Race Results for
Grand Prairie Grand Prix Time Trial
Grand Prairie, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 09/20/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 16-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ted one-day     77 MSU - Team Shadow
2 Ballew one-day     78 MSU - Team Shadow
3 Ballew one-day     79 MSU - Team Shadow

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Thornton   Arlington, TX 51007  Hybrid/Plano
1 Jack Weiss   Euless, TX 165170  65 Matrix/RBM
1 Elvin Rogers   Brownwood, TX 174339  14 Team Bicycles Inc
2 Brian Ekins   Fort Worth, TX 92251  134 Moritz Chevrolet
2 Keith Baker   Ft Worth, TX 161240  106 Quanah Racing
2 George Chapman   Arlington, TX 185090  109 Texas Wheels
3 Charles Rapp     135 unattached
3 Robert Sonora   Durango, CO 59786  98 Team Bicycles Inc
4 Stephen Davidson   Sherman, TX 8722  125 unattached
4 Wallace Swanson   Arlington, TX 49717  17 Team Bicycles Inc
4 Scott Eager     112 unattached
5 Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084  139 Jack Johnson
5 Andrew (Drew) Tucker   Richardson, TX 145515  Matrix/RBM
5 Randy Gladden     63 unattached
6 Jay Robertson   Flower Mound, TX 50735  110 Quanah Racing
6 Gerald Hester   Verona, WI 166957  31 Mirage
6 Eli DeLeon     101 Team Zoom
7 Don Merritt   Euless, TX 136743  Team Bicycles Inc
7 Jay Kizer     96 unattached
8 Steve Pate   Mesquite, TX 27392  12 unattached
8 Michael Talifeno   Euless, TX 49159  130 Team Bicycles Inc
9 John Rader   Dallas, TX 28997  91 Cane Creek/ABRC
9 Fred Lau     121 unattached
10 David Hyland   Cincinnati, OH 17298  76 Team Bicycles Inc
10 Larry Rutledge   Colorado Springs, CO 192383  89 FTW Cycle & Fitness
11 Cole Bewley   Fort Worth 62136  16 Team Bicycles Inc
11 Cap Carter     51 Team Zoom
12 Andrew Jackson     108 unattached
13 Ernest Godsey   Carrollton, TX 183115  62 unattached
14 John Inkelaar   Weatherford, TX 184528  36 unattached
15 Glen Garlington     61 unattached
16 Ken Walter     124 unattached
17 Ray Torrey     13 unattached
18 Ernest McAfee     10 unattached
19 Gary Givney   Mansfield, TX 186499  60 unattached
20 Thomas Eide   Langhorne, PA 127166  81 unattached
21 Jack Neal     75 Texas Flyers
22 Randy Kirby     74 unattached
DNF Jack Richards   Aledo, TX 120631  48 Moritz Chevrolet

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Short   Frisco, TX 82814  117 Trek VW Midwest
1 Joseph Patronite   Tucson, AZ 49100  Mirage
1 Grant Ward   Double Oak, TX 121784  39 Quanah Racing
2 Nathan Rogut   Tampa, FL 58176  26 Mercy Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Zimmerman   Sherman, TX 183225  123 unattached
2 Michael Steeves   Garland, TX 72640  33 unattached
3 Gary Metcalf   Austin, TX 187158  118 Dairy Queen
4 Wayne Alexander   Redlands, CA 82696  129 Team Bicycles Inc
5 Kevin Bucy   Dallas, TX 47898  29 Mirage
6 Jeffrey Townes   Garland, TX 83424  116 Mirage
7 Richard Ballou   Dallas, TX 89523  21 Matrix/RBM
8 Richard McCrocklin   Youngsville, LA 164729  127 Matrix/RBM
9 Andrew Bradfield   Ft Worth, TX 184280  111 Lone Star Racing

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Hasenbauer     40 Fit2Train
2 Clay Worthington     88 MSU - Team Arrow
3 Robert Cole     37 Fit2Train
4 Scott Helm   Granbury, TX 184306  82 Fort Worth Cycling
6 Ron Dublas     122 unattached
7 Cody Brewer     72 Tri-Cowtown
8 Scott Whittew     102 unattached
9 Eric Olsen     115 Texas Wheels
10 Jonathan Roach     104 unattached
11 Wes Barton     23 Fit2Train
12 Christopher Medley     114 unattached
13 Ray Henderson     83 Tri-Cowtown
14 Nicholas LaBarba   Dallas, TX 189841  22 Mirage
15 Michael Zinno     64 unattached
16 Daniel Russo     19 Fit2Train
17 John Sims   Dallas, TX 185590  85 Mirage
18 Richard Flores     119 Texas Wheels
19 Scott Traube     46 Team Insane Bob
20 Randy Segundo     97 Latin Pools Inc
21 Julius Bejsovec     44 unattached
22 David Hollowell     95 Latin Pools Inc
23 David White     100 Latin Pools Inc
24 Mike Miller     105 Texas Wheels
25 George Steeves     43 unattached
26 Derrick Rice     93 unattached
27 Marc Dandois   Delano, MN 127148  34 unattached
28 Jim Pilarski     138 unattached
29 Jason Haggard     28 Fit2Train
30 Mark Butler   Mesquite, TX 153983  38 unattached
31 Tom Izbicki     30 unattached
32 Robert Duppstadtt     128 unattached
33 Aaron Estrada     25 unattached
34 Jeffrey Crawford     32 unattached
35 Frank Dunlap     unattached
36 Albert Hirsch     15 unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Matson-Hyland   Cincinnati, OH 113431  99 Trek VW Midwest
1 Amy Tucker   Richardson, TX 151284  126 Matrix/RBM
2 Christine Long   Linthicum Heights, MD 58435  92 Matrix/RBM
3 Barbara Ward    107277  47 LA Sport
4 Deanna Showalter   Bedford, TX 66169  103 Team Bicycles Inc

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacy Dannels     120 unattached
2 Jennifer Purcell     113 unattached
3 Tracy Voegtle     137 Mirage
4 Jane Macha     Team Hotter-n-Hell
5 Katheryn Patterson     24 Fit2Train
6 Claire Henderson     90 Tri-Cowtown
7 Mary Carey     11 Fit2Train
8 Lacey Brewer     80 Tri-Cowtown
9 Adrian Weaver     49 Fit2Train
10 Cari Ossenfort     27 Fit2Train
11 Tammie Callcott   Graford, TX 176787  35 unattached
12 Sara Rice     94 unattached
13 Kara Rapp     136 unattached
14 Ivonne Jones     87 unattached
15 Ramona Wilbe     18 unattached
16 Robbie Merritt   Euless, TX 183862  84 Team Bicycles Inc

Mixed - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josephin Eggenschwiler     54 MSU - Team Shadow
2 Giancarlo Saldariaga     73 MSU - Team Shadow
3 Nadra Hill     57 MSU - Team Shadow
4 Michael Massee     55 MSU - Team Shadow
5 Sam Wells     42 MSU - Team Shadow
6 Hannah Macha     MSU - Team Shadow
7 Sam Carrion     50 MSU - Team Shadow
8 Nicole Martin     107 MSU - Team Shadow
9 Ashton Burchfield     58 MSU - Team Shadow

Mixed - Junior - JR - 13-15

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Schildgen     132 unattached
2 Jordan Teel     67 MSU - Team Shadow
3 Mathew Ballew     71 MSU - Team Shadow
4 Jacob Scott     56 MSU - Team Shadow
5 E.J. Carrion     59 MSU - Team Shadow
6 Derek Birchfield     69 MSU - Team Shadow
7 Jessica Wellington     53 MSU - Team Shadow
8 Loren Eggenschwiler     66 MSU - Team Shadow
9 John Williamson     70 MSU - Team Shadow
10 Caroline Rader     86 unattached
11 Whitney Wedel     52 MSU - Team Shadow
12 Chelsea Flores     68 MSU - Team Shadow

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee