Race Results for
DINO MTB Series #6 - Bloomington
Bloomington, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/21/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Smart   Catlin, IL 191391   
2 Thomas Herman   Lakewood, CO 193527   
3 Elliot Hitchcock   Summerville, SC 191387   
4 Jeremy Thomas   Grandview, IN 180439   
5 Nick Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197914   
6 Ben Johnson      
7 Andy Prinsen      
8 Theodore Townsend   Bloomfield, IN 152575   
9 Sam Rhoads      
10 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX 187726   
11 Kennen St Henry   Columbus, IN 191392   
12 Dale Hitchcock   Ft Wayne, IN 191390   
13 Chris Murray      
14 Braeden Day      
15 Blake Pedigo      
16 Joe Tonak      
17 Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY 188242   
18 Colin Farlow      
19 Gatewood Brown   Houston, TX 190273   
20 Eddie McKinney      
21 Eric Harris      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Bennet VanderGenugten      
3 Guy Bresler   Berkeley, CA 198193   
4 Ben Olsen   Hermosa Beach, CA 170987   
5 Fred Follmer      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY 121030   
2 Daniel Eberhart   South Bend, IN 153247   
3 Steven Carwile   Owings Mills, MD 149268   
4 Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN 28614   
5 Kris Lasure   Maysville, KY 86379   
6 Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   
7 Don Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   
8 Ryan Johnson      
9 Michael Fitch   Madison, WI 181526   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Pruitt   Lafayette, IN 114846   
2 David Wagoner   Warsaw, IN 82334   
3 Paul Arlinghaus   Fishers, IN 117513   
4 Rich Kisseloff      
5 Kurt Buddendeck   Centerville, OH 146365   
6 Brian Bauer      
7 David McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   
8 Jeff Bushong   Crawfordsville, IN 152563   
9 Troy Jenkins   Pine Village, IN 117035   
99 David McDowell   Gifford, IL 156033   
99 Jeffrey Weaver   Fishers, IN 63113   
99 Chuck Long      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Hancock   Huntington, IN 43830   
2 Mark Poore      
3 Brian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN 137673   
4 Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
99 Blake Noland   Columbus, IN 143907   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Purvis   Louisville, KY 186611   
2 John Grant      
3 Rocky Thomas   N Vernon, IN 164643   
4 Jeb Dunnuck      
5 Alan Clements      
6 Cameron York   Heltonville, IN 118666   
7 Mark VanGemert   Indianapolis, IN 177017   
8 Jason Romain   Ellettsville, IN 170532   
9 Randy Majors   Clarksville, TN 152564   
10 Jason Johnston      
11 Aaron Songer   Huntingburg, IN 191386   
12 Nick Barber      
13 Jonathan Juillerat   Hanover, IN 106436   
14 Zach Sibrel      
15 Aaron Post   San Jose, CA 121111   
16 Tim Hill   Louisville, KY 126019   
17 Jon Spaulding      
18 Chris Barkow   Lafayette, IN 191361   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Croke   Lakewood, CO 81542   
2 David Subkowski      
3 John Gretz   Ankeny, IA 14124   
4 Kevin Marzahl   Bloomington, IN 198634   
5 Eric Graves      
6 Chad Kuhn   Silver Lake, IN 151215   
7 Scott Kanehl      
8 Jon Clodfelter   Fishers, IN 195393   
9 Kip Grasse      
10 Brian Beard   Fort Wayne, IN 3023   
11 Jeff Miller      
12 Jay Record      
13 Wayne Ricketts      
14 Jason Smith   Bloomington, IN 83442   
15 Rowland Peddie      
16 John Wheeler      
17 Mike Manning      
18 George Shumay      
19 David Raber   Carmel, IN 185433   
20 Scott Russell   Greenwood, IN 181747   
21 Darin Messer   Greenwood, IN 118931   
22 June Mizoguchi   Elizabethtown, KY 176738   
23 Steve Eckardt      
24 Michael Poe      
25 Terry Twitchell   Ft Wayne, IN 149214   
26 Michael McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Wunderlich   Louisville, KY 39083   
2 Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930   
3 Brendan Wahl   Leesburg, IN 185520   
4 Michael Walls   Hope, IN 151199   
5 Warren Cress   Bargersville, IN 160277   
6 Keith Caudill   Ft Wayne, IN 189992   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Roeder   Evansville, IN 129939   
2 Fred Weaver   Plainfield, IN 186839   
3 Tim Omer      
4 Zeke Miller   Indianapolis, IN 194020   
5 David Fleming   Hanover, IN 116285   
6 Robert Zeman   Louisville, KY 128083   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Faulkenberg      
2 Donald Parr   Louisville, KY 194587   
3 Brad Kosiba   Indianapolis, IN 194586   
4 John Ryan      
5 Steve Johnson      
6 Mathew Kendall      
7 Scott Lunzer      
8 Stephen Ferguson      
9 Jeremy Brown      
10 Kevin Priest   Jeffersonville, IN 28714   
99 Kerry Tyler      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russ Goodman      
2 Kent McGrew   Frisco, CO 187058   
3 Gary Schmitz   Roanoke, IN 193325   
4 Michael Helton   Muncie, IN 191394   
5 Samuel Whitton      
6 Gus Wright      
7 Keith Griffiths   Evergreen, CO 105111   
9 Shawn Demarest   Fort Wayne, IN 373365   
10 Jeff Tipps      
11 Keith Morkal   Fishers, IN 227910   
12 Les Yocum   West Lafayette, IN 150888   
13 Cody Riley   Newburgh, IN 209032   
14 Cris Calhoun      
15 Robert Bolt   Uniondale, IN 203077   
16 Daryl Capriotti      
17 Chris Beck      
18 Alan Tucker      
19 Exel Harris      
20 Brent Thompson   Bloomington, IN 152571   
21 John Ward      
22 Andrew Whitton   Marion, IN 161265   
23 Mitch Carmona      
24 Brien Fields   Woburn, MA 179342   
25 Dan Novreske      
99 Reid Westphal   Indianapolis, IN 37841   

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clay Scott   Kirklin, IN 189837   
2 Mark Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197912   
3 John Mullican   Terre Haute, IN 192111   
4 Mark Glore      
5 Wayne Berthold      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theodore Townsend   Bloomfield, IN 152575   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherry Martin   East Lansing, MI 152561   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Johnson      
2 Nita Martens   Columbus, IN 139502   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390   
2 Priscilla Shumate      

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deanna Furrey   Indianapolis, IN 191395   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Federle   Louisville, KY 199945   
2 Jill Barkley      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Grifiths      
2 Cathy Alinovi      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee