Race Results for
Black Fly Challenge
Inlet & Indian Lake, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/10/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Benson   Whitesboro, NY2:18:22 161726  745 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nickolas Crossed   2:02:44  687 
2 Gregory Abrahamson   Longmont, CO2:04:14 131546  788 
3 Matt Dickinson   Watertown, NY2:04:47 146472  703 
4 Shane Kramer   Lake Placid, NY2:04:51 122757  746 
5 Jason Dellilo   Baldwinsville, NY2:05:00 144900  673 
6 Jason France   Albany, NY2:06:01 147365  609 
7 Charles Lester   2:09:06  744 
8 William Henke   Gansevoort, NY2:10:30 93461  766 
9 Robert Hindsdill   Oneida, NY2:12:44 138616  708 
10 Douglas Ritchie   2:13:28  709 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew August   Pittsford, NY2:02:59 2073  748 
2 Todd Craig   Pittsford, NY2:03:46 43991  747 
3 Don Davis   2:09:02  775 
4 Douglas Berner   Milwaukee, WI2:10:55 3490  753 
5 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY2:12:57 133393  754 
6 Alexei Medvedev   Katonah, NY2:15:46 101472  755 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Allott   Potsdam, NY2:11:32 59381  681 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Sandel   Gloversville, NY2:10:59 141402  702 
2 Jay Scott   Sherburne, NY2:14:57 122769  690 
3 Matthew Spring   2:26:57  752 
4 Chad McCarvey   2:40:29  704 
5 Paul Knickerson   Albany, NY2:47:08 100776  621 
6 David Braungard   2:48:38  666 
7 Jason Biabi   3:03:33  712 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil McKinnor   2:09:03  778 
2 Steven Williams   Northville, NY2:09:55 52442  787 
3 Kevin DeVuyst   Clifton Springs, NY2:14:28 168648  672 
4 Michael Bollinger   Saratoga Springs, NY2:17:31 147938  741 
5 Anthony Malikowski   North River, NY2:19:28 173784  773 
6 Scott Hall   Lake Placid, NY2:22:34 146212  767 
7 Robert Jones   Utica, NY2:24:16 169314  771 
8 Bill Petteiruti   2:29:49  751 
9 Bill Pierson   2:32:06  768 
10 Derek Slayton   Queensbury, NY2:32:12 82554  665 
11 Andriaan Cieri   2:32:53  769 
12 Tad Norton   2:34:29  701 
13 Ed Baumgartner   2:37:31  607 
14 Andy Mazloom   2:47:36  780 
15 Greg Briener   Morrisonville, NY2:52:31 163242  694 
16 Kevin Crowl   2:57:45  759 
17 Joe Monante   Clayton, NY3:09:06 135261  601 
18 Billy Norton   3:14:03  658 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Daley   2:09:11  661 
2 Thomas McNamara   Livonia, NY2:31:56 151915  749 
3 Andre Goncharoffs   2:39:07  756 
4 Philip Thompson   Clinton, NY2:41:20 35465  636 
5 Richard Carlson   North River, NY2:46:09 96300  613 
6 D Christopher Clark   New Hartford, NY2:47:22 165412  646 
7 Bradley Kelly   2:49:56  616 
8 Winslow Moore   West Chazy, NY3:01:20 154132  695 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Gorton   Glens Falls, NY2:10:27 135984  782 
2 Brad Logue   2:35:54  620 
3 Christian Avignon   2:42:29  610 
4 Mark Rasmls   2:43:09  843 
5 Jason Pare   2:44:53  670 
6 Pat McCarthy   2:47:23  634 
7 Steven Kiss   2:47:39  845 
8 Adam Carr   2:52:08  628 
9 Jeffrey Lyng   2:53:36  612 
10 Chris Krzyzkocki   2:54:31  869 
11 Aaron Oeser   2:54:56  762 
12 Gary Canter   3:00:33  857 
13 Michael Wagner   3:01:01  713 
14 Frank Reile   3:01:04  858 
15 Jeffrey Vitale   3:14:30  706 
16 Christopher Jordon   3:20:01  623 
17 Derrick Miller   3:23:07  698 
18 Willis Matis   3:25:29  764 
19 Asshley Gibson   3:40:38  605 
20 Dontay Fowler   3:49:20  763 
21 Sharwn Harvey   4:16:41  870 
22 Rochelle Crouch   4:17:26  863 
23 Mike Zoanetti   4:20:17  649 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Fairchild   Queensbury, NY2:05:06 11179  781 
2 Wendell Hala   2:20:00  604 
3 Danny Drown   2:27:16  615 
4 Michael Ioele   2:30:27  623 
5 Scott Pleben   2:30:44  689 
6 Eric HUSS   2:35:06  697 
7 Brad Ellcott   2:35:52  633 
8 Bill Toron   2:26:37  846 
9 Norman Kipp   2:39:28  867 
10 Carl Jonasch   2:40:56  603 
11 Pierre Tetreault   2:42:31  850 
12 Kevin Vicha   2:49:55  854 
13 Gordon Felt   2:44:07  669 
14 Richard Stratton   2:50:46  614 
15 David Colbert   2:52:48  864 
16 Kevin Jersey   2:54:16  792 
17 Aiovanna Mardonna   2:55:12  692 
18 Matthew Row   Wales Center, NY2:55:36 163419  644 
19 Ron Schnell   2:55:37  817 
20 Chris Hayes   2:56:12  840 
21 Andy Smith   3:01:33  865 
22 Joseph JULIAN   3:06:14  630 
23 Chuck Schweitzer   3:07:49  618 
24 Phill Warren   3:11:06  627 
25 Douglas MORSE   3:21:08  848 
26 Robert Bachorik   3:24:05  834 
27 Bob Stevenson   3:47:48  631 
28 Brian McParland   3:51:09  790 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dick Moir   2:25:59  648 
2 Bob Bachorik   2:27:15  662 
3 Sid Perkins   2:28:27  632 
4 Peter Gilbertson   2:29:21  652 
5 Richard Zweifel   2:32:04  663 
6 Chip Quale   2:35:18  659 
7 Ralph Cote   2:41:16  619 
8 John Johns   2:41:26  705 
9 Sherwood Veith   Cobleskill, NY2:41:36 180917  837 
10 Leonard Moses   2:42:30  852 
11 Jim Hogel   2:46:16  679 
12 Robert Earl   Turin, NY2:47:37 172903  688 
13 Mike Mead   2:52:30  777 
14 Martin Olsen   2:54:30  842 
15 Dan Zehr   2:55:26  783 
16 Eric Kessler   2:56:54  682 
17 Tom Ventre   2:59:12  638 
18 Harrison Clark   3:01:43  849 
19 Michael Kelly   3:03:03  838 
20 Jim McCarrick   3:04:24  640 
21 Gary Wilson   3:05:15  651 
22 Eric Leskovec   3:06:27  643 
23 Don Witt   3:12:26  655 
24 Nickolas Avignon   3:12:31  611 
25 John Meehan   3:16:57  622 
26 Mark Zienert   3:17:49  626 
28 Andy Scarafile   3:21:06  654 
29 Paul Tinney   3:22:29  760 
30 Bill Davis   3:26:32  641 
31 Greg Hayes   3:29:54  841 
32 Thomas Kopp   3:32:53  836 
33 Terence Finnan   3:36:48  683 
34 Larry Hagen   3:39:13  674 
35 Thomas McCambley   3:41:21  675 
36 Robert Sidway   3:51:39  793 
37 Joe Kelly   4:10:55  710 
38 James Desimone   4:10:56  711 

Women - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alexandra Goncarovs   Trumansburg, NY2:40:05 173796  757 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Zimmerman   2:29:28  668 
2 Sarah Serling   South Burlington, VT3:10:55 143778  818 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne August   Pittsford, NY2:30:33 78222  776 

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY2:54:25 35453  637 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leona Kutslo   2:43:14  770 
2 Kimi Will   3:04:21  791 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Dubois   3:41:02  707 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Miehl   2:37:30  645 
2 Danielle Zehr   3:24:29  784 
3 Heather Harvey   4:35:36  680 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandy Tetreault   2:42:58  851 
2 Michelle Barnes   2:46:11  691 
3 Carol Zweifel   2:55:50  664 
4 Ellen Deprey   3:05:22  847 
5 Carol Bollinger   3:14:04  844 
6 Renee Daley   3:17:57  660 
8 Diane Litteer   4:04:53  696 
9 Colleen Fall   4:27:50  855 
10 Shannon Mowlin   4:27:51  856 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynn Hilpertshaser   3:33:33  625 
2 Judy Arsenault   3:50:37  684 
3 Wendy Barrett   4:16:23  786 
39 Robert Imundo   4:20:18  699 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee