Race Results for
Alden Hill Challenge
Gorham, ME
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/14/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MAX HOLM   :30:53.2  289 BROWN DOG
2SEAN MILLER   :48:20.3  284 

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SEAN BOIVIN   :52:00.2  80 SEBAGO OUTFITTR
2BEN WHIPPLE   :57:20.9  288 
3NATHAN MILLER   :57:24.9  283 
4ANDREW BROWN   1:00:51.  271 BROWN DOG
5JOSHUA GROLEAN   1:05:20.  279 
6BRAD PERLEY   1:13:31.  277 BIKE SHACK
7NICK FOSTER   1:14:44.  272 BROWN DOG

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KIRK TURNER   1:05:42.  88 SEBAGO OUTFITRS
2BRENT GALEUCIA   1:09:31.  83 TEAM CRUM
4Adam Blais   Lewiston, ME1:12:30. 181470  274 MAINE CYCLE
5ANDREW GAGNE   1:13:00.  99 
6KENNEY LAROCHELLE   1:13:01.  91 MCC
7COLIN FILLITER   1:13:09.  281 
8CHRIS MARTINEAU   1:20:55.  89 RAINBOW BIKE
9ABRAM FLEICHMAN   1:27:50.  96 THE PUTNEY SCHO
10Andrew Crispin   Lewiston, ME1:35:35. 192118  282 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Merrill   Dover, NH1:03:07. 174507  90 
2Morgan MacLeod   Santa Cruz, CA1:07:09. 184179  86 PVC
3Asher Anderson   Casco, ME1:08:53. 174496  286 SEBAGO OUTFIT
5Zachary Gerry   W Rockport, ME1:10:47. 162151  273 BROWN DOG
6DAVE HARVEY   1:10:52.  275 PEDAL POWER
7Derrick White   Fayette, ME1:12:22. 181480  280 MCC
8PETER DELANO   1:12:28.  278 
9Thomas Rudnicki   Glenburn, ME1:12:55. 149995  87 SKI RACK
10AARON ROSE   1:17:49.  95 FIDDLEHEADS
11JUSTIN CHAMBERS   1:17:58.  285 SEBAGO OUTFITRS
12JORDAN JESIOLOWSKI   1:20:39.  276 PEDAL POWER

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Swartzbaugh   Rockport, ME1:21:49. 149935  270 
3Shanta Keller   Kennebunkport, ME1:29:21. 174084  97 TEAM GRIMACE
4Jonathan Foster   Saco, ME1:30:12. 174650  82 SMCC

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Vose   West Rockport, ME1:14:44. 83269  GARRY FISHER /
2Ronald Colavolpe   North Yarmouth, ME1:16:25. 7295  26 PVC/CYCLEMANIA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME1:20:28. 174967  24 SMCC
3Edward King   Brentwood, NH1:22:31. 182602  15 
4Ryan Rumsey   Portland, ME1:22:47. 162473  28 LIQUID MOTION
5Justin Swett   Truckee, CA1:25:05. 135943  22 AXO/UMAINE

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Timothy Corcoran   Portland, ME1:18:44. 7781  20 PVC/ACME BIKE
2Matthew Hersey   Reading, MA1:19:06. 15993  LIQUID MOTION
3Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT1:20:38. 117555  13 LIQUID MOTION
4James Wright   Portland, ME1:22:04. 102925  GORHAM BIKE
5Alan Starrett   Portland, ME1:22:50. 147125  23 BIKEMAN
6Robert Frechette   Vancouver, WA1:24:52. 12315  TEAM CRUM
7Thomas Noble   Kennebunkport, ME1:27:37. 149799  10 CAPEABLE BIKE
8Anders Larson   S Portland, ME1:30:09. 91339  19 LIQUID MOTION
9Jonathan Kibler   Windham, ME1:33:56. 151283  16 SEBAGO OUTFITRS

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Joel Hinshaw   S Freeport, ME1:23:15. 99421  18 PVC
3W Paul Niehoff   Portland, ME1:24:11. 120408  SMCC
4Mike Tetrault   Standish, ME1:30:24. 152203  27 TEAM SIX PACK
6Floyd Lavery   Gorham, ME1:31:20. 84582  12 SMCC
7MICHAEL HARTLEY   1:32:00.  17 FIDDLEHEADS
8Eric Winne   Georgetown, ME1:38:17. 153547  14 BIKEMAN

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Nelson   Edgecomb, ME1:02:26. 181467  129 BROWN DOG
2Andrew Rudnicki   Glenburn, ME1:04:54. 133143  111 SKI RACK
3SCOTT KILTON   Newberg, OR1:07:06. 70650  141 SEBAGO OUTFITRS
4TODD DALBERG   1:07:10.  126 CAPEABLE BIKE
5Brian Samia   Sanford, ME1:07:47. 152039  112 TEAM CRUM
6Dan Oleson   Windham, ME1:09:07. 181471  135 
7KEVIN BROWNE   1:18:20.  130 SMCC
8JAMES LARUE   1:18:37.  117 RAINBOW BIKE
9ANDREW KRANTZ   1:24:43.  143 TEAM SIX PACK

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS KARAM   1:03:00.  133 PVC
2GREGORY SIVIK   1:04:37.  144 SKI RACK
3John Callahan   Springvale, ME1:05:11. 174627  101 TEAM CRUM
4MICHAEL HOOVER   1:06:24.  118 BIKEMAN
5Edward McNelly   Oxford, ME1:06:46. 180487  123 PEDAL POWER
6James Hemond   Minot, ME1:07:30. 158978  104 PEDAL POWER
7WILLIAM W. BROWN   1:08:48.  120 SKI RACK
8GARY OUELLETTE   Santa Maria, CA1:09:31. 105673  114 SEBAGO OUTFITRS
9Christopher Smith   Kennebunk, ME1:11:22. 33076  132 
10David Herzig   Windham, ME1:13:48. 174646  105 SEBAGO OUTFITRS
11BRETT MILLERM   1:14:23.  137 
12JASON BURRILL   1:14:26.  145 BINO
13RYAN PENNEY   1:16:04.  113 RAINBOW BIKE
14WILLIAM CARD   Brooklyn, NY1:16:37. 102419  128 BIKEMAN
15ALAN ZULLO   1:17:29.  131 SMCC
16TODD BICKFORD   1:21:34.  142 TEAM 6 PACK
17Stephen Cross   Cushing, ME1:24:03. 135914  103 TEAM CRUM
18DAVID PARENT   1:29:11.  121 CRUM CYCLE

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME1:08:10. 174499  107 SEBAGO OUTFITTR
2Kristian Hanson   Freeport, ME1:09:20. 120045  125 LIQUID MOTION
4John Miller   Livermore, ME1:11:02. 117416  127 PEDAL POWER
5DAVID ANDERSON   1:11:28.  100 TEAM CRUM
7Jeff Warren   Auburn, ME1:16:40. 161740  119 PEDAL POWER
8Dana Mitiguy   Cumberland, ME1:17:54. 182468  108 SMCC
9Shawn Carll   New Gloucester, ME1:20:45. 180415  138 PEDAL POWER
10DAVID WHITNEY   1:21:05.  116 RAINBOW BIKE
11WALTER WIEWEL   1:23:14.  140 WHEELS & WAVES
12CLIFTON HOPKINS   Germantown, TN1:25:54. 8556  124 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIC WALKER   :53:19.4  221 BOWDOIN
2MATT STURTEVANT   :53:54.3  212 
3KEN BELL   1:08:20.  225 
4MATT COWGER   1:11:38.  220 BOWDOIN
6ANDY RODRIGUE   1:23:13.  218 PEDAL POWER

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MIKE ZUK   :54:08.1  207 TEAM CRUM
2WILLIAM THORNTON   :54:55.0  227 
4Ernest Phillips   Topsham, ME1:09:33. 186540  215 RAGE/PORTLAND
5MARK REUS   1:09:45.  204 
6ROB SMITH   1:11:50.  211 
7BILL PUSEY   1:14:42.  224 CAPE ABLE

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Shedd   Portland, ME:49:28.3 148680  205 SMCC
2DOUGLAS PHILLIPS   :49:47.1  202 TEAM CRUM
3WILL DUNLEY   :56:05.5  216 SMCC
4SEAN KEOUGH   :56:19.9  201 SMMC
5GERALD COLLINS   :57:57.0  213 SEBAGO OUTFITRS
6BILL MCENANEY   1:01:55.  226 
7WILLIAM TURNER   1:14:17.  206 SEBAGO OUTFITRS
8MARK CARON   1:16:06.  222 
9Eric Neibauer   Windham, ME1:22:09. 114029  203 SMCC
10DOUG PERLEY   1:23:49.  209 TEAM OSCAR

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liza Winne   Georgetown, ME1:38:16. 149938  94 TEAM GRIMACE

Women - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandy Noble   Kennebunkport, ME1:49:21. 149798  CAPEABLE BIKE

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mary Longhofer   Portland, ME1:20:01. 189989  134 TEAM SIX PACK
2Emmy Monahan   Hampden, ME1:21:43. 190556  109 SKI RACK
3KATHY DOWNS   Portland, ME1:24:00. 184814  136 TEAM SIX PACK
4ARLENE VERRE   1:32:36. 93164  115 SMCC

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALLISON TRAINOR   1:06:08.  219 TEAM 6 PACK
2AMANDA KILFOIL   1:22:30.  210 TEAM SIX PACK

Women - BG - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marie Carey   Portland, ME1:03:03. 189329  102 SMCC
2REBECCA BROWN   1:07:09.  214 PEDAL POWER

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee