Race Results for
AMBC - Fourth of July Firecracker 50
Breckenridge, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/04/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Graham Stansbery   Walla Walla, WA 147291   

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Mortenson   Eagle, CO 136357   
1Mitchell Moreman   Durango, CO 103288   
2Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA 134618   
2Aaron Potts   Fort Collins, CO 28523   
3Chance Cooke   Whitefish, MT 7675   
3Christopher Phillips (1 - SM)   Boulder, CO 28041   
4Daniel Gillespie (1 - PR)   Colorado Springs, CO 13276   
4Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO 50587   
5Adam Palmer   Eagle, CO 27115   
6Fritz White (2 - SM)   Trabuco Canyon, CA 119888   
7David Pickett-Heaps   Frisco, CO 43304   
8Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO 15519   
9Cullen Barker   Dillon, CO 2589   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CT 164804   
2Ryan SULLIVAN      
3Scott Gordon   Boulder, CO 80189   
4Billy MASTERSON      
5Jack GERVAIS      
6Dereck Fish   Coventry 117275   
7Tim GRACZYK      
8Neal Henderson   Boulder, CO 94135   
9Jon FREDERICKS      
10Dave NOVEMBER      
11David Zehnacker   Denver, CO 146950   
12Michael PETERS      
13Brian STRETHMAN      
14Martin Golembiewski   Avon, CO 175704   
15Gregory Ludke   Edwards, CO 172440   
16Chad Sigler   Dillon, CO 148738   
17Ken DEALMEIDA      
18Carlos GARCIA   Carmichael, CA 112563   
19Joe DROBNITCH   Houston, TX 183985   
20Michael Savoie   Lakewood, CO 148569   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matt Ridley   Fort Collins, CO 94409   
2Daniel Grunig   Denver, CO 14324   
3Jeffrey Mozingo   Rifle, CO 25293   
4Adam Plummer   Avon, CO 28311   
5Todd JOHNSON      
6Bob WEINER      
7Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO 102604   
8Sean MCLAUGHLIN      
9Thomas Bedell   Steamboat Springs, CO 95867   
10Scott TANNER      
11Kenneth Kisiel   Los Alamos, NM 19279   
12Jeff COVEY      
13Brian Maslach   Woodland Park, CO 22802   
14Dwayne Weddle   Grand Junction, CO 134462   
15Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO 129128   
16Jon Freckleton   Steamboat Springs, CO 12316   
17Scott Forrest   Golden, CO 12041   
18James PHELPS      
19Thane Wright   Keystone, CO 39060   
20Jeffrey Sellers   Aspen, CO 32147   
21Craig MINOR      
22Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO 138206   
23Matt BROWN      
24Frederico Valdez   Frisco, CO 179270   
25Marc DRIVER      
26Matt POWERS      
28Arturo GUTIERREZ      
29Kevin Perry   Avon, CO 81662   
30Chad Oleson   Crested Butte, CO 136404   
31Whit SMITH      
32Jamey MCCALLA      
33Kevin GILLEST      
34Clayton Stevens   Evergreen, CO 34074   
35Jason POOLE      
36Brian Rooff   Cornwall, PA 30518   
37John HURLY      
38Ronan Murray   Avon, CO 25552   
39Rob Lucas   Colorado Spgs, CO 21743   
40Doug KARET      
41Josh Harrod   Pinecliffe, CO 96114   
42Tom Holcomb   Boulder, CO 77586   
43Devon ALVAREZ      
44Guy FISCHER      
45Karl Krupp   Avon, CO 19910   
46Jeff LEE      

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Johnson   Breckenridge, CO 17989   
2Jurgen Bergeron   Colorado Spgs, CO 3429   
3Sean MCCOURT   Johnstown, CO 80889   
4Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CO 83402   
5Jeff Payne   Arvada, CO 27498   
6Stan SMITH      
7Dawes Wilson   Vail, CO 38516   
8Douglas KENNELL      
9Gary Mills   Littleton, CO 187408   
10Pat Falls   Breckenridge, CO 11207   
11Robert Balgley   Denver, CO 2406   
12Richard Jones   Pitkin, CO 155087   
13Brent Choate   Granby, CO 6816   

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul GROTTHELF      
2Bruce Kelly   Leadville, CO 100253   
3Bruce HAGEN      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jack SWIFT      
2Bernie ROMERO      
3Justin LABIER      
4Wade Newsom   Carbondale, CO 171286   
5Matt HARTSEL      
6Mike REPYAK      
7Sean YONTS      
8Chris ALBERS      
9Dan BOLDA      
10Jeffrey KNUTSEN      
11Rick CHITTICK      
12Scott LUINSTRA      
13Kevin LOVETT      
14Michael WILLIG      
15Joe COFFEY      
16Kenny GOTCHER      
17Devin CURRAN      
18Edward MASON III      
19Scott YAPKOWITZ      
20Noah PODOLEFSKY      
21W Walker Secker   Colorado Springs, CO 157716   
22Dustin SYSKO      
23Doug LILLY      
24Adam SHAW      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark WALD-HOPKINS      
2James Dean   Fairplay, CO 156575   
3Jeff RANK      
4Rich BANACH      
5Rob CRAWFORD      
6Rob WALSHAW      
7Mark Lopez   Golden, CO 130002   
8Ric GALANTIS      
9Mark THOMPSON      
10Darryl Beachy   Ft Collins, CO 2995   
11Warrick JERVIS      
12Michael Koren   Lone Tree, CO 19657   
13Brad Stamp   Edwards, CO 151420   
14Dave MINER      
15Eric Twitty   Boulder, CO 177712   
16Pedro Campos   Vail, CO 175661   
17Thomas MCKEEN      
18David HALL      
19Stevan GYETVAI      
20Scott MCCAULEY      
21Ian RAMSEY      
22Seth MURPHY      
23Jeff NELSON      
24Darian APOLLO      
25Tim MAREK      
26Darron CHEEK      
27Scott VINAS      
28Andrew LEWIS      
29Rusty SPINNEY      
30William FARRIS      
31Lance HILLIS      
32Tom BACUS      
33Loren DUMONT      
34Colin TRUEMAN      
35Jim ELLIS      
36Todd HOWER      
37Allen Lampert   Denver, CO 185282   
38James DEVERE      
39Wade DOLLAR      
40Todd OVERLEY      
41Eric ESLICH      
42Benjamin Fibbe   Louisville, CO 190436   
43Zell CANTRELL      
44Rob REGAN      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve LEGOFF      
2Mark Gouge   Littleton, CO 115008   
3Phil SCHWIEZER      
4David ALEXANDER      
5Keith Bontrager   Santa Cruz, CA 166503   
6Paul SANDS   Palisades Pk, NJ 113028   
7Casey Strahan   Vail, CO 133818   
8Peter THORNSNESS      
9David Subka   Colorado Springs, CO 79083   
10John BAIRD      
11Jim BUCKNER      
12Bill HERWIG      
13Augustin GOBA      
14Doug ROSS      
15James SUTTON      
16Gwenael HAGAN      
17Glenn DYER      
18John Lien   Boulder, CO 190048   

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lionel Brown   Castle Rock, CO 187330   
2Al MARVIN   Reno, NV 787   
3Steve Barnes   Buena Vista, CO 159092   
4Trevor FINCH      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John KLISH      
2James SUTTON      
3Robert SANDERSON      
4Matt SUTTON      
5Richard BROWN      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Hansman   Denver, CO 191611   
2Stephen PETERSON      
3Matt WILLIAMS      
4John VINCZE      
5Tim HALFPOP      

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert JAGGARD      
2Russell KNIGHT      
3Tony HARRIS      
4John THIGPEN      
5Rob WASSMER      

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michele Keane   Edwards, CO 104101   
2Lyn FRANKLIN   Denver, CO 96648   
3Myra MOLLER      
4Michelle Grainger   Boulder, CO 13876   
5Megan Harrod   Bozeman, MT 20579   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA 184801   
2Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM 180986   
3Jaime Losey   Boulder, CO 191166   
4Ann James   Dillon, CO 172437   
5Noel Weddle   Grand Junction, CO 151521   
6Summer Stewart   Boulder, CO 173226   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Kisiel   Los Alamos, NM 146760   
2Heather SAPPENFIELD      
3Laura Medina   Vail, CO 190929   
4Kerry Lawson   Vail, CO 152495   
5Cindy Burkart   Dillon, CO 5505   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill WALKER      
2Brittany WALKER      
3Lisse DAUGAARD-HANSEN      

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sabrina FORREST      
2Christine HORST      
3Deb DECRAUSAZ      
4Roxanne Hall   Leadville, CO 116694   
5Abby MORAN      
6Traci BAKER      
7Mindi Hoffmaster   Denver, CO 97496   
8Charlene BOUDREAU      

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane FINSTERWALD      
2Cheryl Rondeau   Frisco, CO 191123   

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily STOLTZ      
2Denise GRAJALES C.   Austin, TX 185706   

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary SMITH-WASSERMAN      

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Hugh KIDD      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee