Race Results for
Race for Pulaski
Patterson Park, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 05/25/2002

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Steelman   Ocean Isle Beach, NC 179539   ABRT/Snow Valley
2 Matthew Pollard   Severna Park, MD 180429   ABRT/Snow Valley
3 Chris Saxton   Banner Elk, NC 175369   ABRT/Snow Valley
4 Patrick Ryland      Evolution Cycling Team
5 Bryan Deli      ABRT/Snow Valley
6 Jonathan Swain   Derwood, MD 185593   Evolution Cycling Team
7 Gonzalo Escobar      Squadra Coppi
8 Arnold Alexander      
9 Josh Nichols      
10 Owen Hassig   Arlington, VA 186551   Squadra Coppi
11 Nick Wilson   North Potomac, MD 170534   unattached
12 Ben Beck      ABRT/Snow Valley
13 Curtis Winsor      Artemis
14 Alexander Heyman      
15 Tony Goncalves      
16 Anna Holt      NCVC/Spokes Etc.
17 Eric Duale      
18 Thibaud Guerin-Williams      Squadra Coppi
19 Mike Hefkowski      
20 Ellen Kessel      Artemis
DQ James Harris      Artemis

Men - Master - MR - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pedro Hijar   Reston, VA 64699  611 Evolution Cycling Team
2 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417  606 Evolution Cycling Team
3 David Osborne   Silver Spring, MD 47971  627 Artemis
4 Thomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672  624 Mercury - Atlantic Racing
5 Michael Price   Woodbridge, VA 92452  628 ABRT/Snow Valley
6 Ramon Benitez      Artemis
7 Marc Frazer     607 All American Bicycle Club
8 Jefferey McLane   Cincinnati, OH 79505  621 Montgomery Cyclery/NKY Flyers
9 Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  618 Mercury - Atlantic Racing
10 Steven Dontigny   Falls Church, VA 102568  605 Evolution Cycling Team
11 Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  626 G/S Lancaster
12 Steven Lusby      LSV/Trek/VW
13 Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448  635 GS Lancaster
14 R Jason Jouet   Washington, DC 162720  616 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
15       
16 James Maino   Chester Springs, PA 22199  619 Mercury - Atlantic Racing
17 Mark Warno   Fairfax, VA 601  634 Snitgers Velo
18 Nathan Baturka   Reisterstown, MD 2895  600 LSV/Trek/VW
19 Michael Davis   Hollywood, MD 8831  603 ABRT/Snow Valley
20 Jeff Fritz     608 unattached
DQ Thomas Mullen   Washington, DC 62757  622 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Thomas Hoeger   Poolesville, MD 62539  612 All American Bicycle Club
DQ Eric Frost   Alexandria, VA 12481  609 All American Bicycle Club
DQ Brian Rist     630 Bike Doctor/Cannondale
DQ Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD 57561  601 All American Bicycle Club
DQ Frederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474  625 Evolution Cycling Team
DQ Jeffrey Sanders     632 Antietam Velo Club/AVC Clif Bar
DQ Frank Jaworski   Mauldin, SC 108614  615 First State Velo Sport
DQ Allen Pritchard     629 Squadra Coppi
DQ Jay Murphy     623 All American Bicycle Club
DQ Joe DeMent     604 ABRT/Snow Valley
DQ Paul Incognito   Wilmington, DE 109984  614 First State Velo Sport
DQ Arch McKown   Raleigh, NC 47787  620 ABRT/Snow Valley
DQ Walter Bixby   Burlington, NC 3803  602 ABRT/Snow Valley
DQ William Rowlette   Manassas, VA 174638  631 Evolution Cycling Team
DQ Robert Holt   Red Bank, NJ 183880  613 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Michael Keith   Gambrills, MD 138635  617 ABRT/Snow Valley
DQ Glenn Walton   Nathrop, CO 136296  633 Bike Doctor/Cannondale
DQ Michael Glass   Baltimore, MD 113541  610 ABRT/Snow Valley

Men - Master - MR - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Speaks   Millville, PA 55154  784 Mercury - Atlantic Racing
2 Grant Soma     783 ABRT/Snow Valley
3 Patrick Gellineau     759 Team Squiggle
4 Aubrey Gordon     760 Team Squiggle
5 Tom Meyer     774 Legg Mason - Race Pace
6 Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA 20330  767 PoWER/MAMA
7 Gregory Smith   Laurel, MD 33144  782 PoWER/MAMA
8 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  777 Mercury - Atlantic Racing
9 William Luecke   Falls Church, VA 21779  772 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
10 Brian Hackett   Woodbridge, VA 48406  761 PoWER/MAMA
11 Stephen Caffrey   Chadds Ford, PA 54529  754 First State Velo Sport
12 Brian Johnston     765 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
13 Fred Kelley     766 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
14 Jere Ballard   Spring Grove, PA 72830  750 South Mountain Velo Club
15 James Bellora   Falls Church, VA 132954  752 Squadra Coppi
16 Ronne Irvine   Reston, VA 17416  764 Fuji Racing T.E.A.M.
17 Michael Batley   Towson, MD 46193  751 LSV/Trek/VW
18 Phillip Hepburn     763 unattached
19 Allen Slaughter   Austin, TX 90605  781 PoWER/MAMA
20 Stanley Burgess   Catonsville, MD 185655  753 King Pawn/CW
DQ Keith Skillman   Lawrence, KS 52450  780 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Darrell Vreugdenhil     786 ABRT/Snow Valley
DQ David Wolfel     789 Squadra Coppi
DQ Richard Tucker     785 unattached
DQ Max Rogozinski     778 PoWER/MAMA
DQ Ralph Ollinger     776 PoWER/MAMA
DQ Thadeus Lewandowski     770 Amoroso H H Racing Tri-State
DQ Kevin Lee     769 PoWER/MAMA
DQ Rob Lea     768 T.E.A.M. Fuji
DQ Shawn Downing     756 King Pawn/CW
DQ John White   Ellicott City, MD 162938  788 King Pawn/CW
DQ Michael McGraw   Waldorf, MD 171090  773 DC Velo/Bicycle Place
DQ Stephen Garrison   Savage, MD 181209  758 ABRT/Snow Valley
DQ Robert Saunders   Arlington, VA 162323  779 Squadra Coppi
DQ James Weidner   Oley, PA 142834  787 Amoroso H H Racing Tri-State
DQ Scott Haswell   Monkton, MD 110738  762 Avalon Racing
DQ Gardner Duvall   Baltimore, MD 106589  757 LSV/Trek/VW
DQ Howard Chilcoat   Baltimore, MD 82617  755 King Pawn/CW
DQ Ronald Livingston Jr   Paoli, PA 67286  771 Main Line Cycling Club/BiKyle Flyers

Men - Master - MR - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Gellineau     558 Team Squiggle
2 Chip Berezny     553 Bike Line/LWA
3 Gary Hoffman   Troy, VA 16434  563 CRC/Extreme Sports
4 Jackson William   Forestville, MD 65612  598 Dream Racing
5 Scott Haverstick     561 ERA Cycling
6 Tom Bain     550 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
7 Richard Pfleiderer     570 ABRT/Snow Valley
8 Bruce Oliver   Vienna, VA 45753  584 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
9 John Cox     554 King Pawn/CW
10 Rob Lea     566 T.E.A.M. Fuji
11 Steve Mario   Silver Spring, MD 46284  582 DC Velo/Bicycle Place
12 Rick Schiesz*   Crofton, MD 57062  575 ABRT/Snow Valley
13 Darrell Vreugdenhil     579 ABRT/Snow Valley
14 Kerry Scanlon   Chevy Chase, MD 116673  574 DC Velo/Bicycle Place
15 Ralph Ollinger     569 PoWER/MAMA
16 James Youngblood   Silver Spring, MD 39327  594 N. Va Racing
17 Russ Nichols   Annapolis, MD 187072  597 ABRT/Snow Valley
18 William Care   Mt Gretna, PA 172697  592 ERA Cycling
19 William Neumann   Columbia, MD 60247  568 ABRT/Snow Valley
20 Barry Rumsey     573 LSV/Trek/VW
DQ Fred Kahler   Hockessin, DE 115850  564 unattached
DQ Thomas Grim   Boyertown, PA 58376  559 Amoroso H H Racing Tri-State
DQ John Hackett   Charlottesville, VA 57549  560 CRC/Extreme Sports
DQ Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620  577 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Harry Read   Chapel Hill, NC 29296  572 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Bobby Phillips     571 ABRT/Snow Valley
DQ Anthony Lobato     567 South Mountain Velo Club
DQ Peter Theunissen   Rockville, MD 125820  578 Squadra Coppi
DQ Jean-Claude Laboudigue     565 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ John Epting     556 DC Velo/Bicycle Place
DQ James Wagner   Milton, DE 116012  580 unattached
DQ Eugene Dare   Potomac, MD 73121  555 All American Bicycle Club
DQ James Beazell   Charlottesville, VA 3060  552 Charlottesville Racing Club
DQ David Weston   Newburg, MD 188784  581 Patuxent Velo
DQ Myron Segal   Silver Spring, MD 178881  576 Route 1 Velo
DQ Michael Hill   Baltimore, MD 170124  562 King Pawn/CW
DQ Timothy Barry   Rockville, MD 161170  551 DC Velo/Bicycle Place

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Lawler   Nashville, TN 128197  144 Choco-Andean Coffee
1 Ryan Oelkers   Wynnewood, PA 48143  168 Main Line Cycling Club/BiKyle Flyers
2 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC 70612  903 Ofot/Lombardi
2 Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115  113 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
3 Russell Hamby   Napa, CA 55362  905 Ofot/Lombardi
DNF Jay Moglia   Washington, DC 71511  161 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DNF William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412  140 Kissena Cycling Team
DNF Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA 10417  121 Evolution Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Hawkins   Cumberland, ME 112855  132 Kissena Cycling Team
DNF Jefferey McLane   Cincinnati, OH 79505  157 Montgomery Cyclery/NKY Flyers
DNF Reed Tanger   Arlington, VA 68301  185 PoWER/MAMA
DNF Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634  155 Evolution Cycling Team
DNF James Marsh   Leonardtown, MD 65488  154 Patuxent Velo
DNF Steven Speaks   Millville, PA 55154  182 Mercury - Atlantic Racing
DNF James Maino   Chester Springs, PA 22199  152 Mercury - Atlantic Racing
DNF Jerald Yu   Smithville, NJ 53892  197 Team Express/Pro Pedals
DNF Arch McKown   Raleigh, NC 47787  156 ABRT/Snow Valley
DNF Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  159 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DNF Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219  107 Aquafina
DNF Brian Moroney   Elkridge, MD 137694  163 LSV/Trek/VW
DNF Nathan Baturka   Reisterstown, MD 2895  102 LSV/Trek/VW
DNF Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369  146 Mercury - Atlantic Racing
DNF Jeffrey Tanski   Atlanta, GA 123119  186 Bike Doctor/Cannondale
DNF Andrew Inglis   Boston, MA 86971  139 Monticello Velo Club
DNF John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934  170 Mercury - Atlantic Racing
DNF Steven Bickling   Baltimore, MD 71021  106 Patuxent Velo
DNF Brian Marchionini   Silver Spring, MD 78597  153 Patuxent Velo
DNF Andrew Olson   Blacksburg, VA 84236  169 Evolution Cycling Team
DNF John Holmes   Hampstead, MD 139594  136 LSV/Trek/VW
DNF Chad Gibson   Greensboro, NC 157237  129 Cycles de Oro
DNF Michael White   Burke, VA 171469  193 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DNF Craig Snydal   Ellicott City, MD 177961  181 Bike Doctor/Cannondale
DNF Pedro Hijar   Reston, VA 64699  134 Evolution Cycling Team
DNF Frederick Norton   Towson, MD 53474  167 Evolution Cycling Team
DNF Jason Stevenson   Baltimore, MD 81430  184 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DNF Paul Tower   Birmingham , AL 160975  187 LSV/Trek/VW
DNF Thomas Nagy   Spring City, PA 60672  166 Mercury - Atlantic Racing
DNF Robert (Robb) Lee   Washington, DC 56371  145 Bayside Velo
DNF Christopher Jones   Front Royal, VA 56325  141 Aquafina

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubrian Gorder   Reading, PA 45388  378 Team Squiggle
2 Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448  363 GS Lancaster
3 Scott Gibbons   Reston, VA 87584  320 Legg Mason - Race Pace
5 Patrick Gellineau     319 Team Squiggle
6 Randee Brown   Baltimore, MD 110750  305 LSV/Trek/VW
7 David Bozak   Hollidaysburg, PA 155889  304 Extreme
8 Steven Dontigny   Falls Church, VA 102568  313 Evolution Cycling Team
9 Brian Sjoberg     379 Bike Doctor/Cannondale
10 Douglas Mills   Wilmington, DE 24516  343 Wilmington Velocity
11 Andrew Shaw   Alexandria, VA 116102   NCVC/Spokes Etc.
12 Matthew Pollard   Springfield, VA 180425   ABRT/Snow Valley
13 Dale Bemis   Apo, AE 55132  302 Sportiva Coppi
14 Jeffrey Tanski   Atlanta, GA 123119  358 Bike Doctor/Cannondale
15 David Wilson   Annandale, VA 166526   Whole Wheel Velo
16 David Scharff   Baltimore, MD 53940  353 LSV/Trek/VW
17 Charles Beam   Baltimore 188759   ABRT/Snow Valley
18 Frederick Hughes   Baltimore, MD 77950  325 Bike Doctor/Cannondale
19 R Jason Jouet   Washington, DC 162720  332 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
20 Peter Hibbs     323 Extreme
DQ Kevin Swanson     357 Mercury - Atlantic Racing
DQ Robert Holt   Red Bank, NJ 183880  324 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Paul Mica   Alexandria, VA 177291  342 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Joe Marques     340 Legg Mason - Race Pace
DQ Joseph Notarnicola   Richmond, VA 148076  347 ABRT/Snow Valley
DQ Shawn Johnson   Aurora, IL 156846  330 LSV/Trek/VW
DQ Bob Roberts     350 LSV/Trek/VW
DQ Karl Augenstein   Oakland, CA 179621  300 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Brian Steele   Nantucket, MA 111539  356 PoWER/MAMA
DQ Kurt Larrick     336 Legg Mason - Race Pace
DQ Tom Dang   Olney, MD 95752  311 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Edward Krynski   Newtown, PA 80877  335 Mercury - Atlantic Racing
DQ David Jenning     329 Presteza
DQ Constantinos Tombras   Arlington, VA 70009  359 Squadra Coppi
DQ Jay Cummins   Glen Allen, VA 63852  310 Antietam Velo Club/AVC Clif Bar
DQ Mike Doolan     314 Legg Mason - Race Pace
DQ Paul Inglis   North East, MD 61494  327 Wilmington Velocity
DQ John Huth   Boones Mill, VA 58149  326 JRVS/Williamsburg Honda
DQ Thomas Mullen   Washington, DC 62757  344 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Matt Doyle     316 Wilmington Velocity
DQ Michael Krotine   Alexandria, VA 68818  334 Squadra Coppi
DQ Louis DeVos     312 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Darek Bushnaq   Baltimore, MD 54799  306 LSV/Trek/VW
DQ Luke Pingel   Oakton, VA 54417  348 Evolution Cycling Team
DQ Peter Woodrow   Signal Mountain, TN 38901  366 Antietam Velo Club/AVC Clif Bar
DQ Stephen Jones     331 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Michael Cohen   Grand Rapids, MI 89427  309 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Frank Jaworski   Mauldin, SC 108614  328 First State Velo Sport
DQ James Littlejohn     338 ABRT/Snow Valley
DQ Charles McDaniel     341 Wilmington Velocity
DQ Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD 3304  303 Artemis
DQ Reid Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407  345 LSV/Trek/VW
DQ Jay Murphy     346 All American Bicycle Club
DQ Todd Wichman   Silver Spring, MD 175422  362 All American Bicycle Club
DQ Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989  322 Red Lantern Cycles
DQ Jeffrey Sanders     352 Antietam Velo Club/AVC Clif Bar
DQ M Ted Dorsey   Jessup, MD 181160  315 Artemis
DQ Brian Rist     349 Bike Doctor/Cannondale
DQ Joseph Liberto   New Windsor, MD 179336  337 King Pawn/CW
DQ Daniel Kahoe   Washington, DC 173751  333 DC Velo/Bicycle Place
DQ William Rowlette   Manassas, VA 174638  351 Evolution Cycling Team
DQ Ray Clark   Frederick, MD 90927  308 Dream Racing
DQ Brenton Walker   Severn, MD 127408  360 ABRT/Snow Valley
DQ Bruce Wall   Arlington, VA 142215  361 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Mark Hallinger   Bethesda, MD 47065  321 Artemis
DQ William Wong   Alexandria, VA 121718  365 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ George Schulz   Alexandria, VA 31862  354 Evolution Cycling Team
DQ Kevin Gallo   Vienna, VA 51675  318 Squadra Coppi
DQ David Wolfel     364 Squadra Coppi
DQ Peter Lynch   Washington, DC 188121  339 NCVC/Spokes Etc.

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reid Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407  452 LSV/Trek/VW
2 Tim Bender     437 East Coast
3 Carlos Goncalves     427 All American Bicycle Club
4 M Timothy Ebbert   Hampstead, MD 158859  417 King Pawn/CW
5 David Jenning     437 Presteza
6 JOHN CALGIANO     404 Dream Racing
7 David Wilson   Annandale, VA 166526  478 WWVC
8 Charles Denton   Raleigh, NC 92499  412 Montgomery County Velo
9 Aaron Schaub   Annapolis, MD 176632  469 US Naval Academy
10 Peter Lynch   Washington, DC 188121  444 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
11 Robert Saunders   Arlington, VA 162323  468 Squadra Coppi
12 Brian Rist   Elkridge, MD 111782  461 Bike Doctor/Cannondale
13 Mark Coleman   Hampstead, MD 179458  409 King Pawn/CW
14 Mike Sabin   Surfside, FL 188082  467 LSV/Trek/VW
15 Joseph Rudolph   Olney, MD 174793  464 Squadra Coppi
16 Robb Hampton   Darnestown 178989  430 Red Lantern Cycles
17 Chris Haringer   Oakland, CA 179621  401 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
18 Kevin Resh   Hampstead, MD 62810  460 King Pawn/CW
19 Michael Glass   Baltimore, MD 113541  425 ABRT/Snow Valley
20 Michael Gotthelf   Washington, DC 62406  428 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ David Frankford   Merion Station, PA 183807  424 Main Line Cycling Club/BiKyle Flyers
DQ Ian Mitchell     451 LSV/Trek/VW
DQ Christopher Davidson   Hyattsville, MD 175639  411 Route 1 Velo
DQ Louis DeVos   Flanders, NJ 176823  413 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ David Wolfel     479 Squadra Coppi
DQ Mitchell Luck   Chapel Hill, NC 186626  443 Artemis
DQ Todd Wichman   Silver Spring, MD 175422  477 All American Bicycle Club
DQ Matthew Laser     442 unattached
DQ Jason Powers   Abingdon, MD 172656  458 King Pawn/CW
DQ Arthur Mitchell   Washington, DC 165132  450 Squadra Coppi
DQ Shawn Johnson   State College, PA 158460  438 LSV/Trek/VW
DQ James Harris     431 Artemis
DQ Joseph Notarnicola   Richmond, VA 148076  453 ABRT/Snow Valley
DQ Robert Clark   Westminster, MD 145449  407 Legg Mason - Race Pace
DQ Carter East     416 MVC
DQ Alessandro Pessotto   Rockville, MD 114945  456 Lanterne Rouge
DQ Simon Dixon   Washington, DC 101493  415 Squadra Coppi
DQ Robert Thomson   Silver Springs, MD 145032  473 Squadra Coppi
DQ Brent Godwin     426 Wilmington Velocity
DQ Michael Pickett   Germantown, MD 146186  457 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Marcos Di Pinto     414 unattached
DQ Tom Dang   Olney, MD 95752  410 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Sam Jordan     439 WWVC
DQ Robert Helms   Baltimore, MD 171051  432 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Phil Falconer     420 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Gonzalo Escobar     419 Squadra Coppi
DQ Michael Cohen   Grand Rapids, MI 89427  408 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Richard Tucker     475 All American Bicycle Club
DQ Scott Ferry   Washington, DC 174373  422 Squadra Coppi
DQ Kenneth McNamara     448 Legg Mason - Race Pace
DQ James Meade   Elkridge, MD 175487  449 unattached
DQ Patrick Ryland     466 Evolution Cycling Team
DQ Paul Rybczynski   Baltimore, MD 181262  465 Baltimore Bicycling Club
DQ Peter Malmquist   Baltimore, MD 184315  445 Baltimore Bicycling Club
DQ George Robles     462 ABRT/Snow Valley
DQ Tim McKay   Elizabethtown, PA 187348  447 unattached
DQ Raymond Bengel   Forest Hill, MD 178206  403 King Pawn/CW
DQ John Tegeris   Dayton, MD 67600  472 Route 1 Velo
DQ Doug Oates   Golden, CO 112640  454 Squadra Coppi
DQ D Grant Hibberd   New Windsor, MD 76776  433 ABRT/Snow Valley
DQ Mark Hallinger   Bethesda, MD 47065  429 Artemis
DQ Keith Skillman   Lawrence, KS 52450  470 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Marc Homan     435 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Beltus Ambe     400 King Pawn/CW
DQ Robert Martin   Saint Louis, MO 22627  446 Richmond Ciclismo
DQ Paul Elkouss   Chevy Chase, MD 190397  418 University of Maryland
DQ Guy Chalk   Baltimore, MD 64953  405 King Pawn/CW
DQ Paul Incognito   Wilmington, DE 109984  436 First State Velo Sport
DQ Bruce Wall   Arlington, VA 142215  476 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Constantinos Tombras   Arlington, VA 70009  474 Squadra Coppi
DQ Joshua Sullivan   Falls Church, VA 186668  471 Evolution Cycling Team
DQ Billy Kliner   Ashburn, VA 189821  441 Evolution Cycling Team
DQ Mickey Ketcham   Pasadena, MD 19028  440 unattached
DQ Steven Fradkin   Reistertown, MD 189575  423 Legg Mason - Race Pace
DQ Brian Farmer   Reston, VA 95718  421 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Charles Beam   Baltimore 188759  402 ABRT/Snow Valley
DQ Leon Chou   Fredericksburg, VA 598  406 PoWER/MAMA
DQ Asher Rolfe   Middletown, CT 188472  463 unattached
DQ Michael Packard   Arlington, VA 188462  455 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Ron Racinez     459 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Kenneth Hilker   Baltimore, MD 188028  434 LSV/Trek/VW

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Packard   Sahuarita, AZ 88462  528 ?
2 Jason Croasdale     503 LSV/Trek/VW
3 Aaron Schaub   Annapolis, MD 176632   
4 Roger St. Paul   College Park, MD 164901  517 Dream Racing
5 Kevin Smith     516 King Pawn/CW
6 Mark Baba   Baltimore, MD 89660   
7 Mike Sabin   Surfside, FL 188082  514 LSV/Trek/VW
8 John Pollard   Severna Park, MD 180430  511 ABRT/Snow Valley
9 Dan Daugherty      University of MD
10 John Conway   Lansdowne, VA 173662  501 Evolution Cycling Team
11 Sean Pfaff   Baltimore, MD 170282   LSV/Trek/VW
12 Ralph Terros   Fremont, CA 159608   bbc
13 John Rund      LSV/Trek/VW
14 Robert Carpenter     500 King Pawn/CW
15 Clark Offie   Aberdeen, MD 181255   King Pawn/CW
16 James Curry   Alexandria, VA 187858  504 Lanterne Rouge
17 Phillip Falcomer      Spokes
18 Don Sabatini      LSV/Trek/VW
19 Richard Rodriguez   Baltimore, MD 188822   King Pawn/CW
20 Brian Farmer   Mesa, AZ 95710   ncvc
DQ Joseph Zorn III   Fort Collins, CO 186546  519 First State Velo Sport
DQ Robert Gaegler   Baltimore, MD 183680  507 Atlantic Cycling
DQ Paul Rybczynski   Baltimore, MD 181262  513 Baltimore Bicycling Club
DQ Michael Crider   Ellicott City, MD 177040  502 Baltimore Bicycling Club
DQ Ron Racinez     512 NCVC/Spokes Etc.
DQ Darryl Swint     518 unattached
DQ Douglas Shores     515 USNA
DQ Roger Gauss   Forest Hill, MD 177974  508 unattached
DQ John Murphy     510 King Pawn/CW
DQ John Dixon     506 unattached
DQ Derrick DePledge     505 unattached
DQ William Meehan     509 unattached

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Vangilden      Trek Plus
2 Tina Magolo-Pic   Hailey, ID 41951   Diet Rite
3 Jennifer Scott   Pasadena, MD 160875   All American Bicycle Club
4 Huizing Marjan   Kensington, MD 149645  13 ABRT/Snow Valley
5 Dana Walton   E Norriton, PA 70202   ABRT/Snow Valley

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Stegall   Elizabethtown, PA 178639  215 GS Lancaster
2 Marissa Kellogg   Downey, CA 177425  207 Yale University Bulldogs
3 Lisa Vible   Wilmington, DE 163495  217 First State Velo Sport
4 Susan Loysen   Sparks, MD 178850  209 Baltimore Bicycling Club
5 Bonnie Stoeckl     216 Evolution Pro Shop
6 Janet Olney   Baltimore, MD 178681   
7 Ruth Saunders   Arlington, VA 178381   
8 Julie Boughn   Columbia, MD 155602  200 Baltimore Bicycling Club
9 Jamie Hagerbaumer   Washington, CA 190684   
10 Gayle Mangan   Annapolis, MD 173149  211 Baltimore Bicycling Club
11 Hollie Kenney     208 Baltimore Bicycling Club
12 Sami Fournier     203 ABRT/Snow Valley
13 Emily Kelly      
14 Alism Geyn   Towson, MD 115476   
15 Emma Coyle      
16 Jenny Hunt      
17 Sioban Castor   Washington, DC 178738   
18 ?      
19 Barbara Scott   Arlington, VA 181736  213 Artemis
20 Christine Lynch   Annapolis, MD 177226  210 King Pawn/CW
DQ Marta Mirecki     212 
DQ Dara Hammond   Arlington, VA 188994  204 
DQ Jessie Silver   Charlottesville, VA 188473  214 
DQ Joan Hanscom   Chicago, IL 186556  205 
DQ Tracy Cundiff   Sarasota 184045  202 
DQ Diane Harris     206 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee