Race Results for
12th Active Endeavor Sugar Bottom Scramb
North Liberty, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/01/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Schwab Sam     48 
5Dakota Giese     45 
6Tanner Kading     42 
8Corbin Scholz     40 
10Tyler Nerad     384 
11Derrick Scholz     39 
13Jordan Kintner     41 
14Taylor Brakeville     47 
16Austin Walker     385 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Mann     46 

Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seth Bell   2:00:15  240 
1Ilia Malchenko   1:01:45  57 
2Kolin Brighton   Cedar Rapids, IA1:07:40 180850  54 
2Andy Lueck   2:06:07  210 
3Dustin Fehr   2:09:19  257 
4Joey Gugliuzza   1:14:22  61 
6Caleb Kramer   1:31:24  67 
DNFMike Harrington   Muscatine, IA999 175191  254 

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caleb Mann     44 
2Sam Summer     360 
3Conner Brakeville     46 
DNFAlex Kintner   Harlan, IA 177427  52 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Wubben   1:43:29  264 
2Jonah Sperando   1:44:34  268 
3Jeffery Van Duyne   1:46:01  256 
4Andy Kampman   1:46:11  220 
5Brent Ryckman   1:46:12  226 
6Charles Serrill   1:46:25  253 
7Doug Ruckdachel   1:47:58  202 
8Dan Roberts   1:51:36  258 
9Geoff Penill   1:52:30  236 
10Derrick Stoll   1:53:27  224 
11Kevin McConnell   1:53:49  275 
12Rob Versteech   Ankeny, IA1:56:14 118150  243 
13Brian Ehlers   1:57:33  271 
14Jonathan Cody   2:01:58  233 
15Sean Long   2:02:26  274 
16Rob Gartin   2:03:10  235 
17Adam Lee   2:04:10  260 
DNFMatt Billingley   999   
DNFChris Reed   999  259 
DNFShawn Baker   999  205 
DNFTyler Schettler   999  225 
DNFJason Long   999  273 
DNFBrendan Kealey   999  228 
DNFCharlie Sojka   999  270 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karl Rosenberg   Cedar Rapids, IA1:47:49 84062  209 
2Jeffrey Spahn   1:48:04  255 
3Greg Duetman   1:48:06  223 
4Patrick Alvord   Des Moines, IA1:48:16 190946  242 
5Jeffrey Anker   1:50:11  248 
6Steve Bullerman   1:54:30  221 
7Kraig Kading   1:56:42  239 
8Jim Kramer   1:57:25  219 
9Brian Benson   West Des Moines, IA2:00:00 159334  231 
10Jon Yetley   2:00:11  265 
11David Mable   2:02:11  263 
12David Long   2:03:12  244 
13Glen Schwab   2:03:38  246 
14Juan Ochoa   2:04:03  211 
15Larry Kintner   Harlan, IA2:04:48 19226  213 
16Sterling Heise   2:07:15  249 
17Joe Mann   2:14:46  208 
18Pete Basso   2:14:59  266 
19Michael Lindeman   2:17:17  203 
20Matt Olderog   2:17:34  251 
DNFMatthew Byrne   999  201 
DNFBrian Pottorff    West Des Moines, IA999 130771  218 
DNFJeff Dullard   999  261 
DNFJames Kuro   999  269 
DNFGreg Moore   Boone, IA999 84059  247 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Logan   Cordova, TN1:50:32 126386  206 
2Sean Myers   Ames, IA1:50:32 117295  230 
3Ken Sherman   Des Moines, IA1:51:46 51803  241 
4Dewayne Bonnett   1:52:32  216 
5Jeff Burnett   Newton, IA1:53:18 145949  232 
6Randy Cover   1:54:38  212 
7Edward Mayne   1:57:10  229 
8Rob Ritchie   1:57:30  252 
9Rick Cheevers   1:59:27  245 
10Quinton Smith   Peoria, IL2:21:35 136117  250 
11Todd Koenig   Germantown, WI2:22:18 64941  204 
DNFJohn Newell   Ankeny, IA999 94012  214 
DNFKevin Cover   999  222 
DNFMichael Blunk   999  217 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Forest Meggers   0:56:10  65 
2Brad Haugen   0:57:04  69 
3Matthew Yerke   0:57:10  60 
4Nate Sundblad   0:57:37  73 
5Greg Lybeck   1:00:36  71 
6Dustin Turner   1:00:53  140 
7Wade Thompson   1:01:33  58 
8Thad Neil   1:01:52  64 
9Dale McLaw   1:05:23  59 
10Jared Vincent   1:05:35  45 
DNFAdrian Holmes   999  74 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Oepping   0:58:58  39 
2Bill Buscher   1:02:33  70 
3Joe Timmsen   1:04:05  38 
4Thomas Treharne   1:07:26  63 
5Matt Brakeville   1:07:31  53 
6Craig Wakeman   1:10:50  49 
7Christopher Meseke-Wren   Riverdale, IA1:26:15 193678  68 
8John Kramer   1:31:25  43 
9Travis Mathrot   1:54:59  62 
DNFMark Chipokas   999  48 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Sundblad   1:05:13  72 
3Mitch Summer   1:18:31  55 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Brian DePenning   1:16:09  50 
4Gene Walker   1:29:34  44 
5Bruce Neil   1:42:44  66 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7Lindsey Cheevers     43 
9Alison Anker     50 
15Gabbi Anker     49 

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bethany Bonnett   1:14:47  40 
3Angela Little   1:36:55  51 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandy Kessler   2:11:49  227 
4Katie Long   1:54:46  56 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eva Klohnen   2:04:46  267 
2Amy Carlson   2:09:45  272 
3Cheryl Stockton   2:10:55  262 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sally Logan   2:22:29  207 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Gina Morgan   1:34:12  47 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee