Race Results for
Ft Davis Hammerfest
Ft Davis, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Stage Race on 04/28/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   
2Andrew Tharp   Cypress, TX 178197   
3Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lane Rogers   Houston, TX 156451   
2Brad Armstrong   Burleson, TX 187706   
3Scott Veggeberg   Austin, TX 188306   
4Nick Schilling   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX 187323   
5Andrew Cashion   Houston, TX 189467   
6Colin Murphy   Boerne, TX 181131   
7James Smith   Waco, TX 189172   
8Bryan Berkenkamp   Boerne, TX 187320   
9Joel Williams      
DNFDaniel Snyder   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX 187324   
DNFRichard Coker   Boerne, TX 187319   
DNFTyrell Coker      

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexander Williamson   Ft Worth, TX 165906   
2Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   
3Craig Miller   Dallas, TX 49325   
4Michael Talifero   Euless, TX 49159   
5Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   
6Kevin Urbanczyk      
7Tom Lattig   Dallas, TX 58187   
8Scot Orgish   Houston, TX 58135   
9Daniel Lazarine   San Antonio, TX 78502   
DNFJoe Udell   Austin, TX 90097   
DNFTim Litch      

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   
2Greg Monty   Conway, AR 184055   
3Michael Olstad   San Marcos, TX 45755   
4Michael Knoll   Bartonville, TX 49809   
5Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   
6Jack Richards   Aledo, TX 120631   
7Mark Crosno   Kingwood, TX 140541   
DNFCharles Jones   Lubbock, TX 58753   
DNFJack Avigael   San Antonio, TX 49297   

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ken Pittaway   Midland, TX 28236   
2Phillip Fox   Cochranville, PA 103219   
3Donald Huschle   Garland, TX 86453   
4Robert Rountree   Cotpaxi, CO 164159   
5Walter Sosnowski   Dallas, TX 134695   
DNFEdward Meyer   Bulverde, TX 87969   
DNFWalter Giesberg   San Antonio, TX 78311   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eddy Hilger   Lookout Mountain, GA 178591   
1Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122   
2Ian Dille   Austin, TX 104953   
2Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   
3Kevin Nicol   Lafayette, CO 46845   
3Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX 112803   
4Matt Gordon   Austin, TX 13715   
4Aron Huerta   San Rafael, CA 160056   
5Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087   
5Zachary Martin   Park City, UT 87169   
6Andrew Clark   Ft Collins, CO 42741   
6Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX 96459   
7Michael Luther   North Collins, NY 99397   
7Christopher Lutz   San Antonio, TX 49518   
8Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX 1003   
8Edward Kwon   Tucson, AZ 91005   
9Edgar Nunnelly   Houston, TX 117   
9Russell Carr   Austin, TX 156400   
10Dave Thornton   Arlington, TX 51007   
10Thad Stocker   Ft Collins, CO 169000   
11Chris Alexander   Austin, TX 48269   
11Brent Turner   Stonewall, LA 55990   
12Jeffrey Johnston   Sugar Land, TX 72609   
12Jeffrey Via   Baltimore, MD 164722   
13Alistair Sponsel   Nashville, TN 33657   
14Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX 128172   
15Scott Romero   Salt Lake City, UT 48213   
DNFJames Corletta   San Antonio, TX 105280   
DNFJustin Green   Dublin, CA 165798   
DNFSteen Rose   Allen, TX 120807   
DNFDavid Layfield   Houston, TX 110376   
DNFPaul Guidry   Round Rock, TX 122716   
DNFRobert Ketchell   Portsmouth, NH 97874   
DNFBrian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050   
DNFWes Keeton   Dallas, TX 55579   
DNFDoren Bingham   Tempe, AZ 235   

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN 48628   
2Damon RW Wiseman   Lubbock, TX 17072   
3Joseph Castille   Austin, TX 117755   
4Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   
5Scott Skiles   Boerne, TX 168031   
6Jaime Slaughter   Austin, TX 74137   
7Joseph Spragins   Fort Worth, TX 167437   
8Joseph Klein   Magnolia, TX 66846   
8Logan Garey   Boulder, CO 160801   
9Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   
10James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   
11Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143   
12Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX 73879   
13Joshua Youngblood   Santa Cruz, CA 109194   
14Jaime Arrieta   New Braunfels, TX 162167   
15Stephen Wasmund   Bountiful, UT 37323   
16Kelly Brown   Midland, TX 126012   
17Christopher Schmiedeke   Dallas, TX 31665   
18John Leader   Elgin, TX 180657   
19Larry Tharp   Houston, TX 141664   
20Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   
21Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 167678   
22Luke Magilke   Houston, TX 167570   
23Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   
24Brendan Witt   Houston, TX 139496   
25Robert Malinak   College Station, TX 22258   
DQW Shawn Harris   San Marcos, TX 174704   
DNFKeith Neu   Ventura, CA 90057   
DNFNathan Leigh   Tulsa, OK 84431   
DNFBernie Chapa   Laredo, TX 54193   
DNFBryan Goins   Wichita Falls, TX 177753   
DNFJason Whiteley   Jenks, OK 162265   
DNFJeff Stuechehi   Austin, TX 154027   
DNFWalter (Chris) Bregon   Houston, TX 120577   

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rusty Stover   Diboll, TX 188032   
2Joseph (Joe) Chipuk   Charlottesville, VA 185088   
3Mark Brooker   Houston, TX 184570   
4Zak White   Wrightwood, CA 106709   
5Jay Burton   San Antonio, TX 143837   
6Robert Eason   Pflugerville, TX 177057   
7Lance Daugherty   Dallas, TX 180675   
8Eric Hess   Austin, TX 139534   
9Freddy Brito   San Antonio, TX 164033   
10David James   Austin, TX 185704   
11Bradley Gunter   Houston, TX 176292   
12Jonathan Taylor   Austin, TX 186737   
13Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   
14Robert Phillips   Fort Worth, TX 141157   
15Scott Howell   Flower Mound, TX 166360   
16Michael Adrion   Spring Tx 162037   
17Gary Metcalf   Austin, TX 187158   
18Stephen McMillan   Austin, TX 178115   
19Clark Hamilton   Austin, TX 95974   
20Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   
21Chris Dow   Madison, AL 155337   
22Robert McGuire   Austin, TX 133554   
23Philippe Ayala   Columbus, OH 167290   
24Terry Dupler   Houston, TX 177060   
25Rick Anderson   Austin, TX 184852   
26Kyle Russell   Dallas, TX 173513   
27Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX 145515   
DNFJason Scislowicz   Raleigh, NC 169336   
DNFJacob Tung   Death Valley, CA 157356   
DNFSteven Knight   Conroe, TX 156397   
DNFMark Phillips   Austin, TX 28061   
DNFChristopher Crane   The Woodlands, TX 185069   
DNFKevin Yeh   Philadelphia, PA 178409   
DNFGregg Kosterlitzky   San Antonio, TX 177860   
DNFBruce Miller   Houston, TX 173902   

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Briggs      
2Jimmy Zumwalt   Kermit, TX 170200   
3Brian Rogers      
4Paul Scheuer      
5Kevin Schmitt   The Woodlands, TX 168244   
6Jason Moore   Webster, TX 157623   
7Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577   
8James Anderson      
9Glenn McKinlay   The Woodlands, TX 185388   
10Demosthenes Karagas   Westerville, OH 178096   
11Ed Pedroza      
12Luis Torres      
13Mark Yuhas      
14William Weidlein      
15Charles Hobbs   Dallas, TX 137993   
DNFTaylor Pope      
DNFOrlando Uranga   San Jose, CA 182867   
DNFJ.B. Stewart      

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cynthia Manach   Katy, TX 172045   
1Janna Jackson   Morgantown, WV 123595   
2Ramsay Wall   Austin, TX 181620   
3Eileen Gaughran   San Antonio, TX 119311   
DNFHeather Farrell   Albuquerque, NM 72612   
DNFSarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CA 177279   

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Celia Mulder   Austin, TX 185472   
2Renate Junold   Houston, TX 177300   
3Christine Long   Linthicum Heights, MD 58435   
4Betty Chang   Austin, TX 161218   
5Brigitte Jordan   Dallas, TX 186365   
6Elaine Park   Los Angeles, CA 174530   
7Nancy Smalley   Seattle, WA 174605   
8Teresa Troll      
9Catherine Gibson      
DNFmichelle Montoya      
DNFGinger Colquette   Marina Del Rey, CA 186542   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee