Race Results for
Bar H Bash
St. Jo, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 03/17/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dylan Pemberton   00:21:34  1375 Team Nova Texas
2Kevin Fish   00:21:35  1371 Cycle 360 Racing
3Gatewood Brown   00:23:50  1372 
4Steven Perry   00:28:59  1373 
5Noah Williams   Castleton, NY00:31:28 185431  1376 Texas Flyers
6Carson Hunter   00:37:41  1377 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Pifer   00:27:14  1351 Champions Cyclery
2Jason Gardner   00:27:32  1344 
3Brad McGuire   00:27:58  1350 Bicycles Inc
4Joe Gardner   00:28:00  1346 The Bike Rack
5Lucas Don Beran   00:28:37  1343 
6James Probst   00:29:54  1355 
7Dillon Behen   00:29:57  1342 
8Ryan Hair   00:31:01  1348 ORBEA
9BJ Waters   00:32:03  1352 KMAAM
10Cameron Newfarmer   00:32:33  1347 
11Matthew Fitzgerald   00:33:47  1354 Woodlands Cycling Club
12Justin Graves   00:36:04  1349 Trek/VW Texas
DNFAndrew Ethridge     1353 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX00:48:24 158825  1131 Team Nova Texas
2Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX00:49:35 168160  1132 Team Nova
3William Comiskey   00:51:04  1127 Team LTR/University Cyclery
4Andrew DaHLHEIM   00:51:53  1121 
6Sammy Torres   Mckinney, TX00:52:46 187724  1122 
7Nathan Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX00:54:58 168162  1124 Wheels and Fitness
8Ryan Ellington   Austin, TX00:55:28 159840  1128 Team Nova
9Bennett Brown   00:56:21  1126 Team Nova
10Matthew Weatherly   01:07:41  1133 
11Chris Ellington   01:09:15  1129 Team Nova Texas
12Alec Jacobs   Dallas, TX01:11:09 187727  1135 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
DNFCritt Berry   Dallas, TX 179719  1123 
DNFCliff LeGrande     1134 Bike Sport

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX01:45:50 175635  653 Champions Cyclery/UYS/Trialtir
2Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX01:48:39 168914  651 Ozone
3John Tharp   01:53:45  654 Bikesport
4Luke Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX01:53:52 168349  652 Cannondale Showteam
5Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA01:54:39 128164  1108 Team Swift

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan Dietz   Denton, TX01:53:45 166677  638 none
2Taylor Garrett   Houston, TX01:53:47 168653  635 Bikelane Houston/ Cannondale
3Theron Sweet   01:57:00  632 APARD
4Drew Hochstatter   02:00:07  637 
5Carter Stern   Houston, TX02:05:32 187733  636 Hill Country Bicycle
6Jiri Selig   02:13:02  634 
7Jesse Hayes   02:13:27  633 
8Christopher Mead   Copperas Cove, TX02:16:35 165783  631 Trail Blazers

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR02:28:47 171313  80 Titus Cycles
2Matt Moseley   Hurst, TX02:30:49 156264  78 Sun & Ski Sports
3Adam Childers   Little Rock, AR02:33:28 159413  83 ORBEA
4Wes Weissgarber   San Antonio, TX02:34:06 165777  85 Cannondale Showteam
5Ryan Malloy   Houston, TX02:37:45 159881  77 Bikelane/Cannondale
6Paul Sollenberger IV   Mckinney Tx02:48:21 168161  76 Wheels in Motion
8Gregory Maitland   San Antonio, TX02:59:21 143428  82 ShowTeam
9Ramon Parker   San Marco, TX03:27:51 144578  86 Simpson Sports
DNFDominic Van Nielen     84 Champions Cyclery
DNFNicholas Payne   San Antonio, TX 118719  81 Sobe Head Shok

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Sager   Ogden, UT02:12:54 31059  Team Diabetic/HCBW
2Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX02:13:22 28064  Team Diabetic/HCBW
3Scott Henry   Austin, TX02:13:54 254  27 Trek/VW
4Brig Brandt   Bend, OR02:16:32 41809  16 SUN & SKI SPORTS
5Chris Briggs   Albuquerque, NM02:18:53 114584  20 Adventure Sport of Lubbuck
7Joshua Kravetz   Longmont, CO02:19:55 104190  28 Bicycle Sport Shop
8Kyle Rodemacher   Fort Worth, TX02:20:05 104333  17 CYCLE 360
9Timothy Clements   Austin, TX02:20:18 140622  30 Cycle 360
10Patrick Miller   Houston, TX02:22:14 78507  18 Trek Volkswagen
11Raymond Hall   02:22:50  25 
12Niels Boon   02:24:40  Merida MTB Team
13Alex Bernard   Houston, TX02:24:47 156895  Sun N Ski Sports
14Tyler Eads   Austin, TX02:24:53 176233  
15Matthew Wolf   Austin, TX02:25:11 159183  13 
16Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX02:25:56 5947  www.OrthopedicStore.com
17Brett Vaughan   Austin, TX02:27:11 157832  Cycle 360 Racing
18Ethan Frost   Austin, TX02:27:36 165768  29 ANVIL/ Frost Bros. Racing
19Bill Short   02:30:33  12 
20Scott Smith   Austin, TX02:32:49 159187  33 Corperate Expressions
21Daniel Ramos   Houston, TX02:33:01 308180  32 Cyclone Cycle
22Billy Kurtz   02:33:17  24 
23Roy Patterson   Austin, TX02:36:02 61635  35 Cycle 360
24Robert Sisk   Houston, TX02:39:51 165285  26 Bikesport
25James Robinson   Cave Creek, AZ02:40:26 109724  31 Cycle 360 Racing
26Michael Winegar   Amarillo, TX02:43:34 149011  36 Bicycles Inc.
27Ryan Spates   Austin, TX02:50:06 104511  14 Champions Cyclery/UYS
28Charlton Mooney   Mckinney, TX02:50:10 122141  42 Plano Cycling & Fitness
29Jaime Arrieta   New Braunfels, TX02:55:39 162167  40 Texas Flyers
30Clark Davidson   Austin, TX02:56:30 152  37 Cycle 360
31Martin Piskozub   Tyler, TX03:07:00 110545  43 Tanner Bikes-Tyler
40Jason Scislowicz   Raleigh, NCDNS 169336  19 Ozone
40Mario Ruiz Chapa   El Paso, TXDNS 158618  Crazy Cat Cyclery - Yeti
DNFKelly Orr   Arlington, TX 177980  10 Colonels Cycles
DNFNathan Miller   Austin, TX 155048  21 UYS/Bicycles S.S.
DNFChris Ferguson   Sachse, TX 149012  22 TEXAS TECH CYCLING
DNFStephen Hardy   Dallas, TX 145305  38 
DNFKeith Hargis   Dallas, TX 125961  41 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
DNFJames Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120  11 Bicycles Inc.
DNFLucas Brusseau   Denton, TX 5255  15 COFFEE HAUS WHEELS IN MOTION
DNFBrian Rogers     23 Adventure Sport of Lubbock

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Gordon   Austin, TX02:14:06 13715  112 
3Will Black   Austin, TX02:17:58 58540  141 Haro/Lone Star
4Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO02:18:24 52176  138 Team Hybrid/Plano Cycling
5Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX02:20:23 140625  101 SUN & SKI SPORTS
6Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX02:21:33 96459  110 Bicycle Sport Shop
7Chad Christian   San Antonio, TX02:22:58 91475  133 Off!! Repellant Racing
8William Ross   Austin, TX02:23:46 40280  134 United Youth Sports
9Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX02:23:57 4168  118 SUN &SKI SPORTS
10Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX02:25:00 15780  123 
11Terry Tinney   Dallas, TX02:25:37 35625  111 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
12Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX02:25:59 41944  108 Wal Mart Racing/Tanner Bikes
13Troy Kimballl   Austin, TX02:26:58 118576  117 Westwood Velo
14Richard Miller   Dallas, TX02:27:03 113870  136 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
15Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX02:28:51 18277  104 New Belgeum Brewing/ Haro
16Jad Sutton   02:30:07  145 
17Bill Ryan   Lewisville02:30:23 123376  106 Team Outback
18Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX02:30:39 68231  105 SUN & SKI SPORTS
19Jimmy Zumwalt   Kermit, TX02:30:54 170200  107 Flag Ranch
20Jeff Botelho   Aurora, CO02:32:18 178010  135 Wheelss N Motion/ Team Knucklehead
21Holt Harlan   Houston, TX02:32:32 15091  129 Bikesport
23Billy Talton   Houston, TX02:33:48 76852  144 NWCC
24Kevin Vincent   Houston, TX02:34:24 36705  120 West End
25James Ephlin   Cedar Park, TX02:34:35 153094  124 Cycle 360
26Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX02:35:44 12179  113 www.OrthopedicStore.com
27Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR02:35:57 19209  102 Star of Tx. Realty
28Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX02:36:04 143427  103 
29Christopher Schmiedeke   Dallas, TX02:36:18 31665  142 
30Wayne Simms   Carrollton, TX02:36:55 122133  119 Sun & Ski Sports
31Thomas Ritter   Bellaire, TX02:37:10 129422  115 WESTEND
32Kenneth Kelly   Liberty Hill, TX02:40:43 62997  127 
33Craig Fitzgerald   02:44:03  143 
34Chris Nowak   Kingwood, TX02:44:49 126133  130 Bikesport
35Christopher Davidson   Salt Lake City, UT02:45:39 231  139 Cycle 360 Racing
36Cody Baron   Austin, TX02:47:58 109443  126 Cycle 360 Bicycles
37Robert Malinak   College Station, TX02:51:27 22258  131 BVMBA
38Brent Thornton   Corinth, TX02:53:51 164060  109 Team Outback
39Jeff Shoemake   02:55:39  125 West End
40Terence Babler   Dallas, TX03:09:11 84435  137 Outback
DNFJohn Huffman   Buena Vista, CO 177251  140 Team Outback
DNFChris Olbekson   Houston, TX 154154  132 BIKESPORT
DNFRobert Young   Fort Worth, TX 87773  146 Team Bicycles Inc.
DNFJay McKeown   Houston, TX 23636  128 BIKESPORT
DNFAlex Arumi   Austin, TX 1984  121 
DNFJason Schultz     147 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:35:06 31116  266 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
2Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA01:36:51 35624  258 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
3Morris Denton   01:40:08  272 Cycle 360
5Mike Carter   Austin, TX01:41:11 147504  260 Cycle 360
6David Mootz   Garland, TX01:41:36 24976  278 Hill Country Bicycle Works/rbfc
7Drake Moore   Mc Kinney, TX01:41:57 24908  273 Plano Cycling
8Brian Rodgers   01:42:12  270 Cycle 360
9Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX01:42:18 151023  261 Mirage
10Mark Kuithe   Grapevine, TX01:42:28 174738  286 Texas Flyers
11David Boyd   No City, MN01:42:57 157901  274 Bikelane Houston
12Larry Price   Mckinney, TX01:43:14 28693  256 Bicycles Inc.
13Jack Cooper   Houston, TX01:45:29 7718  276 Bikesport
14David Fultz   Lawton, OK01:46:28 12555  264 Bicycles Inc./Mud Sweat & Gears
16Andrew Yates   Austin, TX01:49:45 39169  275 
17Derek Garrett   Houston, TX01:51:01 168654  279 BIKELANE HOUSTON/CANNONDALE
18Tom McMillan   Sanger, TX01:52:32 175151  257 
19Patrick Stephens   Longview, TX01:52:33 110518  284 Bike and Fitness
20Greg Rueb   Georgetown01:53:37 142796  263 Rocky Hill Bike Ranch
21Marty Soetaert   01:54:04  271 REI Austin Cycling Team
22Michael Rossi   Houston, TX01:54:09 107218  277 Bikesport
23Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX01:55:12 157600  268 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
24Russell Cox   Kilgore, TX02:03:03 8000  282 Bike and Fitness
25Jerome Beaumeister   02:05:15  269 Bikesport
26John McCauley   02:19:59  283 Bicycles Inc Mountain Bike Racing Team
DNFPaul Van Der Heide    142386  267 Bikesport
DNFBrett Gabriel   Dallas, TX 12604  281 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
DNFTodd Fox   Southlake, TX 12174  265 Plano Cycling
DNFPaul Chandler   Cypress, TX 6601  262 SUN & SKI SPORTS
DNFJeff Dean     285 Mathis Bros./CRRC
DNFSergio Godinez   Grapevine, TX 168145  280 Bicycles Inc

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles MacKown   Mustang, OK01:51:00 22055  321 CRUNCH
2Noel Kelley III   Dallas, TX01:54:46 125316  319 TREK/RICHARDSON BIKE MART
3Michael Padgett   Mcallen, TX01:55:04 27036  313 TEAM MCALLEN
4Rolf Laub   Houston, TX01:55:17 106296  316 BIKESPORT
6Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX01:59:41 140813  306 Trek/Bicycles Inc
7Rodney Killebrew   Austin, TX02:00:01 115518  310 
8Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX02:05:00 84650  309 Trek/Bicycles Inc.
9Bohumr Kral   Beaumont, TX02:06:32 129177  317 (none)
10Jorge Portilla   Houston, TX02:09:09 145292  315 Bike Sports
11Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches02:11:54 138422  308 Nacogdoches Bike Shop
12Mark Chambers   Houston, TX02:22:59 91152  307 Sun & Ski Sports
13William Slocum   Dallas, TX02:31:01 146099  312 Mirage
DNFGlenn Romero   Mission, TX 30494  314 TEAM MCALLEN
DNFLarry Pruitt   Houston, TX 28785  318 BIKESPORT

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nevada Thomason   01:43:32  352 Wal-Mart Racing/Tanners Bikes
2Gary Haack   01:49:30  357 UNT
3Andrew Lasswell   Spring, TX01:49:41 176218  355 Bike Lane of Houston/Cannondale
4Sam Burch   01:53:06  359 
5Teddy Childers   01:59:34  358 Coperate Expressions
6Travis Friesenhahn   02:00:28  360 University of Texas
7Jeremiah Judkins   Houston, TX02:01:53 165229  353 CHAPIONS CYCLERY
8Ryan Williams   02:07:21  365 TX Tech Racing
9Erik Knutson   02:12:36  361 Bluebonnet Bicycles
10Barry Bishop   Rockwall, TX02:14:25 155169  362 Knucklehead
11Kenneth Kubala Jr   02:19:26  366 
12Brian Buell   N Richland Hills, TX02:29:59 176059  356 Grapevine Bike Center
DNFZebulon White   Bridgeport, TX 165271  364 DirtHogs
DNFMichael Rodriguez     363 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wes Hayslip   01:42:59  389 
2Thad Hanna   01:44:04  408 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Daryl Roberts   01:44:23  381 Dean Bicycles
4Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX01:44:50 184663  404 
5Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX01:46:08 154040  402 Chaparrall Cycling Club
6Elliot McKinney   Amarillo, TX01:46:16 169299  400 
7Cory Roberts   Rockwall, TX01:46:27 177680  401 Sun&Ski Sports/Giants
8Chris Armstrong   San Antonio, TX01:46:50 167686  390 www.OrthopedicStore.com
9Paul Hora   01:47:13  418 Webster Bicycle
10Roberto McKnight   Dallas, TX01:47:33 177372  392 Wheels in Motion
11Scott Skiles   Boerne, TX01:47:47 168031  387 Hill Country Bicycle Works
12Kevin Holubar   01:48:24  396 Wheels and Fitness in Motion
13Jeff Nixon   01:49:23  420 Tech Cycling
14Seth Williams   Allen, TX01:50:29 157813  409 RBFC.com
15Bill Campie   01:51:30  410 
16Mason Quintana   Austin, TX01:52:49 187231  405 
17Gregory Harrah   Tomball, TX01:54:03 138284  395 Bikelane of Houston
18Robert Lara   Dallas, TX01:55:37 185095  393 Wheelss N Motion/DallasBikes.com
19Matt Widzer   Columbia, MO01:55:42 167431  385 Cycle 360 Racing
20Scott Traube   Austin, TX01:55:56 168026  397 
21Eric Loffland   Ft Worth, TX01:58:35 177227  421 
22Ted Kapsalis   02:00:21  417 Cowboy Courage House
23A Saulo Velazquez   Corpus Christi, TX02:00:49 181013  391 
25Scott Henry   Waco, TX02:01:36 187181  383 
26Ray Monroy   Austin, TX02:03:52 175641  386 Bike Sport
27Alfred Garza   Round Rock , TX02:05:15 40884  394 Wilshire Homes
28Chris Dawson   Westfield, IN02:07:39 129755  412 NO
29Jason Lynch   San Jose, CA02:09:27 16856  406 none
30Fremont Shields   Dallas, TX02:10:15 187188  407 
31Bernard Hogan   Charlotte, NC02:14:40 170198  419 
33Matthew Williams   02:23:24  398 
34Timothy Schreiner   02:27:13  415 
35Chad Kelley   02:28:16  414 
DNFAaron Campbell   Farmington, UT 136569  388 
DNFWalker Secker     384 
DNFJared Richardson     413 
DNFJoel Denman     399 
DNFJohn Chao     382 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Ray   Austin01:41:30 174443  470 Gruene BikeWurks
2Jeff Stacy   Nevada, TX01:42:54 157702  474 Timberlake Chiopracter
3Tim Woodruff   Rosendale, NY01:44:58 168509  458 CHAMPIONS CYCLERY
4Ben Sewell   Dallas, TX01:46:06 177629  460 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
5John Rigdon   Houston, TX01:47:10 166741  454 Westside Schwinn
6William Shepherd   Bartlesville, OK01:47:48 122946  465 
7Arturo Morosoff   01:49:01  477 
8Garth McCann   Houston, TX01:50:36 128178  459 BIKESPORT
9Michael Formby   Austin, TX01:52:02 168128  468 Plano Cycling and Fitness
10Brad Price   01:52:18  455 Wheels N Motion/Team Knucklehead
11Anthony Sloan   Austin, TX01:53:30 75147  466 University Cyclery
12Dustin Barton   01:55:40  473 
13Kevin Waldrop   01:55:41  472 Plano Cycling and Fitness
14Craig Himmelsehr   01:55:45  482 NO
15Kieth Clement   01:55:53  469 
16Mike Gilheany   01:55:59  456 Adventure Sport of Lubbock
17Trey Humphreys   01:56:08  452 
18Troy Owens   01:56:16  453 
19Bryan Jenkins   Waco, TX01:58:50 144601  485 Team Outback
20Brien Gonzales   Phoenix, AZ01:59:03 13607  479 Wheelss N Motion/ Team Knucklehead
21David Hollowell   Roanoke, TX01:59:54 188561  451 Art Vandalay
22Boyd Hemphill   Pflugerville, TX01:59:56 146830  471 THE WOODLANDS CYCLING CLUB
23Ruben Holguin   02:00:46  462 
24Corbin Mills   02:01:01  483 
25Brett Spencer   Austin, TX02:02:29 92082  467 TexasBikeTrials.com
26Jorge Rico   02:02:50  463 
27Shane Edwards   02:06:12  484 
28Justin Ansel   San Antonio, TX02:07:58 180230  461 
29Cole Ethridge   02:14:48  476 
30Michael Walker   02:16:56  480 Wheels and fitness in motion
31Sean Knox   San Marcos, TX02:25:23 155447  475 Bucks Bikes/Team XXtream
32Kevin Piper   02:30:39  464 RCRC
DNFPeter Langsdorf   Princeton, TX 185897  457 Wheelss N Motion
DNFThomas Rannells     478 
DNFMichael Majors     481 Hotter N Hell

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Harvey   New Braunfels, TX01:45:30 127586  544 Gruene Bike Wurks
2Marty Garza   Mcallen, TX01:45:56 144548  563 TEAM MCALLEN
3Dave Esper   Cedar Park, TX01:47:09 153692  556 Hammerhead Bikes
4Eric Torres   Frisco, TX01:49:12 168659  559 LegendBicycles.com
5Sam LaBarbera   Mesquite, TX01:50:13 157701  586 
6Nicholas I. Sheen   Austin, TX01:50:45 185286  578 
7Don Booker   Sachse, TX01:50:46 178241  552 Plano Cycling & Fitness
8Martin Palacios   Dallas, TX01:51:41 146849  541 Mirage
9Nick Gonzales   Houston, TX01:51:45 164295  549 Westside Schwinn
10Carl Ekstrom   Dallas, TX01:51:52 118696  581 LONESTARBIKES.COM
11Rick Anderson   Austin, TX01:52:50 184852  543 Bicycle Sport Shop
12Adam Jackson   Cypresss, TX01:53:44 187749  575 BikeSport
13Shane Booth   01:55:48  565 STORM
14Sam Debnam   01:56:19  546 
15Charles Covill   Austin, TX01:56:52 165262  558 Team Alta Mere
16Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX01:56:55 167973  561 BikeSport
17Doug Harper   Allen, TX01:57:25 175622  548 Wheelss N Motion/ Team Knucklehead
18Mark Moerner   Wichita, KS01:57:40 24687  573 RIVER CITY RACING RACING
19Felipe Barreto   01:58:03  583 Trail B.
20Hector Hernandez   Austin, TX01:58:30 185327  551 L.T.R.
21Mike Mitchell   Dallas, TX01:58:45 186512  542 Bikes and More
22Marque Allen   San Antonio, TX01:59:25 175303  560 www.OrthopedicStore.com
23Tracy Storm   Arlington, TX01:59:39 34304  557 
24Brendan OConnor   02:00:10  554 Wheels N Motion/ Team Knucklehead
25Joel Bermel   New Braunfels, TX02:00:45 168574  571 Gruene Bikewurks
26Robert Lee   02:01:58  566 Team Bicycles Inc.
27Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX02:02:44 39085  579 CYCLONE CYCLES
28Guy Gray   02:02:53  550 
30Mark Wise   Houston, TX02:03:31 160025  545 Westside Schwinn
31Leo DelHierro   02:03:36  553 
32Don Henson   Prosper, TX02:03:46 166134  594 Team Tore Up
33Michael Talifero   Euless, TX02:04:11 49159  582 Bicycles Inc
34David Maa   Lago Vista, TX02:04:42 153090  597 REI of Austin
35Bruce Phillips   02:04:50  590 
36Mike Richardson   San Antonio, TX02:05:56 165299  588 Sweat Equity
37Bela Horvath   Lewisville, TX02:07:27 16788  595 Wheels And Fitness In Motion
38Charles McVey   Austin, TX02:07:49 165433  568 University Cyclery
39Jeff Bisballe   02:08:26  587 Bicycles Inc.
40Rudy Garcia   Round Rock, TX02:08:53 156423  555 
41Scott Long   Keller, TX02:11:11 144572  589 
42Robert Myers   Dallas, TX02:11:30 185727  562 Plano Cycling and Fitness
43Cliff Mead   Copperas Cove, TX02:12:32 165799  564 Ft Hood Trail Blazers
44Jarvis Polvado   02:13:24  591 Team Paradigm
45Mark Coltharp   02:13:58  569 
46Brandon Hernandez   02:15:24  570 
47Phil Johnson   02:23:39  584 Team Texas
DNFWallace Boyd   Garland, TX 163030  547 Matrix
DNFJohn Mavias   Euless, TX 22993  585 Cycle Post
DNFAlan Sansome   San Antonio, TX 145663  567 BikeMojo.com
DNFBrian Freeze   Houston, TX 12361  574 Webster Bicycles Cannondale
DNFScott Winn     580 RBFC.NET
DNFKent Snead     592 Team Bovine
DNFHerb Jones     596 
DNFCharles Coker     576 Hammehead Bikes
DNFVaughn Cavanaugh     572 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Reade   Granbury, TX01:49:05 49894  682 Bicycles Inc./MBRT
2Andrew Bury   Woodinville01:49:38 166842  692 
4Kevin Urbanczyk   Alpine, TX01:53:32 186841  686 Desert spots
5Nathan Belz   Irving, TX01:54:41 159270  693 Bicycles Inc
6Chuck Venable   Oak Point, TX01:55:51 185410  681 Plano cycling and Fitness
7William (Tony) Vitz   Mckinney, TX01:56:15 183683  672 Wheelss & Fitness/ Team Knucklehead
8Mark Landeck   01:57:15  676 Cyclone Cycles
9Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX01:57:17 174442  680 www.OrthopedicStore.com
10Mark Thomas   01:57:19  695 Mudslinger
11James Davis   Conroe, TX01:59:25 185473  685 
12Roberto Barrio   El Paso, TX02:01:12 115651  675 Crazy Cat Cyclery - Yeti
13Dary Garrido   Katy, TX02:01:23 165278  684 West Side Schwinn
14Gary Bedsole   Houston, TX02:02:05 143401  690 BIKESPORT
15Kyle Peterson   02:02:16  696 
16Steve Shelburne   Austin, TX02:04:12 32392  698 Petting Zoo
17James Janoch   Pearland, TX02:04:15 171472  671 Webster/Cannondale
18Luis Gonzalez   Houston, TX02:04:47 172879  683 West End
20Norbert Gromelski   Azle, TX02:09:57 165246  699 Fort Worth Cycling & Fitness
21Paul Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX02:11:31 165420  677 Wheels N Motion
22Kent Griffin   02:15:03  691 
23Erick Gibson   Ft Worth, TX02:15:30 142788  700 Campus Cycles Ft. Worth
24Chris Hillen   02:27:04  701 
DNFJohn Watson   Sugar Land, TX 178651  679 Mudslingers
DNFTerry Dupler   Houston, TX 177060  673 
DNFRick Curry   Midlothian, TX 112653  694 Bicycles Inc./Trek
DNFRandy Wallace     697 XterraParts.Com
DNFJeff Robertson     674 PLANO CYCLING

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Uhl   Smithville, TX01:55:21 36190  731 Rocky HIll Ranch
2Rex White   Frederickburg, TX01:55:27 177153  732 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3Jeff Elliott   01:58:22  736 Westside Schwinn
4James Mackey   Houston, TX01:58:57 78992  735 NWCC
5Peter Menke   Austin, TX02:01:37 24035  741 The Petting Zoo
6Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX02:02:18 126923  734 Champions Cyclery/UYS/Trialtir
7Trevor Shepherd   Plano, TX02:05:59 155469  742 
8Allen Jacobs   Dallas, TX02:10:26 175534  740 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
9Lynn Hake   02:24:58  743 
10Ronnie Supka   Houston, TX02:36:17 127850  737 BikeSport
11Rick Sanders   02:37:29  739 Houston Adventure Racing Team
DNFJoe Owens Jr.   Salado, TX 159225  738 Cannondale Showteam
DNFTom Forbes   Houston, TX 48879  733 Bikesport
DNFScott Hudson     744 Wheels And Fitness in Motion
DNFDavid Gray     745 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX02:03:57 110566  768 Ozone Bicycle
2Robert Williams   Scottsdale, AZ02:04:39 125738  769 
3Andy Kathan   02:04:51  763 Tanner Bikes-Tyler Tx
4Larry Farley   Lubbock, TX02:08:43 175614  764 Chaparral
5Russel Bower   02:08:47  772 RBM
6Russel Hanna   02:10:58  774 West Side Schwinn
7Henry Probst   Smithville, TX02:11:00 145637  765 
8Lewis Herridge   Gordonville, TX02:14:07 175630  761 
9Jon Richardson   Edmond, OK02:15:07 140994  762 TEAM CRUNCH/REPTEC
10Gary Mason   Grapevine, TX02:22:31 116382  775 Bent Rim
11Steven LeGrande   Houston, TX02:39:21 42949  771 BIKESPORT
DNFCharles Elliott   Bastrop, TX 169626  766 Rocky Hill Rattlers
DNFTony Moseley   Colleyville, TX 156265  773 
DNFRoger Hardman   Valley View, TX 109447  770 Richardson Bike Mart

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Winkelmann   00:43:33  852 Bikelane
2Raul Robles   00:46:58  859 B4
3Manuel Aczualdez   00:48:20  870 Venezuela
4Kevin Sefkow   Arlington, TX00:49:00 186413  869 A&M Cycling Team
5Mike Jaster   00:49:10  861 Schriner University Ctycling
6Travis Duane   00:49:36  864 
7Joe Hughes   00:50:10  863 
8Tyler Rusin   00:50:30  857 B4
9Matthew Robinson   00:50:53  872 
10John De Maria   00:51:19  856 B4
11Joel Doss   00:51:43  866 MSU/HHH
12Wes Jerman   00:52:02  860 Schriner University Cycling
13Kyle Gossen   Austin, TX00:54:10 187767  855 B4
14Nathan Bond   00:55:36  858 B4
15Dionico Luna   00:56:53  851 
16Shawn Zinck   00:59:32  854 
17Matthew Dodd   01:00:54  862 
18Jason Cook   01:01:09  853 
19Chris Martinez   Pearland, TX01:06:37 187745  868 Bike Barn
20Gabriel Schlebach   01:09:49  867 
21Nick Griffin   01:13:38  865 
DNFAustin Walsh     871 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Fischer   00:44:30  898 
2Joseph LaCour   Bryson City, NC00:44:46 171337  904 
3E.J. Owens   00:45:01  893 Plano Cycling & Fitness
4Tommy Biggs   00:45:33  915 Souwest Golf and Sport
5Matt Horton   00:46:22  905 
6Robert Aguero   00:47:14  897 Wheels N Fitness in Motion/Knucklehead
7Gaylon Presson   00:48:16  918 
8Brandon Ortiz   00:48:20  899 
9Stephen Sanchez   00:48:52  920 
10Jerrod Gardenhire   00:48:54  903 
11Garth Pulkkinen   00:49:45  891 Westside Schwinn
12Scott Matteson   00:49:54  909 
13Matt Bernett   00:50:01  908 rbfc.net
14James Webb   00:50:50  894 New Revolution Cycles
15Matthew Findley   00:54:22  901 
16Nathan Hagman   00:55:50  919 
17Jason Herridge   00:56:23  912 
18Jeremy Guevara   00:56:31  892 
19William Hilliard   Jacksonville, FL00:56:46 111798  902 Team WalMart/Tanner
20Bryan Cook   00:56:51  914 
21Brandon Olds   00:57:12  895 
22Justin Ammons   Dallas, TX01:01:59 187698  913 Cowboy Courage House
23Chad Tschetter   01:06:53  921 
24Chris Hasty   01:06:54  922 
25Garnett Beard   01:09:40  907 
26Miguel Gallegos   01:14:20  916 
27Charles Shupard   01:14:28  911 
DNFAaron Foley   Colorado Springs, CO 165241  910 NO
DNFMark Dahl     906 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Tilbury   00:44:32  977 Bike Barn
2Erik Kosar   00:46:18  1009 
3Keith Jupe   00:46:33  975 www.OrthopedicStore.com
4Shawn Tubre   00:46:38  973 
5Jeremy Schmidt   Carrollton, TX00:47:01 148417  992 Cycledelics
6Carl Hentschel   Hickory Creek, TX00:47:56 187765  970 Wheels N Motion/Team Knucklehead
7Chris Eckert   00:48:23  980 
8Kyl Scott   Richardson, TX00:48:45 177145  964 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
9Tim Bernett   00:48:49  989 rbfc.net
10Erik Streight   Houston, TX00:49:12 178201  983 
11Damion Roberts   00:50:07  993 Texas Flyers
13Alex Rasmussen   00:50:27  1002 
14Keith deLeeuw   Flower Mound, TX00:50:48 178353  965 
15Travor Rigby   00:50:52  999 
16Stephen Brown   Dallas, TX00:50:57 186801  967 Wheels N Motion/Team Knucklehead
17Devon George   00:51:52  968 Wal Mart Racing/Tanner Bikes
18Doug Ray   00:52:00  978 
19Daniel Jewell   00:52:11  974 
20Chris Hamilton   00:52:15  996 Getumotivated.com
21Doug Henderson   00:52:24  1005 
22Richard McCrocklin   00:52:28  1008 Sore Pigeon
23Craig Brundege   00:52:29  986 
24Shelby Hamilton   Katy, TX00:52:30 184626  972 West Side Schwinn
25Darcey Bartle   00:52:42  1000 
26Sid Armer   00:53:35  982 Rocky Hill Ranch
27Jeff Edgington   00:53:36  976 
28Fred Parkhurst   00:54:14  971 
29George Alva   00:54:15  1001 
30John Williams   New Braunfels, TX00:54:42 185313  963 Gruene Bikewurks
31Ronald Bonnette   00:55:27  991 
32Todd Murrah   00:57:27  995 
33Dennis Hermes   00:57:32  1007 
34Jed Bernstein   00:57:46  1011 
35Kevin Burkleo   00:59:07  984 
36Daniel King   00:59:29  1004 
37Randall Pogue   01:00:02  990 Dorba
38Ron Owens   Justin, TX01:00:38 178684  981 
39Jeffery Neal   01:00:47  979 Team Jeff
41Robert Ruff   01:01:31  994 
42Tim Doty   01:03:39  1010 
43Chlue Hukill   Flower Mound, TX01:04:13 209659  969 
44Tony Rike   01:10:25  998 
45George Longoria   01:22:16  987 Bikemojo.com
DNFGregory Cherry   Grapevine, TX 186947  962 
DNFTony DeOre   Houston, TX 185902  961 NWCC
DNFClay Hobson     997 
DNFChance Bell     966 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Koonsman   00:45:36  1063 
2John Larson   00:46:37  1049 
3John Rowland   Richardson, TX00:48:31 177995  1064 
4David Kay   San Antonio, TX00:48:50 187333  1034 Bikemojo.com
5Ross Williamson   00:50:03  1059 
6Mike Megura   00:50:13  1042 
7Jeffry Fene   00:50:27  1062 
8Victor Dean   00:51:00  1032 
9Mark Willenborg   00:51:06  1065 
10Robert Castillo   00:51:26  1060 
11Kevin Smith   00:51:34  1054 Lard Butt
12Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX00:51:43 185910  1043 
13John Zgourides   Katy, TX00:52:16 184946  1046 Northwest Cycling Club
14Jay McGinnis   Plano, TX00:52:17 187731  1048 
15John Shelton   00:52:50  1066 
16Fred Bazaldua   00:53:22  1053 
17Drew Tucker   00:53:35  1055 Matrix/ Richardson Bike Mart
18Grey Havner   00:53:36  1039 
19Ray Hansen   00:53:37  1061 
20Mike Perry   00:53:46  1051 
21Casey Cole   Arlington, TX00:54:28 7315  1067 
22Cliff Evans   Frankston, TX00:54:30 185692  1037 
23Thomas Stare   Plano, TX00:54:45 169054  1056 
24William Martin   00:55:57  1040 
25Dwayne Marchant   00:56:57  1033 
26Steve Welch   00:57:38  1044 
27Eric Newfarmer   00:57:49  1052 
28John McDaniels   00:57:52  1035 Dorba
29David Taylor   New Braunfels, TX00:57:57 185311  1047 Gruene Bikewurks
30William Matthews   00:58:36  1050 BikeMojo.com
31Larry Frechette   01:03:55  1058 
32Alan Cooper   01:04:16  1057 
33Dave Dedman   01:09:32  1045 
DNFDavid Weller     1038 
DNFBrian Davis     1031 ?

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eli deLeon   00:43:49  1154 
2Cap Carter   Arlington, TX00:44:37 186721  1141 Team Zoom
3Walt Megura   00:47:21  1177 
4Rick Burnham   00:48:12  1150 
5Ben Comiskey   00:49:13  1166 Team LTR/University Cyclery
6James Heewagon   00:49:20  1152 
7Russell Andersen   00:49:46  1146 L.T.R.
8Timothy McGuire   00:49:48  1178 
9David White   Ft Worth, TX00:50:21 187381  1163 
10Tim Magrath   00:50:46  1180 Southwest Golf and Sport
11Stephen Davidson   00:50:53  1161 
12Byron Cogburn   00:51:30  1164 
13Ralph Voss   Canyon Lake, TX00:51:54 186996  1147 
14Clayton Thomas   Allen, TX00:52:28 176220  1142 Matrix
15Mark Pruitt   00:52:37  1145 
16Ed Giampietro   00:53:10  1181 
17Doug Lamond   Houston, TX00:54:15 186734  1149 Lost Dogs
18Bob Beran   00:54:26  1156 
19Larry McIntosh   00:54:40  1182 Bicycle Sportshop/ The Mad House
20Michael Ohanlon   00:54:45  1148 Lend Lease Racing
21Steve Behen   00:54:59  1151 
22Jorge Colmenares   00:55:24  1175 
23Greg Atwell   00:56:14  1155 USANA
24Keith Waters   Smithville, TX00:58:49 163100  1176 KMAAM
25Clive Wachter   00:58:55  1179 
26Darryl Younger   00:59:10  1167 
27Peter Kutheis   00:59:38  1159 
28David Pencsak   01:00:01  1168 
29Scott Myers   01:00:03  1172 
30John Fricke   01:01:34  1144 
31David Price   01:05:14  1171 
32Karl Stern   01:05:34  1170 
33Daniel Hale   01:08:10  1169 
34David Rubey   01:15:22  1162 
35Joel Wakeland   01:18:22  1173 
36Luis Quesada   01:19:14  1174 
DNFMike McFalls   New Braunfels, TX 186537  1157 Gruene Bikewurks
DNFBrian Williams   Dallas, TX 181081  1143 
DNFScott Kelley   Humble, TX 169032  1158 Westside Schwinn
DNFFrank Tillery     1153 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MIke DaHLHEIM   00:47:04  1193 
2David James   Austin, TX00:47:05 186985  1194 
3Brian Wright   00:47:54  1196 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4Randy Wolf   00:49:05  1203 
5Randal Rogers   Sunnyvale, TX00:52:02 158922  1206 Mirage
6Jim Byrd   00:52:12  1204 Legend Bicycles
7Gary Gregory   00:54:08  1199 
8Bobby Duncan   00:54:38  1201 Whells in Motion
9Skip Merrill   00:54:41  1197 
10Frank Roma   00:54:54  1198 
11Ted Schlaack   Mckinney, TX00:55:27 176216  1202 
12Bill Raley   Garland, TX00:56:54 175625  1207 
13Jim Anderson   00:58:11  1200 Texas Flyers
14Wany Haley   00:58:25  1205 
15Geoffrey Rogers   01:01:13  1195 Plano Cycling & Fitness
16David Hunter   Boerne, TX01:07:01 106720  1209 
DNFJohn Roberts     1208 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marvin Hester   00:51:53  1228 Mirage
2James Leser   00:52:11  1222 Chaparral Cycling Club
3John Wolf   00:53:46  1224 
4Ron Mahaffey   00:54:35  1227 rbfc.net
6Tim Sawyer   00:59:18  1229 Paradigm
7Michael Clark   Houston, TX01:01:04 187023  1223 Sun & Ski Sports
8Jerry Tillery   01:16:37  1226 
DNFDurwood Mayfield     1221 Chaparrol Cycle Club

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX00:27:16 185730  1391 Team Nova

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elizabeth Mead   00:29:39  1362 Fort Hood Trailblazers
2Morgan Kidd   00:32:45  1341 Wal Mart Racing/Tanner Bikes
3Amber Armer   00:33:43  1363 Rocky Hill Ranch/Team Nova
4Laura Sollenberger   00:36:13  1361 Bikes and More

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Silvey   Austin, TX01:05:11 169416  1333 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
2Olivia Rose Beran   01:07:06  1331 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
3Summerlann Jones   01:22:17  1332 Cycle 360 Womens Racing

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX01:39:04 169043  836 Cannondale Showteam
2Leah Owens   Salado, TX02:14:12 165276  837 Cannondale Showteam

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Sarah Faulkner   San Francisco, CA01:53:33 177279  201 Bicycle Sport Shop
3Holly Marrs   01:55:53  202 Cycle 360

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO01:48:39 21089  232 Sun & Ski Sports
2Leesa Bolden   Austin, TX01:49:27 142774  226 Cycle 360
3Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX01:49:30 149261  227 Bicycle Sport Shop
4Melanie Black   Houston01:49:51 40370  233 Sun & Ski Sports
5Mo Monaghan   01:53:58  234 Bikes and More Team Texas
6Ginny King   Dallas, TX01:54:53 153105  230 Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
7Mary Misiaszek   Monson, MA01:59:36 64410  231 
9Mel Steele   Austin, TX02:04:35 168893  229 Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX01:58:03 88101  342 Hill Cuntry Bicycle Works
2Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO02:12:20 24357  344 Champions Cyclery
3Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX02:19:48 157466  343 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
DNFDawn Juarez   Austin, TX 185400  341 REI - Austin

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Anna Whitehead   01:25:29  782 
3Amy Bickhard   01:27:05  792 
4Hollie Curry   Midlothian, TX01:27:15 122166  790 Bicycles Inc/Trek Hansens
5Joanna McDaniel   Austin, TX01:27:46 177536  783 www.OrthopedicStore.com
6Alissa Magrum   Lakeway, TX01:28:28 185283  789 Bicycle Sport Shop/Wylder
7Heather Chapman   Bastrop, TX01:30:33 178649  787 Webster Cannondale
9Mindi Martin   01:31:49  791 CRUNCH
10Joanne McCarthy   Stellacoom, WA01:32:19 187283  784 www.OrthopedicStore.com
11Angela Nugent   Dripping Springs, TX01:39:12 165227  788 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
DNFMelissa Mater   Houston, TX 178214  785 Westend

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steffi Penco   Hollywood Fl01:03:19 185913  803 NWCC
2Kristi Kees   Cedar Park, TX01:06:56 178323  806 Bikesport
3Lisa Gibson   01:11:00  808 Nothwest Cycling Club
4Leah Woods   01:12:03  802 Bicycles Inc./Mud Sweat & Gears
5Katherine Skrainka   Durango, CO01:12:51 154585  801 Hammerhead
6Megan Rucker   Austin, TX01:14:01 185733  805 Bucks Bikes - Team Jamis
7Joy Stockwell   01:16:01  809 
8Susan Stormer   Austin, TX01:17:34 156430  804 NWCC
9Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX01:20:26 157028  810 Plano Cycling and Fittness
10Jennifer Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX01:43:41 143436  807 Plano Cycling & Fitness

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cynthia Post   Plano, TX00:58:04 186569  841 
2Dawn Skinner   Austin, TX01:15:27 32873  843 Cycles 360 Womens Racing
3Laura Matthews   02:12:43  844 S.T.O.R.M.

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Suzanne Aguero   00:52:17  1244 Wheels N Motion/ team Knucklehad
2Marianda Dyke   00:53:40  1243 Northwest Cyclery
4Lorinda Titchywy   00:55:35  1245 
5Shelley Houser   00:55:46  1241 
6Kasey Kelly   00:56:14  1252 
7Julie Silvestro   00:56:59  1247 
8Alyssa Journey   01:01:13  1250 Wheels N Motion
10Angela Murry   01:05:20  1255 Richardson Bike Mart
11Cristie Roye   01:08:27  1242 Soutwest Golf and Sport
12Jessica Leblanc   01:09:25  1246 
13Kristi Holland   01:10:33  1253 
14Dania Sage   01:17:22  1254 Champion Fitness

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Matwey   00:54:12  1287 Team Ketchup!
2Kelli Sewell   00:55:16  1294 
3Michelle Perez   00:58:12  1291 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
4Amy Kirsch   00:58:53  1293 Team Bicycles Inc.
5Marni Holben   00:59:06  1299 Bike Mart/Matrix
6Tina Houtz   00:59:59  1289 
7Tracey Gray   01:00:24  1282 
8Ann Bartlett   01:00:49  1296 
9Stephanie Stange   01:02:18  1298 
10Tina Mootz   Garland, TX01:02:35 89177  1292 Dirtworks
11Kathy Kalinowska   01:03:33  1290 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
12Melissa Cawley   01:05:29  1297 Wheel N Motion/Knucklehead
13Bonnie Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX01:06:56 168703  1284 
14Christina Case   Harahan, LA01:07:33 185478  1283 West End
15Elena Capsuto   Austin, TX01:09:02 178248  1281 NWCC
16Gracie Mendez   01:09:30  1295 LTR
17Christine Stanovich   Richardson, TX01:12:06 188676  1288 
18Tracy Clark   Irving, TX01:13:19 166218  1300 
19Charlie Aldaya   01:19:50  1286 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
20Shawn Robidou   01:35:38  1285 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pamela Avery   Houston, TX01:00:49 187022  1314 Sun & Ski Sports
2Debi Jiggits   01:03:40  1311 ?
3Mary Thomas   01:04:35  1318 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
4Dawn Hill   01:04:43  1313 
5Cindy Bradley   01:04:48  1316 
6Suzanne Schmid   Waco, TX01:10:42 109256  1315 
7Deborah Tarver-Seltz   01:11:39  1317 
8Estella Hoover   Addison, TX01:21:37 188537  1312 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee