Race Results for
Alpine Valley Open - WORS #1
East Troy, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/05/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Derek Uselman      

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Overeem   Green Bay, WI 187175   
2Levi Riggs      
3Lowell Johnson III      
4Mitch Gantz      
5Nathan Fish      
6Shaine Nelson      
7Justin Palm      
8Casey Wampler      
9Zach De George      
10Thomas Vamvakos   Prospect Heights, IL 192997   
11Collin Kearney      
12Charles Rechner      
DNFChris Alvino      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cole House   Oneida Wi 183112   
2Jordan Danielski      
3Eric Bojan      
4Matt Radke      
5Karl Sachs   Seymour, WI 180985   
6Wes Bonebrake      
7Rusty Otten   Boulder, CO 175825   
8Sean Gore      
9Justin Schmidt      
10Matthew Limberg      
11Peter Bergstrom      
12Matt Resop      
13Patrick Ettmayer      
14Dustin Fehl      
15Jason Roelse      
16Bj Lekander      
17Dillon Bera      
18Dj Denny      
19Matt Delaney      
20Steven Zimbler      
21Robert Holbus      
22Richie Miller      
23Corey Thompson      
24Aaron Rusch      
25Bryce Maj      
DNFAndy Van Rens      
DNFShawn Sheltrow      
DNFThomas Richgels      
DNFZach Pontillo      
DNFMatthew Brandt      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Zuend      
2Peter Stanislaus      
3Dustin Zimmerman      
4Richie Otten   Kildeer, IL 175824   
5Ethan Lenss      
6Mike Sherer      
7Bill Johnson      
8Zachary Boxx   Eau Claire, WI 190322   
9Sam Weis      
10Brett Palm      
11Brian Murrock      
12Teddy Peterson      
13Brent Keller      
14Aaron Brandt      
15Billy Burch      
16Sam Leighton      
17Brian Wampler      
18Jake Whitman      
19Keegan Byrnes      
20Mike Rudebeck      
21Joshua Heinecke      
22Mitch Dreher      
23Charlie Krause      
24Andreas Nickhorn      
25Jason Shong      
26Scott Cullen      
27Nicholas Hartman      
28Kip Spaude      
29William Westrick      
30Michael Curtiss      
31Jake Degroot      
32Phillip Tuman      
33Matt Bair      
34Joshua Sohn      
35Patrick Carman      
36Zak Entringer      
37Mike Snyder      
38Ryan Paull      
39Jamie Selinske      
40Marshall Hau      
41Mark Leffingwell      
42Mitch Kauppila      
43Rick Purcell      
44Judd Perner      
45Andrew Campbell      
46Jake Abbott      
47Jerald Hettenbach      
48John Radloff      
49Troy Hoppe      
50David Gretzinger      
51Jeff Collins      
52Aaron Gretzinger      
53Nick Jensen      
DNFSteven Kuick      
DNFDallas Fowler      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Riemersma      
2Dan Teaters      
3Scott Golomski      
4Troy Carmody      
5Jerad Poling      
6Eric Lau      
7Derek Dobratz      
8Mark Schnettler      
9Andy Mertlik      
10Weston Bierma      
11Brad Uttech      
12Mitch Plout      
13Ryan Knoll      
14Stuey Malingowski      
15Matt Larson      
16A J Ettmayer Jr      
17Tim Jahn      
18James Lalonde      
19Steve Scholzen      
20Eric Murrock      
21Paul Zuleta      
22John Pemberton      
23John Henry      
24Charles Burton IV      
25Aaron Whalen      
26Derek Palm      
27Ben Rahoy      
28Chris Kerscher      
29Carl Morse      
30Christopher Waraxa      
31Daniel Schmidt      
32Jared Suster      
33Joe Nolan      
34Dana De Met      
35Jarrod Rude      
36Nick Gore      
37Jake Tschirgi      
38Daniel Cutts      
39Jimmy Vetrano      
40Stephen Angster      
41Philip Ott      
42Will Roth      
43Eric Butler      
44Kevin Langenecker      
45Derek Powell      
46Doug Depies      
47Michael Collins      
48Nathan Sippel      
49Dave Cornils      
50Matt Siemko      
51Aaron Cleveland      
52Steve Marek      
53Jacob Rubin      
54Justin Jones      
55Joshua Bucholtz      
56Scott Brooks      
57Brandon Hoeft      
58Kyle Freund      
59Daniel Gabor      
60Michael Fenster      
61Josh Ropson      
62Chip Olson      
63Joseph Chojancki      
64Andrew Kyllonen      
DNFTony Wagner      
DNFShawn Sillman      
DNFTyler Hau      
DNFRick Oberst   Waukesha, WI 190188   

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Devine   Dixon, IL 166980   
2Zachary Davies   Boulder, CO 182034   
3Seth Lenss   Luxemburg, WI 182019   
4Anthony Fehr   Whittemore, IA 170615   
5Michael Anderson   Saint Paul, MN 183953   
6Sean Svee      
DNFJordan Carr   Gunnison, CO 170822   
DNFJoey Weichmann      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI 145071   
2Brian Eppen      
3Daniel Swanson   St Louis Park, MN 117942   
4Brian Schaning   Renton, WA 161933   
5Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI 170411   
6Bryan Bos      
7Travis Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 135975   
8Aaron Lenss      
9Jacob Stechmann   Fountain Hills, AZ 133200   
10Jeffrey Kerkove   Eagle, CO 140406   
11David Kay   Appleton, WI 130383   
12Andrew Harrison   Madison, WI 117621   
13Brian Mohrlant      
14Erich Ponath      
15Adam Atkinson   Plymouth, WI 185667   
16Bret Glembocki   Burlington, WI 176372   
17Jason Fryda   Boulder, CO 169457   
18David Kockzer      
DNFDaniel Tess      
DNFMatthew Carter      
DNFJustin Rinehart   Mankato, MN 149501   

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Rowley   Pittsburgh, PA 175925   
2James Lennon   Plymouth, WI 143906   
3Eli Mercer   Fox Lake, IL 148150   
4Luke Nelson   Anoka, MN 135538   
5Justin Salzmann      
6Jeremey Rodriguez   Kenosha, WI 117449   
7Craig Manthe   Eau Claire, WI 78139   
8Tim Drankus   Sheboygan, WI 151397   
9Mike Phillips      
10Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI 139566   
11Chris Pagels      
12David Schuda      
13John Spranger   Madison, WI 190206   
14Nathan Cover   Hendersonville, NC 127357   
15Mat Bostelman      
16Zachary Stanford      
17Rob Brugman      
18Douglas Pietz   Milwaukee, WI 138646   
19Ryan Rollins      
20Chris Drewes      
21Lee Unwin      
22Michael Tofel      
23John Cummings      
DNFNathan Tock      
DNFFrank Rowley   Channahon, IL 178739   

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Josh Barrett   Whitewater, WI 189760   
2Albert Hall   Groton, MA 137428   
3Matthew Stewart   St.charles, IL 34141   
4Mike Kelsall   Shorewood, IL 175959   
5Ray Follen      
6John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461   
7Joe Stephens      
8Erick Marcheschi   Morgan Hill, CA 96065   
9Chad Hildebrandt      
10Jesse Haynes      
11Jeff Abitz      
12John Rodriguez      
13Jose Barraza   Chicago, IL 188356   
14Sergio Barraza      
15Brent Patterson      
16Michael Jeschke      
17John Ohotto      
18Shane Kullman      
19Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722   
DNFEd Henry      
DNFDuane Dickey   Cokato, MN 9437   

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd McFadden   Duluth, MN 134734   
2Mike Roberts   Wheaton, IL 134339   
3Todd Cully      
4Jeff Melcher      
5Robert Byrne      
6Christopher Lombardo      
7Robert Kelley   Geneva, IL 52765   
8Scott Cole   Stevens Point, WI 7340   
9Camden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA 154860   
10Christopher Maharry   Des Moines, IA 22159   
11David Bodmer      
12Eric Peterson      
13Kari Babinski      
14Susie McGinnity      
15Robent MacEy      
16Brad Verstegen      
17Bill Colvin      
DNFMichael Stanley   Evanston, IL 33828   
DNFTodd Kinart      

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeffery Otto   Beaverton, OR 105304   
2Mark McGeen      
3Jim Peterson   Edgerton, WI 154720   
4Jeff Sympson      
5Gary Engholm      
6James Smith      
7Randal Warren   Chicago, IL 37289   
8Hugh Kelly      
DNFMark Gore   Bartlett, IL 184409   
DNFDanny Warner   Trout Valley, IL 131585   

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bruce Nelson   Eldridge, IA 25836   
2John Fleckenstein      
DNFMark Knauer   Lake Forest, IL 181656   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Snyder   Downers Grove, IL 80973   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO 191625   
2Mike Humpal   Mundelein, IL 189221   
3Matt Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI 186054   
4Thomas Bender      
5Ryan Ruhland      
6Nicholas Lemke      
7Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803   
8Joe Farris      
9Matias Lauryssens   Costa Mesa, CA 186888   
10Craig Buechel   Milwaukee, WI 185664   
11Jared Wasielewski   Eagle, WI 186027   
12Mike Eckert      
13Travis Olson      
14Allen Loewe      
15Eric Michaels      
16Jim Bassett      
17Brett Riemersma      
18Allan Schimberg      
19Ryan Mihm      
20Ryan Lee      
21Scott Ramsey      
22Brian Austin      
23Andy Skurda      
24Jerry Piper      
25Aaron Rogers      
26John Schoofs      
27Hans Kavfenberg      
28Kyle Jacobson      
29Matthew Berg      
30Corey Betchwars      
31Jesse Lalonde      
32Justin Danielski      
33Jacob Mueller      
34Ron Stawicki      
35Jonah Lenss      
36Colin Powell      
37Jonathan Wooden      
38Andrew Mommsen      
39Kevin Last      
40Conrad Tufte      
41Charles Nowacki      
42Caleb Wendel      
43Daniel Fitzgerald      
44Keith Krautkramer   Whitewater, WI 153239   
45Shawn Long      
46Michael Spiewak      
47Ryan Timm      
48Jaron Acker      
49Kyle Jefcik      
50Justin Stalpes      
51Brett Ebben      
52Tony Schellinger      
53Ryan Kobs      
54Christopher Rupiper      
55Aaron Halfman      
56Michael Manhardt      
57Jeff Peterson      
58Keith Kudla      
59Todd Vandeberg      
60Joel Renstrom      
61Glenn Kingsley      
62Ryan Moran      
63William Olander   Schaumburg, IL 139922   
64Chad King      
65Jonathon Milam      
66Eric Willman      
67Chris Ackerman      
68Preston Theler      
69Timothy Krueger      
70Andrew Sparapani   Appleton, WI 190031   
71Corey Voigt      
72Mitchell Schmidt      
73Steve Spiewak      
74Jonathan Camp      
75Matthew Miller      
76Andrew Golding      
77Andy Bradbury      
78Ryan Will      
79Matthew Ducharme-Smith      
80Robert Waddell      
DNFCaleb Bonnett      
DNFGreg Partyka      
DNFTravis Goodman      
DNFDavid Loeper      
DNFJonathon Whitney      
DNFBrian Pipkorn      
DNFChris Flury      
DNFMike Dattner      
DNFJosh McDole      
DNFBrett Blumenstein      
DNFChristopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN 182827   

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Wilsing   Milwaukee, WI 186886   
2Rob Holden      
3Matthew Lawrence      
4Jamison Stachel      
5Matt Silvia      
6Shad Young      
7Erich Hartman      
8Ryan Ruesch      
9Carter Shelton      
10Matt Lieven      
11Timothy Case      
12Clayton Kalweit      
13Andy Hoenisch      
14Chad Pliskie   Brookfield, WI 190128   
15Brian Murphy      
16Chad Lane      
17Adam Matson      
18Todd Derksen      
19Mark Walter      
20Ronald Knutowski      
21Michael Waisbrat      
22Joel McCauley      
23Ben Hoppe      
24Joel Coon      
25Ryan Shiroma      
26Gador Csonka      
27Jarred Cassady      
28Brian Gurney      
29Matthew Forst      
30Jim Jacobs      
31Joshua Mor      
32Toby Berg   Lacrosse, WI 123760   
33Lou Kuhn      
34Patrick Fasse      
35Jay Hasart      
36Marc Salm      
37Sanjay Ganju      
38Chad Wilson      
39Peter Reis      
40Bradley Byrge      
41Robert White Jr.      
42Scott Frazer      
43Carey Falkenberry      
44Adrian Redd      
45Heath Fossen      
46Garrett Knoespel      
47Richard MacKins      
48Ryan White      
49Ryan Herman      
50Edward Poindexter      
51Christopher Hiebert      
52Benjamin Bartoszuk      
53Jeremiah Miller      
54Ian Johnson      
55Jeremy Lincoln      
56John Mangin      
57Rick Walls      
58Andrew Angeli      
59Joe Verstegen      
60Tim Patterson      
61Paul Reis      
62Paul Castelli      
63Robert Schwalbach      
64Chris Lawn      
65Micky Froehlich   Los Angeles, CA 188110   
66Christopher Euden      
67Jack Thompson      
68Bill Ostrowski      
69Terry Sommers      
70Brad Beyer      
71James Gatz      
72John Brown      
73Sean Flaherty      
74Timothy Leverance      
75Todd Steif      
76Brian Wikrent      
77Nahum Bert      
78Jim Kildew      
79Benjamin Swart      
80Ben Lasecki      
81Wally Kunstman      
82Kenneth Masch      
83Bill Anderson      
84John Tomljenovic      
85Erik Schmitter      
86Matthew Hunt      
87Ritchie Greening      
88Benny Smith      
89Chris Meier      
90Sean Fagan      
91Bill Noreika      
92Mark Balkenende      
93Matthew Hotelling      
94Michael Bellin      
95Daniel Texidor      
96Curt Pliskie      
97Matt Murray      
98Scott Baryenbruch      
99John Frye      
100Russell Toms      
101Jared Dalberg      
102Matt Phinney      
103Gregory Ziesemer      
104Chris Gabrielson      
105Travis Thiel      
106Vincent Purpero      
107Matthew Gittins      
108Richard McCaleb      
109Robert Sands      
110Jonathan Morgan      
111Shawn Carlson      
112Eric Hack      
113Keith Vonachen      
114Jay Zielinski      
115Maxwell Steiner      
116Jeff Steckbauer      
117Charles Oconnor      
118Hans Heller      
DNFJoshua Peters      
DNFBen Verstegen      
DNFJustin Kraft      
DNFAdam Swank      
DNFChris Roberts      
DNFShawn Meredith      
DNFSteve Ebling      
DNFRobert Brezinski      
DNFRyan Jung      
DNFWarren Heise   Hartland, WI 186878   
DNFBen Wilkinson      

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Johnson   Elgin, IL 127482   
2Ray Nelson      
3Matthew Montagne      
4Jerrod Collier      
5Richard Damm      
6Greg Blake      
7Anthony Gonzalez   Milwaukee, WI 188864   
8Steven Frost      
9Randal Sahs      
10Brooke Furio   Rocky River, OH 12572   
11Peter Stinski      
12Pete Hill      
13Mike Arft      
14Jeff Langlois      
15Lowell Johnson   Waterford, WI 168345   
16Chad Griffin      
17Chuck Birling      
18Scott Vandenheuvel      
19Wade Loberger      
20Paul Weber      
21John Dixon   Chicago, IL 9614   
22Paul Andresen      
23Mike Budd      
24Jason Griffin      
25Kevin Heppner   Modesto 188763   
26Mark Harris      
27Roger Eckes      
28Joe Ramos   Holly, MI 190466   
29Christopher Hanson      
30Steve Knaus      
31Kevin Blake   Whitewater, WI 72005   
32Murphy MacK      
33Craig Shwonek      
34Thomas Dehler      
35Kenny Dretzka      
36Christopher Justman      
37Mark Purdy      
38Stafford Kramer      
39Kevin Plato      
40Ken Melville      
41Mark Hesterberg   Evanston, IL 188925   
42Craig Kuhfuss      
43Erik Enyedy      
44Ryan Krayer      
45Joe Huebner      
46Harlan Larson      
47David Stahl      
48Douglas Cutler      
49Daniel Guse      
50Aaron Boyd      
51Marc Calder   Denver, CO 148986   
52Rob Buksyk      
53Bill Nigh      
54Curtis Lehnert      
55Michael Gabor      
56Tom Durell      
57Norman Paternoster      
58Scott Plank      
59Patrick Alvord      
60Kent Solberg      
61Eric Buzza      
62David Kuphal      
63Scott Janssen      
64Gary Shorell      
65Ken Stuckart      
66Wade Flisram      
67Craig Marotz      
68Kevin Herman      
69Jeffrey Lindemann      
70Dave Lewis      
71Scott Peterson      
72Richard Rudolph      
73Scott Tawse      
74Michael Jaeger      
75Leif Hagman      
76Aaron Bailey      
77Kevin Klug      
78Marc Dietrich   Chicago, IL 9487   
79Troy Olm      
80Greg Murphy      
81Brian Delorenzo      
82Todd Jaffe      
83Jon Matheus      
84Mark Van Lanen      
85Dan Tavela      
86Jonathan Nehring      
87Randy Snyder   Dixon, IL 126893   
88Jeff Hammond      
89Vince Paske      
90Tony Gindt      
91Todd Wroblewski      
92Brian Powell      
93Brian Gill      
94Lew Mangin      
95Timothy Eddy      
96Brian Rummelhart      
97Keith Ligler      
98Andrew Manocheo      
99John Holmes   La Crescent, MN 163247   
100Chris Cooper      
101Scary Larry      
102Rick Glos      
103Steve Gesicki      
104Sebastian Kuncik      
105Thomas Williams   Chicago, IL 139455   
106Tad Bruckner      
107Shawn Hauser      
108Mark Zaleski      
109Rich Uselman      
110David Augustiniak      
111Cory McKone      
112Rich Lester      
113Laszlo Horvath      
114Paul Kloppenburg      
115Joseph Doyle      
116Ric Jump      
117Dan Resenbeck      
118Kevin Czaicki      
119Jim Benedict      
120Tom Reppen      
121Jonathan Wrightsman      
122Robert Brown      
123Christian Hilbert      
124Francis Bongey      
125James Lee      
126Chris Beltramini      
DNFStephen Kralovec      
DNFBenjamin Griggs      
DNFEric Gibson      
DNFOzgun Ozguc      
DNFDan Hakes      
DNFRandy Jennings      
DNFArt Coleman      
DNFJoel Aziere      
DNFPatrick Loewe      
DNFMark Szudrowitz      
DNFBrad Addink      
DNFDain Trittau      
DNFTravis Armstrong      
DNFGary Bentz      
DNFJason White      

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack Nielsen      
2Andy Caron      
3Donny Kay      
4Stephen Kmecak      
5Paul Fox      
6Jerry Daanen      
7John Lirette      
8Butch Welke   Lake Geneva, WI 169422   
9Joe Kuick      
10Dru Bittner      
11Robert Meurer      
12Todd Kalkoske      
13John-Paul McCarthy      
14Keith Russell      
15Jon Suyko      
16Jeffrey Kloppenburg   Jackson, WY 170768   
17Bruce Keyes      
18Daniel Schneider   Racine, WI 31695   
19David Remmert      
20Robert Manwaring      
21Chris Hammer      
22Rob Sleger      
23Allen Brunner      
24Joe Casica      
25Rob Hofmann      
26Todd Karkula      
27John Mahr      
28Steve Roeder      
29Michael Beatty      
30Michael Mayer      
31Ross Lemke      
32Matt Caron      
33Rick Biel      
34Rusty Childers      
35Mark Boufford      
36Bill Humburg      
37Rick Johnson   Woodstock, IL 92911   
38Mike Slade   Park Ridge Il 138933   
39Steven Pribek      
40Mike Geitner      
41Jeffrey Frings      
42Jeff Stephanie      
43Dave Schlabowske      
44Greg Duckett      
45Kevin Putzke      
46Michael Tweet      
47Chuck Cunningham      
48Mike Meccia      
49Scott Wippermann      
50Sean Shields      
51Kurt Hartman      
52Tim Peters      
53Steve Miller      
54John Gregorski      
55Mike Owens      
56Randy Kelliher      
57Joseph Lucey      
58Thomas Flynn      
59Steve Jeske      
60Denny Paul      
61Bradley Giesel      
62Daniel Kutz      
63Russell Jobs      
64Robb Ayers      
65John Miller      
66Michael Prange      
67Mike Stanislaus      
68Tom MacOne      
69Robert Antholine      
70Steven Kuphal      
71Ricky Hamilton      
72Douglas Kortbein      
73Cliff Henning      
74Kevin Lesneski      
75Todd Hill      
76David Henderson      
77Richard Kester      
78Todd Arvidson      
79John Olson      
80Michael Tans      
81Bob Schmitt      
82Kelly Rickgauer      
83Michael Follen      
84Bruce Borcherding      
85Andrew Overeem      
86Fred Young      
87Jon Holcomb      
88Randy Beach      
89Jerry Lourigan      
90Len Cabaltera      
91Dean Mueller      
92John Daming      
93Brian Buchanan      
94Matthew Bellm      
95Dean Truettner      
96Edward Schuster      
97Jeff Ginocchio      
98Anthony Barnes      
99Brad Subotnik      
100Dean De George      
101Stan Garvin      
102Jeffrey Homan      
103David Geibel      
104Guy McDermuht      
105James Paloucek      
106James Carino      
107Richard Blust      
DNFDavid Pronger      
DNFJohn Wypiszinski      

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Haradem      
2Chuck Strauss      
3Thomas Rinehart      
4Al Ludtke      
5Dan Griffin      
6Darin Steiner      
7Michael Bottum      
8Jeff Chesmore      
9David Poulton   Lake Forest, IL 28536   
10Kent Wenger   Madison, WI 99087   
11Michael Wodyn      
12Steve Manthey      
13Peter Stock      
14Leo Phelps      
15Craig Watson      
16James Greenfield      
17Brian Kaufman      
18Mark Day      
19Lyle Distel      
20Douglas House      
21Jeffrey Gantz      
22John Christensen      
23Scott Palmersheim      
24Jay Graupp      
25Dave Romuald      
26Thomas Rees      
27Edward Brogan      
28Doug Callies      
29Kevin Paul      
30Larry Affeldt      
31Tim Larson      
32Dave McCollum      
33Mark Kollock      
34Curt Villadsen      
35Walter Richardson      
36Scott Woodruff      
37Dean Clipps      
38Joe Elliot      
39Joseph Nadolski      
40John Wrycza   Naperville, IL 76133   
41Dale Freund      
42John Dabbeekeh      
43Steven Humphrey      
44Sam Kuehnel      
45Mike Rubens      
46Timothy Blob      
47Gareth Newfield      
48Mark McIntyre      
49Rob-Roy Darrow      
50John Senkerik      
51Tom V Nelson      
52Gustavo Vaz Da      
53Chet Bergstrom      
54Dirk Ingram      
55Michael Borchardt      
56Dennis Malmanger      
57Mark Petterson      
58Michael Frank      
59Tony Zbichorski      
60Jerome Hamilton      
61Michael Orr      
62Tim Snyder   Sugar Grove, IL 176846   
63Bob Mark      
64John Moschetto      
65Randy Borst      
66Blake Moll      
DNFArthur Spurlock      

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Timm      
2Randy Pallex   Ashwaubenon, WI 176653   
3David Peck      
4Samuel Tobias      
5Mark Schimberg      
6Gary Bender      
7Will Gehling      
8Steven Stanislaus      
9Jim Radke      
10Don Schaning      
11Edward Bartley      
12John Kollock      
13Mike Wanek      
14Richard Schauer      
15Marc Larson      
16Scott Olson      
17Curtis Allison      
18James Sniadajewski      
19John Neal      
20Dave Oberst      
21Mark Danielski      
22John Rosebush      
23Sterling Schmidt      
24D J Weis      
25Tim Speer      
26Kris Klapperich      
27Rafael Torres      
28Rick Schnell      
29David Sparapani   Appleton, WI 189290   
30Mark Specht      
31Douglas Waraxa      
DNFDave Hofman      
DNFGerry Butler      
DNFBob Anderson      
DNFBob Huber   Appleton, WI 189062   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Swanson      
2Dewayne Bonnett      
3James VanNess   Freeport, IL 56004   
4Steve Hildebrandt      
5Thomas McParlan      
6Daniel Carlson      
7Tom Ries      
8Pete Noffke   Menasha, WI 189045   
9Stephen Week   Bloomer, WI 190236   
10John Bartow      
11Mike Rummelhart      
12Errico Auricchio      
13Chuck Ziegler      
14Jeff Brierton      
15Robert Hayssen   Racine, WI 186713   
16Marc Colbert   Lincolnshire, IL 163077   
17John Washburn      
18Martin Green      
19Steve Schmelzer      
20Neal Rollins      
21Dale Lenss      
22Gary Smits      
23Stephen Blank      
24Ronald Faccio      
25Ken Kranz      
26Don Howell      
27Robert Langlois      
28Thomas Vomastic      
29Thomas Silbernagel      
DNFMark Ullenberg      
DNFAlan Engebretson      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Hoppe      
2Cory Peterson      
3Luis Maldonado      
4Dave Smage      
5Collin Schaafsma      
6Daniel Coppola      
7Jason Latoski      
8Jason Schnoor      
9Bryan Scheel      
10Jeff Godbout      
11Andy Czechanski      
12Josh Binder      
13Noel Shanteau      
14Matthew Byrge      
15Joshua Krick      
16Luke Corsi      
17Jacob Schroeder      
18Bruce Kennedy      
19Gregory Hudy      
20Mike Witcik      
21Tim Edwards      
22Joseph Sargeant      
23Ben Cleveland      
24Dave Last      
25Clay Kohl      
26Jason Brenner      
DNFChad Wojcik      
DNFEddie Sandoval      
DNFRobert Olsen      
DNFPrezemylaw Berendt      

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Solan      
2Troy Schmidt      
3Mike Kohnle      
4Kris Pietruszka      
5Ted Ramos      
6Adam Nowos      
7Dave Butz      
8Timothy Hall      
9Donald Palmquist      
10Timothy Codeland      
11Darrin Kolka      
12Kyle Watterson      
13Adam Weber      
14Scott Ariagno      
15Chad Frazer      
16David Somerfield      
17Paul McDowell      
18Daniel Wise      
19Scott Ertl      
20Ronald Hastings      
21Tom Last      
22Eric Gorder      
23Michael Oconnell      
24Patrick Heckmann      
25Matthew Petersen   Minneapolis, MN 244920   
26Jeff Cismoski      
27Jim Eggleston      
28Jason Streit      
29Larry Janke      
30Rick Leukhardt      
31Ryan Ganshow      
32Guillermo Cannon      
33Brandon Baird      
34Edward Wolk      
35Chris Birling      
36Andrew Kerrigan      
37Chad Woodman      
38Kreg Wesley      
39Chelkh Diagne      
40Scott Rollo      
41Scott Nichols      
42Ryan McEneany      
43Douglas Scheftner      

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Peet      
2David Bottum      
3Chip Larkby      
4Robert Biddle      
5Mike Belden      
6Brian Fontaine   Rockford, IL 187622   
7Arthur Herrmann      
8Joe Skibinski      
9Peter Cesarz      
10Tim Smith      
11Chris Weiland      
12David Gempler      
13Joel Kable      
14Mark Wilkinson      
15Andrew Spahr      
16Ken Petrikat      
17Dan Covey      
18Doug Edwards      
19Eric Anderson      
20Jason Griese      
21Bruce Martin-Wright      
22John Jr. Deering      
23Stephen Kokesh      
24Doug Schletz   Tampa, FL 139808   
25Virgil Aurand      
26Joe Doyle      
27Philip Lee      
28Jefferson McCarley   Chicago, IL 189772   
29Donald Lueck      
30Earl Jacob Jr      
31Christopher Harris      
32James Schiaufnagel      
33Chris Pasternak      
34Neal Vogt      
35Doug Carr      
36Mike Stromme      
37Steven Nejedlo      
38Daniel Roethe      
39Eric Wesley      
40Christopher Hoyme      
41Gary Van Ommeren      
42Michael Buckley      
43Dave Brandenburg      
DNFDavid Savoia      
DNFRob Livingston      
DNFAndrew Leptich      
DNFChris Lemke      
DNFJason Britten      
DNFMichael Brandl      

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lee Eddy      
2Will Hollrith      
3Peter Janu      
4Todd Hentz      
5William Murray      
6Kris Maj      
7Art Eichmann      
8Kurt Korte      
9Rafael Colorado      
10Trevor Russell      
11Paul McCellan      
12Michael Kaspar      
13Randall De Greef      
14Jeffrey Scott      
15Tim Felsinger      
16Tracy Hustad      
17Kevin Niesen      
18Pat Finn      
19Bern Haggard      
20Brett Morley      
21Greg Morrow      
22Gregory Swanson      
23Dale Wuestenhagen      
24James Deboer      
25Kenneth Bickness      
26Michael Ip      
27Rick Griesbach      
28Gary Urbahn      
29Steven Wise      
DNFScott Witzke      
DNFPatrick Stoiber      

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hyra Mitchell      
2Daniel Halloran      
3Craig Scholzen      
4Don Freitag      
5Craig Vierck      
6Barry Lengfeld      
7Thomas Meyer      
8Thomas Wendland      
9John Jenings      
10Gary Ertl      
11Terry Schlaver      
12Glenn Oleston      
13Jim Carman      
14Todd Cleaveland      
15Doug Henry      
16Daniel Holbus      
17Wally Sniadajewski      
DNFBob Marfechuk      

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrzej Kozik      
2Peter Kot      
3Peter Degroot      
4Fletcher Belt      
5Curtis Jahn      
6Stuart Rudolph      
7Joseph Sanfilippo      
8Bob Inda      
9Dennis Hoeft      
10Kurt Gilbertson      
11Bruce Harvey      
12Derrek Palmer      
13Thomas Cornils      
14John Plout      
15Jay Hoppe      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Albert Weigel      
2John Spaude      
3James Heinecke      
4Ted Batzer      
5Steve Manthe      
6Doug Tufte      
7Keith Westphal      
8Jim Obrien      
9James Schnettler      
10Jim Shong      
11Arnie Degarmo      
12David Sherer      
DNFThomas Hostvedt      
DNFRichard Finch      

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jasmine House   Oneida, WI 183111   
2Murphykate Montee      
3Emily Stanislaus      
4Brittany Truettner      
5Regina Richardson      

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gabrielle Jaeger      
DNFNatalie Whalen      

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Much      
2Amanda Wanek      
3Ashley Lippincott      
4Jayme Christensen      
5Brianne Charles      
6Nicole Specht      
7Andrea Zettler      
DNFMellissa Lemke      
DNFKatie Miller      

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amanda Negrete   Sugar Grove, IL 176844   
2Heather Herzfeldt      
3Pam Foy      

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Liske   Stanford, CA 190109   
2Kari Schindler   Shawano, WI 186876   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Schneider      
2Sherry Scott      
3Erin Freeberg      

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Juedes   Madison, WI 169773   
2Christina Woodman      
3Ava Cuffe      

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rebecca Cleveland   Green Bay, WI 100571   
2Christine Cunningham      
3Heather Convey   Chicago, IL 188228   
4Michele Schulze      
5Carrie Barrett      

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN 57292   
2Pamela Patterson      
3Samantha Kaplan      
4Karrie Timm      
5Lori Sable      
6Monique Karlen   Madison, WI 165538   

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cassandra Gran      

Women - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Weis      
2Teri Pitman      
3Karen Croysdale      
4Sabrina Coleman      
5Julie Legge      
6Jenna Lange      
7Kristin Beck      
8Pamela Halbach      
DNFNikki Deprey      

Women - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leanne Greco-Gill      
2Melissa Haberman      
3Karen Zielinski      
4Lisa Skrzeczkoski   Madison, WI 176373   
5Sara Stanford      
6Lindsey Kriete      
7Erin VanDalen   Madison, WI 190207   
8Leely Lundgren   Edina, MN 180604   
9Sheila Ardisana      
10Liza Krayer      
11Laura Skrzeczkoski   Madison, WI 185685   
12Kelly Bendickson      
13Christina Falci      
14Boglarka Gyorfi   Vernon Hills, IL 212199   
15Michelle Peariso      
16Amy Lamkins      
17Katie Crocker      
18Rachael Kilmer      

Women - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Raymo   Chicago, IL 145850   
2Cathy Diamond      
3Annie Johnson      
4Amy Pikalek      
5Amy Giuffre      
6Francine Damico      
7Bonnie Casamassa      
8Melissa Putzer      
9Julie Hughes      
10Jennifer Skoloda      
11Amy Dedecker      
12Brittany Nigh      
DNFTraci Carino      

Women - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kerry Putzke      
2Joan Sachs   Seymour, WI 188740   
3Fran Beckmann      
4Cindy Darrow      
5Candy Hofmann      
6Peggy Becker      
DNFJudi Zaferos-Pylant      

Women - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Toni House      
2Colleen Westphal      
3Gretchen Montee      
4Susan Borchardt      
5Deborah Sykora   Sugar Grove, IL 176845   
6Rolleen Kralovec      
DNFCarole-Anne Steward      

Women - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Deb Sniadajewski      
2Mary Oberst      
3Petra Peterson      
4Fran McCollum      

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gail Tufte      
2Rose Lenss      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katja Maertens      
2Jasey Hein      
3Elizabeth Eggman      
4Aimee Ostenso - Pauls      
5Jenny May      

Women - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heidi Carter      
2Wendy Wydeven      
3Katherine Wheeler      
4Monica Trieber      
5Liz Hunt      
6Julie George      
7Sarah Guse      
8Monica Maeta      
9Dana Schneider      
DNFKathryn Rusch      
DNFChasity Gabrielson      

Women - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paula Gillis      
2Carrie Peterson      
3Shelley Reifschlager      
4Heather Frank      
5Beth Haggard      
6Nancy Rendl      
7Danielle Noel      
8Kimberly Roesler      
9Melissa Meeuwsen      
10Annie Horvath      
DNFAndrea Aluarado      

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alyson Chapman      
2Cynthia Novak      
3Lynne Senkerik      
4Gail Goehrig      
5Berlinda Lopez      
6Diana Yost      

Women - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheryl Post      
2Chris Griesbach      
3Terri Cornils      
4Patricia Bauer      
5Tc Spitz      
6Pamela Gantz      
7Bernadette Barton      
8Maria Phelps      
9Tracey Merrill      

Women - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gretchen Schmelzer      
2Mary MacHt-Brooks      

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cheryl Rollins      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee