Race Results for
Ski Plattekill "Extreme Snowman"
Roxbury, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 03/31/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bradley Werntz   Falls Village Ct00:06:16 148065   
2Jose Rivera   00:06:21   
3Brandon Johnson   00:07:26   
4Mike Matney   00:07:33   
5Garret LaCava   00:07:45   
6Gary Rich   00:08:45   
7John Koch   00:10:21   
8Daniel Moreno   00:17:35   

Men - Junior - JR - JuniorX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1George Ryan   Vernon, NJ00:05:08 136378   
2Riley Winch   Lake Placid, NY00:05:11 168577   
3Peter Sullivan   Rochester, NY00:05:45 152344   
4Chris Sweeneny   East Northport, NY00:05:54 152991   
5Chris Heath   Denver, CO00:07:00 177708   
6Leif Lorenzen   Croton On Hudson, NY00:07:35 168141   
7Samuel Centolella   Utica, NY00:07:53 159149   
8Eric Fisk   Galway, NY00:07:55 165928   
9Justin Morse   Margaretville, NY00:08:30 175838   
10Erik Pickhardt   Margaretville, NY00:08:57 173562   
11Chris Palombini   Somerville, MA00:09:55 141459   

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lars Tribus   Milford, NJ00:04:22 35924   
2Clayton Harper   Montague, NJ00:04:28 165564   
3Bryan Willis   Baldwinville, MA00:04:30 162537   
4Damian Sawchez   00:04:47   
5Albert Picarello   Cortlandt Manor, NY00:05:02 28089   
6Kyle Kutzler   Saylorsburg, PA00:05:09 162445   
7Mike Hartlove   Freeland, MD00:05:21 15291   
8Jesse Whitsell   Providence, RI00:05:25 100008   
9Judson Umberger   Eliot, ME00:05:40 115591   
10Stephen Porraro   Highland, NY00:05:46 40667   
11Todd August   Garrison, NY00:06:01 105541   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Phillips   Whitesboro, NY00:04:45 135320   
2Jeremy Fortier   Bennington, VT00:04:57 170458   
3Chris Ciaci   Northport, NY00:05:02 105003   
4Jess Priest   Cheshire, CT00:05:08 113713   
5James Stoddard   Middlegrove, NY00:05:22 149326   
6Matt Kuhnel   Burlington, VT00:05:35 165500   
7Marty Walsh   Boston, MA00:05:46 135734   
8Joshua Misevcis   Catskill, NY00:05:50 140892   
9Dakota Martin   Somerville, MA00:06:15 103069   
10Ian Collins   San Diego, CA00:06:39 173565   
11Adam Andrade   Seattle, WA00:06:46 155366   
12Michael Porraro   Franklin Lakes, NJ00:08:11 170339   
13Christopher Hoey   Bellmore, NY00:08:45 168591   

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Bielak   Baldwinville, MA00:04:37 162543   
2David Bocchichio   Unionville, CT00:05:33 158604   
3Jose Diaz   00:05:37   
4Peter Appell   Edgewater, MD00:05:43 115536   
5Andrew Bressem   Southwick, MA00:05:45 165912   
6Thomas Oakes   Cortlandt Manor, NY00:06:07 122711   
7Shane Leiggi   Morgantown, WV00:06:19 162446   
8Eric Fleming   New York, NY00:06:26 135799   
9Chad MacWhinney   Neptune, NJ00:06:27 120648   
10Ralph Ciampaglia   Audubon, PA00:06:35 6914   
11David Pramaggiore   00:06:40   
12Mike Goldberg   Hartsdale, NY00:06:56 174017   
13Joe Visalli   Williamstown, NJ00:07:13 173225   
14Marvin Scanland   Hampstead, MD00:07:32 163826   
15Seth James   Southwick, MA00:07:53 150634   
16Todd Seplavy   Rocky Point, NY00:08:02 99187   
17Andrew Van Haugg   00:09:54   
18Matt Conto   00:10:06   
19John Swift   New York, NY00:14:30 149324   

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve VanPelt   Lake Oswego, OR00:04:30 176525   
2Kevin Bouchard   Winchendon, MA00:04:42 132182   
3Phil Suriano Jr   00:05:00   
4Michael Himich   Old Bridge, NJ00:05:27 160395   
5Dave Holub   Redding, CT00:06:17 132162   
6Jacob Dallegro   Happon Township, NJ00:06:35 154787   
7Jose Cruz   00:06:38   
8Steve Harouff   Morgantown, WV00:06:56 15130   
9Lateef Yamamoto   00:07:01   
10Bryan Snyder   New Milford, CT00:07:06 133681   
11Bobby Feliciano   Bronx, NY00:07:09 158491   
12Brian Marsh   Oneida, NY00:07:39 170435   
13Martin Seligmam   Middletown, NY00:07:41 101032   
14Michael Gage   00:08:08   
15Kevin Erickson   Wilmington, VT00:08:18 135837   
16Ron Bayne   Annapolis, MD00:08:29 2979   
17Ray Delgado   New York, NY00:08:52 160385   
18Ernest Leonard   Shaftsbury, VT00:08:55 170457   
19Brian Boettcher   Reading, PA00:09:03 117568   
20Ian Furqueron   Croydon, PA00:09:28 12570   
DNFGary Bischoff   Durango, CO 102948   

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stefan Koncz   Port Jervis, NY00:06:12 129807   
2John McDowell   Poughkeepsie, NY00:09:19 120111   

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wayne DeVingo   Norwalk, CT00:05:15 9354   
2Sean Champignon   Jackson, NJ00:06:14 6586   
3Gary Hutchinson   Darien, CT00:06:47 146410   
4John Lapusnak   Tinton Falls, NJ00:07:33 158478   
5Mark Popielarski   Annandale, NJ00:08:22 122583   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jarred Kane   00:06:00   
2Patryk Dulewicz   00:06:57   
3Matthew Jaracz   Andover, MA00:07:51 132081   
4Marlon DeGannes   Brooklyn, NY00:08:04 173566   
5Mike Petrino   Rochester, NY00:09:27 171278   

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Pepin   Southington, CT00:05:13 174080   
2Nate Koretz   00:05:38   
3Todd Wilson   Southwick, MA00:06:23 90130   
4Tommy Zarr   00:07:37   
5Jason Grant   00:08:03   
6Francisco Tokres   00:08:25   
7Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ00:08:32 173561   
8Anthony Riquelme   Union City, NJ00:10:00 158481   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nick Pedemont   Arlington, VT00:06:01 163807   
2Daniel Tapia   Hackensack, NJ00:06:25 34982   
3Wilfred Wong   New York, NY00:06:34 171267   
4Seth Emin   00:06:52   
5Steve Kenneally   00:07:08   
6Phil Fragale   00:07:12   
7Michael Cain   Thornwood, NY00:07:14 120729   
8Edwardo Herrera   Brooklyn, NY00:07:31 160396   
9Joel Schwitzer   00:08:26   
10Daniel ballonger   Rensselaerville, NY00:08:46 147362   
11Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ00:09:29 119516   
12Wade Kerr   00:09:40   
13Richard Starry   Cambridge, MA00:09:49 171285   
DNFAntonio Gonzalez   Union City, NJ 158482   

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Kulp   00:08:45   
2Brian Lawless   Lake Hiawatha, NJ00:09:25 170713   

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Butch Landon   00:06:38   
2Patrick Chung   00:07:15   
3Ryan Hewitt   00:07:20   
4Dmitry Miakicmev   00:07:30   
5Justin Tucker   Mountainville, NY00:07:49 174049   
6Shane Mchale   00:08:14   

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Crawford   00:07:29   
2Angel Springnoffs   00:07:43   
3Chad Lawrance   00:08:02   
DNFWerner Ennesser      
DNFJohn Bodolai      
DNFJeff Beringer      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Vanvary   00:06:21   
2John Yanvary   00:07:44   
3Hong Xun Chia   00:07:48   
4Jon Benerakis   Feeding Hills, MA00:07:50 158479   
5John Lobosco   Bloomfield, NJ00:08:28 165594   
6Donald Redmund   Broadalbin, NY00:08:29 171282   
7Daniel McDonald   00:09:02   
8Wing Cheng   00:09:51   
DNFKeith Elisberg   Fort Lee, NJ 177068   
DNFGreg Lelienthal      

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Fuentes   New York, NY00:06:56 142410   

Women - Junior - JR - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nicole Himich   00:16:45   

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Donna Fletcher   Essex, VT00:08:28 11839   
2Kathi Krause   Fair Lawn, NJ00:10:30 19792   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee