Race Results for
Eliminator Downhill
Keystone Resort, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 08/17/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Sobel   14:22.13  155 
2 Chris Pepper   14:53.43  156 
3 Blair Reed   16:33.72  162 
4 Nic Nilson   17:04.72  161 
5 Steven Flynn   17:58.20  158 
6 Evan Levi   18:06.16  157 
7 Eric Harvey   Englewood, CO18:32.57 190914  160 
8 Jason Sternackerman   40:59.11  154 
DNF Andrew Ratliff   DNF  152 
DNF Will Hine-Ramsberger   DNF  159 
DNF Dan Harper   DNF  151 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Plagman   12:54.22  14 
2 Kevin Shiramizu   Boulder, CO14:23.19 178564  153 Webcyclery/ White Raven
3 Jason Phillips   Palmer Lake, CO14:34.21 183524  11 
4 Jack Shure   Nederland, CO15:08.56 184745  26 
5 Morgan Evans   16:03.83  200 
6 Thomas Aaby   Monument, CO28:08.39 184031  10 Conflict Industies
DNP Steven Bis   DNS  12 
DNF Tim Sharp   DNF  13 

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Stanish (1 - PR)   Ogden, UT13:24.09 33813  62 
1 Paul McNeil   Wolfeboro, NH12:39.35 23794  
2 Willy Warren (1 - SM)   Glenwood Springs, CO12:41.53 37300  31 Kona Bicycles Dia-Tech

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Olsen   Silverthorne, CO12:37.82 26700  
2 Joe Pena   12:42.45  18 
3 Martin Libansky   Lakewood , CO12:56.22 190936  56 Surefoot
4 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO13:13.14 83560  27 The Fix
5 Chad Kittles   Arvada, CO13:16.84 80263  Denver Bike Werx
6 PAwlee Reardon   Dillon, CO13:33.02 169710  
7 Jeremy Turgeon   Winter Park, CO13:42.10 175710  
8 Matt Brissey   13:46.15  19 
9 Matthew Snyder   Breckenridge, CO13:46.76 189977  57 
10 Alex Boday   Fort Collins, CO13:48.09 163689  30 
11 Pedro DelBusto   14:01.56  20 
12 Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO14:06.48 164941  Dirt Works
13 Matthew Mazzaccaro   14:11.93  
14 PhuDuc Nguyen   Denver, CO14:13.62 175145  
15 Mike Schranz   14:16.62  15 
17 John Reid   15:12.48  24 
18 Walt Wehner   Boulder, CO15:21.41 162165  21 Dean Bicycles

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Reed   13:26.74  40 
2 Kevin Royston   Canandaigua, NY13:59.72 96362  22 
3 Jim Binford   14:01.71  25 
4 Don Mogensen   Salmon, ID14:07.34 82443  17 
5 Aaron Rager   15:45.13  32 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Hyer   14:35.85  23 CSR
2 Ty Steinbreck   15:33.32  16 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Hills   13:08.16  64 
2 Aden Wood   13:20.31  53 
3 Jonathan Savage   Boulder, CO13:35.18 135880  60 
4 Brian Pier   Golden, CO14:30.74 192988  61 Fine Edge
5 James (Matt) Thompson   14:32.43  67 
6 Erick Ciske   14:40.53  52 
7 Daniel Folkers   14:49.30  54 
8 Peter Peterson-Maire   15:05.55  68 
9 Joseph Dodds   Lakewood, CO15:22.16 191597  33 
10 Eddie Jackson   15:45.46  58 Colorado Springs Racing
11 Tim Bockelman   17:53.24  108 
DNF Ryan Lalik   DNF  63 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PhuQuy Nguyen   14:04.15  59 
2 James Parham   Lafayette, CO14:07.53 191623  80 
3 Tim Spakausky   14:36.32  51 
4 Grant Childers   Glenwood Springs, CO24:17.05 6774  55 
DNP Nimrod Cohen   DNS  65 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Shiramizu   Denver, CO17:25.19 188394  90 None
2 Steve Estes   20:12.32  66 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dallas Hartley   14:47.02  106 
2 Colin Ratcliffe   15:35.95  101 
3 Jason Handel   16:00.40  105 
4 Mike Belnap   17:15.57  107 
5 Daniel Battin   18:09.04  110 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Hendrickson   Evergreen, CO14:36.69 193478  104 
2 David Skillman   15:01.71  111 
3 Chris Marriott   16:46.14  140 
4 Trey Curry   Denver, CO27:30.18 110154  103 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Alexander   18:00.83  109 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nancy Morlock   15:35.18  28 The Fix
2 Cassidy Garhart   Winter Park, CO16:09.08 175711  

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jen Abramson   Dillon, CO17:52.76 172613  100 Mountain Sports Outlet

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karen Kepner   21:33.69  113 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpyBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee