Race Results for
Eliminator Downhill
Keystone Resort, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 08/17/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dave Sobel   14:22.13  155 
2Chris Pepper   14:53.43  156 
3Blair Reed   16:33.72  162 
4Nic Nilson   17:04.72  161 
5Steven Flynn   17:58.20  158 
6Evan Levi   18:06.16  157 
7Eric Harvey   Englewood, CO18:32.57 190914  160 
8Jason Sternackerman   40:59.11  154 
DNFAndrew Ratliff   DNF  152 
DNFWill Hine-Ramsberger   DNF  159 
DNFDan Harper   DNF  151 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Plagman   12:54.22  14 
2Kevin Shiramizu   Boulder, CO14:23.19 178564  153 Webcyclery/ White Raven
3Jason Phillips   Palmer Lake, CO14:34.21 183524  11 
4Jack Shure   Nederland, CO15:08.56 184745  26 
5Morgan Evans   16:03.83  200 
6Thomas Aaby   Monument, CO28:08.39 184031  10 Conflict Industies
DNPSteven Bis   DNS  12 
DNFTim Sharp   DNF  13 

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joe Stanish (1 - PR)   Ogden, UT13:24.09 33813  62 
1Paul McNeil   Wolfeboro, NH12:39.35 23794  
2Willy Warren (1 - SM)   Glenwood Springs, CO12:41.53 37300  31 Kona Bicycles Dia-Tech

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Todd Olsen   Silverthorne, CO12:37.82 26700  
2Joe Pena   12:42.45  18 
3Martin Libansky   Silverthorne, CO12:56.22 190936  56 Surefoot
4Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO13:13.14 83560  27 The Fix
5Chad Kittles   Arvada, CO13:16.84 80263  Denver Bike Werx
6PAwlee Reardon   Dillon, CO13:33.02 169710  
7Jeremy Turgeon   Winter Park, CO13:42.10 175710  
8Matt Brissey   13:46.15  19 
9Matthew Snyder   Breckenridge, CO13:46.76 189977  57 
10Alex Boday   Fort Collins, CO13:48.09 163689  30 
11Pedro DelBusto   14:01.56  20 
12Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO14:06.48 164941  Dirt Works
13Matthew Mazzaccaro   14:11.93  
14PhuDuc Nguyen   Denver, CO14:13.62 175145  
15Mike Schranz   14:16.62  15 
17John Reid   15:12.48  24 
18Walt Wehner   Boulder, CO15:21.41 162165  21 Dean Bicycles

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Reed   13:26.74  40 
2Kevin Royston   Canandaigua, NY13:59.72 96362  22 
3Jim Binford   14:01.71  25 
4Don Mogensen   Salmon, ID14:07.34 82443  17 
5Aaron Rager   15:45.13  32 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Hyer   14:35.85  23 CSR
2Ty Steinbreck   15:33.32  16 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nate Hills   13:08.16  64 
2Aden Wood   13:20.31  53 
3Jonathan Savage   Boulder, CO13:35.18 135880  60 
4Brian Pier   Golden, CO14:30.74 192988  61 Fine Edge
5James (Matt) Thompson   14:32.43  67 
6Erick Ciske   14:40.53  52 
7Daniel Folkers   14:49.30  54 
8Peter Peterson-Maire   15:05.55  68 
9Joseph Dodds   Lakewood, CO15:22.16 191597  33 
10Eddie Jackson   15:45.46  58 Colorado Springs Racing
11Tim Bockelman   17:53.24  108 
DNFRyan Lalik   DNF  63 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PhuQuy Nguyen   14:04.15  59 
2James Parham   Lafayette, CO14:07.53 191623  80 
3Tim Spakausky   14:36.32  51 
4Grant Childers   Glenwood Springs, CO24:17.05 6774  55 
DNPNimrod Cohen   DNS  65 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Shiramizu   Denver, CO17:25.19 188394  90 None
2Steve Estes   20:12.32  66 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dallas Hartley   14:47.02  106 
2Colin Ratcliffe   15:35.95  101 
3Jason Handel   16:00.40  105 
4Mike Belnap   17:15.57  107 
5Daniel Battin   18:09.04  110 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Hendrickson   Evergreen, CO14:36.69 193478  104 
2David Skillman   15:01.71  111 
3Chris Marriott   16:46.14  140 
4Trey Curry   Denver, CO27:30.18 110154  103 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Alexander   18:00.83  109 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nancy Morlock   15:35.18  28 The Fix
2Cassidy Garhart   Winter Park, CO16:09.08 175711  

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jen Abramson   Dillon, CO17:52.76 172613  100 Mountain Sports Outlet

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Karen Kepner   21:33.69  113 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee