Race Results for
Dirty Moose
Roslyn, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/08/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN ANDERSON   48:05.60  357 ANDERSONRA

Men - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EVAN SCHMITT   38:00.80  176 
2 REECE PERKINS   38:27.40  209 RAGNAROK
3 JEREMY KERR   40:57.60  160 
4 BRYEN GRAVER   44:02.70  149 RAGNAROK
5 MICHAEL SNYDER   45:39.60  323 WENVALVELO
6 BEN KUTINA   47:52.30  192 
7 ZACH SCHMITT   51:53.00  344 
8 JUSTIN KERR   53:27.40  161 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JERRY SHAVER   57:09.40  179 WAR
2 Gian Dalle   Roslyn Wa57:36.00 210989  300 
3 Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT1:02:59. 189074  67 WAR
4 THOMAS KUTINA   Arcadia, CA1:06:42. 43505  273 IBN
5 LEVI MACNAUGHTON   1:10:59.  65 RAD RACING
6 CORD SANTIAGO   1:17:20.  373 
7 GEOFF TRAEGER   1:20:57.  233 OVERBARS
8 ZAC HAUGEN   1:25:51.  131 YS3/PARKLA

Men - Junior - JR - 1-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX OLSON   1:01:39.  261 
2 TYLER ALVARDO   1:02:16.  98 MACH HEAD
3 DREW KINNEY   1:08:37.  288 
4 AARON SCHULTZ   1:13:26.  230 
5 Josh Sayan   Chelan, WA1:13:53. 190612  369 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KACEY CHAMBERLIN   1:45:47.  22 RAGNAROK
2 Thomas Peterson   Bellevue, WA1:46:52. 130777  348 RAD RACING
3 Thomas Magrath   Coeur D'alane, ID1:52:05. 79934  158 VERT EARTH
4 Devin Anderson   Tacoma, WA1:57:36. 173744  169 RADRACING

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamey Yanik   Boise, ID1:53:10. 161110  GIANT/SPT+

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Atwood   Sammamish, WA1:59:09. 117706  37 RITCHEY
2 Christian Young   Port Townsend, WA2:01:47. 39273  27 RAGNAROK
3 Evan Plews   Salem, OR2:03:21. 28290  
4 Kris Holden   Spokane, WA2:04:34. 148376  38 BIKEBUTLER
5 Ethan Harrison   Coeur D Alene, ID2:04:39. 110852  31 VERT EARTH
6 Joaquin (Wolf) Morelli   Beaverton, OR2:11:47. 152420  32 RAGNAROK
7 Sloane Anderson   Bend, OR2:16:05. 159947  GREGGS

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Cooley   Pasco, WA1:39:38. 115500  313 BOLLA/BIAN
2 Ian Mackie   Vashon, WA1:40:27. 181824  68 BBTC
3 Justin Hofeldt   Post Falls, ID1:42:44. 157278  311 VERT EARTH
4 PETER HELD   1:43:25.  266 BOLLABIANC
5 Anthony Smith   San Diego, CA1:44:25. 176494  82 MANITOU
6 Dan Heins   Wanatchee, WA1:47:25. 171218  88 
7 Justin Valente   Kirkland, WA1:48:41. 110337  146 BOLLABIANC
8 ROBBIE JOHNSON   1:52:53.  282 WHEELSPORT
9 Kendall Kuhar   Sahuarita, AZ1:53:27. 158321  269 
10 Bryce Huck   Yakima, WA2:13:53. 100219  343 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT1:39:12. 185552  202 TM FISH
2 Jay Noonan   Whitefish, MT1:40:57. 151146  166 TM FISH
3 Jeffery McConaughy   Bellingham, WA1:41:54. 163527  109 TM METHOW
4 C F Lindsay Duvall   Buckley, WA1:43:52. 140421  315 GREGGS
5 Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA1:45:20. 155561  184 DIRTWORLD
6 Brian Smith   Bonney Lake, WA1:45:38. 33050  301 
7 Jason Chase   Athol, ID1:46:14. 132554  74 GFORSEBIKE
8 Keith Rollins   Puyallup, WA1:46:34. 30471  306 SPORTFRAME
9 Alex Shapleigh   Seattle, WA1:46:57. 179695  256 
10 DEREK SHIERS   Miami, FL1:47:24. 179780  138 
11 Tom Phillips   Seattle, WA1:47:37. 173613  326 DIRTWORLD
12 Doug Graver   Monroe Wa1:48:26. 101059  11 RAGNAROK
13 Brion Reighard   Spokane, WA1:49:49. 86770  199 
14 Randall Reily   Maple Valley, WA1:49:59. 176340  90 CHRIS KING
15 Dave Lahn   Quincy, WA1:50:19. 159945  356 JAMIS/WHIT
16 Dave Pearson   Auburn, WA1:51:07. 98832  241 RAGNAROK
17 Phil Oppenheimer   Snohomish, WA1:51:30. 26778  291 BIKECENTRE
18 Klaus Fleischmann   San Carlos, CA1:52:05. 99897  196 SANTACRUZ
19 Nathan Kiger   Seattle, WA1:52:30. 77119  325 DIRTWORLD
20 RICK UHLRICH   1:53:03.  350 ARLBERGSPA
21 David Stonich   Seattle, WA1:53:56. 179551  329 GREGGS
22 LANCE MCCLURE   Whiting, NJ1:56:44. 43852  132 SPOON
23 Dennis VanMeter   Spokane, WA1:57:23. 168011  307 BIKEBUTLER
24 Ben Suttlemyre   Coeur D Alene, ID2:00:08. 34700  156 VERT EARTH
25 Dan Mueller   Seattle, WA2:00:13. 54720  303 GREGGS
26 ALEX ANDEL   2:00:44.  321 KHSNM.COM
27 Scott Mathisen   Spokane, WA2:03:31. 176120  191 LOULOUS
28 GREIG FAHNLANDER   2:11:04.  171 K2

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clinton Andring   Richland, WA1:48:38. 73082  152 CHINOOK
2 Randolph (Randy) Daniels   Seattle, WA1:50:31. 8626  126 DIRTWORLD
3 James David   Spokane, WA1:50:34. 79918  193 BIKEBUTLER
4 Justin Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA1:50:36. 45053  91 RAD RACING
5 Randy Iddings   Enumclaw, WA1:51:01. 94612  316 RAD RACING
6 Michael Shenkel   Sandpoint, ID1:51:02. 162215  72 SPORTSPLUS
7 Timothy Crum   Spokane, WA1:56:33. 94190  187 BIKEBUTLER
8 Rick Heckenlaible   Kenmore, WA1:56:46. 85689  129 DIRTWORLD
9 Michael Hardenbergh   Oak Harbor, WA1:58:19. 163470  294 SKAG CYCLE
10 Russ Staples   Yakima, WA1:59:33. 33847  112 CHINOOKCYC
11 Michael Romasco   Mcminnville, OR2:01:00. 189981  354 
12 Virgil Long   Everett, WA2:04:57. 150853  262 
13 Paul Marquart   Lakewood, WA2:12:47. 174872  223 SPT FRAME
14 DAN VANCAMP   2:27:23.  271 
DNF GREG BROWN   999  309 WENVALVELO

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Painter   Richland, WA1:51:00. 27089  124 SHEEPCLOTH
2 Paul Foucault   Chewelah, WA1:53:58. 12125  128 
3 THOM HEYWOOD   2:05:14.  322 WENVALVELO
4 Kent Wienker   Tacoma, WA2:13:48. 102153  297 SPOKENSPRK
5 Jabez House   Sumner, WA2:20:44. 179708  50 GREGGS

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Thompson   Bend, OR1:17:33. 189912  247 BBTC
2 August Wheeler   Seattle, WA1:22:23. 187529  195 U OF W
3 Eric Malmassari   Yakima, WA1:25:20. 171054  290 DIRTWORLD
4 Andy Spencer   Post Falls, ID1:25:39. 179692  116 
5 DOUG SCHMITT   1:25:47.  87 UW RACING
6 TIM RYAN   1:28:18.  270 SKAG PEDAL
7 Cory Hoeger   Kirkland, WA1:29:12. 87191  334 
8 DON THORNTON   1:30:08.  299 
9 Michael Prochaska   North Bend, WA1:31:09. 159182  314 POMMES FRI
10 Dean Zimny   Seattle, WA1:33:48. 105916  141 DIRTWORLD
11 ANDY RIGEL   1:34:26.  336 
12 KEVIN SALYS   1:34:56.  310 
13 Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL1:35:29. 176370  167 MIAMI
14 Matt Soja   Seattle, WA1:36:44. 184371  346 
15 RJ ANTAL   1:38:28.  361 
16 SAM DUNCAN   1:49:15.  305 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Wynn   Roslyn, WA1:15:49. 174104  274 
2 Allen Worst   Coeur D Alene, ID1:20:19. 44194  14 RC WORST
3 SEAN CURRAN   1:21:46.  308 
4 Dean Burton   Orting, WA1:22:26. 180697  198 SPOKENSPRO
5 Christopher Bevens   Seattle, WA1:23:01. 166356  29 RAGNAROK
6 Jeffrey Mettler   Wenatchee, WA1:23:22. 189506  34 WAR
7 T-JAY CLEVENGER   1:23:42.  120 
8 Robert Sherrick   Lakewoodwa1:24:41. 144691  298 PSYCHO
9 Mike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA1:25:14. 168507  264 NAN NECTAR
10 Douglas Krumpelman   Hayden, ID1:26:16. 81054  80 VERT EARTH
11 MARK GOSNEY   1:26:21.  248 
12 Michael Walker   Kirkland, WA1:26:24. 171984  237 SMITHOPTIC
13 Dave Prenslow   Seattle, WA1:26:41. 179694  240 
14 JEFF WELP   1:27:12.  189 
15 J Colin Meagher   Seattle, WA1:27:14. 189489  296 GREGGS
16 PATRICK STANKO   1:27:25.  246 PAIN TRAIN
17 MICHAEL MCAULEY   1:27:42.  263 BRAMBLEBER
18 GARRETT BAUM   1:27:57.  108 
19 ANDREW WILCOX   1:28:49.  371 
20 Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA1:28:56. 180676  35 WAR
21 BRIAN THOMPSON   1:29:11.  118 
22 TIM KNEBEL   1:30:30.  210 
23 TONY EARLE   1:31:08.  327 
24 JIM HEINLEIN   1:32:02.  368 WENVALVELO
25 LEROI SMITH   Seattle, WA1:32:22. 181379  245 DIRTWORLD
26 Eric Armstrong   Spokane, WA1:32:39. 76317  13 
27 DAVE ANANA   1:33:57.  244 
28 Dzon Nguyen   Seattle, WA1:34:01. 91702  224 
29 "ARTHUR ""PAT""" FITZPATRICK   1:35:34.  358 
30 PETER STEILBERG   1:36:53.  332 MOO
31 MICHAEL CHOATE   1:36:58.  259 
32 Jeffrey Moran   Seattle, WA1:37:10. 186043  333 DIRTWORLD
33 IVAN ANDERHOLM   1:38:10.  365 EOCC
34 Eric Layland   Seattle, WA1:38:37. 115948  340 DIRTWORLD
35 SCOTT KRALLMAN   1:42:16.  20 
36 JOHN ARLAND   1:43:10.  145 TWINRIVER
37 Jeremy McKinley   Madison1:43:45. 171208  267 GREGG
38 ADAM LEAHY   1:44:27.  177 
39 SCOTT BLY   1:47:20.  205 
40 DEREK RICHERT   Hillsborough, CA1:48:13. 31263  351 
41 CHOCH SPOTTEDHORSE   1:50:57.  330 RAGNAROK
42 TROY HOPWOOD   1:57:28.  190 DIRTWORLD

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOM PETRAMALO   1:25:52.  366 BIANCHI
2 Steven Wade   Bow, WA1:26:57. 149725  69 SKAG CYCLE
3 Pete Theisen   Bellingham, WA1:28:03. 190625  84 
4 Bruce Trejos   Sandpoint, ID1:30:46. 43995  89 SPORTSPLUS
5 Christopher Bier   Sandpoint, ID1:31:51. 184352  214 SPORTSPLUS
6 Tom Feil   E Wenatchee, WA1:32:06. 189511  36 WAR
7 Dave Reed   Seattle, WA1:34:29. 163525  81 DIRTWORLD
8 Don Hecker   North Bend, WA1:35:17. 172017  140 
9 Chris Gren   Bremerton, WA1:35:43. 168742  260 RAGNAROK
10 Peter Partel   Renton, WA1:35:46. 179699  217 BBTC
11 Richard Hughes-Davies   Sedro Woolley, WA1:36:16. 189505  265 SKAG PEDAL
12 Stuart Broderick   Snohomish, WA1:41:50. 4924  250 
13 KELLY EARLE   1:48:40.  328 DIRTWORLD
14 Steve Kaiser   Kenmore, WA1:50:07. 179239  142 KAISERRACE
15 STEPHEN KUTINA   1:52:32.  268 IBN
16 Mark Kunnecke   Everett, WA2:02:29. 84751  172 BIKE CENTR
17 TOM DUNCAN   2:36:40.  304 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Edris   Mercer Island, WA1:32:36. 171226  155 TM METHOW
2 SANDY THOMAS   1:34:40.  55 SPORTSPLUS
3 FRED ROSE   1:43:04.  104 WAR
4 STEVEN FORSNESS   1:44:40.  243 GFORSEBIKE
5 David Longmuir   Woodinville, WA1:53:47. 161096  227 TM METHOW
6 Al Harrison   Coeur Dalene, ID1:54:31. 165627  341 VERTEARTH
7 Brian Volkert   Normandy Park, WA1:57:14. 176988  252 PARKLANDCY

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHAWN HOWARD   55:44.10  119 
2 KYLE HOLLON   59:55.70  278 
3 GEOFFREY TRIPP   1:00:45.  175 DIRTDEMONS
4 SEAN CONTO   1:01:09.  201 
5 BRANDON LOCKWOOD   1:01:52.  276 
6 MATTHEW REUDINK   1:02:18.  133 
7 FORREST GIBERSON   1:05:20.  235 G FORCE
8 JAKE MAEDKE   1:07:47.  318 
9 ZACH THOMPSON   1:12:47.  186 
10 STEPHEN MCLAUGHLIN   1:17:32.  249 
11 DESTRY LUCAS   1:25:42.  197 
DNF JAMES MULLINS   997  370 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Carlson   Spokane, WA56:23.70 189491  70 
2 JOE GIORDANO   57:54.10  78 
3 Cory Hollis   Tacoma, WA58:13.10 186681  236 G FORCE
4 PAUL JONES   58:40.20  93 SINGLETRAC
5 Steve Bourke   Kent, WA1:01:02. 190846  121 
6 KARL BROWNE   1:01:17.  319 SINGLETRAC
7 JEFF CHRISTENAT   1:02:02.  255 
8 JOHN HERZOG   1:03:56.  162 PEDROS-SEA
9 TREVOR KORN   1:04:06.  207 G FORCE
10 PEDRO GOMEZ   1:05:06.  283 CHINOOK
11 BRYAN HOPKINS   1:05:27.  219 
12 JOHN AKERS   1:06:12.  349 
13 Troy Taylor   Port Angeles, WA1:07:03. 179954  100 
14 Paul Morgan   Spokane, WA1:08:14. 189492  222 
15 RANDY BURTIS   1:08:27.  173 
16 TERRY TURPENING   1:12:04.  232 
17 TIM EDWARDS   1:12:08.  285 
18 Phillip Blume   Medical Lake, WA1:20:45. 135658  97 
19 DOUG JUNGCLAUS   1:22:42.  114 
20 David Hulse   Wenatchee, WA1:44:26. 189526  204 WAR

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DARYL LOHSTROH   56:59.20  203 
2 Jim Albright   Olympia, WA58:17.10 190621  257 SINGLETRAC
3 RON POTTER   59:34.10  279 ISLAND MTN
4 Loren Morris   Snoqualmie, WA1:01:07. 43163  218 SINGLETRAC
5 Paul Terry   Seattle, WA1:01:54. 190624  103 
6 JOHN AIROLDI   1:03:32.  284 CHINOOK
7 Ray Roetman   Highlands Ranch, CO1:05:30. 186797  151 TWIN RIVER
8 RANDY BUSSOLI   1:07:03.  206 G FORCE
9 JOHN TRAEGER   1:08:40.  234 OVERBARS
10 TODD GILL   1:10:29.  374 
11 Dave Lowe   Auburn, WA1:13:19. 160833  289 PRIMUS
12 GEORGE JENSEN   1:14:54.  183 
13 Tom Warren   North Bend, WA1:14:56. 179691  164 SINGLETRAC
14 KERRY CHAMBERLIN   1:20:51.  24 RAGNAROK
15 JEFF KANE   1:23:16.  277 
16 CLIFF SCHULTZ   1:27:10.  231 
17 ROBERT JOHNSON   1:31:28.  96 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GRANT KYNASTON   1:03:24.  102 MAGICTOUCH
2 ALLAN BEATTIE   1:04:38.  79 SINGLETRAC
3 Jim Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA1:25:14. 179956  144 SINGLETRAC
4 Thomas Gardner   Redmond, WA1:25:24. 190622  122 SINGLETRAC
5 Larry Schoonover   Spokane, WA1:38:59. 101847  229 SPA PARADI
6 KEN BECHMANN   1:39:54.  280 
7 Robert Hawks   Kennewick, WA1:40:56. 172019  77 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAYDEN SUTTLEMYRE   1:01:55.  159 VERT EARTH

Women - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HOPE CHAMBERLIN   1:34:01.  21 RAGNAROK
2 CARTER SCHICK   1:38:25.  83 METHOW VAL

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Sucich   Seattle, WA2:03:25. 189527  295 GREGGS
2 Kristi Berg   Arlington, WA2:10:19. 87266  347 JF2 RACING
3 Shannon Holden   Spokane, WA2:17:17. 151124  221 BIKEBUTLER
4 Sandra Baird   Bothell, WA2:25:09. 173616  337 RAGNAROK
5 JUNE SAYERS   Delaware, OH2:29:51. 104109  110 UOFI/AZONI

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SARA WISNER   2:04:56.  216 RAGNAROK
2 NICOLA MANN   2:10:42.  130 
3 Danielle Crandall   Seattle, WA2:26:54. 173615  136 DIRTWORLD

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Armstrong   Spokane, WA2:02:02. 108834  10 
2 Leah Lokan   Chico, CA2:13:43. 153028  215 SPORTSPLUS
3 Mary Beth Murphy   Spokane, WA2:19:22. 160826  106 BIKEBUTLER

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Carlson   Spokane, WA1:34:18. 181834  43 
2 ERIKA SNYDER   E Wenatchee, WA1:39:38. 181383  324 WENVALVELO
3 SARAH BENDER   1:48:11.  113 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARIBETH EVEZICH   1:38:01.  15 RAGNAROK
2 ALISON HAUG   1:42:55.  355 
3 ERIKA LARSEN   Greentown, IN1:44:08. 177685  360 VERT EARTH
4 MERCEDES QUINN-BLAIR   1:45:48.  185 
5 Jess Mettler   Wenatchee, WA1:47:23. 189504  33 WAR
6 Sharon Nguyen   Issaquah, WA1:48:47. 181604  95 
7 Amy McGowan   Seattle, WA1:49:27. 178976  362 RAGNAROK
8 RACHEL VALLS   1:54:33.  331 MOO
9 LESLIE TUCKER   2:00:56.  174 
DNF LISA PICARD   999  71 RAGNAROK

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 VAL HECKER   1:45:46.  139 
2 Becky Suttlemyre   Coeur D Alene, ID1:54:26. 34699  157 VERT EARTH
3 Nancy Gardner   Redmond, WA2:02:09. 150749  123 DIRTWORLD
4 JOBETH THOMAS   2:06:29.  49 SPORTSPLUS

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lois Marquart   Tacoma, WA2:19:40. 138041  127 K2

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JULIE STEVENS   1:14:55.  342 
2 TIFFANI CARL   1:21:04.  115 
3 ASHLEY MEYER   Coeur Dalene, ID1:43:46. 189530  117 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MELANIE LEWIS   1:04:45.  272 
2 JOY WALKER   1:20:28.  238 SMITHOPTIC
3 KARI GIORGI   1:21:06.  180 
4 JOAN SAMMON   1:21:49.  352 
5 PENNY HULBERT   1:22:46.  188 WAR
6 CORAZON BATACAN   1:37:56.  242 RAGNAROK
7 SENA FREDDI   1:59:03.  335 

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SUSAN WARD-ICHIKAWA   1:19:05.  364 RAGNAROK
2 JANET LEE GILBER   1:22:23.  281 
3 MICHELE WILLIAMS   1:24:13.  228 
4 Helen Chamberlin   Poulsbo, WA1:30:16. 189502  76 RAGNAROK

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee