Race Results for
SC Regional Track Championships
Houston, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Omnium on 06/01/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878   Southern Elite
2 Mark Dearing   Huntsville, TX 151481   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
3 Matthew Cross   Houston, TX 175473   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
4 Dominic VanNielen   New Orleans, LA 181458   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
5 Troy Dunton   Houston Tx 155928   United Youth Sports Inc.
6 Daniel Walker   Orange, CA 170359   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
7 Ethan Bing   Katy, TX 181459   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
8 Brad Armstrong   Burleson, TX 187706   Moritz Chevrolet Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alphonso Whaley   Houston, TX 54815   Southern Elite
1 James Russell   Houston, TX 54915   Team Spincycle
2 L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463   Matrix Cycle Club
2 Mark Dearing   Huntsville, TX 151481   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
3 Ryan Crane   Houston, TX 101485   Team Spincycle
3 Ryan Nelman   Magungie, PA 122878   Southern Elite
4 Nathan Frazier   Houston, TX 42877   Team Spincycle
4 Timothy Goodwin   Plano, TX 42947   Frisco CC
5 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX 45045   Matrix Cycle Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
2 L Farrell Crane   Mandeville, LA 165760   MFS Racing
3 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
4 Chris Grusendorf   Tucson, AZ 166023   Northwest Cycling Club {NWCC}
5 Eric Pendland   Spring, TX 174125   Woodlands Cycling Club
6 Brian Bacon   Dallas, TX 78456   Ambush Racing
7 Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807   Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
8 Daryl Tyras   Houston, TX 129814   Southern Elite
9 Daniel Podkulski   Kingwood, TX 164039   Kingwood Athletic Club
10 William Thompson   San Antonio, TX 143361   Superdrome.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Erickson   Plano, TX 47142   Matrix Cycle Club
2 Kenny York   Lake Jackson, TX 151382   Southern Elite
3 Boyd Hemphill   Pflugerville, TX 146830   Woodlands Cycling Club
4 Wayne Benson   Houston, TX 66971   Unattached
5 M Brett Wallis   Dallas, TX 177992   Superdrome.com
6 Ahmad Adam Afhami   Houston, TX 151047   Team Spincycle
7 Dominic VanNielen   New Orleans, LA 181458   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
8 Kenneth Adams   Dallas, TX 132942   Mirage
9 Matthew Cross   Houston, TX 175473   Memorial Hermann {Alkek Velodrome Racing
10 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX 125976   Northwest Cycling Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee