Race Results for
Western Washington CPR DH Series # 5
Shelton, WA
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 09/15/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Tobing     248 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Bacon     247 
2 Ian Zander   Shoreline, WA 176349  221 
3 Nathan Ereth     204 
4 Robert Jr Dearen     209 
DNF Taylor Ellis   DNF  127 

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin May   Beckley, WV 173916  197 Downhill Zone
2 Luke Strobel     198 Elmarko
3 Shane May   Puyallup, WA 100850  196 Psyco
4 Brian Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149251  239 
6 Neal Strobel     199 

Men - PR/SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bartley McDaniel   Pacific, WA 95886  200 
1 Ethan Mutoli   Granite Falls, WA 90123  253 Downhill Zone
2 Casey Northern   Port Angeles, WA 117615  201 Dirtworks
2 Shane Fogarty   Beaverton, OR 120343  236 Downhill Northwest
3 Willy Warren   Glenwood Springs, CO 37300  214 Kona
4 Josh Bachtell (1 - SM)   Montesano, WA 2208  235 Savory Faire
DNF Jason Strother   Redmond, WADNF 109596  205 RDR

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabe Owens   Portland, OR 180029  217 Arrow Racing Mt. Hood DH
2 Adam Herrick   Shelton, WA 107040  213 
3 Jason Mosley   Port Angeles, WA 181225  202 
4 Ryan Wilson     207 
5 Jeremy Wilson   Enumclaw, WA 151203  211 
6 Alyandro Arango     218 
7 Tyler Bates     203 
8 Nick Tuttle   Mount Vernon 182596  246 
9 Aaron Hayes     226 
DNF Michael Paulino   Zig Zag, ORDNF 162347  224 Mt Hood Downhill /Arrow Rcng

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Smeltzer   Portland, OR 152150  216 Full Sail
2 Kriss Walton   Rhododendron, OR 37146  225 T&E Cycles
3 Bill Toops     131 
4 Todd Olson   Welches, OR 163220  237 
5 Jeffrey Haymes   Lacey, WA 116719  192 Mukai-Diatec
6 John Sullivan   Monroe, WA 155819  251 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA 19075  223 Psycho
2 Mike Edward   Ben Lomond, CA 150386  232 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Trice   Seattle, WA 163540  191 Azonic / Black & Tan Racing
2 Brian Gagnon     195 
3 Jan Didrickson     215 
4 Sam Isett     249 
5 Chad Hix   Portland, OR 182586  244 T&E Bikes
6 Thor Jones   Winlock, WA 176345  228 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hohenstien   Welches, OR 174861  231 Arrow Racing /Mt Hood Dwnhl
2 Loreto Julian     193 
3 Raymond Sager   Gresham, OR 182592  194 Six Degrees of Separation Cycling
DNF Mike Petsche   Mill Creek, WADNF 174947  238 Dirtworld

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Britschgi   Seattle, WA 4885  245 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Dahlen   Shoreline, WA 175905  243 
DNF Ben Arstad   Mountlake Ter, WADNF 105271  242 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Dunbar   Redmond, WA 173737  233 
2 Beumxay Suebsaun     252 
3 Rick Virts   Santa Cruz, CA 16935  69 
4 Floyd Lund     250 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Dearen     208 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149252  240 JF2 Racing

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Chandler   Kirkland, WA 160844  210 Downhill Zone

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Jones   Kelso, WA 180432  227 PFM

Women - EX - Senior - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Leigh Fiedler   Seattle, WA 168640  229 Dirtworld.com

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tiffany Ayers   Portland, OR 163216  220 Full Sail

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Mullen     234 
DNF Jennifer Castle   Mukilteo, WADNF 181223  206 
DNF Amy Arstad   DNF  241 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee