Race Results for
Chesapeake Cycling Time Trail
Chesapeake, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 06/23/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Phillips   Forest, VA 158871   
1 Mark Cockrell   Roswell, GA 189142   
2 James Bender   Seattle, WA 122052   
2 Jeff Lawson   Virginia Beach, VA 185674   
3 Trevar Bennington   Lynchburg, VA 183224   
3 Franklin Rutledge   Chesapeake, VA 188377   
4 Brandon Tate   Fincastle, VA 112734   
4 Zak Herman   Northbrook, IL 180536   
5 Maurice (Chip) Muser   Norfolk, VA 110645   
5 Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA 191862   
6 Mark Wilson   Virginia Beach, VA 130940   
6 Matthew Lefane   Arlington, VA 162333   
7 Frank Blondino   Richmond, VA 177138   
7 Daniel Dimmick   Chesapeake, VA 188632   
8 Vincent Rivellino   Blacksburg, VA 177535   
9 John Withington   Sicklerville, NJ 58912   
10 William Bain   Poulsbo, WA 65873   
11 Dan Darby   Virginia Beach, VA 8650   

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel McNichol   Hampton, VA 179521   
2 Steven Sloss   Claremont, CA 169277   
3 David McNichol   Hampton, VA 185849   
4 Robert Harris      

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Collins   Virginia Beach, VA 54784   
2 Ben Sambrano   Barto, PA 9278   
4 William Bain   Poulsbo, WA 65873   

Men - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432   
2 Manuel (Duke) Murphy   Portsmouth, VA 42029   
3 Wesley Wilmer      
4 Mike Libby   Henderson, NV 145368   
5 Jeffery Parker   Virginia Bch, VA 55922   
6 Steven Chirco   Castle Pines, CO 136998   
7 David Rushing   Toano, VA 175720   
8 Carlton String   Smithfield, VA 81365   
9 Harlan Ward   Virginia Beach, VA 166934   
10 Gerald Wojcik   Hampton, VA 179268   
11 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SC 126767   

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Rainear   Richmond, VA 156093   
2 Bernard Sanders   Roanoke, VA 168083   
3 Leif Daleng   Glen Allen, VA 175939   
4 James Beazell   Charlottesville, VA 3060   
5 Gay Rehnback      
6 Dan Darby   Virginia Beach, VA 8650   
12 Mike Henderson      

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Friend   Charlottesville, VA 12432   
1 Dennis Rainear   Richmond, VA 156093   
2 William Collins   Virginia Beach, VA 54784   
2 Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA 166933   
3 Robert Dinterman   Moyock, NC 9560   
3 Bill Conoscenti   Virginia Bch, VA 84260   

Women

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Diane Haupt   Virginia Beach, VA 186944   
2 Julie Gay   Virginia Beach, VA 90175   
3 Kay Lehman   Lawrence, KS 188378   
4 Patti Tillman   Norfolk, VA 186093   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harriet McKoy   Toano, VA 45444   
2 Elizabeth Schleeper   Norfolk, VA 92844   
3 Carol Ennser   Newport News, VA 111402   
4 Lori Lucero   Norfolk, VA 172857   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee