Race Results for
Thats Nally Automotive Cycling Classi
Acworth, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 06/30/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Carrell   Norcross, GA 6251  253 
2 Timothy Farrar     269 
3 Homer Patterson   Watkinsville, GA 58771  254 
4 David Irving   Athens, GA 80013  248 
5 J Roach   Atlanta, GA 30036  259 
6 David Magloire   Powder Springs, GA 111252  263 
7 Craig Savage   Fort Mill, SC 46712  247 
8 Timothy Robinson   Atlanta, GA 129087  258 
9 Eduardo Perez   Corona Del Mar, CA 48625  255 
10 David Hunter   Auburn Ny 17172  264 
11 Gary Daniels   Marietta, GA 71404  264 
12 Roy Simmons   Roswell, GA 67155  243 
13 Robert Rivers   Athens, GA 30025  266 
14 Scott Prausa   Cumming, GA 185356  244 
15 William Verdon   Stockbridge, GA 58259  273 
16 Chuck Schmidt   Atlanta, GA 164864  265 
17 Keith Lamberson   Smyrna, GA 141026  270 
18 John (Mitch) Lowe   Marietta, GA 21696  271 
19 Gregory Morocco   Blue Ridge, GA 53837  249 
20 James Lambing   Decatur, GA 53704  257 
21 Dale Hair   Dalton, GA 55034  272 
22 Randal Crow   Birmingham, AL 128615  245 
23 John Johnson   Fairview, TX 93831  246 
24 Scott Schwartz   San Diego, CA 46608  256 
25 Daniel Joseph   Atlanta, GA 18311  250 
26 Glen Edridge   Winder, GA 103090  268 
27 David Grice   Asheville, NC 14138  252 
28 Marc (Ty) Cheek   Acworth, GA 186501  251 
29 Eric Zeiner   Lawrenceville, GA 52817  262 
30 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  260 

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX 72892  356 
2 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  357 
3 James G Wenzel (1 - Cat4)   Auburn, AL 59328  355 
4 James Rasmussen   Alpharetta, GA 29193  360 
5 Daniel Moye   Watkinsville, GA 126399  359 
6 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  354 
7 Mike Thompson   Marietta, GA 55393  358 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Pic   Hailey, ID 53657  726 
1 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL 133375  708 
1 Christopher Guidry   Bristow, VA 74413  747 
2 Marc Kebbekus   Norcross, GA 65290  748 
2 Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC 114589  722 
3 Kevin Miller   Franklin, TN 51947  705 
3 Clay Parks   Atlanta, GA 56716  720 
4 Andrew Broas   Neenah, WI 62450  749 
4 Derek Kidd   Greenwood, SC 95116  723 
5 Robert (Robbie) Yost   Murfreesboro, TN 96732  713 
5 Alan Rigby   Knoxville, TN 77638  711 
6 Kurt Garin   Martinez, GA 132545  738 
6 Joshua Seldman   Dahlonega, GA 164830  718 
7 Travis Hutchinson (1 - Pro)   Signal Mountain, TN 71038  724 
7 Michael Mitchko   Norcross, GA 160423  744 
8 James G Wenzel   Auburn, AL 59328  704 
8 Larry Waters   Cumming, GA 104159  714 
9 Stephen Spencer   Lombard, IL 47693  706 
9 Steven Gaylor   Prospect, KY 47637  721 
10 Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  745 
10 Richard Heishman   Knoxville, TN 56984  703 
11 Andrew (Drew) Deters   San Diego, CA 101375  725 
11 Curtis Baker   Atlanta, GA 89431  734 
12 David Crowe   Athens, GA 46704  733 
12 Victor Rodgers   Loudon, TN 58954  712 
13 Thomas Barnett (1 - Cat1)   Duluth, GA 2662  752 
13 Jonathan Baggett   Falls Church, VA 133076  715 
14 Jose Drapeau   Marietta, GA 57767  751 
14 John Robertson   Sherwood, WI 59327  732 
15 Marty Pierce   Clarksville, TN 28132  709 
15 Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC 130354  702 
16 James Hyatt   Irmo, SC 155349  716 
17 Todd Muller   Cumming, GA 76626  730 
18 Arthur Critser   Huntsville, AL 47541  742 
19 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  719 
DNF Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN 127993  731 
DNF David Irving   Athens, GA 80013  736 
DNF John Green   Atlanta, GA 41973  707 
DNF Eric Anderson   Alpharetta, GA 151968  746 
DNF Stephen Carhart   Mableton, GA 147434  737 
DNF Jason Spruill   Atlanta, GA 68356  740 
DNF Jay Boles   Huntsville, AL 64879  741 
DNF Lee Showers   Statesboro, GA 52234  735 
DNF Gentry Arnette   Alpharetta, GA 156554  701 
DNF Matt McCarthy   Mableton, GA 151969  728 
DNF Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  743 
DNF Loudon Ford Waterstrat   Columbia, KY 121637  710 
DNF Wes Parrish   Atlanta, GA 27328  729 

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrey Moskalev   Alpharetta, GA 185561  620 
2 Robert Johnston   Chattanooga, TN 127349  626 
3 Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  614 
4 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN 139665  619 
5 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL 53461  602 
6 Daryl Sawyer   Marietta, GA 41967  613 
7 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  618 
8 Micah Morlock   Athens, GA 121996  615 
9 Neil Kopitsky   Atlanta, GA 19643  628 
10 Mark Rankin   Franklin, TN 68504  611 
11 Michael Wolf   Decatur, GA 181456  627 
12 Leonardo Marquez     617 
13 Andres Castro     624 
14 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  612 
15 Curtis Cadwell   Tulsa, OK 67235  601 
16 Robert Hardison   Columbus, NJ 126300  625 
17 David Mallette   Birmingham, AL 114540  607 
18 Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694  609 
19 Jeffrey Dominic   Atlanta, GA 131224  621 
20 Patrick Baltzell   Kennesaw, GA 2454  603 
DNP Jason Jones   Cumming, GA 125885  606 
DNP Clara Constantinescu   Atlanta, GA 118448  610 
DNP Craig Barber   Milton, GA 90579  622 
DNP Jacob Rogers   Santa Monica, CA 86385  605 
DNF Nicholas Dale   Athens 142769  604 
DNF Russell Workman   Thompsons Station, TN 105236  608 
DNF Michael Colwell   East Point, GA 58514  623 
DNF Wayne Whitesides   Princeton Ia 128375  616 

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Kronk   Huntsville, AL 168600  42 
2 Scott Prausa   Cumming, GA 185356  58 
3 C Michael Smith   Seattle, WA 185965  62 
4 Michael Schmid     59 
5 Tim Barrett   Roswell, GA 152291  60 
6 Tom Vaughan   Holly Springs, GA 107550  70 
7 Chance Regina   Norcross, GA 185365  66 
8 Thomas Taylor   Fort Collins, CO 179049  49 
9 Francisco Cardenas   Marietta, GA 181634  87 
10 Patrick Collerton   Kennesaw, GA 180402  74 
11 Sam Danner   Greer, SC 188505  77 
12 Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  67 
13 Mack Durham   Landrum, SC 175845  78 
14 Michael Johnson   Duluth, GA 151977  75 
15 Manuel Samaniego   Austin, TX 93188  44 
16 Timur Jumanor     86 
17 Brent Marshall   Birmingham, AL 175161  72 
18 Tim Johnson   San Francisco, CA 187946  52 
19 Russ Foster   Athens, GA 108290  50 
20 George (Rick) Richardson   Atlanta, GA 73313  53 
21 Brian Smith   Saratoga Springs, NY 168373  65 
22 Randal Crow   Birmingham, AL 128615  63 
23 Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206  85 
24 Kevin Langton   Duluth, GA 128456  82 
25 Jeffrey Traicoff   Smyrna, GA 121135  68 
26 John Bobelak   Marietta, GA 192138  84 
27 G Leigh Foti   Atlanta, GA 177689  55 
28 Matthew Bryant   Parker, CO 180540  51 
29 David McNeal   Burbank, CA 144611  81 
30 John Johnson   Fairview, TX 93831  79 
31 Jeffrey Shockley   Marietta, GA 148354  69 
32 C Jason Lake   Tuscaloosa, AL 166185  43 
33 Kerry Garner   Nashville, TN 144838  73 
34 Michael Wenger   Tucker, GA 168404  48 
35 Bryan Holloway   Atlanta, GA 187470  54 
36 Art Schafer   Buckhead, GA 185166  45 
37 David Baldwin   Marietta, GA 54333  41 
38 Chris McCrory   Acworth, GA 93422  57 
39 Travis Neumuller   Acworth, GA 160310  56 
40 William (Dub) Smith   Acworth, GA 106351  61 
41 William Seitz   Birmingham, AL 56393  80 
DNP Josh Kuhn   Evans, GA 178269  71 
DNP John Hayes   Cleveland, TN 176666  83 
DNP John Calhoun     76 
DNF Peter Mathern   Greenville, SC 158593  64 

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stuart Lamp     579 
2 Michael Woityra     582 
3 Brandon Hayes   Atlanta, GA 64039  562 
4 Scott Hadden   Georgetown, TX 184044  566 
5 Isaac Rodriguez   Dallas, TX 178749  578 
6 Evan Gay     571 
7 Antonio Zarraga   Tullahoma, TN 183630  569 
8 Rodney DuBois   Cartersville, GA 148328  565 
9 Paul Johnson   Atlanta, GA 182037  586 
10 Scott Dettman   Murphy, NC 170157  567 
11 Thomas Lillie   Smyrna, GA 156573  587 
12 Uri Rainisch   Atlanta, GA 180408  561 
13 James Klotz   Atlanta, GA 185452  572 
14 Brian Bukovich   Alpharetta, GA 112834  564 
15 Marco Graves     574 
16 William David     563 
17 Tyler Mioller     580 
18 David Findora   Marietta, GA 185946  583 
19 Thomas Faerber   Clarksville, TN 181561  568 
DNP Paul Wilson     577 
DNP Jeremy Boussilot     576 
DNP Steve Tusman   Athens, GA 151971  584 
DNF Michael Albaneso     585 
DNF Ken Stahlhut     570 
DNF Jeff Kennedy     581 
DNF Robert Bourne     573 

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Wolf   Decatur, GA 181456  677 
2 Matthew Childers   Kennesaw, GA 187991  680 
3 Evan Halladay   Raleigh, NC 186230  676 
4 Keith Williams   Watkinsville, GA 164842  679 
5 T.J. Shedd     678 
6 Eric Sorro     681 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Hutchison   Atlanta, GA 120877  156 
1 Julie Mallette   Birmingham, AL 127218  155 
1 Michele McCulloch   Atlanta, GA 62671  158 
2 Tracy Sproule   Charlotte, NC 110907  157 
2 Rebecca Falls   Knoxville, TN 179475  153 
3 Clara Constantinescu   Atlanta, GA 118448  159 
3 Lynn Vicchiolla   Atlanta, GA 174976  154 

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trish Albert     541 
2 Rachel Coy   Lawrenceville, GA 188453  542 
3 Barbara Border     543 
4 Lisa Safstrom     544 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoOSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee