Race Results for
Saco Bay Criterium
Saco, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 08/24/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO 176282  225 NHJCA
2 Ethan Tieger     229 Essex County Velo
3 Zachary Rice   Saunderstown, RI 189783  226 Cox Communications Cycling Team/ Swamp Y
4 Christopher Thornton     228 New Hampshire Junior Cycling Academy
5 Alexander Cropley   Bolton, CT 193109  221 
6 Stephanie White   Bedford, NH 181386  230 NHJCA
7 Chris Talbot   Falmouth, ME 191224  227 Portland Velo Club
8 Alessio Bares   Londonderry, NH 169375  234 NHJCA
9 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  222 Laurel
10 Eli Gilbert     231 
11 Gavin Mannion     236 CCB
12 Jake Munroe     233 CCB
13 Marc Beauchemin     232 
DNF Aaron Gilbert   Cumberland, ME 187365  223 Portland Velo Club
DNF Miles Puleio     235 
DNF Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT 186823  224 Mystic Velo Club

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Konrad LeBas   Ansonia, CT 137823  199 CCB International
3 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT 179613  195 Maine Cycling Club
4 Geoffrey Johnson   Cumberland Ctr, ME 180990  197 Portland Velo
5 Jonathan Foster     194 
6 Sean Leavitt   North Hampton, NH 187304  198 NECSA
7 Alessandro Ferrero   Hopkinton, NH 138580  193 NHJCA Team Managed Ops
8 Michael Wickman   Walpole, NH 128976  205 Heart of New England Cycling Club
9 Daryl Wilson     206 NHJCA
10 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  207 NH Junior Cycling Academy
11 Noah Harwood   Boulder, CO 187142  196 NHJCA/Managed ops.com
12 Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA 184179  200 Portland Velo Club
13 Abram Fleishman     211 The Putney School
14 Spencer Skerry     204 NEBC
15 Josiah Zoller     208 Seacoast Velo
16 Robby Lee   Dover, NH 190648  209 Seacoast Velo
17 Shanta Keller     210 Team Grimace
18 Adam St. Germain     212 OSVC/AFD
DNF Geoffrey Curfman   Concord, MA 153207  191 Trek/VW/Goodale
DNF TYLER MUNROE JR   St Petersburg, FL 23456  202 CCB
DNF Anthony Santamaria     203 

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI 48618  305 Arc-en-ciel
2 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  263 PEERLESS/HNECC
3 TYLER MUNROE     273 CCB
4 Edward Richard     279 Bicycle Link
5 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA 65696  267 CCB
6 Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  276 BOB
7 Peter Brennan   Newburyport, MA 4742  306 Trek-VW
8 Mark Doherty   Westford, MA 9696  307 Northeast
9 Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  255 Century- SBCG
10 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  262 Laurel
11 Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH 55766  274 Sunapee-Banagans
12 Timothy McElman   S Portland, ME 58213  304 
13 Chris Karam   Scarborough, ME 18524  265 Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemaina
14 Charles Bedard   Goffstown, NH 3135  251 Sunapee/Banagans
15 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  285 BOB
16 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA 19773  310 MBRC
17 JOHN CORRIVEAU     258 BOB
18 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT 49535  264 NHCC/Team New Hampshire
19 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH 142716  291 Cycle Loft/ NEBC
20 Gary Keblish   Brooklyn, NY 52858  266 Century-SBCG
21 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA 118994  283 Gearworks
22 Eric Tanner   Gilford, NH 149200  289 NHCC/TEAM NH
23 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH 30782  280 Sunapee Banagans
24 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765  272 NEBC/Cycleloft
25 michael demeule     259 bob
26 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  281 Gearworks
27 Paul Hoisington   Hanover, NH 59506  302 Sunapee
28 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572  269 BOB/Skofield Builders
29 Leonard deSousa   Lowell, MA 52511  260 Skofield Builders/BOB
30 Gene Landry   Portland, ME 65181  298 PVC
31 Dean Miller   Cumberland, ME 179707  271 Bikeman
32 Timothy Groesbeck   Sharon, NH 14254  299 CCB/VW
33 Richard Marchessault   Lewiston, ME 104385  268 Maine Cycling Club
34 Brian Blondin   Andover, MA 3979  253 BOB
35 Edward Dishong   Francestown, NH 94736  261 NHCC
36 W Scott Wade   Putney, VT 36860  303 Mid State
37 Neil Fitch   Portland, ME 61873  311 PVC
38 Brett Rutledge   Westborough, MA 30962  282 Arc-En-Ceil
39 Robert Baiguy   Windham, ME 2256  309 PVC
40 Donald Vescio   Grafton, MA 36630  293 Arc-en-Ciel
41 Robert Bisson   Fall River, MA 3786  252 SRP Gearworks
42 Michael Shore   Exeter, NH 135455  284 BOB
DNF Daniel McDowell   Riverside, RI 168719  270 Providence Velo Club
DNF Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA 146541  254 NEBC/Cycle Loft
DNF John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  288 DreamBikes
DNF James Nash   North Hampton, NH 64384  275 CCB Volkswagen
DNF Andrew Whelan   Windham, ME 37904  295 Portland Velo Cloub
DNF Paul Weiss   Cumberland, ME 37617  294 Portland Velo Club
DNF David Uchenick   Westford, MA 36179  292 Arc en ciel
DNF Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME 51815  286 Portland Velo
DNF William Stevens   Bolton, MA 34102  287 Gearworks/SRP
DNF Eric Post   Barrington, NH 28493  278 B.O.B.
DNF Jay Clausin   New London, NH 7081  257 NERC
DNF Jefferson Longfellow   Waterville, ME 68345  300 Rainbow
DNF Bruce Thompson   Sudbury, MA 151845  290 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Joel Brown   Wakefield, RI 5093  256 Cox Communications Cycling Team
DNF David Johnson   Asheboro, NC 103634  308 
DNF Von Perry     297 
DNF Skip Foley     296 

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN CORRIVEAU     95 BOB
2 George Stergiou     106 NHCC - Team New Hampshire
3 James Boudreau   Lunenburg, MA 114345  92 MASTERS VELO CLUB
4 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  110 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
5 James Fitzgerald   Georgetown, MA 45336  97 CCB-VOLKSWAGEN
6 Mark Hagen   Natick, MA 51545  99 CCB
7 William Sawyer   Littleton, MA 118994  105 Gearworks
8 Graydon Stevens   Cape Elizabeth, ME 51815  107 Portland Velo
9 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI 54821  104 Jaeger Wheelmen
10 Paul Hoisington   Hanover, NH 59506  113 Sunapee
11 Steven Johnston     112 
12 Hank Pheifle   Brunswick, ME 57045  111 SMCC
13 Karl Hambrecht   West Newbury, MA 178979  100 CCB International
14 James Themig   Niantic, CT 91637  108 Mystic Velo Club
15 Bruce Thompson   Sudbury, MA 151845  109 Minuteman Road Club
16 David Bradford   Bishop, CA 77144  93 Putney Bicycle Club
17 Steve Birnbaum     91 Jaeger
18 Richard Korn   North Reading, MA 126819  101 CCB/Volkswagen
19 Mieczyslau Burzynski   Newburyport, MA 47061  94 BOB
20 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA 50168  103 Masters Velo
DNF Sean LeBas     102 Laurel Bicycle Club
DNF Jody Dean   Hudson, MA 63939  96 Minuteman Road Club
DNF Timothy Groesbeck     98 CCB

Men - Master - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Green   Georgetown, MA 132294  17 CCB/Volkswagen
2 Cassandra White    Georgetown, MA 37945  15 NEBC
3 Edmund Lang   Lincoln, MA 45577  10 NEBC / Cycle Loft
4 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523  Somerset Wheelmen
5 Barry Boyce   Andover, MA 45110  CCB International/Volkwagen
6 Richard Martin   Attleboro, MA 50168  11 Masters Velo
7 James Hunt   Newburyport, MA 62375  CCB/Volkswagen
8 Graham Jones   North Andover, MA 95223  CCB - Volkswagen
9 Robert Wilson   Stow, MA 54961  16 NEBC/Cycle Loft
10 Norm Beck     18 
11 Steve Agronick   Villages, FL 1209  Kissena
12 Jon Farbman   Atlantic Highlands, NJ 156499  3D Racing Team
13 David Reed   Niantic, CT 169069  13 Mystic Velo Club
14 Thomas Helfrich   Sloansville, NY 106392  Bike Line/LWA
15 Nelson Aldrich   Newport, NH 46921  Sunapee/Banagans
16 Raymond Sweet   Bethany, CT 99264  14 Laurel Bille Club
17 Dan Gagne     19 
DNF Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT 68901  12 capital velo club---CVC

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 F Mitchell (Skip) Foley   Concord, MA 55755  470 Galaxy Sport
1 Oliver Cote   Kennebunkport, ME 118540  464 Saturn Development
2 Justin Lillie   Springfield, VT 21195  461 
2 Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME 11710  432 Rainbow Bikes / MCC
3 Robert Bailey   Essex, VT 142091  458 Hawley/Racksmith.com
3 Nathaniel Deibler   Brea 172567  430 
4 Jean Paul Desrosier   Fairfield, CT 146213  451 Hawley/Racksmith.com
4 Robbie King   North Andover, MA 168259  436 Colorado College
5 Christian Heidkamp   New Haven, CT 88844  459 
5 David Youngblood   Walla Walla, WA 157840  475 NCC / BikeReg.com
6 Matthew Svatek   Carlisle, MA 100623  457 Cannondale/Wheelworks
6 Jeffrey Craddock   Marstons Mills, MA 131716  471 CCB Inter
7 Kevin Dutt   Newton Center, MA 58417  431 ProCycles
7 Marc Collard   Skowhegan, ME 7389  472 Davis Bike
8 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  455 Wheelworks/Cannondale
8 John Corriveau   Bedford, NH 48466  468 BOB
9 Conor Hurley   South Woodstock, VT 162881  460 Galaxy Sport
9 Craig Harrison   Peacham, VT 49535  434 NHCC/Team New Hampshire
10 Christopher Benoit   Beverly, MA 76474  427 Essex County Velo
10 John Frey   Northampton, MA 12402  453 NCC / BikeReg.com
11 Joseph Ackerman   Woburn, MA 103939  467 
11 Jonathan Lowenstein   North Kingstown, RI 21706  439 ARCEN CEIL
12 Shawn McCormack   Sturbridge, MA 49743  469 Galaxy Sport
12 Kirt Fitzpatrick   San Francisco, CA 11765  454 Galaxy Sport
13 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA 129914  473 NCC / BikeReg.com
13 Joseph Alachoyan   Salem, MA 70181  474 YSG Racing
14 Kurt Hackler   Bolton, MA 60839  433 CCB/Volkswagen
14 Todd Rowell   Arlington, MA 137167  444 NCC / BikeReg.com
15 Andrew Mills   Brookfield, MA 53649  440 Trek Volkswagen East Coast Factory Team
16 Bret Williamson   Killington, VT 57465  446 Hawley/Racksmith.com
17 Scott Plante   Manchester, NH 28263  442 Trek VW East Coast Factory Team
18 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI 48618  448 ARCEN CEIL
DNF Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT 71022  426 GS Mengoni
DNF Peter Brennon   Newburyport, MA 4742  449 Galaxy Sport
DNF Eugene Boronow   Tucson, AZ 57369  428 Century- SBCG
DNF Ross Krause   Florence, MA 114104  437 GS Mengoni USA
DNF Thad Lavallee   Sharon, MA 111320  438 Boston Road Club
DNF David Johnson   Asheboro, NC 103634  450 
DNF Fabio Piergentili   Andover, MA 99849  465 Galaxy Sport
DNF Benjamin Kubas   Eugene, OR 97230  452 Hawley/Racksmith.com
DNF John Morrell   Marblehead, MA 104892  456 Corner Cycle
DNF Forest Reid   Mt. Hermon, MA 41001  443 Providence Velo Club
DNF William Stevens   Bolton, MA 34102  445 Gearworks
DNF Jean Daigle   Wilmington, MA 8525  463 Galaxy Sport
DNF Joel Brown   Wakefield, RI 5093  429 Cox Communications Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Knight   Mableton, GA 68177  531 GMBC / Invensys
2 Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA 167776  514 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
3 John Meerse   Simsbury, CT 63360  537 Buffalo Bicycling Club
4 Justin Medeiros   Hammonton, NJ 114700  561 
5 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME 66046  525 Rainbow Bike/Maine Cycling Club
6 Mark Donahue   S Portland, ME 161692  521 Southern Me. Cycling Club
7 Justen Peters   Georgetown, ME 103336  563 Redhook
8 Breeze Keller   Kennebunkport, ME 130824  558 
9 Gary Keblish   Brooklyn, NY 52858  530 Century-SBCG
10 Josh Dillon   Stowe, VT 174590  520 Unattached
11 Oscar Purwin   Carlisle, MA 28877  547 NHCC/ S&W Sports
12 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH 22572  535 BOB/Skofield Builders
13 Byron Holt   Arlington, MA 111565  527 GMBC/Invensys
14 TYLER MUNROE     538 CCB
15 Alan Zullo   Wells, ME 90596  557 southern maine cc
16 Thomas Mannion   Dedham, MA 65696  533 CCB
17 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH 32878  552 BOB
18 Thomas Giordano   Somerville, MA 135988  523 NEBC/Cycle Loft
19 Jeff Papineau   Westfield, MA 27188  544 BOB
20 Michael Parr   Cambridge, MA 127284  545 CycleLoft/NEBC
21 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA 170859  560 CCB/International
22 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  526 PEERLESS/HNECC
23 Michael Bernard   Millbury, MA 3486  559 Arc en ciel
24 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD 151875  550 Gearworks
25 Jeffrey Gauthier   Burlington, VT 67894  522 GMBC/Invensys
26 Chris Karam   Scarborough, ME 18524  528 Portland Velo Club/ Cyclemaina
27 Roger Nichols   Sudbury, MA 73773  541 unattached
28 George Stergiou   Dover, NH 175338  564 NHCC
29 Rich Battaglia   Arlington, MA 69789  515 Southern Maine CC
30 Brian Blondin   Andover, MA 3979  517 BOB
32 Mark Thompson   Nashua, NH 142716  553 Cycle Loft/ NEBC
33 Coley Cole   Intervale, NH 138048  518 Team Redhook
34 Matthew Boobar   Mountain View, CA 421  565 Gary Fisher
35 Art Trapotsis   Arlington, MA 159886  554 Boston Road Club
36 Leonard deSousa   Lowell, MA 52511  519 Skofield Builders/BOB
37 Paul Rhodes   Concord, NH 29652  548 Ciclismo Sportivo Ardagna
38 David Uchenick   Westford, MA 36179  555 Arc en ciel
39 Juston Manville   Richmond, VA 125938  534 C.S. Ardagna
DNF Eric Goodson     524 Boston Road Club
DNF James Olson   Yarmouth, ME 110378  543 Southern Maine Cycling Club
DNF Christopher Naimie   Bow, NH 55766  540 Sunapee-Banagans
DNF Samuel Silver   Waban, MA 164852  551 CCB International
DNF Jeffrey Karam     529 SMCC
DNF Samuel Wheeler-Martenis   Belmont, MA 134540  556 CCB International
DNF Lisa Maxwell   Windham, ME 108458  536 Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
DNF Rhys Bibson   Bedford, MA 97968  516 Boston Cycle Club
DNF Euclides Amado   Pawtucket, RI 63938  513 Cox Communications
DNF Jason Pettengill   Glen, NH 63422  562 PVC
DNF Michael Norton   Monson, MA 51860  542 BOB
DNF Eric Post   Barrington, NH 28493  546 B.O.B.
DNF TYLER MUNROE JR   St Petersburg, FL 23456  539 CCB
DNF Nathan Rice   Durham, NC 29688  549 Catamount Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Cavros   N Scituate, RI 111708  353 AFD/OSVC
2 Steven Hobson   Watertown, MA 179500  361 Boston Bicycle Club
3 Anthony Santamaria     382 
4 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH 146426  375 Unattached
5 John Hackett   West Rutland, VT 140630  360 Killington-Pico Cycling Club
6 Tom Gosselin   Salt Lake City, UT 179613  359 Maine Cycling Club
7 James Francis   Merrimack, NH 102754  358 NEBC/Cycle Loft/EMC
8 Robert Frechette   Vancouver, WA 12315  383 Crum
9 William Dillon   Essex Junction, VT 192347  354 GMBC / Invensys
10 Mathew Moon   Westbrook, ME 135256  367 GVCC
11 Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311  377 BRC/ATA Cycles
12 Ted King     364 Maine Bike Man
13 David Donnelly   Hanover, NH 184180  355 Bowdoin College
14 Gregory Hutchinson   Windham, ME 108461  362 Portland Velo Club
15 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA 140765  368 NEBC/Cycleloft
16 Michael Wickman   Walpole, NH 128976  380 Heart of New England Cycling Club
17 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT 99405  388 Univ of Vermont
18 William Keiler   Littleton, NH 143954  386 NECSA
19 D Scott Marr   Falmouth, ME 129621  366 Team Liquid Motion
20 Joseph Reagan     370 NHCC/TeamNH
21 Michael Passetto   Lenoxdale, MA 175113  369 BCA/TOSK
22 Geoffrey Johnson   Cumberland Ctr, ME 180990  363 Portland Velo
DNF Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  381 NH Junior Cycling Academy
DNF John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435  378 DreamBikes
DNF Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT 98848  384 Team Bicycle Alley
DNF R Dunn   Vassalboro, ME 149530  357 Rainbow/MCC
DNF Scott Waldron   Raymond, ME 79537  387 
DNF Dean Miller   Cumberland, ME 179707  389 
DNF Joseph Carew   Concord, NH 177443  352 NH Junior Cycling Academy
DNF Tucker Olander   Boulder, CO 176282  385 Managed Ops
DNF Carl Ring   Rumney, NH 189874  371 NHCC Team NH
DNF Roger Lindsey   Yarmouth, ME 94263  365 Essex County Velo
DNF Peter Smith     376 Salem Cycle
DNF Todd Savage   Westborough, MA 187341  373 
DNF Stuart Beaulieu   Beverly, MA 185202  351 salem cycle club
DNF David Rintoul   Marlbourough, CT 176990  372 Exposition Wheelmen
DNF Paul Webster   Ringgold, GA 158361  379 CCCP
DNF Chris Dow   Madison, AL 155337  356 Team Bicycles Inc.

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Thomas   Sandwich, MA 179587  177 Gear Works Cyclery/MSCC
2 Damien Colfer   Newmarket, NH 159160  145 NH Cycling Club
3 Charles Goldman   Portland, ME 185346  155 Portland Velo Club
4 Gary Tito     178 unattached
5 Joseph Ewings     150 Country Spinskis
6 Jonathan Foster     153 
7 John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME 174499  160 
8 Brad Ek     148 NH Cycling Club
9 Ralph Karam     159 Southern Maine Cycling Club
10 Joseph Moreshead   Saco, ME 169954  164 SMCC
11 Tom Noble     185 
12 Stephen Marchioro   Villanova, PA 190733  161 Team Ikehara
13 Chris Porreca   Gansevoort, NY 192233  168 unattached
14 James Butler   Rockland, ME 146543  144 unattached
15 brian bigelow     142 B.O.B
16 Arthur Hengerer     156 
17 James Barton   Topsham, ME 190307  141 
18 Liam Somers     176 SMCC
19 Les Merrill   N Chelmsford, MA 180509  163 unattached
20 Rob Ferber   Beverly, MA 181696  179 NECSA
21 Dave Herzig     157 Sebago Outfitters
22 John Della Torre     187 NCC / BikeReg
23 Steven Mercer     162 Sebego Outfitters
24 Scott Skibo   Hamden, CT 112010  175 Zephyr Cycling
25 Christopher Smith   Kennebunk, ME 33076  186 Cape Able
26 jon raye     170 
27 Alexander Ortiz   Woburn, MA 178404  166 Northeast Bicycle CLub
28 Geoffrey San Antonio   Saint Louis, MO 191369  173 Velovite G.S.
29 Todd Nicotra     165 
30 Hal Stewart     183 
31 David Burley   Biddeford, ME 188834  143 Southern Maine Cycling Club
32 David Holman     158 
33 Matt Cyr     184 
34 Jonathan Ruffus     172 
DNF Jack Pim   Biddetord, ME 191675  167 Southern Maine Cycling Club
DNF Edwin Robbins Jr.   Sandown, NH 189276  171 NHCC/Team NH
DNF Richard J Evans   York, ME 188481  149 NHCC Team NH
DNF Gregory DeFrancis   Norwich, VT 180671  147 Sunapee-Banagans
DNF Edward Ferrero   Hopkinton, NH 136313  151 NHJCA Team Managed Ops
DNF Thomas Froning   Lee, NH 69787  154 seacoast velo
DNF Erik Jordahl   Portland, ME 191227  181 
DNF Steven Fong   San Francisco, CA 193313  152 Pig Iron
DNF Mark Landry   New Gloucester, ME 180505  182 PVC
DNF Shohei Shimoda     174 Salem Cycle
DNF CHRISTOPHER RAY     169 
DNF Jon Kibler     180 
DNF Brendan Cornett     146 Maine Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Maxwell   Windham, ME 108458  038 Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
1 Andrea Cox   Haverhill, MA 114775  050 CCB-VW
2 Sara Cushman   Arlington, MA 69902  032 Gearworks/SRP
2 Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH 115814  037 BOB
3 Jessica Truslow   Arlington, MA 146515  044 Northeast Bicycle Club NEBC/Cycloloft
4 Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA 145201  039 Gearworks/SRP
4 Susan delPino   Stowe, VT 176410  033 corner cycle cycling club
5 Shauna Smith   Arlington, MA 147574  048 Mid State
5 Mary Ann Martinez   Hardwick, VT 147342  049 NEBC
6 Karen Nash   North Hampton, NH 64385  040 Verizon Wireless - Cervelo
6 Elizabeth Campbell   Rutland, VT 141287  054 IF
7 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ 60527  051 Cranford
7 Jennifer Rhodes   Glenside, PA 164760  042 dansko/wheelworks
8 Michele M Smith   Burlington, MA 127315  043 Wheelworks/Independent Fabrication
9 Amanda Lawrence   Mansfield Center, CT 167207  035 
10 Susan McDonough   York, ME 49468  052 Fugi
DNF Dina Smith   Waltham, MA 71010  053 IF

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Wellons   Hudson, MA 165493  073 NEBC
2 Elizabeth Carroll   Maynard, MA 92360  062 Northeast Bicycle Club/Cycle Loft
3 Rhonda Morin     063 Portland Velo
4 Leigh Weiss     067 
5 Paula Bedard   Goffstown, NH 65835  061 NEBC/CycleLoft
6 Janet Sestokas   Arlington Ma 181961  065 NEBC Cycle Loft
7 Corrie Roberts   West Rockport, ME 193454  072 
8 Cheryl Smith   Stamford, CT 176586  066 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
9 Stephanie White   Bedford, NH 181386  068 NHJCA
10 Miriam Kornitzer   Newton, MA 182243  074 IF
11 Jennifer Bailey     075 
12 Lori Whynot   Arlington, MA 142768  069 NECB/CycleLoft
13 Sandy Noble     070 
14 Hannah Sarnow   Cambridge, MA 93874  064 DANSKO/Wheelworks
15 Carol Dunn   Townsend, MA 108904  071 GMBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyCUOREShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee