Race Results for
North Atlantic Time Trail Championship
Colebrook, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 06/15/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Potter   Tiverton, RI0:55:58. 132031  15 OSVC/AFD
1Karl Beckert   N Windham, CT0:57:19. 189375  Thread City Cyclers
2Joshua Bardige   Laverock, PA0:56:17. 167776  102 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles
2Hunter Pronovost   Cheshire, CT1:01:18. 99523  101 Grouppo Sportivo Europeo
3Blake Booysen   Chestnut Hill, MA0:57:08. 129937  74 Boston Road Club/Vintage/ATA
3Jonathan Molk   Lenox, MA1:01:31. 158774  109 Unattached
4David Berryman   Roxbury Crossing, MA0:57:21. 173318  65 NCC/Bikereg.com
4Gary Bryant   Taunton, MA1:04:01. 180739  137 Unattached
5Justin Brown   Boston, MA0:57:38. 93224  73 Boston Road Club
5Christopher King   Longmeadow, MA1:22:39. 189997  20 NCC / BikeReg.com
6Ryan Themig   Milford, MA0:57:54. 80568  80 B2C/Community
7Juan Darias   Sudbury, MA0:58:34. 113377  159 Union Velo
8Dean Miller   Cumberland, ME0:58:46. 179707  114 Unattached
9Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC0:58:51. 151860  27 National Capital Velo Club/American Univ
10Frederick Loucks   Dover, NH0:59:03. 180326  14 New Hampshire Cycling Club
11Eric Tanner   Gilford, NH0:59:23. 149200  19 NHCC/TEAM NH
12James Frame   Cohasset, MA0:59:36. 157856  54 Stage One
13Nathan Drake   Wheat Ridge, CO0:59:46. 149287  123 Boston Road Club
14Thomas Reid   West Hartford, CT1:00:14. 68253  16 Team Horst
15Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA1:01:02. 146541  42 NEBC/Cycle Loft
16Mark Harmon   Vail, AZ1:01:47. 179885  170 SBRT
17Jeremy Rudy   Durham, NC1:03:45. 142094  83 Boston Road Club
18Christopher Barba   West Granby, CT1:03:55. 158022  58 CCB/Volkswagen
19Michael Passetto   Lenoxdale, MA1:05:40. 175113  61 BCA/Tosk
20Noah Greenhill   New York, NY1:06:49. 59436  120 Kissena
21Camenzind Robinson   New Haven, CT1:07:17. 127210  87 Yale University

Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alexander Cropley   0:19:57.  384 Unattached
2Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT0:21:14. 186823  385 Mystic Velo
4Andrew Costa   0:30:37.  386 Achilles Track Club

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Adam Crane   0:16:05.  382 Coyote Hill
2Tucker Olander   Westminster, CO0:16:35. 176282  381 NHJCA
3Ethan Tieger   0:17:18.  383 Essex County Velo
4Robert Crowther   Northampton, MA0:17:46. 183811  380 NCC / BikeReg.com
5Robert Cropley   0:26:19.  389 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Konrad LeBas   Ansonia, CT0:29:50. 137823  364 CCB International
2Geoffrey Curfman   Concord, MA0:30:31. 153207  366 Trek/VW/Goodale
3Jeff Buckles   Henrico, VA0:30:37. 179529  363 NECSA
4Tyler Jr. Munroe   St Petersburg, FL0:31:30. 23456  371 CCB International
5Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA0:32:00. 126022  365 NEBC / CycleLoft
6Max Hoener   0:32:16.  370 Team Mercury
7John Kloss   Mansfield, CT0:37:23. 191332  368 Thread City Cyclers
8Geoffrey Stratman   0:42:29.  369 Unattached

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Crane   Richmond, VA0:57:30. 170399  194 Kissena Cycling Team
2Samuel Silver   Waban, MA0:57:50. 164852  197 CCB International
3Edward Passetto   Lenox Dale, MA1:10:06. 187273  196 BCA/TOSK
4Bethany Groeger   Storrs, CT1:23:52. 189200  195 Thread City Cyclers
6Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CADQ 170859  198 CCB International

Men - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geoff Hamilton   0:55:36.  193 
2Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO1:00:12. 69228  183 BCA/Tosk
3Mark Paggioli   Manchester, CT1:00:15. 54549  79 Capital Velo Club / Pig Iron Bicycle
4Mark Robson   Ridgefield, CT1:06:19. 98848  154 Team Bicycle Alley
5Christopher Mader   Pelham, NH1:09:10. 145645  153 Powder Ridge Cycling Team
6Richard Comshaw   Middletown, CT1:09:40. 44187  136 Capital Velo Club/Pigiron

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John McGovern   Kingston, NY0:53:46. 57889  63 Bethel Cycle Sport
2Sam Morse   0:55:41.  88 Mass Bay Road Club
3William Caligari   Sheffield, MA0:56:16. 50819  18 Berkshire Cycling Association
4Joel Brown   Wakefield, RI0:56:24. 5093  85 Cox Communications Cycling Team
5Brian Wirtz   Cheshire, CT0:57:05. 55742  176 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
6David Rusnak   Kensington, MD0:57:37. 151875  127 Gearworks
7Jay Clausen   New London, NH0:58:04. 7081  59 NEBC
8Barry Horn   Southbury, CT0:58:15. 63383  45 Zephyr Cycling Team
9Chris Mears   0:58:34.  50 Unattached
10Michael Brown   Chico, CA0:59:11. 109784  121 unattached
11Steven Vosburgh   Jackson, NH1:00:32. 172121  17 CCB International
12Matthew Brown   Wakefield, RI1:00:32. 151431  93 Cox Communications Cycling Team
13Stuart Jensen   Windsor, CT1:02:43. 94818  28 Eastern Bloc
14Alan Rubenoff   1:03:27.  147 Unattached
15Raymond Shaw   S Windsor, CT1:03:38. 32331  160 UConn/PigIron
16Scott Kasen   New York, NY1:05:55. 176972  23 Unattached
17Brian Clancy   Simsbury, CT1:06:54. 187037  34 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Settel   Croton On Hudson, NY0:54:44. 47197  140 Kissena
2Kurt Kuehnel   0:55:21.  117 BCA Tosk
3Tyler Munroe   North Andover, MA0:57:04. 25436  182 CCB International
4Geoffrey House   Great Barrington, MA0:57:52. 70131  51 BCA/Tosk
5William Peabody   Marshfield, MA0:59:42. 86575  105 Mass Bay Road Club
6Christopher Vossler   W Hartford, CT0:59:48. 91918  55 AMC Cycling Team
7John Mosher   Boxborough, MA1:01:23. 140765  126 NEBC/Cycleloft
8Damien Roohr   Reno, NV1:02:26. 4840  99 Competitive Edge
9Arthur Hoener   1:02:38.  180 Unattached
10Bill Stekl   1:02:39.  125 Competitive Edge
12Robert Melanson   1:04:04.  186 Sat. AM Hammer Club
13Philip Heubner   Simsbury, CT1:04:18. 171027  60 Sat. AM Hammer Club
14Gregory Reese   W Hartford, CT1:05:10. 73178  76 Powder Ridge Cycling Team
15John Hill   1:05:14.  89 Unattached
16Raymond DeWitt   New Britain, CT1:06:09. 136511  82 Powder Ridge Cycling Team
17Greg Sweeney   1:10:51.  187 Unattached
18Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, MEDNF 11710  30 Rainbow Bikes / MCC

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Hall   Cheshire, CT0:54:30. 173338  32 Laurel Bicycle Club
2William Sawyer   Littleton, MA0:58:12. 118994  129 NEBC
3William Keith   0:58:38.  33 Bethel Cycle/Cannondale
4Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA0:58:57. 75172  149 BCA/Tosk
5Stephen Cousin   Newport, RI1:00:29. 53503  25 unattached
6Paul Siebert   Orlando1:00:56. 56756  155 BCA/Tosk
7Paul Fabish   Windham, CT1:01:03. 58127  Unattached
8David Marti   1:02:33.  77 CYBC/Richard Sachs
9Richard Hardy   Needham, MA1:06:01. 166380  12 Boston Road Club/ATA Cycles.
10Sean Le Bas   1:06:54.  69 Laurel Bicycle Club
11Alan Grant   1:08:18.  40 Eastern Bloc

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonathan (Jack) Hutchinson   Deerfield, NH0:56:57. 143999  221 New Hampshire Cycling Club
2William Black   Cumberland Foreside, ME0:57:31. 3835  Portland Velo
3James Themig   Niantic, CT0:58:26. 91637  225 Mystic Velo Club
4Peter Waite   Glastonbury, CT1:03:12. 48593  227 Unattached
5George Reynolds   1:03:56.  211 Reynolds Weld Lab
6Mark Dionne   Newton, MA1:06:47. 78095  220 Unattached
7Brian Lafferty   Longmeadow, MA1:09:40. 91977  11 Team Internet
8Larry Bibri   1:11:10.  10 Thread City Cyclers
9Robert Stern   Milford, CT1:13:25. 190497  175 Unattached
10James Cox-Chapman   1:14:28.  240 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Peter Johnson   Woodbury, CT0:58:15. 50847  233 Zephyr Cycling Team
2Robert Clifford   Astoria, NY0:59:26. 64010  234 Global Locate / Sony Music
3Tom Calder   1:05:58.  228 Unattached
4Richard Geikie   1:10:19.  226 Thread City Cyclers
5Karl Hanner   1:12:11.  224 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Patrick Kane   Weston, CT1:04:49. 185209  236 GS Mengoni
3David Reed   Niantic, CT1:06:07. 169069  238 Mystic Velo
4Bradley Hosmer   Concord, NH1:07:39. 143743  239 New Hampshire Cycling club

Men - Master - MR - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ferdinand Scharf   New York, NY0:32:10. 77342  361 CRCA/Miya Shoji
2Robert Wilson   Stow, MA0:34:06. 54961  360 NEBC/Cycle Loft
3Saul Nesselroth   0:45:33.  362 Thread City Cyclers

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Innes   Menlo Park, CA0:52:27. 52412  132 Kissena/Casati
1Michael Dietrich   Tucson, AZ0:53:27. 156115  142 NECSA/UPMC/Fuji
1Robert Coapman   North Port, FL0:52:43. 156330  112 Team Aurora Cycles
2Curt Davis   Sandy Hook, CT0:52:32. 48813  131 Wheelworks/ Cannondale
2David Young   Rutland, VT0:54:12. 83143  37 NCC / BikeReg.com
2Robert LaRocco   Manchester, CT0:57:09. 20388  56 Capital Velo Club / Pig Iron Bicycle
3Matthew Svatek   Carlisle, MA0:52:52. 100623  92 Cannondale/Wheelworks
3Lincoln Brown   Newfield, NY0:54:32. 41441  86 Hawley-Racksmith.com
4Bret Williamson   Killington, VT0:53:47. 57465  53 Hawley/Racksmith.com
4Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT0:54:49. 62085  64 ReMax/CRCA
4Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY0:58:31. 86404  47 Boston Road Club
5Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA0:54:40. 53753  110 Kissena Sports
5Joseph Alachoyan   Salem, MA0:55:53. 70181  107 Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
5Terence Kerrigan   New York, NY0:59:10. 51210  124 Team Nutrition
6Robert Bailey   Essex, VT0:54:46. 142091  95 Hawley-RackSmith.com
6Matthew Loftus   Charlottesville, VA0:56:30. 128144  57 NCC / BikeReg.com
6Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA1:02:11. 51036  152 Peerless/HNECC
7Kurt Hackler   Bolton, MA0:55:09. 60839  66 CCB/Volkswagen
7J Partland   New York, NY0:57:54. 27351  139 Kissena
7Gregory Bartick   Gorham, ME1:02:46. 41510  Tokeneke Road Club
8Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA0:56:20. 52534  181 GS Mengoni
8James Weinstein   Frederick, MD0:57:57. 64860  26 CVC/Pig Iron
9Benjamin Stafford   Santa Cruz, CA0:57:21. 90253  169 Kissena Cycling Team
9Chris Sacramone   Fitchburg, MA0:58:16. 63981  81 ProCycles/Giant
10John Verheul   Albuquerque, NM0:57:25. 36612  46 Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
10Benjamin Kubas   Eugene, OR0:58:34. 97230  165 Hawley-Rocksmith.com
11Timothy Unkert   Avon, CO0:59:49. 60363  96 Capital Velo Club

Women

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeanne Curtis   Goshen, CT1:05:00. 183763  148 GMBC/Invensys
1Janna Jackson   Morgantown, WV1:02:35. 123595  103 HHH/Midwestern State University
2Tracey Schaeffer   N Franklin, CT1:05:59. 175054  13 Thread City Cyclers
2Susan delPino   Stowe, VT1:06:12. 176410  104 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
3Elizabeth Carroll   Maynard, MA1:06:16. 92360  44 NEBC/Cycle Loft
4Lori Whynot   Arlington, MA1:06:51. 142768  108 Northeast Bicycle Club
4Susan MacLean   Plaistow, NH1:08:23. 115814  118 BOB
5Miriam Kornitzer   Newton, MA1:11:08. 182243  185 Team Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
5Kerry Litka   Nashua, NH1:08:49. 155241  138 NHCC/Team New Hampshire

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Caitlin Fabish   0:26:51.  388 Thread City Cyclers

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephanie White   Bedford, NH1:13:27. 181386  150 NHJCA

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Passetto   Lenox Dale, MA0:47:41. 187272  367 BCA/Tosk

Women - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Calder   1:16:12.  229 Unattached

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Milkowski   Andover, MA0:58:40. 145201  167 Gearworks/SRP
2Kirsten Grasshoff   West Chester, PA1:04:13. 148651  130 Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
3Brenda Bahnson   Gt Barrington, MA1:05:36. 79762  141 Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
5Julia Oh   Cambridge, MA1:06:45. 168180  166 Dansko/Wheelworks/IF
6Robin Gilmore-Barnes   Natick, MA1:07:32. 70379  171 CCB/Volkswagen

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee