Race Results for
McLeod County Road Race
McLeod County, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 05/04/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EBERT JENS   Minneapolis, MN 94908   FLANDERS
2 MACARUSO MARIO   Minneapolis, MN 174187   FLANDERS
3 CAVE SCOTT   Burnsville, MN 147556   FLANDERS
4 LOCKWOOD JAMES   St Paul, MN 128526   GIS
5 ARMOUR JON   Golden Valley, MN 180497   SPBRC
6 NESVOLD TTODD   Forest Lake, MN 174302   SPBRC
7 CONSUGAR MARK   Rochester, MN 169679   RASC
DNF NEWTON ADAM   Deephaven, MN 170103   FLANDERS
DNF APPLEMAN MATT   Robbinsdale, MN 160003   FLANDERS
DNF WEBER JOSEPH   Des Moines, IA 136057   U/A
DNF FISHER JIM   Midlothian, VA 75073   TONKA

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HARRICK BRUCE      FLANDERS
2 KUSTER BILL   Anoka, MN 59499   LSC
3 HEIBERT STEVE   Saint Paul, MN 158237   GOPHER WHEELMEN
4 PICHE ERIC   Golden Valley, MN 164416   SPBRC
5 VANDER WIEL RUSS   Maplewood, MN 179806   LSC
6 BAILLARGEON TERRY   Osceola, WI 58887   3VBC
7 MACY CHAD   Victoria, MN 147601   LSC
8 PETERSON CLEVE   Minneapolis, MN 45792   FLANDERS
9 CARTER TONY   Coleraine, MN 50902   GOPHER WHEELMEN
10 RITZ JIM   Maple Grove, MN 68047   LSC
11 PUTNAM TIM   Mason City, IA 115845   LSC
12 PETERSON JIM   Menomonie, WI 69086   LSC
13 LeBLANC RON   White Bear Lake, MN 58519   GOPHER WHEELMEN
14 SCHMEICEL DON   Andover, MN 92247   LSC
15 SCHOW PETE   Minneapolis, MN 92397   FCCC
16 MAHONEY LONNY   Prior Lake, MN 22174   TONKA
17 MALEOD TED   Minneapolis, MN 47858   SPBRC
18 GALVIN ANDREW   Edina, MN 98299   FCCC
DNF RUSSELL TOM   Edina, MN 170446   ERIKS
DNF BUJOLD SEAN   Menomonie, WI 126734   SPBRC
DNF BERNET VINCENT   Fridley, MN 124925   SPBRC
DNF SIPE DAN      FLANDERS
DNF THOMPSON JEFF   Lakeville, MN 35440   3VBC

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SPIELBERG RICHARD   No City, MN 48903   TONKA
2 ABERY BRIAN   Apple Valley, MN 181594   SILVER CYCLING
3 DYSTE JOHN   Carver, MN 48836   TONKA
4 STAMM JOHN   Afton, MN 149093   LSC
5 SWENSON RICHARD   Eagan, MN 158790   GOPHER WHEELMEN
6 HASTORT DAVID   Minneapolis, MN 15371   FLANDERS
7 LYNER MIKE   Stillwater, MN 105204   LSC
8 GROTHE THOMAS   Eagan, MN 14294   SPBRC
9 LENNON KEVIN   Plymouth, MN 46707   TONKA
10 FREE TED   Plymouth, MN 50712   GOPHER WHEELMEN
DNF MEYER DAN   Lake Elmo, MN 117486   LSC
DNF VAN IWAARDEN JIM   Minneapolis, MN 124959   SPBRC
DNF SILBERNAGEL PETE   Woodbury, MN 73941   LSC
DNF McCREA GREG   Houston, TX 53217   SPBRC
DNF REGESTER DOUG   Minneapolis, MN 29433   TONKA
DNF ESAU TERRY      U/A
DNF PILHOFER ERIC      TONKA

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BUTKIEWICZ KYLE   Paradise Valley, AZ 79936   FLANDERS
1 JOHNSON MICHAEL   Chippewa Falls, WI 160617   CVCC
2 DOIG CHRISTIAN   Minneapolis, MN 73386   FLANDERS
2 RALSTON SCOTT   Farmington, MN 69393   FCCC
3 DAVENPORT CHRISTIAN   Lincoln, NE 64834   RIVER CITY RC
3 HOMME DARRIN   Plymouth, MN 63341   FLANDERS
4 MERCER DAVID   Golden Valley, MN 69239   FLANDERS
5 MORICE WILLIAM   Rochester, MN 149147   FLANDERS
6 THORESEN PAUL   Minneapolis, MN 35511   SPBRC
DNF TOCKO MICHAEL   St. Paul, MN 58052   SPBRC
DNF VERHULST MARK   Peosta, IA 75472   FLANDERS
DNF MAXWELL PETER   Minneapolis, MN 23007   GIS
DNF BRICK SHAWN   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   SPBRC
DNF MOHR JASON   Helena, MT 108360   NORTHERN ROCKIES
DNF MILLER SHELBY   St Paul, MN 159660   GOPHER WHEELMEN
DNF ARDEN DAN   Minneapolis, MN 78891   GIS

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 OPGRAND CAINE   Fargo, ND 172676   U/A
2 MOHR ZACHARY   Wells, ME 162693   U/A
3 GOKSTAD PETTER   Grand Forks, ND 188410   U/A
4 NOVOTNY JOE   Golden Valley, MN 188924   SPECIALIZED
5 TISCHLER GREGG      U/A
6 HAWKINS MARK   Minnetonka, MN 179494   GOPHER WHEELMEN
7 ALPASA ED   Maple Grove, MN 160673   ERIKS
8 JOHNSON MARK   Forest Lake, MN 173977   FCCC
9 TENACE GINO      U/A
10 CRAGLE STEPHEN      LSC
11 BERENDZER PETER      SALSA
12 WILKIE TIM      RIVERBROOK
13 OLSON ROBERT      LARSON CYCLE
14 KUEFFER DANNY      TEAM NELLIE
15 KITAHARA RYO      U/A
16 NESS RYAN      MID MN CYCLING
17 PIATT KELLER   Minneapolis, MN 171975   GOPHER WHEELMEN
18 KUEFFER FRED      TEAM NELLIE
19 CZMODSKI CHAD      U/A
20 THEGET JOHN      U/A
21 BOYLE JAMES   Bloomington , MN 183994   FLANDERS
22 FROEMMING KEITH      U/A
23 DENEEN SAM      U/A
24 FROEMMING PAUL      U/A
25 GROSSBAUER SCOTT   Bloomington, MN 188750   U/A
26 RYAN MICHAEL      AUC
27 GERDING BRYAN   Minneapolis, MN 177126   MID MN CYCLING
28 MEYER JOEL   Circle Pines, MN 150472   MN JRC
29 SMITH JAMES      U/A
30 DOUGLAS AARON      TEAM NELLIE
31 KULLER HART   Minneapolis, MN 188748   SPBRC
32 SALEANDO JR FELICIANO      U/A
DNF GIROD TIM      U/A
DNF REYNOLDS MARK      U/A
DNF ODIO JORGE      SUBWAY
DNF FRITSCH JOE   Minneapolis, MN 182796   GOPHER WHEELMEN
DNF AUDRUJIAK MARTIN   St Paul, MN 171388   SPBRC
DNF FLATLEY MARK   S St Paul, MN 170432   LATERNE
DNF MEYER LARRY   Bayfield, CO 163648   U/A
DNF DELANEY MIKE   Maple Grove, MN 93475   LSC
DNF McCONNEL DAN   Minneapolis, MN 23301   SQUADRA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee