Race Results for
High Point Ranch Roundup
Ada, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/28/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Klammer   1:18:25  
2 Michael Hale   1:20:21  
3 Evan Wright   1:21:11  
4 Stephen Webb   1:25:53  
5 Tyler Burghart   1:36:16  

Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Freeman Eugley   1:25:42  

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Nathan Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX1:00:10 168162  14 
3 Shane Miller   1:13:38  12 
4 Ryan Hamrick   1:21:17  13 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO0:47:41 186958  17 
2 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA0:54:46 128164  19 
3 Taylor Hasenbeck   Edmond, OK1:02:10 188362  24 
4 Bill Cash   Oklahoma City, OK1:05:17 189474  18 
5 Max Whitemyer   Edmond, OK1:12:20 188363  20 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trey Thompson   0:56:00  22 
2 Nathan Hobbs   1:01:04  21 
3 Travis Estes   1:15:41  23 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason McKeaigg   Clinton, OK1:34:33 169233  222 
2 Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX1:35:13 175635  220 
3 Paul Sollenberg IV   Mckinney Tx1:43:50 168161  223 
4 Dustin Easter   Elk City, OK1:44:55 114957  294 
5 Nick Phillips   Great Bend, KS1:56:20 158626  224 
6 Thomas French   Tulsa, OK2:14:15 179511  292 
DNF Blake McMahon   Tulsa, OK999 151694  221 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT2:10:45 31059  225 
2 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX2:23:15 5255  232 
3 Daniel Borrell   Edmond, OK2:29:14 4297  231 
4 Jacob Lasley   Broken Arrow, OK2:30:00 66580  229 
5 Chris Latham   Flagstaff, AZ2:32:06 20460  233 
6 William Quillman   Tulsa, OK2:35:31 155414  230 
DNF Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI999 33131  234 
DNF Cameron Clumbers   999  226 
DNF Paul Pierce   Seminole, OK999 186446  227 
DNF Matthew Long   Boca Raton, FL999 43904  228 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terry Tinney   Dallas, TX2:23:50 35625  237 
2 Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA2:27:45 210874  235 
3 Peter Cariveau   Spring, TX2:38:45 159459  242 
4 Dennis Ellington   Jonestown, TX2:41:32 143427  239 
DNF Bill Ryan   Lewisville999 123376  236 
DNF Sheridan Marquardt   Oklahoma City, OK999 72186  243 
DNF Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO999 52176  238 
DNF Eddy Reimer   999  240 
DNF Randy Schwers   Tulsa, OK999 130332  241 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Cooper   Oklahoma City, OK1:50:45 84028  247 
2 Loy Graham   Wichita, KS1:56:04 13858  248 
3 Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK1:56:50 158203  250 
4 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX2:05:20 157600  246 
5 Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK2:11:01 170273  245 
DNF Jeffrey Dean   Norman, OK999 110324  293 
DNF Adam Vanderburg   Tulsa, OK999 36398  251 
DNF Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK999 146457  249 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR1:44:22 38574  252 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 W.B. Sephus   1:35:50  286 
2 Chad Shanks   Tulsa, OK1:41:20 188366  287 
3 Rick Dyer   Hialeah, FL1:41:21 180498  283 
4 Josh Lewis   1:44:35  291 
5 Brandon Cavnar   1:57:23  296 
6 Glen Dyson   New Braunfels, TX1:59:40 166940  288 
7 Robert Griffith   San Antonio, TX2:12:42 185411  282 
8 Clay Bagnaro   Oklahoma City, OK2:23:53 182026  295 
9 Scott Cloer   2:33:10  278 
10 Charis Stengel   2:46:00  290 
11 Ian Johnson   3:04:51  279 
12 Jason Nissen   3:07:30  289 
13 Justin Skaggs   3:07:35  285 
14 Carl Irwin   3:26:00  284 
DNF Ryan Blakemore   Cushing, OK999 176265  277 
DNF Alex Sharp   999  281 
DNF Stephen Beets   999  276 
DNF Jamie Rich   Norman, OK999 186471  280 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Woodruff   Sunderland, MA1:36:50 165504  461 
2 Ben Sewell   Dallas, TX1:43:48 177629  463 
3 Don Booker   Sachse, TX1:45:15 178241  418 
4 Sammy Davidson   1:45:20  416 
5 Craig Himmelsehr   Arlington, TX1:48:20 165280  481 
6 Chris Rickey   Yukon, OK1:48:40 179082  479 
7 Chris Graham   1:50:30  483 
8 Mark Moerner   Wichita, KS1:51:27 24687  407 
9 Eric Torres   Frisco, TX1:51:41 168659  484 
10 Michael Formby   Austin, TX1:52:36 168128  462 
11 Peter Langsdorf   Princeton, TX1:54:59 185897  409 
12 Todd Hamm   Norman, OK1:56:15 176976  403 
13 Scott Long   Keller, TX1:57:10 144572  400 
14 Harold McKinney   Ft Worth, TX2:02:25 188541  448 
15 Todd Cason   2:02:26  414 
16 Jon Shank   Larned, KS2:03:36 176800  410 
17 Jarvis Palvado   Wichita Falls, TX2:11:10 141672  411 
19 John Houchin   Norman, OK2:13:35 139510  406 
20 Michael Lax   2:17:30  482 
21 Chris Hays   2:21:10  485 
22 Tracy Teater   2:34:48  405 
23 Eric Orswell   2:41:23  417 
24 John Anderson   2:42:25  402 
DNF Blake Taylor   999  480 
DNF Michael Nelson   999  415 
DNF Jonathan Rico   Oklahoma City, OK999 185474  404 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randall Clayborn   Hollywood, CA1:46:30 172847  422 
2 Jeffrey Robertson   Allen, TX1:53:30 57507  449 
3 Russell McMahon   Tulsa, OK1:54:51 151695  430 
4 Timothy Voegel   Wichita1:57:10 86637  447 
5 Terrance Cason   Oklahoma City, OK1:57:26 181181  421 
6 Steven Seltz   Frisco, TX2:00:44 185764  428 
7 Greg Post   Plano, TX2:01:50 186570  426 
8 Randy Allen   Cheney, KS2:01:51 156623  419 
9 Robert Farris   Oklahoma City, OK2:03:35 12581  423 
10 Gerald Roche   Del City, OK2:05:20 130198  431 
11 Tom Loeffelholz   Norman, OK2:06:30 177527  425 
12 Trevor Sheperd   Plano, TX2:14:07 155469  429 
13 Paul Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX2:14:45 165420  432 
14 Steven Ancik   Edmond, OK2:17:50 157820  420 
DNF Scott Schaefer   Tempe, AZ999 126723  427 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Perry   2:01:40  456 
2 John Knowles   Taos, NM2:06:35 19488  455 
3 John (Phil) Trotter   Norman, OK2:14:37 169232  453 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gavin Cole   0:44:45  61 
2 Jordan Randall   0:47:32  62 
3 Nick Vickers   0:50:45  64 
4 Zach Roberts   0:53:09  57 
5 Zane Smith   0:53:30  58 
6 Thomas Penney   1:02:19  63 
7 Brandon Raley   Edmond, OK1:08:22 189477  56 
8 Jarred Knudson   1:45:45  65 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyl Scott   Richardson, TX0:52:22 177145  66 
2 Jason Smith   0:53:00  67 
3 Alan Cross   0:57:28  72 
4 Martin Cochran   0:57:52  74 
5 Martin Nolen   1:05:40  73 
6 David Gregg   1:06:53  75 
7 Steve Webb   1:08:54  68 
8 Eric Blakeney   Edmond, OK1:15:53 184669  69 
DNF William Martin   Sherman, TX999 188547  71 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX0:45:49 188544  92 
2 Rick Burnham   0:47:44  93 
3 Tim Miller   Wichita, KS0:52:50 176271  89 
4 Clayton Thomas   Allen, TX0:56:20 176220  91 
5 Earl Martling   0:58:19  94 
6 Jim Byrd   Plano, TX0:59:22 168658  98 
7 Kurt McDaniel   Oklahoma City, OK1:00:33 189475  88 
8 Dave Hill   1:01:25  87 
9 Danny Baggett   Fort Worth, TX1:01:38 178472  90 
10 Will Wright   1:03:20  99 
11 Ted Schlaack   Mckinney, TX1:03:28 176216  96 
12 John Eugley   1:07:34  86 
13 Jim Wheeler   1:08:15  95 
14 Darrell Loboefer   1:13:12  97 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Allison   0:57:46  103 
2 Barry Smith   1:02:46  100 
3 Larry Rupe   1:21:46  102 

Women - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsey Eugley   1:29:52  29 
2 Laura Sollenberger   1:32:17  30 

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX0:59:01 169043  35 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Magen Long   Denver, CO1:53:35 115830  205 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leesa Bolden   Austin, TX1:46:30 142774  204 
2 Ginny King   Upland, CA1:58:20 152105  209 

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX2:47:53 157466  214 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Gathercole   2:16:45  262 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cynthia Post   Plano, TX2:04:50 186569  271 
2 Karen Polvado   Wichita Falls, TX2:29:59 141671  272 
3 Melissa Ancik   Crescent, OK2:39:55 135326  274 
4 Carolyn Nelson   3:18:00  273 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bonnie Sollenberger   Mckinney, TX1:12:21 168703  48 
2 Rebecca Wright   1:13:33  49 
3 Sheryl Smith   1:38:00  46 
4 Tommie Richardson   1:39:00  47 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carla Morris   Del City, OK1:08:59 130818  54 
2 Mary Thomas   Allen, TX1:11:15 188539  52 
DNF Cheryl Rollins   999  53 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaCUOREOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee