Race Results for
APC Jamestown Classic
Jamestown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 10/14/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Potter   Tiverton, RI 132031  171 AFD/OSVC
1 Stephen Dineley   Trumbull, CT 187832  125 Chop Shop Cycle Club
2 Matthew Brown   Wakefield, RI 151431  115 Cox Communications Cycling Team
2 Nicholas Smith   Surry, ME 183993  185 
3 Jeffrey Schwab   Exeter, RI 183231  180 Arc en Ciel
3 Karl Beckert   N Windham, CT 189375  106 Thread City Cyclers
4 Thomas Francis   Needham, MA 191352  134 
4 Rajat Mitra   N Attleboro, MA 184619  154 
5 Eric Tanner   Gilford, NH 149200  188 NHCC/TEAM NH
5 Stephen Marchioro   Villanova, PA 190733  231 Team Ikehara
6 Bradley Moran   Kingston, RI 67528  161 Mystic Velo Club
6 Mark McGauley   New York, NY 181024  232 
7 Brett Durham   Plymouth, NH 178205  127 DreamBikes Cycling Club
7 Martin Lechowiicz   Locust Valley, NY 193405  219 
8 Thomas Luther   Durham, NH 171588  152 NHCC/Team NH
8 Roger Goulart   New Bedford, MA 147640  137 
9 Paul Oram   Hillsborough, NJ 85341  213 
9 Robert Menendez   Exeter, RI 147869  138 Team Casterama
10 James Hiatz   Wakefield, RI 70334  230 
10 Scott Post   Mystic, CT 190720  170 
11 Chuck Nguyen   Providence, RI 182794  215 Providence Velo Club
11 Brad Johnson   Reading, MA 193944  216 
12 William Mays   N Kingstown, RI 174167  223 
12 Justin Bourque   Walpole, MA 187412  111 BikeBarn Racing
13 David Prior   Roslindale, MA 161799  198 
13 John Legre   Canton, CT 156979  210 
14 Kenneth Hamel   Coventry, RI 120142  140 AFD/OSVC
14 Michael Provost   Putnam, CT 190002  173 
15 Matthew Bodziony   Wakefield, RI 4062  232 
15 Arthur Blackwood   Lincoln, RI 192429  110 
16 Alan Grant   North Granby, CT 191281  139 Eastern Bloc
17 Les Merrill   N Chelmsford, MA 180509  123 unattached
18 Marino Anderson   Pawtucket, RI 181750  102 
DNF Peter Pezelli   Narragansett, RI 64415  208 
DNF Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA 185202  104 salem cycle club
DNF Brian Schwarzentruber   Waltham, MA 178046  181 QuadCycles
DNF Daniel Vernon   Cheshire, CT 188254  191 Team Casterama
DNF Stephen Blacklocks   Brooklyn, NY 175979  109 Kissena
DNF Gary Stafford   Warwick, RI 172695  186 Union Velo
DNF James Boyd   Rumford, RI 161985  113 Cox Communications Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Reichlin   Longmont, CO 160451  176 
DNF Tom Scotto   Arlington, MA 143474  182 Quad Cycles
DNF Gustavo Cinci   Watertown, MA 142262  118 BRC
DNF Diego Cuevas   Decorah, IA 189199  217 
DNF Paul Lombardi   Hillsboro, NH 131587  151 New Hampshire Cycling Club/Team N.H.
DNF John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  187 DreamBikes
DNF David Hurralt   Flushing, NY 193676  220 
DNF Christopher Page   Oakdale, CT 193402  215 
DNF Joseph Barrow   Barrington, RI 189781  199 
DNF Thomas Labiertre   Warwick, RI 185778  211 
DNF Richard Kowalczyk   Ridgewood, NY 184939  221 
DNF Davis Arrow   Newport, RI 182106  209 
DNF Cameron Colpitts   Seattle, WA 179542  231 
DNF Brian Goldner   Barrington, RI 194084  136 unattached
DNF Jeff Bennett   Binghamton, NY 192088  107 ACTIVE ELITE
DNF Wayne Maceyka   Waltham, MA 191143  153 
DNF Dan Tully   Tyngsboro, MA 190555  190 
DNF Doug Shepard   Mansfield, MA 188230  184 
DNF Brian Clancy   Simsbury, CT 187037  119 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club
DNF Bob Kidd   Wakefield, RI 186844  148 Cox Communications
DNF Alan Hamilton   Sudbury, MA 186111  141 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Timothy Fry   North Kingston, RI 177998  135 NHCC
DNF Wade Brown   Acton, MA 177456  116 Quad Cycles
DNF Richard Kasperowski   Cambridge, MA 177452  145 Boston Road Club
DNF Kent Wyatt   Tucson, AZ 193446  195 Boston Road Club
DNF William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA 167407  183 
DNF Bradford Kelley   Amherst, NH 162479  147 nhcc
DNF Andreas Daiber   Hamden, CT 161169  120 
DNF Michael Wonderly   Colchester, CT 114677  193 
DNF Steven Oeschger   Somerville, MA 112733  155 
DNF Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT 99523  172 Grouppo Sportivo Europeo

Men - Junior - JR - 14-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Geng     408 Berliner TSC
2 Richard Hollenbeck   Austin, TX 162055  455 
4 Carlos Cordoba   Nanuet, NY 133676  404 westwoodvelo
5 Geoffrey Curfman   Concord, MA 153207  407 Trek/VW/Goodale
6 Zachary Rice   Saunderstown, RI 189783  451 Cox Communications Cycling Team/ Swamp Y
7 Kevin Nealon   Durham, NC 170397  440 Capital Velo Club/Pig Iron
8 Kirk Carlsen     453 
9 Uri Halevi     414 
10 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO 176282  449 Peerless/HNECC
11 Spencer Skerry     452 NEBC
12 Nate Buckley    175261  454 
13 Jennifer Passetto   Lenox Dale, MA 187272  450 

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI 48893  332 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
2 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI 48618  348 arc-en-ciel
3 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA 65696  343 CCB - International
4 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME 51815  372 Portland Velo
5 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  377 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6 Gene Garneau   Attleboro, MA 100624  384 
7 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI 54821  346 Jaeger Wheelmen
8 Thomas Laizu   Mamaroneck, NY 187590  388 
9 Rex Brewer   Wickford, RI 173758  331 Arc en Ciel
10 Paul DiMartino   North Kingstown, RI 173146  337 Arc -En Ciel
11 Jorge Ramirez   Worcester, MA 145604  387 team bicycle alley
12 David Burnell     333 cox communications cycling team
13 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri 50156  335 Cox Communications Cycling Team
14 Jay Perkins   Belmont, MA 56698  385 
15 Paul Anderson   Wyoming, RI 46261  325 Arc En Ciel
16 David Schachte   Woonsocket, RI 169209  383 
17 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT 189103  338 Mystic Velo
18 Jose Collado   Astoria, NY 427699  334 Global Locate / Sony Music
19 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  373 Mystic Velo Club
20 Steven Henderson   Springfield, NJ 61753  341 Laurel Bicycle Club
21 Bruce Townsend   Oakland, CA 75122  382 
22 Donald Webb   Roanoke, VA 126155  376 Cox Communications Cycling Team
23 Robert DeGrace   Lunenburg, MA 9063  336 
24 Stephen Payne   Worcester, MA 193208  380 
25 Ray Mulveney     389 
DNF Christopher Rehm (Cat4)   Northboro, MA 192390  347 team bicycle alley
DNF David Alger   Fort Mill, SC 47700  321 Missing Link
DNF Anthony Trezza     375 CRANDFORD RACING TEAM
DNF David Bogen     327 
DNF Andy Bendigo     326 
DNF John Tickle     381 
DNF Skip Kuzel     342 
DNF Jim Buckely   Mountain View, CA 50842  386 
DNF Ken Abrams   N Kingstown, RI 183973  314 Arc-En-Ciel
DNF Richard Froh   Mystic, CT 177986  339 Mystic Velo Club
DNF William Mays   N Kingstown, RI 174167  345 arc-en-ciel
DNF Kurt Marino   Anywhere,  128193  344 Tokeneke Road Club
DNF Aldo Tiboni   Florence, MA 70323  374 Ride Noho Inc.
DNF Jeffrey Hansen   West Haven, CT 48136  340 bethel cycle sport club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee