Race Results for
Bear Creek/Racer's Edge DH Champ. #4
Macungie, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 06/09/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARC TREMAIN   03:02.01  207 CYCLEWORKS
2 MATT ROBINSON   03:13.02  208 CYCLEWORKS
3 CHESTER BRANDT   03:25.00  219 PLANET BIKE
4 Christopher Jarcy   Frederick, MD03:31.07 190327  203 

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAN MCGRAW   03:21.02  123 MARZOCCHI
2 CHRIS HANNAH   03:23.97  106 CYCLE WORKS
3 KYLE WALDEN   03:24.99  122 
4 JOHN MURRAY   03:27.03  126 
5 RANDY ROSCHEN   03:38.97  129 
6 KEVIN COCKERHAM   04:33.94  124 
7 ZACK STEWARD   06:22.97  128 
8 JAMIE FAHY IV   10:20.96  130 STARBOARD ENT.

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dom DeMaio   E Brunswick, NJ02:40.96 188663  338 PLANET BIKE
2 Tom Reynolds   Hampton, NJ02:47.03 159376  309 RPM/YETI

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Bosch   Newark, DE02:12.04 81435  357 INTENSE/RACERS EDGE
2 Peter Weir   Pittsburgh, PA02:15.06 120523  350 HOPEY DAMPERS
3 Derrick Nobman   Oyster Bay, NY02:15.99 162451  355 RACERS EDGE/AVALANCHE
4 Clayton Harper   Sandyston Nj02:18.97 165564  361 B0165564
5 Jonathan Gabor   Bloomsbury, NJ02:21.06 12603  1B OC RACING
6 Benedict Treglia   York, PA02:24.07 111141  359 TURNER/KOR/AZONIC/AXO.SUN-RINGLE/HANSENS
7 Eric Porter   Heber City, UT02:28.95 145091  358 IRON HORSE/SUN-RINGLE
8 GEORGE RYAN   Laurel, MT02:37.94 136037  360 BEONEBIKES/TROY LEE DESIGNS
DQ Sean Methven   Cypress, CADNS 170464  351 HOPEY DAMPERS

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beau Gehret   Reading, PA02:21.97 130231  316 CHUMBA WUMBA
2 Mark Turner   Arnold, MD02:31.00 187914  327 RACERS EDGE
3 Jason Schippers   Highlands Ranch, CO02:33.93 128580  317 BIKE SPORT
4 Matt Henderson   High Bridge, NJ02:40.96 141944  331 MASTERLINKS
5 Nikkolas Wintersteen   Millville, PA02:50.96 166430  314 HANES
6 JUSTIN MOYER   02:53.01  334 
7 DAVID SMITH   02:54.91  TEAM OC RACING
8 Chris Ciaci   Northport, NY02:56.05 105003  322 TURNER BIKES/MICHELIN
9 KRISTOFER GONET   04:19.96  337 HOOD BIKES
10 Chris Sweeney   East Northport, NYDNS 152991  323 TURNER/MICHELIN

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Leiggi   Morgantown, WV02:29.06 162446  320 RACERS EDGE
2 ERIC RECKER   02:31.03  321 SUN-RINGLE
3 KRIS TILL   02:34.96  319 
4 JEFF STOFANAK   02:41.97  315 
5 BURNETT TODD   Abingdon, MD02:41.99 93178  311 RACERS EDGE
6 Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD02:43.01 163826  11 RACERS EDGE
7 JOSH CARSON   02:45.06  306 HOPEY DAMPERS
8 Brian Hatch   Glen Burnie, MD03:00.01 183907  332 
9 Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA03:00.09 165474  335 REVOLUTIONS
10 Jon Armor   Nottingham, MD03:08.04 171191  312 RACERS EDGE
DNF MICHAEL TABLER   Freeport, MEDNF 177694  325 BEANS BIKES

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Herod   Morgantown, WV02:28.04 191111  318 RACERS EDGE
2 Ralph Ciampaglia   Audubon, PA02:45.07 6914  324 BEANS BIKES
3 Brad Wise   San Diego, CA02:51.00 40913  303 ERDENHEIM BICYCLE
4 Ian Furqueron   Croydon, PA02:52.95 12570  310 TEAM XXL/GUYS BICYCLES
5 Anthony Pajakinas   Douglassville, PA02:55.03 118437  304 SPOKES
6 Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ03:03.95 154787  328 
DNF Mike Hartlove   Freeland, MDDNF 15291  RACERS EDGE

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Erb   Spring City, PA02:38.94 189601  301 RACERS EDGE
2 Thomas Carretta   Wall, NJ03:08.00 185254  330 BICYCLE HUB
3 Dave Belinda   Reading, PA03:56.05 189605  305 JB MT. BIKES
DQ Duane Brown   Odenton, MDDNS 182918  336 BOWIE CYCLE
DQ PAUL CHERRY   DNS  313 GUYS BIKES

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Creed   Franklin, IN03:21.02 146083  329 GILLIS CYCLE & FITNESS

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DQ Stefan Cihylik   Allentown, PADNS 181461  1A REVOLUTIONS BIKE SHOP

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LANDER JUNQUEIRA   03:09.97  225 BRASILIA GRILL RESTAURANT
2 CHARLES CASTROGIOVANNI   New Milford, PA03:11.02 189596  216 TKI RACING
3 JOE LOMONICO   Utica, NY03:25.92 185537  205 
4 MICHAEL WALSH   03:37.93  235 
5 MATT SHIRK   04:43.93  230 SPOKES BIKE SHOP
DQ PAUL CRAMBO   DNS  210 THE BIKE HUB
DNF CHRIS SMITH   DNF  227 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Gruber   Woodbury, NJ03:07.99 187913  231 PIRATE RACING
2 Jay Melber   Allentown, PA03:08.96 187157  211 
3 Terry Hungerford   Lancaster, PA03:16.97 189600  218 
4 BEN MARSHALL   03:26.97  223 
DQ JERIME SMILEY   DNS  217 TKI RACING

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ED HARTMAN   03:10.05  228 
2 ERIC CHARLES   03:23.03  234 
DQ CHRIS CASSIDY   DNS  229 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Brensinger   Whitehall, PA03:10.95 186810  201 SHIRKS BIKE SHOP/AZONIC
2 Gerald Rehm   Camphill, PA03:28.98 189594  924 WORLD CUP SKI & CYCLE

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerald Oleksak   Westfield, MA03:18.99 154663  202 SHIRKS
2 FRANK HARMS   03:22.98  233 BICYCLE HUB
3 Edward Jarcy   Frederick, MD03:27.96 190320  204 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC JAMES   03:17.98  103 
2 MICHAEL READE   03:29.01  111 TKI RACING
3 DAVID ROSEMAN   03:39.99  112 
4 SKIP HUFFMAN   Seattle, WA03:40.98 9729  107 
5 PAUL LAGGY   03:54.01  121 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVE KALT   03:32.98  120 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RON STELLA   03:12.98  105 
2 BRYAN PIKE   03:45.00  119 
3 CHRIS FLAIM   04:32.01  108 JAMA BIKES
4 ANDREW FOLCHER   04:55.02  125 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL NASH   03:32.02  127 OUTLAW BICYCLES
2 Julian Blankinship   Clifton Heights, PA03:34.00 189602  101 JAB SYSTEMS
3 Gregory Thompson   Bloomsburg, PA03:35.96 147691  113 THE FORCE
4 Al Gildner   Bethlehem, PA03:55.93 188250  102 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Tevis   Bloomsburg, PA04:13.05 35264  114 

Women - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LISA SEAMAN   Bethlehem, PA03:42.02 181957  232 BEANS BIKES/TROY LEE
2 H Nielle Hill   Grahamsville, NY03:55.97 156065  226 TEAM XXL

Women - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ABBIE WERNER   04:50.95  104 

Women - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beth Fogel   Washington, UT04:13.00 145769  116 DNR/BIKE LINE/VMB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee