Race Results for
Masters Regional Track Championships
Houston, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Omnium on 09/28/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Walker   Orange, CA 170359   
2 Ethan Bing   Katy, TX 181459   
3 Lawson Craddock      
4 Mark Cross      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Tokarski   The Woodlands, TX 172297   
2 Daniel Granadino   Houston, TX 183248   
3 Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171   
4 Bennett Brown      

Men - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Crane   Houston, TX 101485   
2 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX 4168   
3 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050   
4 Eric Pendland   Spring, TX 174125   
5 Kenneth Adams   Dallas, TX 132942   
6 Ryan Crissey   Garland, TX 133   
7 Frank Breure   Lafayette, LA 190724   
8 James McCowen   Pearland, TX 66732   

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Goodwin   Plano, TX 42947   
2 William Liberato   Louisville 54533   
3 Will Black   Austin, TX 58540   
4 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX 145515   
5 Adam Hamza   Houston, TX 55024   
6 Mark Solewin   Dallas, TX 71494   

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 L Farrell Crane   Mandeville, LA 165760   
2 John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253   
3 H Michael Lew   Mandeville, LA 46889   
4 Robert Bodamer   Humble, TX 47069   
5 James Rosati   Spanish Fort, AL 46618   
6 Carl Jones   Houston, TX 41109   
7 Theodore (Ted) Kicey   Houston, TX 52884   
8 Kevin Burandt   The Woodlands, TX 178577   

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   
2 Daryl Tyras   Houston, TX 129814   
3 Kevin Ferdinand   Katy, TX 11451   
4 Pat Dunton   Houston, TX 166080   
5 Ahmad Adam Afhami   Houston, TX 151047   
6 Tom Craddock      
7 Kevin Saunders   San Antonio, TX 186966   

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   
2 Veon McReynolds   Houston, TX 54665   
3 William Thompson   San Antonio, TX 143361   
4 Eldon Criswell   Alvin, TX 174416   
5 Mark Bing   Katy, TX 145359   

Women - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cristin Walker   Houston, TX 170360   
2 Megan Cross   Houston, TX 183249   
3 Shelby Reynolds   Cypress, CA 188007   
4 Elizabeth Cloutier      

Women - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Tyras   Houston, TX 140494   

Women - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Tignor   Mckinney, TX 96860   
2 Charlotte Miller   Colorado Springs, CO 24357   
3 Cynthia Manach   Middletown, CT 172042   
4 Susan Chaudoir   Dallas, TX 175397   
5 Amy Tucker   Richardson, TX 151284   
6 Victoria Piper   Richardson, TX 160534   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee