justin Omalley     470 NCVC
DNF Gerald Henrickson   Rockville, MD 15806  474 Unattached
DNF Beth Leasure     464 Artemis Racing
DNF David Weston   Newburg, MD 188784  472 Patuxent Velo
DNF Kirby Krieger   Pittsburgh, PA 168219  463 All American
DNF Frederic Kelley   Middletown, MD 167276  459 NCVC
DNF William Miller   Washington, DC 136109  455 Squadra Coppi
DNF Jeff Chown     452 NCVC
DNF Stephen Garrison   Savage, MD 181209  454 Snow Valley
DNF Stewart Harris   Washington, DC 132957  468 NCVC
DNF John Scroggins   College Park, MD 71514  465 Dream Racing
DNF William Jackson   Forestville, MD 65612  466 Dream Racing
DNF Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VA 60614  451 Golds Gym

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Youngblood   Emmaus, PA 39372  314 NVR
2 Eugene Dare   Potomac, MD 73121  308 All American
3 Richard Pfleiderer   Huntingtown, MD 49897  306 Snow Valley
4 Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673  304 DC Velo
5 Mario Steven     309 DC Velo
6 Richard Schiesz   Crofton, MD 57062  312 Snow Valley
7 William Jackson   Forestville, MD 65612  307 Dream Racing
8 Bruce Oliver   Vienna, VA 45753  313 NCVC
9 John Epting   Washington, DC 50713  301 DC Velo
10 William Neumann   Columbia, MD 60247  310 Snow Valley
11 Timothy Barry   Rockville, MD 161170  305 DC Velo
12 Bob Walters   Severna Park, MD 151055  303 Snow Valley
14 Robert Phillips   Baltimore, MD 45795  311 Snow Valley
DNF David Weston   Newburg, MD 188784  302 Patuxent Velo

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 John Harritt   Solomons, MD 68805  300 Patuxent Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Zwizanski   West Chester, PA 131248  121 Snow Valley
1 Todd Roberts   Bedford, VA 53376  114 Evolution Cycling
1 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  141 Artemis Racing
2 Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456  117 Snow Valley
2 Jason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD 81430  142 NCVC
2 John Whittington   Washington, DC 103640  123 NCVC
3 Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115  122 NCVC
3 Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC 89429  149 NCVC
3 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  136 Artemis Racing
4 Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398  120 Snow Valley
4 Pedro Hijar   Reston, VA 64699  125 Evolution Cycling
4 Jeffrey Tansiu   Atlanta, GA 123119  145 Bayside Velo
5 Michael Voight   Alexandria, VA 153273  128 Evolution Cycling
5 Arch McKown   Raleigh, NC 47787  139 Snow Valley
6 Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634  132 Evolution Cycling
6 Nathan Baturka   Reisterstown, MD 2895  133 Lateral Stress
7 George Menard   Dover, PA 111873  118 Snow Valley
8 James Marsh   Leonardtown, MD 65488  101 Patuxent Velo
9 Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588  113 Power/Mama
DNF Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511  126 NCVC
DNF Brian Weightman   Apo Ae, AE 174904  110 NCVC
DNF Matthew Forbes   Richmond, VA 133521  138 Richmond Ciclismo
DNF William Browne   Waldorf, MD 88057  108 Patuxent Velo
DNF Laurence Lane   San Antonio, TX 83229  148 Bayside Velo
DNF Jay Cummins   Glen Allen, VA 63852  112 AVC-Clifbar
DNF Peter Woodrow   Signal Mountain, TN 38901  135 Antietam Velo
DNF Terry Asbby   Richmond, VA 1997  146 Monticello Velo
DNF William Rowlette   Manassas, VA 174638  137 Evolution
DNF R Jason Jouet   Washington, DC 162720  130 NCVC
DNF Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  131 NCVC
DNF Jason Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 143088  129 NCVC
DNF Steven Dontigny   Falls Church, VA 102568  127 Evolution Cycling

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Kessel     250 Artemis Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681  378 Baltimore Bicycling Team
2 Jamie Hangerbaurner     382 Squadra Coppi
3 Gayle Mangan   Annapolis, MD 173149  379 Baltimore Bicycling Team
4 Susan Loysen   Sparks, MD 178850  385 Baltimore Bicycling Team
5 Julie Boughn   Columbia, MD 155602  377 Baltimore Bicycling Team
6 Natalie Kosinbeder     383 NCVC
7 Barbara Scott   Memphis, TN 18173  380 Artemis Racing
8 Castor Sioban   Washington, DC 178738  381 Squadra Coppi
10 Jennifer Fowler   Washington, DC 188612  386 NCVC
11 Cody Harris     384 NCVC
DNF Catherine Jouet     387 NCVC
DNF Diane Harris   Ft Washington, MD 177520  376 Artemis Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee