Race Results for
Moab Rim Downhill & Freeride Competition
Moab,UT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 09/15/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan McAlister   Bountiful, UT04:02.5 193236   
2 Tyler Dautel   W Bountiful, UT04:14.6 186465   
3 Ignas Grazulis   04:24.9   
4 Chris Brooks   05:17.8   

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hayden Price   Sandy, UT03:43.4 163622   
2 Chris Hadley   Salt Lake City, UT05:01.0 191171   

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Johnston   Salt Lake City, UT03:02.8 166708   
1 Willy Warren (1 - SM)   Glenwood Springs, CO03:10.7 37300   
2 Gregory Smith   Sandpoint, ID03:07.9 33143   
2 Lance Canfield   Jackson, WY03:10.8 121750   
3 Gene Hamilton   Morrison, CO03:15.0 14808   
3 W Nathan Toone (2 - SM)   Salt Lake City, UT03:23.9 35755   
4 Doug Gormley   Salt Lake City, UT03:37.5 13738   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Christensen   Salt Lake City, UT03:26.2 163141   
2 Daniel Goss   Telluride, CO03:36.2 174677   
3 Rob Norbutt   03:38.1   
4 Chris Chaput   Santa Barbara, CA03:38.8 192225   
5 Emmanuel Pons   Salt Lake City, UT03:43.5 181297   
6 Boe McGee   Bellevue, WA03:46.2 193517   
7 Curtis Ellis   03:48.8   
8 Michael Abbot   Salt Lake City, UT03:49.7 190932   
9 Dante Harmony   04:02.7   
10 Jamin Madsen   04:02.9   
11 Tony Gross   04:12.8   
12 Ryan Birnell   04:50.4   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Crabill   Salt Lake City, UT03:29.5 150890   
2 Justin Alvey   Layton, UT03:30.1 81806   
3 Chris Jacobsen   03:33.8   
4 Damon Kirchmeier   03:35.4   
5 Darrel Manning   03:42.6   
6 Bradley Koyle   Sandy, UT03:56.8 148743   

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Hofman   Grand Junction, CO03:36.6 16452   
2 John Khademi   Durango, CO04:07.3 184891   
DNF George Valinsky   Norwood, CODNF 180902   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Stevens   04:12.8   
2 Dave Mosher   04:22.2   
3 Eric Prinster   Grand Junction, CO04:55.4 192444   
4 Jerad Fischer   05:07.0   
5 Jeremy Thompson   05:51.7   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffery Gosztyla   04:16.1   
2 Doug Petersen   Sandy, UT04:29.2 159390   
3 James Gillespie   04:43.2   
4 Craig Skinner   04:46.2   
5 Michael Tantaros   Helotes, TX05:00.9 191127   
6 Doug Frei   Inkom, ID05:50.9 187494   

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Prunkard   05:21.7   
2 Phillip Sweat   Kaysville, UT05:22.8 193200   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Faith Bradley   Salt Lake City, UT04:24.4 163443   
2 London Menlove   Crested Butte, CO04:50.4 145964   
3 Connie Misket   04:54.2   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Revelett   Sandy, UT07:10.8 194568   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee