Race Results for
Z2 3D Series #2
Boyne Falls, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 05/05/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Mulder   02:04.42  135 Arcadia Brewing/High Gear

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Andrew Winslow   Cambridge, MADNF 179978  139 Brick Wheels

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Minock   01:42.02  128 The ARM
2 Rob Rodefer   01:44.78  141 Iron Horse
3 Levi Kyser   01:44.89  140 Azonic
4 Nate Bush   01:52.87  127 The ARM
5 Cory Ross   Basalt, CO01:54.10 151796  152 The ARM
6 Matthew Doty   01:54.75  142 
7 Billy Duffield   01:55.14  153 High Gear SRP
8 Rick Schopp   01:59.19  109 Active Endeavors
9 Vince Bosch   Buchanan, MI02:00.18 188598  148 KHS
10 Daniel Omiecinski   Evergreen Park, IL02:00.60 154888  115 
11 Brian Parker   02:01.93  150 
12 Jonathan Frucci   West Greenwich, RI02:03.30 130247  133 Arcadia Brewing/High Gear
13 Chad Spallinger   Cairo, OH02:10.88 93361  117 
14 Mike Ring   02:12.13  144 Alger Cycling
DNF Matthew Jaglowski   DNF  107 

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Vise   01:39.27  143 Alger Cycling
2 Vince Valdez   Grand Rapids, MI01:54.56 119404  104 Tomac/ERA
3 Craig Jeffers   01:55.76  119 Pedal Power
4 Chris Kring   Zeeland, MI01:57.40 149358  136 Arcadia Brewing/High Gear
5 Steven Wilson   Mt Pleasant, MI02:21.27 145159  112 Sun Ringle
6 Richard Lupa   Royal Oak, MI02:38.59 102741  137 Sick Monkey Cycles
7 Steve Kasionowicz   02:39.64  120 Freewheeler/Rotec

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Storzbach   01:53.59  147 
2 Jason Mead   Grand Rapids, MI02:04.45 191208  98 Chiropractic Unlimited
3 Scott Benthin   02:15.00  129 High Gear SRP
4 Scott McClonment   02:15.99  110 Active Endeavors
5 John Frehr   02:18.34  99 
6 Matt Chase   02:22.31  102 
7 Jeff Galego   02:29.97  101 
8 Craig Kincaid   02:30.40  118 House of Wheels
9 Chris Faille   02:35.97  125 Team Revolution
10 Jason Fleischfresser   02:39.94  100 
11 John Duwe   02:42.28  108 
12 Forrest Omland   02:50.96  111 High Gear SRP
DNF Tom Pickart   DNF  145 
DNF Matt Dughi   DNF  130 

Men - SP - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Creed   Franklin, IN02:06.41 146083  149 Gillis Cycling and Fitness
2 John Malinowski   East Pointe, MI02:10.77 184235  113 High Gear SRP
3 Steve Winkler   Warren, MI02:27.73 183760  114 High Gear SRP
4 Curtis Warren   02:56.68  138 Sick Monkey Cycles
DNF Pat Olsen   DNF  103 Venture Outdoors

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Isken   02:24.95  154 Mtns. Of Bikes
2 Brandon Splan   02:25.57  121 

Men - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Bill Stevens   DNF  106 

Women - EX - Senior - 20-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacey Osburn   02:39.08  134 Arcadia Brewing/High Gear

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee