Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship #1
Reddick, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/19/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHANE DANDFORD      
2 ERIC DANFORD      
3 MATTHEW LOVE      
4 CHRIS HITCHCOCK      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEPHEN SCHULTZ      
2 Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN 184414   
3 Michael Cummings   Snellville, GA 189325   
4 Anthony Locascio   Plantation, FL 188331   

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL CUMMINGS   Mission Viejo, CA 176089   
2 JAFER BEIZER      
3 Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KY 179875   
4 Neal Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL 188966   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GARY YATES   Suffield, CT 165708   
2 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL 133173   
3 Michael Lenas   St Petersburg, FL 154630   
4 Jeramie Hoff   Hixson, TN 57758   
5 Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908   
6 William Fyfe   Huntsville, AL 172779   
7 ROBERT JOHNSON   Chattanooga, TN 127349   
8 Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN 145115   
9 Anthony Timonere   Palm Harbor, FL 164920   
10 Darien Angelier   Tallahassee, FL 168415   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Caputo   Ocala, FL 164867   
2 Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL 153379   
3 Robert Childers   Pembroke Pines, FL 179883   
4 James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975   
5 David Howell   Nokesville, VA 176026   
6 Stephen Pineau   Ocala, FL 168416   
7 Peter Miner   Gainesville, FL 24551   
8 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX 173950   
9 Chuck Shell   Blountville, TN 148958   
10 Michael Gann   Fort Collins, CO 54068   
11 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL 121299   
12 Fred Locascio   Plantation, FL 61439   
13 Randall Dial   Tampa, FL 122337   
14 DAVID BATON      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
2 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL 105245   
3 Dana Bland   Dunnellon, FL 138969   
4 Art North   Valrico, FL 165892   
5 Barry Altman   Bala Cynwyd, PA 180369   
6 John Blessed   Gainesville, FL 122531   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT 188971   
2 Peter Ciasca   Hollywood, FL 176832   
3 ORION CORCILIUS      
4 James Halford   Huntsville, AL 180643   
6 Tyler Benedict   Greensboro, NC 144441   
7 Brian Lord   Covington, GA 182406   
8 NATHANIEL FAULIKENBERRY      
9 Joel Feinberg   Hollywood, FL 186749   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   
2 DIMPSY WATERS      
3 Sterling Steward   Delray Beach, FL 106430   
4 Greg Robinson   Pooler, GA 186191   
5 BILLY TYRIE      
6 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
7 GRANT LAWYER      
8 Russell Peelman   Tampa, FL 185370   
9 Steve Julian   Albany, GA 188705   
10 DAVID MAY   Gilroy, CA 169912   
11 Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL 185851   
12 Russel Colombaro   Daytona Beach, FL 175521   
13 Dave Watson   Davie, FL 154901   
14 John Myers   East Point, GA 164658   
15 Matthew Johnson   Jacksonville, AL 161456   
16 Matthew Sanford   Savannah, GA 181453   
17 Thomas Murray   Hudson, FL 173512   
18 JOHN RUSSELL JR   Port Orange, FL 172662   
19 Evan Hollander   Fort Lauderdale, FL 139796   
20 ALAN LARA      
21 TODD MAY      
22 JEFFERY STUHLMAN      
23 Frank McCarthy   Tallahassee, FL 139841   
24 JOHN SALAZAR      
25 STEVE DIX      
26 JOE BELDEN      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William McDonald   Welllington, FL 142176   
2 Perry Silver   San Mateo, CA 176841   
3 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
4 Joseph Couturier   Jacksonville, FL 138970   
5 ROBERT BANNER      
6 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
7 Lynn Hicks   Talladega, AL 127338   
8 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
9 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
10 Gregory Greer   Memphis, TN 166170   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR 38574   
2 Martin Clemens   Lecanto, FL 104003   
3 David Ertel   Apopka, FL 172666   
4 Rennie Vogel   Jupiter, FL 92676   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PHILIP THOMPSON      
2 TIM LEWIS      
3 Christopher Womack   Tallahassee, FL 186142   
4 NICK GIBSON      
5 ALVARO MOSQUERA      
6 Stephen Gerber   Sanford, FL 183966   
7 RAJEEB DAS      
8 JOSH VARGASON      
9 ROB ROBERTS      
10 Steven Price   Chattanooga, TN 185852   
11 JASON CROOP      
12 JOSH CROSBY      
13 CHRIS STEARNS      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN REEVES      
1 JOE BAES      
2 TYLER GRAHOVER   Atlanta, GA 179499   
2 JOSEPH BOLTON      
3 KEITH ADKINS      
4 John Jupin   Palm Bay, FL 179305   
5 Rich Wetherald   Vero Beach, FL 188690   

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
2 PETE JOHNSON      
3 JUSTIN DE LEO      
4 SEAN MANGO      
5 Douglas Luedeke   New Smyrna, FL 188511   
7 DAVID WINCOTT   Des Moines, IA 186761   
8 Steve Lawhorn   Fpo, AP 190015   
9 Wynn Cowan   Savannah, GA 186190   
10 Joe Kean   Newport Richey, FL 186639   
11 KEITH MOORE      
12 RYAN HOLDER      
13 Richard Lanigan   North Venice, FL 188692   
14 DAVID LOYD      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK ALLEN      
2 JEFF ESPOSITO      
3 RAYMOND SCHMIDT   Jacksonville, FL 166155   
4 Bryan Boren   Parrish, FL 186005   
5 Jeffrey LeBlanc   Newport, NC 190001   
6 HAMLET F. HARRIS JR   Dallas, GA 15170   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Murphy   Anthony, FL 105263   
2 Julianne North   Stow , MA 165859   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Craig   Jacksonville, FL 181515   
2 BARBARA SHIRCLIFFE      
3 Deborah Jacob   Wellington, FL 186457   
4 Shannon Lindner   Phoenix, AZ 179675   
5 Candi Pennington   West Palm Beach, FL 172964   
6 Julie Barker   Lake Park, FL 185887   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982   
2 Colleen Carnathan   Palo Alto, CA 185971   
3 Rebecca Gicewicz   Panama City Beach, FL 187410   
4 ALICIA BLACK      
5 MEGAN BURKHART      
6 HEATHER ADKINS      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFOSMOSpySierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee