Race Results for
Carrot Criterium
Austin, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 05/12/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 35-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Austin   Austin, TX 2103   Quannah Racing
2 John Schreffler   Austin, TX 61253   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Park City, UT 96459   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
5 Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   Bikes & More Team Texas
6 Rodney Minor   Flower Mound, TX 62311   Quannah Racing
7 Paul Chandler      Sun & Ski Sports Race Team
8 Gregory Hall   Austin, TX 48194   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
9 Eric Middleton   Reno, NV 24279   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10 Daniel Joder   Boulder, CO 17847   Le Buzz/Buffalo Exchange
12 Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465   Quannah Racing
13 Jay Robertson   Flower Mound, TX 50735   Quannah Racing
14 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
15 Edward Koch   Flower Mound, TX 88242   Superdrome.com
16 Keith Baker   Ft Worth, TX 161240   Quannah Racing
17 Leo Whelan   Dallas, TX 53218   Quannah Racing
18 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX 125976   Southern Elite
19 Craig Malloy   Austin, TX 168611   Unattached
DNF Russell DeBarbieris   Sugar Land, TX 115408   Southern Elite

Men - Master - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Kurzawa   Austin, TX 66479   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Val Hargrove   Austin, TX 147349   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 L Scott Porter   Flower Mound, TX 28463   Richardson Bike Mart
4 David Henderson   Austin, TX 54247   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
5 James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   Southern Elite
6 Greg Monty      United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
7 Dan Johnston   Marble Falls, TX 108385   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonas Carney   Golden, CO 45168   Prime Alliance
1 William Ross   Austin, TX 40280   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
2 Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   Team Hybrid
2 Paul Rogers   Madison, WI 118407   Team Hybrid
3 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX 42330   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
3 Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO 52176   Plano Cycling
4 Chris Aarhus   San Antonio, TX 1003   QUATTRO ASSI Racing Team
4 Brian Walburn   Elbert, CO 91050   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
5 William Letendre   Etna, NH 20980   Team Hybrid
5 Brian Bacon   Dallas, TX 78456   Champions Racing Team
6 Robert Kane   San Antonio, TX 104842   Team Diabetic
6 Zachary Lytle   Dallas, TX 60167   Trek/VW/Richardson Bike Mart
7 William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   Trek/VW/Richardson Bike Mart
7 Sam Childs   Austin, TX 6779   QUATTRO ASSI Racing Team
8 Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282   Team Hybrid
8 James Corletta   San Antonio, TX 105280   QUATTRO ASSI Racing Team
9 Dave Thornton   Arlington, TX 51007   Plano Cycling
9 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
10 Nathan Rogut   Tampa, FL 58176   Superdrome.com
10 Edward Kwon   Boulder, CO 91005   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
11 Jason Davis   Grand Prairie, TX 69752   Plano Cycling
11 Shannon Graham   Austin, TX 230   Texas Flyers
12 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX 13715   Team Hybrid
12 Chad Smith   Austin, TX 33069   Quannah Racing
13 Will Black   Austin, TX 58540   Team Hybrid
13 Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807   Southern Elite

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Davidson   Salt Lake City, UT 231   RSP Racing
2 Arvana Jarrard   Aspen, CO 100015   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
3 Gregg Ueckert   Austin, TX 61918   RSP Racing
4 Dana Weber   Aliso Viejo, CA 126922   Wheels in Motion/Cannondale
5 Brig Brandt   Bend, OR 41809   Unattached
6 Nathan Frazier   Houston, TX 42877   Unattached
7 Edgar Trevino      Unattached
8 Boyd Atherton   Oak Point, TX 56225   CRRC/Mathis Brothers
9 Matt Christensen   Richardson, TX 147445   Bikes & More Team Texas
10 Jay Swann   Austin, TX 167541   Unattached
11 Anuthee Huffstetter   Austin Tx 159143   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
12 Duane Neu   Denton, TX 155372   Bikes & More Team Texas
13 Russell Carr   Austin, TX 156400   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
14 Steven Bollenbaugh   Houston, TX 61969   Unattached
15 Erik Wright   Sunnyvale, CA 144547   Exide Junior Team
16 Tom Dunlap   Austin, TX 48460   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
17 James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   Southern Elite
18 Gregory Bauer   Houston, TX 84441   Unattached
19 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Team
20 Kevin Farley   Austin, TX 84227   Unattached
21 Jorge Simental   Austin, TX 168523   Unattached
22 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Unattached
23 Grant Ward   Double Oak, TX 121784   Quannah Racing
24 Clark Davidson   Austin, TX 152   RSP Racing
25 Jason Rivers   Driftwood, TX 137066   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
26 Brenten Sawyer   Mound City, KS 58722   Quannah Racing
27 Gregory Tall   Webster, NY 65940   Mirage
28 Albert Michini   Salt Lake City, UT 589   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
29 Garrick Mitchell   Denver, CO 53211   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
30 Michael Gallagher   Portland, OR 43087   Central Texas Wheelmen
31 John Korioth   Austin, TX 102704   RSP Racing
32 David Barron   Houston, TX 2730   Unattached
33 John Bravenec   Seattle, WA 155387   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
34 Robert McGhee   Austin, TX 23465   Quannah Racing
35 Michael Royer   Austin, TX 140852   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Green   Dublin, CA 165798   Richardson Bike Mart
2 Raymond Brintle   Crowley, TX 86036   Team Bicycles
3 Marcus Schmuck   Dayton  177994   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4 Bryan Reid   Dallas, TX 172139   Bikes & More Team Texas
5 Randall Wallace      Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
6 Kevin Baker   College Station, CA 176461   Aggieland Cycling
7 Jeromie Payne   Leander, TX 173567   Texas Cyclone Racing
8 Steve Garde   Pflugerville, TX 176308   REI Austin
9 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10 Craig Hardin   Toano, VA 110596   Team Bicycles
11 Darren Ryan   Carrollton, TX 108707   Texas Flyers
12 Cary Smith   Lafayette , CO 153082   REI Austin
13 Luke Magilke   Houston, TX 167570   Cyclone Racing Team
14 Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX 178182   REI Austin
15 Zak White   Round Rock, TX 168709   Unattached
16 John Leader      Unattached
17 Stewart Kidston   Fairfax, VA 108256   Unattached
18 Shannon Walsh   San Antonio, TX 172481   Trek VW/Midwest
19 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX 133554   Unattached
20 Clark Hamilton   Austin, TX 95974   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
21 Rodney White   Austin, TX 63856   Unattached
22 Michael Davis   Austin, TX 177139   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
23 Mark Phillips      QUATTRO ASSI Racing Team
24 Robert Eason   Pflugerville, TX 177057   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
25 Andrew Reardon   Austin, TX 165081   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
26 Steven Knight   Conroe, TX 156397   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
27 Robert Ford   Mesa, AZ 12014   REI Austin

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Brodwick   Austin, TX 94925   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
2 Michael Adrion   Spring Tx 162037   Unattached
3 Michael Busch      Unattached
4 Bryan Goins   Wichita Falls, TX 177753   Team Paradigm
5 Fernando Torres   San Antonio, TX 178086   Unattached
6 Benjamin Magilke      Unattached
7 Hai Ho      Unattached
8 Bobby Ramirez   San Antonio, TX 174483   Unattached
9 Doug Brison      Unattached
10 Greg Goldman      REI Austin
11 Douglas Michalsky   Austin, TX 178969   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12 Paul Magilke      Unattached
13 Doug Hadley      Unattached
14 Gregg Kosterlitzky   San Antonio, TX 177860   Unattached
15 Gregory Rupert      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Black   Houston 40370   Lone Star Racing Team
1 Barbara Ward    107277   Superdrome.com
2 Amy Lewis   Dallas, TX 114779   Richardson Bike Mart
3 Amy Tucker   Richardson, TX 151284   Trek/VW/Richardson Bike Mart
4 Joanna Green   Richmond, TX 165775   First Colony Racing
5 Stephanie Hartley   Austin, TX 125351   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Walsh   San Antonio, TX 172481   Trek VW/Midwest
2 Shannon Walsh   The Woodlands, TX 178178   Trek VW/Midwest
3 Holly Marrs   Austin, TX 172693   United Youth Sports/Bicycle Sports Shop
4 Stacy Bruce   Portland, OR 178589   Unattached
5 Lycia Shaffner   Austin, TX 161218   QUATTRO ASSI Racing Team
6 Betty Chang   Austin, TX 161218   QUATTRO ASSI Racing Team
7 Rachel Elrod   Los Angeles, CA 174530   Unattached
8 Elaine Park      Violet Crown Sports Assoc
9 Sim Ngo   Austin, TX 118673   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUORESierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee