Race Results for
Dogfish Charity Challenge-TC/ICCC Champ.
Castlewood St. Park, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 03/18/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Geisham   St Louis, MO28:30:00 171726  412 

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Alexander Solomon   St Louis, MO32:35:00 171726  419 

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Craig Stanley   Urbana, IL50:35:00 177793  403 
5 George (Marcus) Lloyd   St Louis, MO1:14:50 165085  401 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Musselman   Columbia, MO1:34:15 103524  316 
2 John Rines   Wildwood, MO1:35:02 29925  508 
3 Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA1:35:40 121452  312 
4 Eric Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO1:39:18 28221  315 
5 Ethan Johnson   Saint Louis, MO1:43:21 41414  319 
7 Chris Ploch   St Louis, MO1:46:15 163562  303 
8 John Williams   1:47:22  301 
9 Jason Rogers   St Louis, MO1:48:16 146993  306 
11 B Nejmanowski   St Louis, MO1:54:20 172871  311 
DNF Tom LeBouef   St Louis, MO 173578  323 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Erpelding   Chesterfield, MO1:36:31 85272  310 
2 Thimistocles (Tim) Kakouris   Saint Louis, MO1:37:35 56057  305 
3 Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO1:37:56 77370  307 
5 Edward Micek   Bend, OR1:42:35 40989  314 
6 Bryan Happel   Saint Louis, MO1:46:39 173580  308 
7 David Amalong   Denver, CO1:52:26 140376  309 
8 Doug Tedrick   Saint Louis, MO1:56:05 35152  320 
9 Dirk Sprogoe   St Louis, MO1:58:09 52354  322 
10 Patrick Collier   Green Valley, AZexcused 98972  325 
DNF Eric Bess   St Louis, MO 79001  326 

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Krewet   Glencoe, MO1:45:06 119615  317 
2 Richard Pierce   St Louis, MOexcused 114506  304 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Shoemaker   Saint Louis, MO1:26:08 101410  16 
2 Guy Stucker   Granite City, IL1:27:45 177790  
3 Simon Dirnberger   Grapevine, TX1:29:26 9578  
5 Jason Schuster   Grand Island, NE1:32:16 164179  24 
6 Andrew Gibbs   Edwardsville, IL1:32:33 159580  15 
8 Daniel Fuhrmann   Rolla, MO1:38:25 138408  
9 Jeremiah Bradshaw   Troy, MO1:40:32 166025  
10 Adam Sergent   Springfield, IL1:40:35 171045  21 
11 Johnny Merli   Kirkwood, MO1:41:28 159712  19 
12 Mike Paul   1:42:46 176929  14 
13 Dan McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO1:43:18 176213  25 
14 Joseph Williams   Seattle, WA1:43:47 171050  
16 Cory Ogle   Eureka, MO1:49:01 178074  17 
18 Richard Linthicum   Winfield, MO1:52:30 173452  18 
19 Kyle Bova   St Louis, MO1:52:32 173058  
20 Jeffrey Penner   Maryland Heights, MO1:53:02 173057  12 
21 John Farinella   St Louis, MOexcused 85269  20 
24 Daniel Tille   Apo, excused 165701  13 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Scronce   Saint Louis, MO1:25:20 32023  102 
2 Barry Blumenkemper   St Louis, MO1:33:17 147995  113 
3 Paul Burkemper   St Louis, MO1:35:09 144836  111 
4 Chris Hebel   Carbondale, IL1:38:08 162474  123 
5 Beat Bartlome   Arnold, MO1:42:24 165084  117 
6 Ken Inabnit   High Ridge, MO1:42:56 159574  103 
9 Brad Blythe   St Louis, MO1:45:22 142738  109 
10 Bryan Adams   Wildwood, MO1:46:25 177662  114 
13 Thomas King   Maryville, IL1:50:15 157847  106 
14 Walter Davis   Ballwin, MO1:50:17 135645  118 
17 Dale Curtis   Gilford, NHexcused 172874  108 
DNF Bart Childers   Kansas City, MO 175119  104 

Men - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Leistner   Saint Charles, MO1:40:49 102662  204 
2 Richard Huddleston   Lebanon, MO1:41:51 169288  105 
3 Eric Schuck   West Bloomfield, MI1:42:58 169124  119 
4 Mark Bauer   Ballwin, MO1:44:24 175633  115 
7 Steven Mollard   Cedar Hill, MOexcused 121444  203 
DNF Martin Weaver   Murrieta, CA 166263  201 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
11 Edwin Reeves   St Louis, MO1:22:41 169745  507 
15 Timothy Vogl   Saint Louis, MO1:29:00 91236  526 
20 Geoff Allen   St Louis, MO1:35:46 161618  519 
23 John Hahn   Maryland Heights, MO 172870  503 
24 Jason Parent   Columbia, IL 168176  523 
DNF J Farrell Browne   St Louis, MO 176456  530 
DNF Ben Lake   Woodson Terrace, MO 159579  520 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christian Bugyis   Kirkwood, MO1:09:26 142523  613 
3 Carl Frederick   Saint Louis, MO1:10:58 74293  614 
7 Jeffrey Tipps   Springfield, IL1:26:38 125376  601 
8 Kenneth Keister   Glenwood Springs, CO1:29:40 177614  606 
11 Christopher Oliver   Springfield, IL1:37:11 170771  612 
12 John Twist   Saint Louis, MO1:45:00 173050  603 

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Merli   Manchester, MO1:14:58 160132  706 
2 Douglas Held   Ballwin, MO1:22:48 172116  703 
5 Karl Klepfer   Colorado Springs, CO1:09:02 116984  704 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyia Malenkovich   Saint Cloud, MN1:54:42 130424  313 
2 Heather Brice   Eureka, MOexcused 83890  328 
3 Tina Frerichs   Crested Butte Coexcused 161363  318 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carrie Cash   Saint Louis, MO1:26:40 163561  809 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Susan Gottschalk   Affton, MO1:31:47 146841  814 
DNF Lisa Troehler   St Louis, MO 173056  804 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee