Race Results for
LAJORS Spring Sprints
Lancaster, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 03/30/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Witmer   Denton, TX 188668   
2 Stephen Tkaczuk      

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664   
2 Chris Moss      
3 Matt Maher      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966   
2 Ben Barczewski   Greensboro, NC 136308   
3 Jeremy Maher      
4 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA 169515   
5 Taylor Brown      
6 Guy East      
7 Kyle Hammcker      
8 Chad Young   Lititz, PA 186882   
9 Seth Herr      

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tucker Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166662   
2 Bradley Viera   Lancaster, PA 157940   
3 Larry Detris      
4 Glenn Murray   Abington, PA 168991   
5 Ryan Eiler      
6 David Brown   Saratoga Springs, NY 178964   
7 David Neibauer   Tempe, AZ 154516   
8 Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA 175354   
9 Nathan Carrick   Mohnton, PA 106143   
10 Andrew Evans   Banner Elk, NC 178898   
11 Adam Steelman   Ocean Isle Beach, NC 179539   
12 Chris Saxton      

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Geist      
2 Elizabeth Tkaczuk   Emmaus, PA 134999   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee