Race Results for
Saturn Cycling Classic Criterium
Breckenridge, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 08/10/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mikkel Christensen     263 Lakewood Racing Team
2Jason Short   Nashville, TN 168211  265 Mercury Cycling Team
3Mike Fox   Colorado Springs, CO 185769  270 Front Rangers Cycling
4Bryce Lawson   Arvada, CO 175169  266 Front Rangers Cycling
5John Downs   Aurora, CO 192709  267 Front Rangers Cycling
6Miles Burnett     269 ICCC
7Daniel Summerhill     261 Lakewood Racing Team
8Jonathan Sloven-Gill     262 Unattached
9Joshua Kelley   Colorado Springs, CO 190517  264 Front Rnagers Cycling
10Kevin Soller     268 A Racers Edge

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pat Owen     335 Boulder Denver Couriers
2Jay Bourque    4405  311 Red Rocks Velo
3Peter Horn   Boulder, CO 145882  325 GSBMT
4Tim Faia     310 Red Rocks Velo
5Brian Bruggeman     316 Aspen Cycling Club
6John Shippey   Boulder, CO 117777  333 TPRT
7Chad Moore   Boulder, CO 109481  307 GS Ciao
8Brent Hanlin     326 
9Eric Brassell     327 TPR7
10Doug Manno     324 Red Rocks Velo
11John Carnie     303 Vitamin Cottage/Morow Bismark
12Emery Legg   Denver, CO 20790  300 Cicli Casati
13Caleb Stoll     330 AST
14Bill Thistle   Highland Park, NJ 181758  305 Highland Park Hermes
15Michael Schilling     309 Red Rocks Velo
16Henry Esperon   Eagle, CO 10981  308 
17Ben Seltzer   Boulder, CO 152605  323 Specialized Jr. Factory
18Torin Priem   Boulder Co 190580  306 Specialized Jr. Factory
19Mike Cimbura     334 AST
20Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO 161599  320 GSB Specialized Jr.
21Brandon Cooper   Colorado Spgs, CO 59964  321 Pro Peloton Velo
22Philip Taylor   Denver, CO 104806  329 Pedalhome.com/Rogue Wave
DNFEvan Wasserman   Breckenridge, CO 57488  319 Red Rocks Velo
DNFRich Klusman     322 Sear
DNFJosh Stoll     331 Monsoon Rio Racing
DNFJeffrey Bauer   Broomfield, CO 79049  301 Pedalhome.com-Rogue Wave
DNFKevin Rodney   Edwards, CO 30302  313 Bethel Cycles
DNFJeff Smith   Lakewood, CO 82062  413 Mojo Wheels
DNFBrian Williams     318 Boulder Denver Couriers
DNFPaul Leichtle   Denver, CO 129432  315 Cicli Casati
DNFStephen Lunney   Dillon, CO 63618  304 Team Ranchos
DNFThomas Dolak     317 FCRC
DNFRobert Sandle   Racine, WI 90071  302 JPF
DNFSteve Brawley     332 GS Ciao
DNFMark Adams     314 Cicli Casati
DNFMike Trecker     328 Denver Boulder Couriers
DNFRobert Darrow     312 Denver Spoke

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kurt Sorenson   Valencia, CA 180047  427 Cody Racing Team
2Ed Oliver     421 Lakewood Racing
3Jeff Cospolich     423 Breckenridge Brewery
4John Drake     430 Red Rocks Velo
5David Middlekauff     437 Red Rocks Velo
6Mark Erickson     434 
7Mark Thompson     411 Cody Racing Team
8Matt Powers     429 Maverick Sports
9Paul Jamison     420 Cody Racing Team
10Todd Moyer     419 EastSide Wheelman
11Brian Woltman     418 Cliff Bar
12Rick Jones     435 Cicli Casati
13Jose Rivera     410 Unattached
14Ben Pryloda     431 
15Matt Upton     409 Cicli Casati
16Westcoff Hyde     422 
17Mark Beaty   Denver, CO 188756  414 Swift Cycling
18Daniel MacFarlene     417 
19Ryan Tenge     438 
20James Crawford   Charlotte, NC 189425  403 Princeton University
21Marc Birdsill   Silverthorn, CO 170917  426 Cody Racing Team
22Joel Strohecker   Denver, CO 133497  433 
23H Lamar Curtis   Spring, TX 51549  404 Northwest Cycling Team
DNFArthur Sanborn     406 Olev Rapido
DNFKenneth Parker   Tulsa, OK 156012  439 Tulsa Wheelman
DNFMichael Glass     401 Unattached
DNFJason Short     400 Mercury Cycling Team
DNFJeff Smith   Lakewood, CO 82062  413 Mojo Wheels
DNFEvan Wasserman   Breckenridge, CO 57488  412 Red Rocks Velo
DNFDevin Curran     425 Cutters
DNFErik Larsen     405 Unattached
DNFJeremy Harrell     407 Unattached
DNFSteven Sharpe     402 Unattached
DNFKeith Mount     432 NIA
DNFStephen Paschke     408 Unattached
DNFBrent Tharp   Denver, CO 138164  415 Cliff Bar/ Denver Spoke
DNFTim Pearson     436 
DNFBarry Hanson   Dillon 363929  424 Cody Racing Team
DNFKurt Sorenson   Frisco, CO 186047  416 Cody Racing Team
DNFNick Farkom     428 Ice Cycle Pedicabs

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Konrad   Laramie, WY 156973  222 Mercy Cycling
1Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO 139266  211 Trek Plus
2Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi 156146  218 The Luna Team
2Maatje Bennassi   Vlissingen Netherlands 155126  215 
3Gail Logenecker   Longmont, CO 21549  210 Rona Cycling
3Margell Abel   Boulder, CO 1032  205 Veritas
4Megan Elliot   San Diego, CA 110930  217 
4Mary Kneeland   Ft Collins, CO 187564  203 Pro Peloton Velo
5Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO 48199  204 Lakewood Racing
6Kendra Kelley   Lakewood, CO 182874  219 Pedalhom.com/Roguewave
7Leslie Lowery-Abate   Parker, CO 119637  207 Pedal Home.com/Rogue Wave
8Jennifer (Jenner) Yaeso   Gallatin Gateway, MT 166679  209 Pedal.com/Rogue Wave
DNFCrystal Yap   Boise Idaho 128775  223 ICO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee