Race Results for
Spring Challenge North #2
Jacksonville, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 03/03/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHANE DANFORD   Lafayette, TN 175215   
2 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995   
3 Joseph Irwin   Micanopy, FL 187363   
4 MATTHEW STERLING      
5 ERIC DANFORD      
6 IAN MURPHY      

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL ENNIS      
2 Samuel Clary   Asheville, NC 169354   
3 NEAL WETHERALD      
4 ELIJAH HOUSER      
5 CHRIS CORMIER      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Hendry   Jacksonville, FL 138975   
2 Mose Howard   Tampa 164929   
3 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL 159112   
4 ROBERT BOUNDS      
5 JOEY DESILVA   Ft Pierce, FL 144482   
6 Steven Heal   Kansas City, MO 166222   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RODNEY REBER   Mill Creek, WA 109659   
2 Justin Sapp   Gainesville, FL 164917   
3 M Steven Chambers   Jacksonville, FL 6578   
4 Kurt Fritz   Land O Lakes, FL 122396   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL 21461   
2 Thomas Schiferl   Ocoee, FL 122417   
3 Art North   Valrico, FL 165892   
4 MARCUS WATERS   West Monroe, LA 73563   
5 Joe Gillen   New Smyrna Beach, FL 138968   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ORION CORCILIUS      
2 RICK WETHERALD      
3 Daniel Kinnee   Orlando, FL 185447   
4 JOEL LUKER      
5 Tom Jones   Indianapolis, IN 165893   
6 Michael Viertel   Chattanooga, TN 144596   
7 Robin Collier   Jacksonville, FL 176909   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Maier   Sumterville, FL 185990   
2 Bob Umbel   Melbourne Beach, FL 185888   
3 MARK MONDELLO      
4 Robert Thompson   Ft Lauderdale, FL 154151   
5 JOEL LAWRENCE      
6 Andrew Danford   Ocala, FL 173954   
7 Chris Adamec   Atlantic Beach, FL 176908   
8 Charles Fee   Wesley Chapel, FL 173096   
9 Russell Hagan   Port Orange, FL 185851   
10 Randy Myhre   Tampa, FL 188044   
11 JOHN RUSSELL JR   Port Orange, FL 172662   
12 Richard Binder   Altamonte Springs, FL 139378   

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Couturier   Jacksonville, FL 138970   
2 Kurt Leverett   Tampa, FL 64603   
3 GENE GARNEAU      
4 RANDY PFAHLER      
5 Thomas Reiter   Jacksonville, FL 72037   
6 Randall Smith   Ocala, FL 138977   
7 Rich Bulgrin   Umatilla, FL 176000   
8 Jamie Enright   Lakeland, FL 166859   
9 BILL BROWN      
10 John Neill   Tampa, FL 93436   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SEAN CRICHTON      
2 TIM BROWN      
3 HUNTER FORT      
4 BRONSON DUENAS      
5 JUSTIN VALDEZ      
6 JON COTTON      
7 JAVIER ALVARO      
8 DAVID PETOTSKY      
9 CHAZ GILBERT      
10 James Gibbs   Sanford, FL 168430   
11 DARREN MIMAHON      
12 Ryan Doege   Pensacola, FL 187336   
13 JASON LEE      
14 ROD RODRIGUEZ      
15 KARLOS BERNART      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DIMPSY WATERS      
2 ANTHONY JANIK      
3 CHRISTOPHER BOORAS      
4 DAVID ALEXANDROU      
5 FRANK LAMON      
6 CARLOS THOMPSON      
7 Scott Pavao   St Augustine, FL 182303   
8 DOUG LUEDEKE      
9 JEFF ESPOSITO      
10 JUSTIN DELEO      
11 PETE JOHNSON      
12 TED LEE      
13 John Edwards   Brandon, FL 168890   
14 MARK ATTLESEN      
15 JOE KEAN      
16 David Wincott   Zephyr Hills, FL 186161   
17 CHUCK LONG      
18 Mark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204   
19 STANLEY LEWIS      
20 TODD ADDICOTT      
21 TIM JONES (JAX)   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 93760   
22 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
23 Kenneth Perkins   Decatur, GA 169065   
24 STERLING MURPHEY      
25 ROBERT JOHNSON      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PHILIP FOREMAN      
2 DANIEL HUDAK      
3 THOMAS OSTERLOH      
4 ROBERT BANNER      
5 Markus Mittermayr   South Pasadena, FL 164927   
6 Andy Ramirez   Superior, CO 176007   
7 Robert Hawk   Nicholson, GA 186434   
8 GLEN GRAHAM      
9 Benito Graniela   Orlando, FL 186136   
10 Raymond Schmidt   Jacksonville, FL 166156   

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerardo Florez   Ponte Vedra, FL 144584   
2 P Douglas Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114025   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Murphy   Anthony, FL 105263   
2 Valerie Naylor   Tampa, FL 176006   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Craig   Jacksonville, FL 181515   
2 AMANDA HALL   Gainesville, FL 186371   
3 Elizabeth Lawrence   Tampa, FL 186166   
4 Marty Lemon   Waldorf, MD 177681   
5 KATIE NEILL      
6 Karen Whitney   Winter Spring, FL 156621   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RENAE BLEVINS      
2 Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX 185982   
3 Crystal Young   Palm Coast, FL 185846   
4 LAUREN BREEDEN      
5 LISA LORENZO      
6 LEAH BRANNEMAN      
7 Rebecca Gicewicz   Panama City Beach, FL 187410   
8 TRACEY WALLACE      
9 MONIQUE ADDISON      
10 Leslie Folkerth   Gainesville, FL 114024   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee