Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship #4
Anniston, AL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/21/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11*12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3WILL FORBES      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MATT HIGHFIELD      
2TJ LAWHORN      
3Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN 184414   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Ross   Florence, AL 178332   
4Max Trent   Powell, TN 184415   
5Neal Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL 188966   
6JOSEPH BURNWELL   Jacksonville, AL 192490   

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2MARCUS LYONS      

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638   
2Peter Ciasca   Hollywood, FL 176832   
3ERIC WHITTON   Helena, AL 187677   
4Brandon Barbour   Murphy, NC 164656   
5RYAN REEVES      

Men - SM - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LUKE STOCKWELL   Phoenix, AZ 119813   
2Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
3Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036   
12ROBERT JOHNSON   Chattanooga, TN 127349   
17Jeramie Hoff   Hixson, TN 57758   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
5Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN 145115   
6Colby Millen   Atlanta, GA 113617   
7William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL 172779   
8Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867   
9David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZ 153514   
10Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA 151975   
11GARY YATES   Suffield, CT 165708   
13Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908   
14CHRIS HOVATTER      
15Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731   
16Chris Mitchell   Erie, CO 78717   
18C Jason Lake   Tuscaloosa, AL 166185   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975   
2Michael Hurley   Mountain Brook, AL 103698   
3Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC 110326   
4Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138171   
5ERIC PRUDUE      
6Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551   
7Patrick Jones   Atlanta, GA 153186   
8Sven Eisenhauer   Woodstock, GA 185936   
9Will Scruggs   Chickamauga, GA 102889   
10Tom Spence   Columbia, TN 113908   
11Eric Capley   Tuscaloosa, AL 164952   
12Ken Melvin   Northport, AL 151177   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
2Terry Duran   Hailey, ID 82946   
3GREGG HARDWICK   Helena, AL 14094   
4Dana Bland   Dunnellon, FL 138969   
5Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN 22604   
6G Robin Davis   Leeds, AL 8784   
7John Blessed   Gainesville, FL 122531   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT 188971   
2NOAH FOUTS      
3JOHN MUSE      
4Scott Burton   Roanoke, VA 192566   
5RYAN HARDAGE      
6Noah Harper   Chattanooga, TN 191028   
7BRIAN FIELD      
8GLEN SLATER      
9GLENN ZIESENITZ      
10SETH ELLIS      
11JOHN MODER      
12Tyler Benedict   Greensboro, NC 144441   
13FREDDIE RICHEY      
14Brian Lord   Covington, GA 182406   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHEY LINDNER      
2Kip Humphries    175470   
3Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
4Greg Robinson   Pooler, GA 186191   
5Matthew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL 161456   
6Steven Pavent   Saint Petersburg, FL 139379   
7Preston Yarborough   High Point, NC 169509   
8Steven Fenster   Wooster, OH 41813   
9ED BALTES      
10Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL 185851   
11DAVID HIOTT      
12DAVID MAY   Gilroy, CA 169912   
13Scott Roberson   Ocoee, FL 172661   
14SHAW MELTON      
15Joseph (Todd) Clifton   Lawrenceburg, TN 184255   
16John Myers   East Point, GA 164658   
17BRYAN WESTBROOK      
18Brent Adkins   Moody, AL 161435   
19GEOFF LEONARD      
20Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
21RON DUNCAN      
22TODD MAY      
23MICHAEL GRUBBS      
24JOHN RUSSELL JR   Port Orange, FL 172662   
25Frank McCarthy   Tallahassee, FL 139841   
26Evan Clarke   Childersburg, AL 186130   
27MIKE MCGINNIS      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GLEN GRAHAM   Marquette, MI 13898   
2William McDonald   Welllington, FL 142176   
3Rudy Mendias   Griffen, GA 170905   
4Bob Schlemmer   Birmingham, AL 184498   
5Sidney Root   Camp Lejeune, NC 188503   
6Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
7ROB HOPE      
8JOHN TALLEY      
9Gregory Greer   Memphis, TN 166170   
10TIM PARTON      
11David Weiss   Birmingham, AL 189014   
12Jeff Bostic   Bessemer, AL 173103   
13Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
14David Thomas   Brookwood, AL 88122   
15Kris Van Allen   Chattanooga, TN 160546   
16MIKE SNOW      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVE ROBERSON      
2Karl de Santos   Atlanta, GA 188502   
3Bobby White   Jacksonville, AL 161478   
4John Brigham   Gardendale, AL 158581   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PHILIP THOMPSON      
1WILLIAM WADE      
2DONALD JENKINS      
2KEVAN THOMPSON      
3TONY JACKSON      
3Christopher Womack   Tallahassee, FL 186142   
4RAJEEB DAS      
5TIM LEWIS      
6Steven Price   Chattanooga, TN 185852   
7Jeffrey Cary   Gresham, OR 192587   
8Rob Morgan   Huntersville, NC 184573   
9ANDREW SESCILLA      
10CHRISTOPHER SHADRICK      
11CHRIS STEARNS      
12THOMAS PAYNE      
13SEAN CREWS      
14LENNY PLATTEBORZE      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Baes   New Bern, NC 84128   
2BILLY BEANE      
3RICKY PETTITT      
4BRAD HOOD      
5Keith Adkins   Huntsville, AL 190995   
6John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305   
7MIKE LAWSON      
8LANCE NICHOLS      
9MARCUS TILLMAN      
10KEVIN TRENT      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
2Zdenek Fiebinger   Franklin 183301   
3JUSTIN DE LEO      
5JAY BALINT   Edina, MN 109296   
6TRACEE POLCIN      
7JOSEPH MARSILIA      
8DAVID HAYTER      
9David Parrett   Macon, GA 176827   
10Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
11Joe Kean   Newport Richey, FL 186639   
12Steve Lawhorn   Fpo, AP 190015   
13James Giddy   Arab, AL 168250   
14GEORGE WALLER      
15WILLIAM CORKERN      
16ROY EZELL      
17James Kent   Huntsville, AL 192493   
18JEREMY HALL   Hawthorn Woods, IL 187426   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RUSSELL GOINS      
2HAMLET F. HARRIS JR   Dallas, GA 15170   
3RAYMOND SCHMIDT   Jacksonville, FL 166155   
4GARY HEADLEY      
5Jeffrey LeBlanc   Newport, NC 190001   
6LEONARD PLATTEBORZE      
7Bryan Boren   Parrish, FL 186005   
8James Haycraft   Pensacola, FL 144614   
9CHRIS MURPHY      
10CHUCK HUNT      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Linda Murphy   Anthony, FL 105263   
2Ellen Carroll   Atlanta, GA 108074   
3LISA ROPKE   Canton, GA 172792   
4Loretta Simpson   Woodstock, GA 161662   
5Ellen English   Birmingham, AL 143255   
6Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO 176014   
7Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1URSULA SANDEFUR      
2Anne Craig   Jacksonville, FL 181515   
3BROOKE HENDERSON      
4CATHERINE FENSTER      
5Shannon Lindner   Phoenix, AZ 179675   
6Trish Albert   Smyrna, GA 140671   
7Candi Pennington   West Palm Beach, FL 172964   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michelle Balint   Gray, TN 190297   
2Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982   
3Heather Adkins   Winter Garden, FL 190994   
4Megan Burkhart   Tallahassee, FL 192561   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee