Race Results for
White Lightning XC
Grand Rivers, KY
(Event Information)
View By:
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/06/2001

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRIS GALLOWAY   0:31:25   26
2David McDowell   Gifford, IL0:33:11 167998  KICKA 20
3WILL SON   0:34:24   33
4JOSHUA YOPP   0:36:35   155
5CHRIS HOLEMAN   0:42:36   32

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAKE WATSON   1:08:05  UNDER 104
2MICHAEL NESSBITT   1:12:43   106
3Theodore Townsend   Bloomfield, IN1:18:52 152575  COFFE 4
4David McDowell   Gifford, IL1:21:21 167998  KICKA 11
5MATT PAYNE   1:23:12   18
6GRANT INNEO   1:30:33  CRCC 107
7PATRICK CARROLL   999   3

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN0:52:26 178240  YMCA/ 51
2Thomas Mitchell   Cadiz, KY0:53:40 145483  CRCC/ 34
3Patrick Yielding   Cadiz, KY0:55:11 158052  GT 46
4John Myrick   Paducah, KY0:56:10 169444  CRCC 19
5Parker Pridgen   Cadiz, KY0:57:40 179897  SPECI 45
6Jeff Kennedy   Decherd, TN0:58:22 179896  WOODY 97
7EVAN YOPP   0:58:25   83
8ANDREW MOORMAN   0:59:39  CRCC 91
9ZACH BITTNER   1:05:56   42

Men - Junior - JR - 7-8

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICHOLAS CASH   0:21:08  CRCC 156
2BRANDON HOLEMAN   0:27:46   31

Men - Junior - JR - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DUSTIN BURGESS   0:23:53   154
2AARON YIELDING   0:24:05   80
4COREY McMANUS   0:29:30   152

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anthony Slowinski   Louisville, KY2:19:35 121030  K2/SR 151
2Greg Dunn   Nashville, TN2:24:29 10207  TREK 142
3Brian Shelton   Cookeville, TN2:36:18 140007  EDT 148
4Todd Johanson   Columbus, OH2:37:53 145694  PHOEN 131
5Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN999 159867  HEALT 39
6Mike Calway-Fagen   Nashville, TN999 108996  BIKE 37

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBERT KENDALE   Georgetown, IN2:26:42 117036  K2/SR 100
2Rick Harmon   Columbia, TN2:35:31 15115   145
3Glenn Martin   Bardwell, KY2:43:19 130574  HOOPE 105
4Keith Lucas   Custer, KY2:46:51 160878  OUTDO 77
5DAVID McCDOWELL   Gifford, IL3:02:12 156033  KICKA 12
6Kurt Wagner   Madison, TN3:28:20 97313  BIKER 144

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marty Pierce   Clarksville, TN2:29:58 28132  YMCA/ 147
2Kenneth Marshall   Columbia, TN2:33:56 22604  CCC 146
3Eric Power   Cincinnati, OH2:34:08 178832  LOCO 96
4Blake Noland   Columbus, IN2:37:13 143907  BICYC 102
5Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY2:38:59 115886  CRCC/ 149
6MARK BECK   2:44:04  YMCA/ 150
7Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN2:51:47 94493  WCE/S 47
8Brian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN3:00:41 137673  TEAM 140

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Fahling   Cheyenne, WY1:46:19 163716  WKU C 130
2JEREMY CUNNINGHAM   1:47:19  BARTS 110
3KIRK BRANDON   1:47:58  HOOPE 102
4Dylan Williams   Mayfield, KY1:49:15 145479  HOOPE 99
5Joshua Jacobs   Memphis, TN1:49:24 147718  WOOD 141
6Ben Hughes   White House, TN1:49:57 111934  BIKER 127
7JOHN HUCKLEBERRY   1:52:08   138
8Josh Behovnek   Carbondale, IL1:53:44 176847  PHOEN 128
9Brendan Collier   Murphysboro, IL1:55:49 84025  PHOEN 132
10Michael Wedding   Lexington, KY1:58:39 176923  TEAM 126

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Dodson   West Paducah, KY1:43:04 149877  HOOPE 23
2Todd Croke   Lakewood, CO1:45:38 81542   74
3Kyle Austin   Golconda, IL1:45:59 177008   125
4Terry Brasher   Decaturville, TN1:46:34 135607  WTFTA 48
5Gilbert Ricketts   Evansville, IN1:47:08 29801   122
6Mark Fisk   Fulton, KY1:49:36 172787  CRCC 16
7TIM BAKER   1:50:17   124
8Robert Okerson   Paducah, KY1:51:36 127334   129
9Thomas Moore   Marion, IL1:53:05 97858   134
10David McComb   Yoder, IN1:53:16 172316  BIKE 60
11Barry Groton   Williamsburg, VA1:54:03 177579  BIKER 118
12Mark Andrews   Bowling Green, KY1:55:01 176153   120
13Philip Svitak   Clarksville, TN1:57:12 100033  YMCA/ 117
14CURT JONES   2:00:30  BICYC 111
15Eric White   Hopkinsville, KY2:01:49 178340   136
16Jerry Hackworth   Sikeston, MO2:05:58 110955  VELOF 53
17CHARLIE J SMITH   2:06:23   50

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tony Mitchell   Cadiz, KY1:45:06 145482  CRCC/ 13
2Lynn Underhill   Cadiz, KY1:48:50 147717  CRCC 1
3Craig Scott   Bruceville, IN1:50:00 78590   139
4DAVID UNDERHILL   1:53:21  BARTS 108
5Tadd Mitchell   Nashville, TN1:57:06 128574  BIKE 115
6EDWARD GALLOWAY   1:57:13   27
7James Strader   Greenville, KY1:57:19 179900  WOOD 124
8LYNN R LEWIS   1:58:30   90
9JAMES FRENCH   1:58:35   89
10Thomas Weber   Urbana, IL2:04:07 43549  KICKA 24
11Jeffrey Bollinger   Millersville, MO2:05:24 4150   121
12Stephen Carr   Nashville, TN999 6239  BIKE 114

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bill Buckingham   Scotts Hill, TN0:53:57 133305   49
2TED BAUGUS   0:59:36   72
4BILL SLICER   1:01:20   40
7Walker Townsend   Bloomfield, IN1:17:28 154115   5
8Chuck Granner   Paducah, KY999 128992  CRCC 93

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ERIC TURK   0:53:43   63
2BROCK JONES   0:55:00   116
3JASON TYLER   0:55:08   7
4JEFF GURWITCH   1:00:11   98
5Mark Rankin   Franklin, TN1:00:21 68504   9
6JEREMY DAHMER   1:00:47   52
7CHAD FORESTER   1:03:16   41
8JEFF CRAWFORD   1:18:29   35

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY0:55:32 176930   64
2June Mizoguchi   Elizabethtown, KY0:58:19 176738   71
3KEVIN BROWN   0:59:00   86
4TONY TAN   1:00:22   76
5EDDIE HOLT   1:00:42   73
6SHANE SIMMONS   1:05:00   55
7DARRELL HARRELSON   1:05:41   21
8THOMAS FAERBER   1:09:17   101
9DANNY WADDELL   1:10:59   29
10RILEY CODY   1:11:01   2
11WILLIAM BESETH   1:14:03   65
12STEPHEN CAIN   1:17:30   66
13JOHN D MORRIS   999   95

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SAM GREBE   0:54:35   78
2EDDY TAYLOR   0:56:46  WOOD 109
3DONNIE CRIDER   0:57:35   38
4MICHAEL MYRICK   0:57:38   87
5TIM MOORE   1:03:00  BIKES 92
6PAUL BITTNER   1:03:13   43
7PHILLIP YOPP   1:03:27   84
8KERRY HUGHES   1:05:36   14
9David Wood   Atwood, TN1:20:32 153958   62
10ANTHONY HAYES   1:26:19   112
11STEVE AGENT   999   28
12GWIN ANDERSON   999   36

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3THOMAS WULFF   W Des Moines, IA0:59:37 169423  CRCC 82
5Charles Wynn   Murray, KY1:04:37 130398  CRCC 10
6FRED GUSTAVE   1:10:27   59

Women - Junior - JR - 5-6

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KENNA WATSON   0:01:20   103
2PAIGE HOLT   0:01:24   143
3TERESA GROTON   0:01:25   119

Women - Junior - JR - 9-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3EMILY McMANUS   0:24:52   153

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Hare   Westminster, CO3:35:19 72949  LOCO 137
2Megan Matthias Power   Cincinnati, OH999 176927  TEAM 94

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KATELYNN WELLS   Greeley, CO2:08:46 176146  W KY 135
2Mary Collier   Idyllwild, CA2:11:03 175697  PHOEN 133

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAT NOIBOONTURM   1:09:45   15

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sherry Lineberry   Paducah, KY1:07:47 129514  PETTE 6

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee