Race Results for
Willow Park Time Trial
Romolus, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 05/04/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Wu   Ann Arbor, MI0:46:46 182179  143 AAVC
2 Pauley Brendon   Ann Arbor, MI0:46:55 188636  152 AAVC

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Keomony   Ypsilanti, MI0:36:16 140121  145 AAVC
2 Michael Beard   Novi, MI0:37:52 164226  144 AAVC
3 Dustin Menter   0:48:09  146 Wolverines

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vince Roberge   Redford, MI0:37:12 190250  147 AAVC
2 Steven Howard   0:39:36  151 ADA Bike

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Lehman   0:32:39  154 Rapid Wheelmen
2 Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI0:32:59 180491  153 Ada Bike
3 David Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MI0:33:03 120317  37 Rapid Wheelmen
4 Kyle Baxter   0:38:29  155 

Men - Junior - JR - 19-22

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Rytlewski   Brownsburg, IN0:29:38 133501  150 Tri-City Cyclists
2 Parker Roth   0:30:45  156 
3 Nathan Griffith   Monroeville, PA0:30:52 185817  Roll Models
4 Dirk DeJonge   Hudsonville, MI0:33:22 189389  75 Cross County Cycle
5 Matt Ashley   0:33:41  158 FRCC
6 Jon Hugles   Rochester Hills, MI0:35:15 104765  110 Wolverines

Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Herriman   Royal Oak, MI0:31:38 125151  87 Royal Oak
2 Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI0:31:44 10313  128 Wolverine
3 Paul Winocur   Royal Oak, MI0:31:52 157965  57 Wolverines
4 Robert Akers   Farmington Hills, MI0:32:20 55021  Wolverines
5 Thomas Markley   Dearborn , MI0:32:31 120070  127 Wolverine
6 Bobby Burns   Swartz Creek, MI0:32:38 180968  10 FRCC
7 Randal Guymer   Newton, NC0:32:39 14486  Essex Brass
8 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI0:32:48 106137  105 Flying Rhino
9 Ellsworth Bruley   0:33:02  85 
10 Jim Levinsohn   New Haven, CT0:33:57 76031  AAVC
11 Kurt Kearney   0:34:05  66 
12 Michael Seaman   Mt Pleasant, MI0:34:21 32045  129 
13 Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI0:34:32 166429  36 AAVC
14 Karl Rossman   Allen Park, MI0:34:36 30671  51 Ford Mustang Racing
15 Dennis Summerfield   0:35:01  20 Team Revolution
16 Bob Sisson   0:35:48  94 FRCC
18 John Bowman   0:39:48  107 Bicycle and Fitness Barn

Men - Master - MR - 45-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Cannon   0:31:15  67 West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Paul Rytlewski   Bay City, MI0:31:59 86026  33 Tri-City Cyclists
3 Robert Selley   Grand Blanc, MI0:32:21 53559  119 Essex Brass
4 Joseph Elden   Southgate, MI0:33:07 171529  19 Mustang Racing
5 John Shedlock   Wixom, MI0:33:14 61308  24 Wheels in Motion
6 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI0:33:22 41215  115 Flying Rhino
7 Michael Rabe   Anytown, MI0:33:36 158808  125 Wolverine
8 Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI0:33:48 1625  117 Mich Cycle Sports
9 John Whittier-Ferguson   Ann Arbor, MI0:34:01 187718  99 AAVC
10 Bernie Clincke   Santa Clara, CA0:34:08 107029  96 Cadieux BC
11 Alan Bowersox   Martin, OH0:34:12 173139  64 Maumee Valley Wheelmen
12 David Hinz   0:34:17  78 
13 Michael Solomon   Ann Arbor, MI0:34:36 66079  32 AAVC
14 Duane Menter   Royal Oak, MI0:34:50 179809  39 Wolverines
15 Larry Bohnsack   Brighton, MI0:34:53 40759  16 Wheels in Motion
16 Dennis Spors   Detroit, MI0:35:19 174599  Independent
17 Norman Bresinski   Trenton, MI0:35:31 172846  59 DCC
18 Ed Bottrell   0:36:26  103 
19 Paul Brewer   0:37:26  124 Team Chaparral
20 Graham Mercer   Ann Arbor, MI0:38:41 167191  81 AAVC
21 Gary Berlino   0:39:43  41 
22 Joe Mason   0:40:42  34 
23 Gene Edwards   0:45:15  77 

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Jones   Pinckney, MI0:34:33 18251  122 AAVC
2 Jay Muller   Middleville, MI0:34:44 45717  23 Rapid Wheelmen
3 Gerald Bartels   Mt Clemens, MI0:36:08 176968  71 
4 Antoon Huyghe   Shelby Twp, MI0:37:21 17286  13 Antoons
5 Robert Murphy   0:39:16  

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nico Toutenhoofd   Boulder, CO0:29:13 130154  79 Excel Sports
2 Anthony Bruley   Rochester Hills, MI0:29:49 80460  121 Suburban Homes/WSC
2 Thomas Archer   Howell, MI0:30:00 153642  27 Ford No Boundries
3 Bret Austin   Edgerton, WI0:30:14 2094  137 Essex Brass
4 James Bruce   Novi, MI0:30:31 46453  46 Ford/Giant
4 Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI0:30:34 37591  72 West Michigan Coast Riders/Suburban
5 Darryl Uhler   York, PA0:31:07 36191  48 Suburban Homes/WSC
5 Jeff Koch   Elk Rapids, MI0:30:42 19522  76 McClain Rollers/River Front
6 James Knight   Pinckney, MI0:31:22 75664  55 TWT
7 Matt Jankowiak   Saginaw, MI0:31:28 110900  43 Team Revolution
8 Andre Champoux   Ypsilanti, MI0:31:59 156969  61 Team EQ
9 Daniel Klein   Berkley, MI0:32:08 19336  86 Presige
10 Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI0:32:46 149439  88 River Front
11 Scott Robb   Pontiac, MI0:32:48 49843  126 

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cullen Watkins   Anoka, MN0:31:12 3751  73 West Michigan Coast Riders
2 Paul Heirtzler   Northville, MI0:31:33 128854  50 Team EQ
3 Stanley Andrie   North Muskegon, MI0:31:35 166195  14 West Michigan Coast Riders
4 Jan Selow   Sterling Heights, MI0:31:56 149336  92 AAVC
5 Jeremy Walker   Farmington Hills, MI0:31:57 125591  Saturn of Toledo
6 Ronald Fraser   Scottsdale, AZ0:32:54 100599  136 AAVC
7 Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI0:33:19 111940  133 Ada Bike
8 Mathew Baroli   Troy, MI0:33:26 163946  15 Antoons
9 David Koning   Grand Rapids, MI0:33:45 176965  132 Ada Bike
10 David Rieland   Troy, MI0:34:05 29849  29 Cadieux BC
11 Michael Pierce   Farmington Hills, MI0:35:33 54366  116 AAVC
12 John Bigdon   Livonia, MI0:35:45 60320  93 AAVC

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Tyrrell   Duluth, GA0:31:32 36168  54 Wolverines
2 Charles Bultman   0:31:47  120 Ada Bike
3 Mark Caswell   New Hudson, MI0:33:10 154491  108 AAVC
4 Roger Hunker   Rochester Hills, MI0:33:12 188059  17 Wolverines
5 Marc Spahr   0:33:23  100 AAVC
6 Gary Seelmorst   Ann Arbor, MI0:33:32 172869  68 AAVC
7 Jim Cahillo   0:33:46  65 
8 Jeff Gray   Troy, MI0:33:50 187265  109 Wolverines
9 Eric Cesa   Lake Orion, MI0:34:22 189268  12 
10 Brandt Caultas   Ann Arbor, MI0:34:24 181142  42 AAVC
11 Jonathan Samuel   Ann Arbor, MI0:34:25 185404  80 AAVC
12 Matthew Thibodeau   Bend, OR0:34:45 18996  26 
13 Albert McWilliams   Ann Arbor, MI0:34:50 186870  58 Wheels in Motion
14 Brian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MI0:34:58 156235  28 Wolverines
15 Ramon Corpuz   0:34:59  135 Wolverine
16 Todd Campbell   Canton, MI0:34:59 186652  130 Cycling Saddleman
17 Wayne Cook   Hellam, PA0:35:16 7631  131 Wolverine
18 Daniel Scripfer   0:35:17  102 Flying Rhino
19 Brandt Hueser   0:35:46  114 
20 Dale Carr   Troy, MI0:35:47 181679  97 
21 Doug Roscoe   0:35:55  134 
22 Erik Van Name   Atlanta, GA0:36:00 105281  104 Wolverines
23 Jason Kramer   0:36:13  62 
24 Steven Bulson   Battle Creek, MI0:36:55 168982  22 ADA Bike
25 Allen Duncan   Dearborn, MI0:37:08 169547  11 
26 Chris Girbach   0:38:09  84 
27 Michael Ignaffo   0:38:17  90 Albatross Flyers
28 Keith Kearney   0:38:34  21 FCC
29 Paul Rivera   Southfield, MI0:39:11 131480  47 AAVC
30 Steve Balogh   0:39:42  63 
31 Earl LoVolk   0:40:07  106 
32 Loren Stielstra   Chelsea, MI0:40:11 184868  60 Wheels in Motion
33 Markus Burns   Detroit, MI0:40:43 169421  30 Antoons

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kendra Andrie   N Muskegon, MI0:41:31 173887  25 West Michigan Coast Riders

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Schaefer   Rhodes, MI0:39:46 181678  52 Tri-City Cyclists
2 Tamara Schaefer   Rhodes, MI0:40:08 181676  53 Tri-City Cyclists

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jody Koch   Ann Arbor, MI0:33:41 146582  35 Trek-VW Midwest
1 Jamie Walker   Royal Oak, MI0:36:26 72757  70 Essex Brass
2 Joan Cuttitta   Carbondale, CO0:35:30 8461  Wolverines
2 Ellen Foley   Novi, MI0:36:53 172088  45 Wolverines

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amyleigh Johnson   Ypsilanti, MI0:36:38 17879  98 AAVC
2 Roberta Misho   0:36:46  74 AAVC
3 Janet LaFleur-Hunker   Rochester Hills, MI0:37:25 188060  18 Wolverines
4 Anna Uhler   0:37:42  49 
5 Carla Langenthal   0:38:03  69 AAVC
6 Amy Anstandig   0:38:13  111 AAVC
7 Kathleen Spillane   0:40:03  40 
8 April Moir   Farmington Hills, MI0:40:30 186984  118 Wolverine
9 Erica Deam   0:40:35  112 AAVC
10 Kendra Andrie   N Muskegon, MI0:41:31 173887  25 West Michigan Coast Riders
11 Tina Coughley   Ferndale, MI0:42:25 189825  38 Wolverines
12 Danielle Scaglione   0:44:11  113 AAVC
DNF Jane Kreygen   DNF  89 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee