Race Results for
Bear Creek/Racer's Edge DH Champ. #2
Macungie, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 04/20/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph McCabe     771 Bicycle Hub Of Matawan
2 Dom DeMaio   E Brunswick, NJ 188663  773 Pionex Bike
3 Scott Yurkonis     766 
4 Pete Boyle     701 

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Tremain     375 Cycle Works
2 Chester Brandt     363 Planet Bike
3 Chris Bauer     364 
4 James Woodling     377 
5 Kenny Modrow     352 Universal Ramps
6 Nick Zema     362 Planet Bike
7 Jon Cooper     341 
8 Joseph DiMaggio     361 Planet Bike
10 Joe Burkell     350 Gettysburg High Racing
11 Chad Allen Greene     351 
DNF Ryan Frick     380 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Oliver Kersley   Plano, TX 163965  873 Filz Built
2 John Reynolds   Denver, CO 129737  848 RPM

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Gabor   Bloomsbury, NJ 12603  101c OC Racing
2 George Ryan   Vernon, NJ 136378  884 Ther Project / Be-One
4 Benedict Treglia   York, PA 111141  845 Turner / Kore / Sun-Ringle / Azonic
5 James Stoddard   Middlegrove, NY 149326  854 Busters / Don Redmond
6 Thomas Shomper   Carlisle, PA 152322  856 Finishline Factory DH
7 Seth James   Southwick, MA 150634  878 Gravity Warehouse Racing

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Lindberg   Hillsborough, NJ 83782  862 
3 Jason Zerbe   Sinking Spring, PA 183919  847 Spokes Bike Shop
4 Eric Fisk   Galway, NY 165928  855 CK Racing
5 Brandon Johnson   Southwick, MA 181504  880 Gravity Warehouse Racing
6 T.C. Crawford     877 
7 Mark Turner     867 
8 Beau Gehret   Reading, PA 130231  870 Chumba Wumba
9 Jason Soukup   Chesterfield, MA 163964  879 Gravity Warehouse

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pryde Dotterer   Raleigh, NC 184621  857 
2 Chad Hanicak   Huntingdon Valley, PA 165474  853 Revolutions
6 Jon Armor   Nottingham, MD 171191  863 
7 Todd Wilson   Southwick, MA 90130  881 Gravity Warehouse Racing
8 Brian Hatch   Glen Burnie, MD 183907  885 
9 Erik Hudson   Warwick, NY 176535  874 Finish Line

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Paul Schumacher   Huntington, NY 31875  868 Finish Line
3 Kevin Joyce   East Stroudsburg, PA 163823  852 Revolutions
4 Todd Gue   Glenwood, MD 115538  886 Foes
5 Anthony Pajakinas   Douglassville, PA 118437  846 
6 Michael Kulp   Vernon, NJ 133293  866 Team Eastern Sussex Bike Shop
7 John Ellertson   New Fairfield, CT 129032  865 Outlaw Bicycle
8 Brad Wise   San Diego, CA 40913  850 
9 Anthony Wroblewski   Canastota, NY 154159  861 Advance Cyclery

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Markus Bowman   Emmaus, PA 4455  843 Mt. Bike Magazine
3 John Galli   Cazenovia, NY 12696  860 Advance Cyclery
6 Scott Hofmann     875 
7 Robert Eugster   Emmaus, PA 11021  101a Revolutions/Azonic
8 Thomas Carretta   Wall, NJ 185254  872 The Bicycle Hub
9 Andrew Grossi     887 Bike Hub
10 Paul Chase   Plainfield, NJ 183918  858 Exposed Temptations Racing
12 Stefan Koncz   Philadelphia, PA 129802  883 
13 Duane Brown     864 Bowie Cycle

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Creed   Franklin, IN 146083  871 Gillis Cycling & Fitness

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefan Cihylik   Allentown, PA 181461  101b Revolutions

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Castrogiovanni   New Milford, PA 189596  761 
2 Neil Lee     786 Rutgers-UMDNJ
3 Lander Junquira     765 Brasilian Grill/ Fit Above
4 Tim Schantz     767 
5 Josh McKean     781 Busters Bike / SUNY Birmingham
7 Chris Franke   Kutztown, PA 124049  788 Mt. Perk Cyclery
DNF Nick Bellarosy     769 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jay Melber   Allentown, PA 187157  770 
2 Christopher Gruber   Woodbury, NJ 187913  779 
3 Terry Hungerford     789 
4 Brian Fiske     762 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ed Hartman     774 
2 James Roy     777 
3 Marc Harris     794 Ritchey Grass Roots
4 Jonathan Sherman     760 
5 Brookes Bruno     778 
6 Chris Cassidy     772 
7 Marc Balzer   Mt Laural, NJ 187912  776 
8 Paul LaBarbera   Bridgewater, NJ 188881  780 Planet Bike
9 Michael Cain   Thornwood, NY 120729  790 Team XXL
10 Howard Boroughs     787 
11 Kenneth Bent   New Fairfield, CT 137239  785 Outlaw Bicycles

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darin Kreiss     795 
2 Donald Brensinger   Whitehall, PA 186810  764 Shirks / Azonic
3 Gerald Rehm   Camphill, PA 189594  775 
4 John Barnett   Baltimore, MD 183905  758 Team XXL
5 John Law   Edgewood, MD 183906  759 Team XXL

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Harms     791 The Bicycle Hub
3 Barry Lopatic   Middletown, PA 127257  784 Spokes Of Hope
DNF Enrique Portugal   New York, NY 158723  768 DH Zone - East Coast

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Morgan     355 
2 Jason Getting     348 TKI Racing
3 Adam Petela     369 Binhamton Univ.
4 John Domingo     356 
5 Michael Reade     345 TKI Racing
6 Adam Gray     367 Outlaw Bicycles
7 David Pope     370 Binghamton Univ.
8 Jonathan Zerbe     374 
9 Justin Fraczek     378 Outlaw Bikes
10 Paul Laggy     365 
11 Matt Shirk     366 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerime Smiley     344 
2 Jay Van Nostrand     340 
3 James Maguire   Waterbury, CT 188479  368 Outlaw Bicycles
4 Onix Quiera     358 
5 G. Scott Haven     354 
6 Brennan Fraczek     376 Outlaw Bikes
7 Don Shumway     342 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Klinkhoff   Bethlehem, PA 189386  372 
2 Walter McGuire     371 
3 Armando Corrales     357 
4 Wes Maraio   Montgomery Village, MD 162667  382 Lewinski Racing
5 Steve Hatch     381 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Nash     373 
2 Julian Blankenship   Clifton Heights, PA 189602  343 JAB Systems
3 William Addison     349 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Ronald Frick     379 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Tevis   Bloomsburg, PA 35264  359 Rebel Alliance

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Joseph Place     346 

Women - BG - Master - 50 - 99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Susan Place     347 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee