Race Results for
DINO MTB Series #4 - Warsaw
Warsaw, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/23/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Smart   Catlin, IL 191391   
2Phil Hawkins      
3Ben Johnson      
4Nick Sovinski      
5Kennen St Henry   Columbus, IN 191392   
6Dale Hitchcock   Ft Wayne, IN 191390   
7Elliot Hitchcock      
8Sam Rhoads      
9Chris Murray      
10Justin Albert      
11Cody Austin      
12Kyle Downs      
13Eric Harris      
14Tyler Ross   Florence, AL 178332   
15Zachary Erba      
16Gregory Thorpe   Franklin, IN 186503   

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gabe Rager      
2Andreas Baumgartner      
3David Wildman      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Isaac Neff      
2Patrick Kulwicki      
3Matthew Mullican   Terre Haute, IN 181002   
4Tyson Lukasavige      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Eberhart   South Bend, IN 153247   
2Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   
3B Nejmanowski   St Louis, MO 172871   
4Robert Kreamer      
5Don Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   
6Michael Fitch   Madison, WI 181526   
7Christopher Wiggins   Terre Haute, IN 161262   
8Andrew Bryenton   West Lafayette, IN 177350   
9Matt Eckerle   Zionsville, IN 163106   
10Ryan Myers   Fort Wayne, IN 83439   

Men - EX - Senior - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO 77370   
2David Wagoner   Warsaw, IN 82334   
3Jeffrey Weaver   Fishers, IN 63113   
4Jason Pruitt   Lafayette, IN 114846   
5Robert Mann   Fort Wayne, IN 119534   
6David McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   
7Bryan Happel   Saint Louis, MO 173580   
8Jose Barraza   Chicago, IL 188356   
9Anthony Walsworth      
10Jeff Bushong   Crawfordsville, IN 152563   
11Rich Kisseloff      
12Chad Murphy      
13Troy Jenkins   Pine Village, IN 117035   
14Brian Bauer      
15Randy Coddington   Camby, IN 113316   
16Edward Messer      

Men - EX - Senior - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicholas Hancock   Huntington, IN 43830   
2Ken Glick      
3Greg Oligee      
4Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cameron York   Heltonville, IN 118666   
2Rob Gast      
3Benjamin Lassanske      
4Mason Robbins      
5Nick Barber      
6Alan Clements      
7Rocky Thomas      
8Randy Majors   Clarksville, TN 152564   
9Will King   Aurora, IL 186612   
10Chad Salla      
11Richard McZo      
12Jonathan Juillerat      
13John Kline      
14Jason Romain   Ellettsville, IN 170532   
15Greg Dougherty      
16Micky Froehlich   Los Angeles, CA 188110   
17Charles Schindler      
18Mark VanGemert   Indianapolis, IN 177017   
19Peter Greaves      
20Cliff Kugler      
21Michael Belzowski      
22Zach Sibrel      
23John Ryan      
24Brett Hambrock      
25Chris Barkow   Lafayette, IN 191361   
26Travis Cole      
27Nicholas VanCleave   Muncie, IN 191393   
28Charles St Henry   Muncia, IN 181521   
29Joseph Cox      
30Kyle Thomas      
31Brian Williams      
32Michael Cook      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Graves      
2John Gretz   Ankeny, IA 14124   
3Jeff Fetterer   Columbus, IN 169518   
4David Subkowski      
5Mike Trabel      
6Michael Kaster      
7Doug McCullough      
8John Bakehorn      
9David Raber   Carmel, IN 185433   
10Chad Kuhn   Silver Lake, IN 151215   
11David Strole   Fort Wayne, IN 134319   
12John Gleason      
13Terry Twitchell   Ft Wayne, IN 149214   
14Brian Beard   Fort Wayne, IN 3023   
15Jason Smith   Bloomington, IN 83442   
16Kip Grasse      
17Michael McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   
18Michael Poe      
19Russ Gelow      
20Scott Kanehl      
21Christopher Vestal   Griffith, IN 97970   
22Matthew Foreman      
23William Olson      
24June Mizoguchi   Elizabethtown, KY 176738   
25Darin Messer   Greenwood, IN 118931   
26Scott Nieveen      
27Mike Johnson      
28Scott Russell   Greenwood, IN 181747   
29John Wheeler      
30Steve Eckardt      
31Mike Manning      
32George Shumay      
33John McShane      
34John Wickstrom   Portage, IN 174393   
35Randal Austin      
36Jon Clodfelter      
37Ed Strobel   Greenwood, IN 188912   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brendan Wahl   Leesburg, IN 185520   
2Michael Walls   Hope, IN 151199   
3Jon Hirsch      
4Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930   
5Keith Caudill   Ft Wayne, IN 189992   
6Brad Nyenhois   Crown Point, IN 185278   
7Kent Kruckerberg      
8Richard Houston      
9Rod Wildman      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Glidden      
2Dave Frush      
3Timothy Walsworth      
4Mike Marshall      
5Jeffrey Haas      
6Fred Weaver   Plainfield, IN 186839   
7David Fleming   Hanover, IN 116285   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Elliot      
2Brad Kosiba      
3Patrick Fosdick      
4Josh Wildman      
5Steve Johnson      
6Travis Sims      
7Donald Parr      
8Greg Demopoulos      
9Kevin Kaufman      
10Mathew Kendall      
11Nick Chapman      
12Jim Grindle      
13Scott Lunzer      
14Craig Andrews      
15Dustin Geyer      
16Nick Kuhn      
17Aaron Tattersall      
18Kerry Tyler      
19Kirby Reed      
20Jamie Swanson      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Schmitz      
2Michael Helton      
3Tim Mielock      
4Samuel Whitton      
5Keith Griffiths      
6Tim Odonnell      
7Chris Beck      
8Robert Bolt      
9Shawn Demarest      
10Keith Morkal      
11Mark Gerardot      
12Les Yocum   West Lafayette, IN 150888   
13Alan Tucker      
14Eric Kolk      
15Brent Thompson   Bloomington, IN 152571   
16Cris Calhoun      
17Brien Fields   Woburn, MA 179342   
18Brian Mielock      
19Exel Harris      
20Marco Navarro      
21John Schmitz      
22Marlon Haywood      
23Kevin Mielock      
24Andrew Krause      
25Mark Sweeting      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Clay Scott      
2Randy Bartz      
3Wayne Berthold      
4John Mullican      
5Frank Thomas      
6Mark Sovinski      
7Dan Stauffer      
8Kaz Kano      
9Larry Matthews   Buffalo Grove, IL 129869   
10Michael Russell      
11Mark Glore      
12Kevin McCormick      
13Kent Matney      
14Larry Lawrence      
15Scott Krieg      

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alan Sue      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sherry Martin   East Lansing, MI 152561   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Heather Randolph   Indianapolis, IN 181530   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Johnson      

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wendy Hilderbrand   Santa Monica, CA 188016   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julia Walker      
2Monica Maeta      

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dawn Olry      
2Erin Jungbauer      
3Lori McAtee   Indianapolis, IN 189190   
4Kelly Mason      
5Cathy Alinovi      
6Sharon Graves      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee